Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Sat 29 Sep | Melita vs Tarxien R. | 0-1 | Ludwig Bartolo |
Sat 29 Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Attard | 1-1 | Chris Gauci (A); Eman Ciappara (SV) |
Sun 30 Sep | Zurrieq vs Senglea A. | 0-3 | Victor Gatt (2), John Fsadni |
Sun 30 Sep | Zebbug R. vs Gzira U. | 1-0 | Ivan Zammit |
Mon 1 Oct | Mellieha vs Luqa SA | 1-0 | Jesmond Cardona |
Mon 1 Oct | Dingli S. vs Msida SJ | 0-2 | David Goodlip, Kevin Montanaro |
Sun 7 Oct | Tarxien R. vs Zurrieq | 0-0 | |
Sun 7 Oct | Attard vs Melita | 2-1 | Adrian Marmara, Josef Axisa (A); Andrew Naudi (M) |
Mon 8 Oct | Gzira U. vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-1 | Stephen Said |
Mon 8 Oct | Senglea A. vs Mellieha | 0-0 | |
Sat 13 Oct | Msida SJ vs Zebbug R. | 0-0 | |
Sat 13 Oct | Luqa SA vs Dingli S. | 0-4 | Michael Borg Olivier, Jonathan Sapiano (2), Robert Farrugia |
Sun 14 Oct | Melita vs Zurrieq | 0-3 | Aldrin Muscat (2), Jason Saliba |
Sun 14 Oct | Attard vs Gzira U. | 0-3 | Hashem Rababah (3) |
Sat 20 Oct | Mellieha vs Tarxien R. | 0-0 | |
Sat 20 Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Msida SJ | 0-3 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (2), Dino Cachia |
Sun 21 Oct | Dingli S. vs Senglea A. | 2-3 | Pierre Bonnici (2), Darren Grech (S); Oscar Magri, Jonathan Sapiano (D) |
Sun 21 Oct | Zebbug R. vs Luqa SA | 1-2 | Johann Zammit, Jason Cutajar (L); Errol Cachia (Z) |
Sat 27 Oct | Zurrieq vs Mellieha | 2-0 | Aldrin Muscat (2) |
Sat 27 Oct | Gzira U. vs Melita | 0-0 | |
Mon 29 Oct | Msida SJ vs Attard | 3-0 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (3) |
Mon 29 Oct | Tarxien R. vs Dingli S. | 2-0 | Robert Plumpton, Aaron Guazzo |
Sat 3 Nov | Luqa SA vs Sta. Venera L. | 3-1 | Jason Cutajar (2), Jeffrey Zammit (L); Mark Grech (SV) |
Sat 3 Nov | Senglea A. vs Zebbug R. | 0-2 | Gordon Mallia, Malcolm Borg |
Sun 4 Nov | Melita vs Mellieha | 1-2 | Jesmond Cardona, Mario Cutajar (Mlh); Michael Cassar (Mlt) |
Sun 4 Nov | Gzira U. vs Msida SJ | 0-1 | Stephen Callus |
Sat 10 Nov | Dingli S. vs Zurrieq | 0-0 | |
Sat 10 Nov | Attard vs Luqa SA | 2-5 | Adrian Marmara, Kevin Naudi (A); Oliver Cutajar, Jason Cassar (2), Jeffrey Zammit, Jason Cutajar (L) |
Mon 12 Nov | Zebbug R. vs Tarxien R. | 0-1 | Godwin Stivala |
Mon 12 Nov | Sta. Venera L. vs Senglea A. | 1-2 | Stephen Said (SV); Trevor Thomas, Jason Tabone (SA) |
Sat 17 Nov | Msida SJ vs Melita | 5-0 | Simon Sammut (2), Chris Gatt, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Nigel Zerafa |
Sat 17 Nov | Mellieha vs Dingli S. | 2-1 | Jonathan Sapiano (D); Dorian Colombo, Kevin Gauci (M) |
Mon 19 Nov | Zurrieq vs Zebbug R. | 0-0 | |
Mon 19 Nov | Luqa SA vs Gzira U. | 2-1 | Jason Cutajar, Johann Zammit (L); Cedric Sciberras (G) |
Sat 24 Nov | Tarxien R. vs Sta. Venera L. | 3-0 | Stephen Orlando, own goal, Paul Farrugia |
Sat 24 Nov | Senglea A. vs Attard | 3-0 | Jason Tabone (2), Victor Gatt |
