Melita Cable Reserves League Section D
7 Oct | San Gwann vs Gudja U. | 2-3 |
21 Oct | Gharghur vs Zejtun C. | 0-3 |
28 Oct | Pembroke A. vs Kikop U. | 4-1 |
4 Nov | Sirens vs Gharghur | 2-1 |
4 Nov | Zejtun C. vs Mgarr U. | 2-2 |
11 Nov | Kirkop U. vs Fgura U. | 2-1 |
11 Nov | San Gwann vs Pembroke A. | 1-2 |
18 Nov | Gudja U. vs Zejtun C. | 2-0 |
18 Nov | Mgarr U. vs Sirens | 3-4 |
25 Nov | Fgura U. vs San Gwann | 4-5 |
2 Dec | Sirens vs Gudja U. | 2-1 |
16 Dec | Pembroke A. vs Zejtun C. | 2-1 |
16 Dec | Gharghur vs Kirkop U. | 0-3 |
29 Dec | Sirens vs Pembroke A. | 2-1 |
5 Jan | Zejtun C. vs Fgura U. | 1-5 |
6 Jan | Gudja U. vs Kirkop U. | 0-5 |
13 Jan | Mgarr U. vs San Gwann | 1-6 |
19 Jan | San Gwann vs Gharghur | 2-2 |
20 Jan | Fgura U. vs Sirens | 3-0 |
27 Jan | Pembroke A. vs Mgarr U. | 7-1 |
3 Feb | Fgura U. vs Gharghur | 0-1 |
10 Feb | Gudja U. vs Pembroke A. | 1-2 |
23 Feb | Mgarr U. vs Gudja U. | 0-8 |
24 Feb | San Gwann vs Kirkop U. | pp |
3 Mar | Sirens vs Zejtun C. | 1-0 |
10 Mar | Kirkop U. vs Mgarr U. | 3-0 |
19 Mar | Pembroke A. vs Fgura U. | 7-3 |
23 Mar | Gharghur vs Gudja U. | 0-2 |
30 Mar | Gharghur vs Mgarr U. | 4-1 |
13 Apr | Pembroke A. vs Gharghur | 3-0 |
13 Apr | Kirkop U. vs Zejtun C. | 6-1 |
20 Apr | Fgura U. vs Mgarr U. | 4-6 |
21 Apr | Sirens vs San Gwann | 1-1 |
27 Apr | Kirkop U. vs Sirens | 2-1 |
1 May | Gudja U. vs Fgura U. | 2-2 |
1 May | Zejtun C. vs San Gwann | o/w |
5 May | San Gwann vs Kirkop U. | 2-3 |
| | |
| | |
Decider
12 May | Kirkop U. vs Pembroke A. | 6-1 |
|
|
Pts |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
1 |
Pembroke A. |
21 |
8 |
7 | 0 |
1 |
29 | 10 |
2 |
Kirkop
U. |
21 |
8 |
7 |
0 |
1 |
25 |
9 |
3 |
Sirens |
15 |
8 |
5 |
0 |
3 |
12 |
12 |
4 |
San
Gwann |
13 |
8 |
4 |
1 |
3 |
21 |
15 |
5 |
Gudja
U. |
10 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
21 |
15 |
6 |
Fgura
U. |
7 |
8 |
2 |
1 |
5 |
22 |
24 |
7 |
Gharghur |
10 |
8 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
10 |
14 |
8 |
Zejtun C. |
4 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
8 |
25 |
9 |
Mgarr U. |
4 |
8 |
1 |
1 |
6 |
14 |
38 |
* indicates that the result is not included in the table