Date | Fixture | Result | Scorers |
10 Feb | Zebbug R. vs Dingli S. | 0-2 | Jonathan Sapiano (2) |
Date | Fixture | Result | Scorers |
10 Feb | Zebbug R. vs Senglea A. | 2-0 | Henry Pullicino, Errol Cachia |
10 Feb | Msida SJ vs Dingli S. | 1-1 aet (1-4 pen) |
Nigel Zerafa (M); Konrad Zammit (D) |
Date | Fixture | Result | Scorers |
23 Dec | Zebbug R. vs Tarxien R. | 3-0 | Albert Ciantar, Henry Pullicino, Errol Cachia |
30 Dec | San Gwann vs Msida SJ | 0-3 | Joe Pace (2), Liam Vidal |
30 Dec | Luqa SA vs Dingli S. | 2-2 aet (3-4 pen) |
Jason Cutajar (2)(L); Oscar Magri, Jonathan Sapiano (D) |
23 Dec | Melita vs Senglea A. | 0-2 | Trevor Thomas, Chris Farrugia |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
7 Sep | Zejtun C. vs Melita | 1-3 | Matthew Naudi, Michael Martin, Anthony Gera (M); Roderick Gafa (Z) |
7 Sep | Sta. Lucia vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-2 | Joe Chetcuti, Dennis Bonello (SV); Cedric Pisani (SL) |
16 Sep | Melita vs Sta. Lucia | 2-0 | Michael, Michael Martin |
16 Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Zejtun C. | 2-0 | Mark Grech, Stephen Said |
21 Sep | Zejtun C. vs Sta. Lucia | 2-1 | Marco Gerada, Mario Farrugia (Z); Matthew Sciortino (SL) |
21 Sep | Melita vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | David Busuttil (M); Clyde Grech (SV) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
8 Sep | Tarxien R. vs Vittoriosa S. | 1-0 | Simon Shead |
9 Sep | Attard vs Gharghur | 2-1 | own goal (G); Chris Gauci, Kevin Naudi (A) |
14 Sep | Vittoriosa S. vs Attard | 0-1 | Kevin Naudi |
14 Sep | Gharghur vs Tarxien R. | 0-5 | |
21 Sep | Vittoriosa S. vs Gharghur | 4-1 | Robert Adami (2), Christian Galea, Josef Spiteri (V); Simon Gingell Littlejohn (G) |
21 Sep | Tarxien R. vs Attard | 9-1 | Brian Testaferrata (3), Claude Mangion (2), Omar Grech (2), Leslie Burke, Andy Attard (T); Kevin Naudi (A) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
8 Sep | Sirens vs Zurrieq | 1-2 | Aldrin Muscat (2) (Z); Adrian Galea (S) |
8 Sep | Siggiewi vs Zebbug R. | 0-3 | Gordon Mallia, Ivan Zammit, Chris Refalo |
16 Sep | Zebbug R. vs Sirens | 1-1 | Maurizio Gauci (Z); Adrian Galea (S) |
15 Sep | Zurrieq vs Siggiewi | 4-1 | Aldrin Muscat (2), Robert Micallef, Jason Saliba (Z); Josef Micallef (S) |
22 Sep | Sirens vs Siggiewi | 4-1 | Adrian Galea (2), Gordon Chetcuti, Emmanuel Borg (Sir); Roderick Farrugia (Sig) |
23 Sep | Zurrieq vs Zebbug R. | 0-1 | Malcolm Borg |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
10 Sep | Senglea A. vs B'Bugia SP | 8-3 | |
10 Sep | Gzira U. vs Mgarr U. | 1-0 | |
16 Sep | Mgarr U. vs Senglea A. | 0-3 | David Aquilina, Victor Gatt, Pierre Bonnici |
15 Sep | B'Bugia SP vs Gzira U. | 2-5 | Matthew Cocks (2), Julian Spiteri, Jesmond Bartolo (2) (G); Neville Farrugia (2) (B) |
22 Sep | Senglea A. vs Gzira U. | 2-1 | Victor Gatt, Jason Tabone (S); Cedric Sciberras (G) |
23 Sep | B'Bugia SP vs Mgarr U. | 3-0 | Clive Formosa, Neville Farrugia, Paul Camilleri |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
9 Sep | St. George's vs San Gwann | 1-1 | Chris Agius (SGw); Mark Tanti (StG) |
17 Sep | Mellieha vs St. George's | 2-1 | Kevin Gauci (2) (M); Clint Cope (SG) |
23 Sep | San Gwann vs Mellieha | 4-1 | Chris Agius, Ryan Newell, Philip Tanti, Mark Psaila (SG); Mario Cutajar (M) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
9 Sep | Fgura U. vs Gudja U. | 0-0 | |
17 Sep | Luqa SA vs Fgura U. | 3-0 | Oliver Cutajar, Jeffrey Zammit, Mark Said |
23 Sep | Gudja U. vs Luqa SA | 0-0 |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
9 Sep | Ghaxaq vs Kirkop U. | 1-6 | Sandro Lapira (G); Leonid Mackay, Alistair Camilleri, Noel Buhagiar, Paul Rossitto, Joe Farrugia, Jean Paul Zammit (K) |
18 Sep | Dingli S. vs Ghaxaq | 9-1 | |
24 Sep | Kirkop U. vs Dingli S. | 2-2 |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
8 Sep | Pembroke A. vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-1 | Liam Camilleri, George Muscat (P); Charles Vassallo (TX) |
18 Sep | Msida SJ vs Pembroke A. | 3-3 | |
24 Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs Msida SJ | 0-4 |