Sun 25 Nov | Msida SJ vs Luqa SA | 2-2 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (2) (M); Johan Zammit, Jason Cassar (L) |
Sun 25 Nov | Melita vs Dingli S. | 0-1 | Michael Borg Olivier |
Sat 1 Dec | Gzira U. vs Senglea A. | 0-1 | Victor Gatt |
Sat 1 Dec | Zebbug R. vs Mellieha | 0-0 | |
Sun 2 Dec | Attard vs Tarxien R. | 0-3 | Claude Mangion, Ludwig Bartolo, William Debattista |
Sun 2 Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Zurrieq | 1-2 | Malcolm Bonello (SV); Aldrin Muscat (2) (Z) |
Sat 8 Dec | Luqa SA vs Melita | 1-2 | Adriano Fenech, Michael Cassar (M); Joe Debono (L) |
Sat 8 Dec | Dingli S. vs Zebbug R. | 5-0 | Oscar Magri, Michael Borg Olivier, Jonathan Sapiano, Wayne Borg, Kevin Vella |
Sun 9 Dec | Mellieha vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-1 | Stephen Said |
Sun 9 Dec | Senglea A. vs Msida SJ | 2-2 | Trevor Thomas, Joe Fsadni (S); Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (2) (M) |
Thu 13 Dec | Zurrieq vs Attard | 1-2 | Frans Cassar (Z); Chris Gauci, Kevin Naudi (A) |
Thu 13 Dec | Tarxien R. vs Gzira U. | 6-2 | Ludwig Bartolo, Claude Mangion, Simon Shead (2), own goal, Omar Grech (T); Ralph Mangion, Omar Zammit (G) |
Sun 16 Dec | Luqa SA vs Senglea A. | 0-2 | Trevor Thomas, Pierre Bonnici |
Sun 16 Dec | Melita vs Zebbug R. | 0-0 | |
Sat 5 Jan | Msida SJ vs Tarxien R. | 2-0 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Ivan Zammit |
Sat 5 Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Dingli S. | 3-1 | Michael Borg Olivier (D); Aaron Pendry, Joseph Chetcuti (2) (SV) |
Sun 6 Jan | Gzira U. vs Zurrieq | 2-1 | Matthew Cocks (2) (G); Frans Cassar (Z) |
Sun 6 Jan | Attard vs Mellieha | 0-0 | |
Sat 12 Jan | Senglea A. vs Melita | 2-1 | Pierre Bonnici, Kevin Tonna (S); Christian Glass (M) |
Sat 12 Jan | Zebbug R. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Brian Micallef (SV); Henry Pullicino (Z) |
Sun 13 Jan | Dingli S. vs Attard | 5-3 | Michael Borg Olivier (2), Oscar Magri, Kevin Gambin, Jonathan Sapiano (D); Mark Piccinino, Alistair Dalli, Chris Gauci (A) |
Sun 13 Jan | Tarxien R. vs Luqa SA | 2-1 | Simon Shead (2) (T); Kevin Mifsud (L) |
Sat 19 Jan | Mellieha vs Gzira U. | 0-0 | |
Sat 19 Jan | Zurrieq vs Msida SJ | 1-1 | Kevin Montanaro (M); Darren Bellizzi (Z) |
Sun 20 Jan | Senglea A. vs Tarxien R. | 2-0 | Kevin Tonna, Frans Dingli |
Sun 20 Jan | Melita vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-3 | Clyde Grech, Brian Micallef, Joe Chetcuti (SV); Andrew Naudi (M) |
Sat 26 Jan | Luqa SA vs Zurrieq | 1-0 | Joe Saliba |
Sat 26 Jan | Attard vs Zebbug R. | 0-1 | Neil Francalanza |
Sun 27 Jan | Msida SJ vs Mellieha | 3-1 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (2), Nigel Zerafa (Msi); own goal (Mel) |
Sun 27 Jan | Gzira U. vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
Sat 2 Feb | Attard vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Jurgen Mifsud |
Sat 2 Feb | Tarxien R. vs Melita | 3-2 | Omar Grech, Simon Shead, Aaron Guazzo (T); Andre Cachia, Michael Martin (M) |
