Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Sat 15 Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Mosta | 0-0 | |
Sat 15 Sep | St. Andrews vs Balzan Y. | 0-1 | Christian Micallef |
Sun 16 Sep | Qormi vs St. Patrick | 1-0 | Kenneth Abela |
Sun 16 Sep | Xghajra T. vs Mqabba | 1-0 | Silvio Sciberras |
Sun 16 Sep | Gozo vs Rabat A. | 2-1 | John Vella, Sabri Rais (G); Michael Micallef (R) |
Sat 22 Sep | Balzan Y. vs Marsaxlokk | 0-0 | |
Sat 22 Sep | Mosta vs Qormi | 2-0 | Duncan Cuschieri, Paul Zammit |
Sun 23 Sep | St. Patrick vs Rabat A. | 3-2 | Gilbert Scerri (2), Adrian Farrugia (SP); Engoya Ulrich, William Borg (R) |
Sun 23 Sep | Mqabba vs St. Andrews | 0-2 | Konrad Sultana, Roberto Pisani |
Sat 29 Sep | Xghajra T. vs Gozo | 2-3 | Edgar Degabriele, Ives Bilocca (X); Sabri Rais (2), Sylvan Galea (G) |
Sat 29 Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Qormi | 3-2 | Martin Borg, Fatos Daja (Q); Malcolm Tirchett, Fabio Cauchi, Angel Terzyski (M) |
Sun 30 Sep | Rabat A. vs Mosta | 0-0 | |
Sat 6 Oct | Balzan Y. vs Mqabba | 1-3 | Dragomir Dragonov (B); Kenneth Attard, Edric Borg, Jean Pierre Abdilla (M) |
Sun 7 Oct | Gozo vs St. Andrews | 6-2 | Dione Lautier (3), Sabri Rais, Saviour Farrugia, Chris Camilleri (G); Jose Borg, Alex Busuttil (SA) |
Sun 7 Oct | Xghajra T. vs St. Patrick | 1-0 | Ives Bilocca |
Sun 7 Oct | Qormi vs Rabat A. | 4-0 | Gareth Bartolo (2), Kenneth Abela, Fatos Daja |
Sat 13 Oct | Mqabba vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Johann Zammit (Mx); Jean Pierre Abdilla (Mq) |
Sat 13 Oct | Mosta vs Xghajra T. | 2-1 | Silvio Sciberras (X); Paul Zammit, Carlos Camenzuli (M) |
Sun 14 Oct | St. Patrick vs St. Andrews | 2-1 | Gilbert Scerri, Jonathan Borg (SP); David Galea (SA) |
Sun 14 Oct | Balzan Y. vs Gozo | 0-2 | Sabri Rais (2) |
Sat 20 Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Rabat A. | 2-1 | Malcolm Tirchett (2) (M); Engoya Ulrich (R) |
Sat 20 Oct | Xghajra T. vs Qormi | 1-0 | Ives Bilocca |
Sun 21 Oct | St. Andrews vs Mosta | 1-3 | Lee Lombardi (SA); Paul Zammit, Pio Sciriha, Carlos Camenzuli (M) |
Sun 21 Oct | Balzan Y. vs St. Patrick | 4-5 | Christian Micallef (2), Pavlos Buhagiar, Renato Caruana (B); Gilbert Scerri (3), Renis Hyka, Alan Galea (SP) |
Sun 21 Oct | Gozo vs Mqabba | 1-2 | John Paul Muscat, Joe Falzon (M); Dione Lautier (G) |
Sun 28 Oct | Rabat A. vs Xghajra T. | 2-4 | William Borg (2) (R); Silvio Sciberras, Edwin Gauci, Ives Bilocca (2) (X) |
Sun 28 Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Gozo | 3-2 | Sabri Rais (2) (G); Johann Zammit, Malcolm Tirchett, Mark Marlow (M) |
Sun 11 Nov | Qormi vs St. Andrews | 1-2 | Kenneth Abela (Q); Charles Scerri, Kurt Coleiro (SA) |
Sun 11 Nov | St. Patrick vs Mqabba | 0-2 | Jean Paul Muscat, Jean Pierre Abdilla |
Sun 18 Nov | Mosta vs Balzan Y. | 1-0 | Paul Zammit |
