Under 16 League Section A
15 Sep |
Gzira U. vs Qormi |
0-6 |
15 Sep |
Floriana vs Sliema W. |
0-0 |
15 Sep |
Pietà H. vs Melita |
2-0 |
15 Sep |
Mellieha vs Hamrun S. |
1-0 |
16 Sep |
San Gwann vs Valletta |
0-3 |
16 Sep |
Paola H. vs Zurrieq |
4-0 |
21 Sep |
Qormi vs Valletta |
1-3 |
22 Sep |
Gzira U. vs Floriana |
0-7 |
22 Sep |
Melita vs Sliema W. |
2-2 |
22 Sep |
Mellieha vs Paola H. |
2-1 |
22 Sep |
San Gwann vs Pietà H. |
1-0 |
23 Sep |
Zurrieq vs Hamrun S. |
1-2 |
29 Sep |
Melita vs Floriana |
0-1 |
29 Sep |
Paola H. vs Valletta |
2-0 |
29 Sep |
Qormi vs Mellieha |
0-2 |
30 Sep |
Zurrieq vs Pietà H. |
0-3 |
30 Sep |
San Gwann vs Hamrun S. |
2-0 |
30 Sep |
Gzira U. vs Sliema W. |
aban |
6 Oct |
Sliema W. vs Valletta |
0-1 |
6 Oct |
Melita vs Gzira U. |
4-1 |
6 Oct |
Qormi vs Hamrun S. |
4-1 |
7 Oct |
Paola H. vs Pietà H. |
2-0 |
7 Oct |
Zurrieq vs Mellieha |
0-3 |
7 Oct |
Floriana vs San Gwann |
3-0 |
13 Oct |
Mellieha vs Pietà H. |
0-1 |
13 Oct |
Qormi vs Paola H. |
1-8 |
13 Oct |
Hamrun S. vs Floriana |
0-3 |
14 Oct |
Melita vs San Gwann |
0-2 |
14 Oct |
Gzira U. vs Valletta |
0-1 |
14 Oct |
Sliema W. vs Zurrieq |
1-0 |
20 Oct |
Pietà H. vs Qormi |
4-1 |
20 Oct |
Mellieha vs Floriana |
0-2 |
20 Oct |
Sliema W. vs Hamrun S. |
3-2 |
21 Oct |
Gzira U. vs Zurrieq |
2-1 |
21 Oct |
Melita vs Valletta |
0-0 |
21 Oct |
Paola H. vs San Gwann |
4-0 |
27 Oct |
Gzira U. vs Hamrun S. |
0-4 |
27 Oct |
Valletta vs Mellieha |
2-3 |
27 Oct |
Melita vs Paola H. |
0-2 |
27 Oct |
Floriana vs Zurrieq |
6-0 |
28 Oct |
Sliema W. vs Pietà H. |
0-0 |
28 Oct |
San Gwann vs Qormi |
1-1 |
3 Nov |
Sliema W. vs Paola H. |
1-0 |
3 Nov |
Melita vs Mellieha |
2-1 |
3 Nov |
Valletta vs Pietà H. |
pp |
4 Nov |
Gzira U. vs San Gwann |
0-2 |
4 Nov |
Qormi vs Zurrieq |
1-0 |
10 Nov |
Floriana vs Paola H. |
1-0 |
10 Nov |
Hamrun S. vs Pietà H. |
1-2 |
10 Nov |
Sliema W. vs Gzira U. |
w/o |
17 Nov |
Mellieha vs Sliema W. |
0-0 |
18 Nov |
Valletta vs Hamrun S. |
6-0 |
18 Nov |
Zurrieq vs San Gwann |
0-4 |
18 Nov |
Gzira U. vs Pietà H. |
0-6 |
18 Nov |
Floriana vs Qormi |
2-0 |
24 Nov |
Mellieha vs Gzira U. |
5-0 |
24 Nov |
Sliema W. vs San Gwann |
1-0 |
25 Nov |
Melita vs Qormi |
5-2 |
25 Nov |
Paola H. vs Hamrun S. |
5-1 |
25 Nov |
Zurrieq vs Valletta |
0-2 |
1 Dec |
Melita vs Zurrieq |
4-1 |
1 Dec |
Paola H. vs Gzira |
14-0 |
1 Dec |
San Gwann vs Mellieha |
2-0 |
2 Dec |
Valletta vs Floriana |
1-0 |
2 Dec |
Sliema W. vs Qormi |
2-0 |
8 Dec |
Valletta vs Zurrieq |
w/o |
8 Dec |
Hamrun S. vs Melita |
3-4 |
8 Dec |
Floriana vs Pietà H. |
0-2 |
9 Dec |
Gzira vs Qormi |
2-2 |
13 Dec |
Hamrun vs Mellieha |
0-1 |
13 Dec |
San Gwann vs Pietà H. |
0-1 |
13 Dec |
Sliema W. vs Floriana |
0-0 |
15 Dec |
Paola H. vs Valletta |
1-1 |
23 Dec |
Valletta vs Pietà H. |
0-1 |