Sun 3 Feb | Gzira U. vs Zebbug R. | 3-1 | Matthew Cocks (2), own goal (G); Gordon Mallia (Z) |
Sun 3 Feb | Senglea A. vs Zurrieq | 0-0 | |
Sat 16 Feb | Msida SJ vs Dingli S. | 4-0 | Tano Farrugia, Ivan Zammit (2), Dybrill Sylla (M) |
Sat 16 Feb | Luqa SA vs Mellieha | 2-4 | Wayne Borg St. John (2), Mario Debono, Dorian Colombo (M); Jason Cassar, Adrian Psaila (L) |
Sun 17 Feb | Melita vs Attard | 2-2 | Mariano Muscat, Josef Axisa (A); Andrew Naudi (2) (M) |
Sun 17 Feb | Zurrieq vs Tarxien R. | 0-0 | |
Sat 23 Feb | Mellieha vs Senglea A. | 1-1 | Kenneth Deguara (M); Kenneth Catania (S) |
Sat 23 Feb | Sta. Venera L. vs Gzira U. | 2-4 | Brian Micallef, Stephen Said (SV); Etienne Cini, Fabian Grech, Omar Zammit, Hashem Rababah (G) |
Sun 24 Feb | Dingli S. vs Luqa SA | 1-2 | Joseph Debono, Edmond Zammit (L); Michael Borg Olivier (D) |
Sun 24 Feb | Zebbug R. vs Msida SJ | 1-2 | Glenn Buhagiar (Z); Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Stephen Callus (M) |
Sat 2 Mar | Gzira U. vs Attard | 1-1 | Matthew Cocks (G); Kevin Naudi (A) |
Sat 2 Mar | Zurrieq vs Melita | 3-2 | Andre Cachia, Andrew Naudi (M); Frans Cassar, Aldrin Muscat, Franco Francalanza (Z) |
Sun 3 Mar | Msida SJ vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-1 | Brian Micallef (SV); Tano Farrugia, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (M) |
Sun 3 Mar | Tarxien R. vs Mellieha | 0-2 | Wayne Borg St John, Dorian Colombo |
Sat 9 Mar | Luqa SA vs Zebbug R. | 0-1 | Errol Cachia |
Sat 9 Mar | Senglea A. vs Dingli S. | 2-1 | Jesmond Zammit (D); Jason Tabone, Simon Aquilina (S) |
Sun 10 Mar | Melita vs Gzira U. | 0-0 | |
Sun 10 Mar | Mellieha vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Aldrin Muscat, Clint Caruana |
Sun 17 Mar | Dingli S. vs Tarxien R. | 0-3 | Robert Plumpton, Simon Shead (2) |
Sun 17 Mar | Attard vs Msida SJ | 0-2 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Kevin Montanaro |
Tue 19 Mar | Zebbug R. vs Senglea A. | 1-1 | Trevor Thomas (S); Gordon Mallia (Z) |
Tue 19 Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs Luqa SA | 1-1 | Jason Cutajar (L); Stephen Said (SV) |
Sat 23 Mar | Msida SJ vs Gzira U. | 3-1 | Stephen Callus, Donald Gatt, Mustapha El Khiate (M); Ian Buhagiar (G) |
Sat 23 Mar | Mellieha vs Melita | 4-1 | Patrick Mangion, Mario Debono, Dorian Colombo, Jesmond Cardona (Mell); Andrew Naudi (Meli) |
Sun 24 Mar | Luqa SA vs Attard | 1-2 | Kevin Naudi, Mariano Muscat (A); Alex Bugeja (L) |
Sun 24 Mar | Zurrieq vs Dingli S. | 3-2 | Robert Farrugia, Michael Borg Olivier (D); Godfrey Chetcuti (2), Aldrin Muscat (Z) |
Mon 25 Mar | Senglea A. vs Sta. Venera L. | 3-1 | Simon Aquilina, Trevor Thomas, Victor Gatt (SA); Simon Agius (SV) |
Mon 25 Mar | Tarxien R. vs Zebbug R. | 1-0 | Simon Shead |
Mon 1 Apr | Dingli S. vs Mellieha | 3-1 | Dorian Colombo (M); Mauro Vassallo, Charlie Azzopardi, Kevin Vella (D) |
Mon 1 Apr | Melita vs Msida SJ | 0-2 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (2) |
Sat 6 Apr | Gzira U. vs Luqa SA | 0-0 | |
Sat 6 Apr | Zebbug R. vs Zurrieq | 0-0 | |