Sun 18 Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Xghajra T. | 3-0 | Johann Zammit, Mark Marlow, Clive Mizzi |
Sun 25 Nov | St. Andrews vs Rabat A. | 4-4 | Lee Lombardi, Charles Scerri (2), Kurt Coleiro (SA); Engoya Ulrich (2), Emmanuel Muscat, Christian Muscat (R) |
Sun 25 Nov | St. Patrick vs Gozo | 1-0 | Thomas Caruana |
Sun 2 Dec | Balzan Y. vs Qormi | 1-3 | Kenneth Abela, Ibrahim Tarik, Andrea Bonnici (Q); Stefan Farrugia (B) |
Sun 2 Dec | Mqabba vs Mosta | 1-1 | Joe Falzon (Mq); Carlos Camenzuli (Mo) |
Sun 9 Dec | Xghajra T. vs St. Andrews | 1-0 | Silvio Sciberras |
Sun 9 Dec | St. Patrick vs Marsaxlokk | 0-5 | Mark Marlow, Johann Zammit (2), Darren Prendergast, Dino Trakosopoulos |
Sun 9 Dec | Gozo vs Mosta | 2-5 | Carlos Camenzuli, Paul Zammit (2), Matthew Agius (2) (M); Gotthard Conti, Sylvan Galea (G) |
Sun 16 Dec | Rabat A. vs Balzan Y. | 1-2 | Christian Micallef, Pavlos Buhagiar (B); Alan Zahra (R) |
Sun 16 Dec | Qormi vs Mqabba | 1-1 | Kenneth Abela (Q); Jean Pierre Abdilla (M) |
Sun 6 Jan | Marsaxlokk vs St. Andrews | 3-1 | Clive Mizzi, Malcolm Tirchett, Johann Zammit (M); Morgan Onyorah (SA) |
Sun 6 Jan | Balzan Y. vs Xghajra T. | 2-1 | Pavlos Buhagiar, Mario Caruana (B); Silvio Sciberras (X) |
Sun 6 Jan | Gozo vs Qormi | 1-1 | Gotthard Conti (G); Andrea Bonnici (Q) |
Sun 13 Jan | St. Patrick vs Mosta | 0-3 | Matthew Agius, Paul Zammit, Albert Busuttil |
Sun 13 Jan | Mqabba vs Rabat A. | 3-2 | Engoya Onesime Ulrich (2) (R); Joe Falzon, Jean Pierre Abdilla (2) (M) |
Sun 20 Jan | Mosta vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Clive Mizzi (MX); Paul Zammit, Dyson Falzon (Mos) |
Sun 20 Jan | Balzan Y. vs St. Andrews | 3-2 | Charles Scerri, Morgan Onyorah (SA); Jeffrey Farrugia, Mario Caruana (2) (B) |
Sun 27 Jan | Mqabba vs Xghajra T. | 0-0 | |
Sun 27 Jan | Rabat A. vs Gozo | 1-0 | William Borg |
Sun 3 Feb | St. Patrick vs Qormi | 2-1 | Alan Galea, Gilbert Scerri (SP); Ibrahim Tarik (Q) |
Sun 3 Feb | St. Andrews vs Mqabba | 1-1 | Chris Ciappara (M); Morgan Onyorah (SA) |
Sun 3 Feb | Gozo vs Xghajra T. | 1-1 | Larry Lagana (X); Chris Camilleri (G) |
Sun 10 Feb | Qormi vs Mosta | 1-3 | Dyson Falzon, Paul Zammit, Carlos Camenzuli (M); Kenneth Abela (Q) |
Sun 10 Feb | Rabat A. vs St. Patrick | 2-4 | Alan Galea, Renis Hyka, Jonathan Borg (2) (SP); Christian Muscat, Engoya Ulrich (R) |
Sun 10 Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Balzan Y. | 2-0 | Johann Zammit (2) |
Sun 10 Feb | St. Andrews vs Gozo | 1-1 | Morgan Onyorah (SA); Noel Borg (G) |
Sun 17 Feb | Qormi vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Roderick Spiteri (M); Ibrahim Tarak (Q) |
Sun 17 Feb | Mosta vs Rabat A. | 2-3 | Dyson Falzon, Matthew Agius (M); Keith Micallef, William Borg (2) (R) |
Sun 24 Feb | Mqabba vs Balzan Y. | 0-0 | |
Sun 24 Feb | St. Patrick vs Xghajra T. | 1-2 | Jonathan Borg (SP); Larry Lagana, Patrick Muscat (X) |
Sun 3 Mar | Rabat A. vs Qormi | 2-0 | William Borg, Christian Muscat |
Sun 3 Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Mqabba | 4-0 | Clive Mizzi, Roderick Spiteri, Johann Zammit (2) |
Sun 3 Mar | Gozo vs Balzan Y. | 2-2 | Dragomir Dragonov, Mario Caruana (B); Jules Ngangue (2) (G) |
Sun 10 Mar | Xghajra T. vs Mosta | 0-1 | Paul Zammit |
Sun 10 Mar | St. Andrews vs St. Patrick | 2-2 | Darren Pisani, Gilbert Scerri (SP); Kurt Coleiro (2) (SA) |
Sun 17 Mar | Rabat A. vs Marsaxlokk | 1-3 | Malcolm Tirchett, Johann Zammit, Roderick Spiteri (M); Michael Micallef (R) |
Sun 17 Mar | Mqabba vs Gozo | 1-1 | Chris Ciappara (M); Matthew Portelli (G) |
Sat 23 Mar | Qormi vs Xghajra T. | 1-2 | Andrea Bonnici (Q); Duncan Burke, Silvio Sciberras (X) |
Sat 23 Mar | Mosta vs St. Andrews | 1-1 | own goal James Briffa (M); Morgan Onyorah (SA) |
Sun 24 Mar | St. Patrick vs Balzan Y. | 0-3 | Dragomir Dragonov (2), Mario Caruana |
Sun 24 Mar | Gozo vs Marsaxlokk | 1-3 | Johann Zammit (2), Angel Terzyski (M); Dione Lautier (G) |
Sat 30 Mar | Xghajra T. vs Rabat A. | 0-4 | Engoya Ulrich (3), William Borg |
Sat 30 Mar | St. Andrews vs Qormi | 1-1 | Lee Lombardi (SA); Joseph Saliba (Q) |
Sun 31 Mar | Mqabba vs St. Patrick | 2-2 | John Paul Muscat, Chris Ciappara (M); Gilbert Scerri (2) (SP) |
Sun 31 Mar | Balzan Y. vs Mosta | 1-1 | Dragomir Dragonov (B); Pio Sciriha (M) |
Sun 7 Apr | Xghajra T. vs Marsaxlokk | 1-3 | Johan Zammit, Roderick Spiteri, Angel Terzyski (M); Ives Bilocca (M) |
Sun 7 Apr | Rabat A. vs St. Andrews | 2-0 | Jonathan Bezzina, Engoya Ulrich |
Sun 7 Apr | Gozo vs St. Patrick | 0-0 | |
Sat 13 Apr | Qormi vs Balzan Y. | 0-0 | |
Sat 13 Apr | Mosta vs Mqabba | 3-0 | Carlos Camenzuli (2), Kevin Loughborough |
Sun 14 Apr | St. Andrews vs Xghajra T. | 2-2 | Martin Sammut, James Briffa (SA); Silvio Sciberras, Charlo Debattista (X) |
Sun 14 Apr | Marsaxlokk vs St. Patrick | 3-2 | Alan Galea, Renis Hyka (SP); Angel Terzyski, Dennis Cauchi, Malcolm Tirchett (M) |
Sat 20 Apr | Balzan Y. vs Rabat A. | 2-3 | Pavlos Buhagiar, David Agius (B); William Borg, Keith Micallef (2) (R) |
Sat 20 Apr | Mosta vs Gozo | 2-2 | Dione Lautier, Gotthard Conti (G); James Navarro (2) (M) |
Sun 21 Apr | Mqabba vs Qormi | 3-1 | Chris Ciappara, Michael Camilleri, John Paul Muscat (M); Kevin Sammut (Q) |
Sun 21 Apr | St. Andrews vs Marsaxlokk | 0-6 | Johann Zammit (2), Clive Mizzi (2), Malcolm Tirchett, Roderick Spiteri |
Sat 27 Apr | Xghajra T. vs Balzan Y. | 2-4 | Patrick Muscat, Neil Attard (X); Matthew Micallef, Neville Arpa, Stefan Farrugia, Alan Deidun (B) |
Sat 27 Apr | Mosta vs St. Patrick | 1-0 | Paul Zammit |
Sun 28 Apr | Rabat A. vs Mqabba | 3-0 | William Borg (2), Engoya Ulrich |
Sun 28 Apr | Qormi vs Gozo | 2-3 | Anthony Portelli (2), Dione Lautier (G); Martin Borg, Ibrahim Tarik (Q) |