Sun 7 Apr | Attard vs Senglea A. | 1-2 | Kevin Naudi (A); Trevor Thomas, Darren Grech (S) |
Sun 7 Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Tarxien R. | 0-1 | Brian Testaferrata |
Sat 13 Apr | Dingli S. vs Melita | 0-1 | Stephen Magri |
Sat 13 Apr | Luqa SA vs Msida SJ | 0-1 | Mustapha El Khiate |
Sun 14 Apr | Mellieha vs Zebbug R. | 1-3 | Bruce Genovese, Errol Cachia, Malcolm Borg (Z); Wayne Borg St. John (M) |
Sun 14 Apr | Senglea A. vs Gzira U. | 1-1 | Fabian Grech (G); Trevor Thomas (S) |
Sat 20 Apr | Zurrieq vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-1 | Brian Micallef |
Sat 20 Apr | Tarxien R. vs Attard | 2-0 | Godwin Stivala, Brian Testaferrata |
Sun 21 Apr | Zebbug R. vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
Sun 21 Apr | Melita vs Luqa SA | 0-1 | Mark Said |
Sat 27 Apr | Msida SJ vs Senglea A. | 2-1 | Frans Dingli (S); Kevin Montanaro, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (M) |
Sat 27 Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Mellieha | 0-0 | |
Sun 28 Apr | Gzira U. vs Tarxien R. | 1-0 | Omar Zammit |
Sun 28 Apr | Attard vs Zurrieq | 0-3 | Godfrey Chetcuti, Aldrin Muscat (2) |
Wed 1 May | Zebbug R. vs Melita | 1-0 | Errol Cachia |
Wed 1 May | Senglea A. vs Luqa SA | 2-0 | John Fsadni, Trevor Thomas |
Sat 4 May | Dingli S. vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-1 | Oscar Magri, Michael Borg Olivier (D); Stephen Said (SV) |
Sat 4 May | Tarxien R. vs Msida SJ | 1-1 | Ludvic Bartolo (T); Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (M) |
Sun 5 May | Mellieha vs Attard | 1-2 | Wayne Borg St. John (M); Alex Gambin, Chris Gauci (A) |
Sun 5 May | Zurrieq vs Gzira U. | 1-2 | Hashem Rababah (2) (G); Clint Caruana (Z) |
Fri 10 May | Sta. Venera L. vs Zebbug R. | 1-4 | Gordon Mallia (2), Errol Cachia, Malcolm Borg (Z); Joseph Chetcuti (SV) |
Fri 10 May | Melita vs Senglea A. | 0-1 | David Aquilina |
Sat 11 May | Luqa SA vs Tarxien R. | 0-3 | Godwin Stivala, Brian Testaferrata, Leslie Burke |
Sat 11 May | Attard vs Dingli S. | 1-4 | Sandro Borg (A); Jonathan Sapiano (3), Oscar Magri (D) |
Sun 12 May | Msida SJ vs Zurrieq | 1-1 | Godfrey Chetcuti (Z); Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (M) |
Sun 12 May | Gzira U. vs Mellieha | 2-3 | Ian Buhagiar, Jesmond Bartolo (G); Kevin Gauci, Dorian Colombo, Wayne Borg St. John (M) |
Fri 17 May | Sta. Venera L. vs Melita | 5-1 | Mark Grech (2), Robert Gusman, Andrew Hili, Eman Ciappara (SV); Simon Borg (M) |
Fri 17 May | Tarxien R. vs Senglea A. | 1-1 | Aaron Guazzo (T); Trevor Thomas (S) |
Sat 18 May | Zebbug R. vs Attard | 0-1 | Alistair Dalli |
Sat 18 May | Zurrieq vs Luqa SA | 1-0 | Chris Farrugia |
Sun 19 May | Dingli S. vs Gzira U. | 2-1 | Kevin Gambin, Michael Borg Olivier (D); Ian Buhagiar (G) |
Sun 19 May | Mellieha vs Msida SJ | 0-3 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (3) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Sat 25 May | Attard vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Colin Ciantar |