23 Dec |
Melita vs Sliema W. |
1-2 |
5 Jan |
Paola H. vs Zurrieq |
5-0 |
5 Jan |
Qormi vs Valletta |
0-2 |
5 Jan |
Melita vs Floriana |
1-5 |
6 Jan |
San Gwann vs Hamrun S. |
0-0 |
6 Jan |
Mellieha vs Pietà H. |
1-2 |
19 Jan |
San Gwann vs Valletta |
2-1 |
19 Jan |
Zurrieq vs Sliema W. |
1-4 |
19 Jan |
Floriana vs Gzira U. |
4-0 |
20 Jan |
Pietà H. vs Paola H. |
1-3 |
26 Jan |
Hamrun S. vs Sliema W. |
0-4 |
27 Jan |
Gzira U. vs Melita |
1-8 |
27 Jan |
Qormi vs Mellieha |
0-4 |
2 Feb |
Pietà H.vs Melita |
3-1 |
3 Feb |
Zurrieq vs Hamrun S. |
2-1 |
3 Feb |
Paola H. vs Mellieha |
3-1 |
3 Feb |
Gzira U. vs San Gwann |
1-6 |
9 Feb |
Qormi vs Hamrun S. |
4-2 |
9 Feb |
Floriana vs San Gwann |
2-1 |
16 Feb |
Valletta vs Sliema W. |
0-3 |
17 Feb |
Paola H. vs Qormi |
7-1 |
23 Feb |
Zurrieq vs Mellieha |
|
10 Mar |
Qormi vs Zurrieq |
2-0 |
16 Mar |
Hamrun S. vs Floriana |
0-3 |
16 Mar |
Gzira U. vs Valletta |
0-4 |
17 Mar |
San Gwann vs Paola H. |
1-3 |
17 Mar |
Pietà H. vs Zurrieq |
4-0 |
23 Mar |
Sliema W. vs Paola H. |
3-1 |
23 Mar |
Melita vs Valletta |
0-2 |
24 Mar |
Hamrun S. vs Gzira U. |
4-1 |
24 Mar |
Zurrieq vs Mellieha |
0-2 |
31 Mar |
Mellieha vs Floriana |
0-4 |
31 Mar |
Sliema W. vs Gzira U. |
8-0 |
31 Mar |
Qormi vs Pietà H. |
0-2 |
31 Mar |
San Gwann vs Melita |
2-1 |
6 Apr |
Floriana vs Zurrieq |
w/o |
7 Apr |
Sliema W. vs Mellieha |
0-1 |
7 Apr |
Melita vs Paola H. |
1-3 |
13 Apr |
San Gwann vs Qormi |
4-0 |
14 Apr |
Hamrun S. vs Pietà H. |
0-4 |
20 Apr |
Gzira U. vs Zurrieq |
4-3 |
20 Apr |
Floriana vs Paola H. |
1-1 |
20 Apr |
Sliema W. vs Pietà H. |
2-0 |
21 Apr |
Melita vs Mellieha |
pp |
21 Apr |
Hamrun S. vs Valletta |
3-1 |
27 Apr |
Mellieha vs Valletta |
2-1 |
28 Apr |
Floriana vs Qormi |
1-0 |
28 Apr |
Zurrieq vs San Gwann |
1-4 |
28 Apr |
Pietà H. vs Gzira U. |
4-0 |
5 May | Melita vs Qormi | 3-1 |
5 May | San Gwann vs Sliema W. | 0-2 |
5 May | Gzira U. vs Mellieha | 0-3 |
5 May | Pietà H. vs Valletta | 4-1 |
5 May | Paola H. vs Hamrun S. | 7-1 |
12 May | Melita vs Zurrieq | 10-0 |
12 May | Floriana vs Valletta | 3-1 |
12 May | Qormi vs Sliema W. | 0-3 |
12 May | Mellieha vs San Gwann | 1-3 |
19 May | Paola H. vs Gzira U. | 2-0 |
19 May | Hamrun S. vs Melita | 3-1 |
26 May | Pietà H. vs Floriana | 1-1 |
» won points after protest
|
|
Pts |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
1 |
Floriana |
52 |
22 |
16 |
4 |
2 |
51 |
8 |
2 |
Paola H. |
50 |
22 |
16 |
2 |
4 |
78 |
17 |
3 |
Sliema W. |
50 |
22 |
15 |
5 |
2 |
43 |
9 |
4 |
Pietà H. |
50 |
22 |
16 |
2 |
4 |
47 |
14 |
5 |
San Gwann |
38 |
22 |
12 |
2 |
8 |
39 |
25 |
6 |
Mellieha |
37 |
22 |
12 |
1 |
9 |
34 |
25 |
7 |
Valletta |
32 |
22 |
10 |
2 |
10 |
33 |
27 |
8 |
Melita |
29 |
22 |
9 |
2 |
11 |
50 |
41 |
9 |
Qormi |
17 |
22 |
5 |
2 |
15 |
26 |
58 |
10 |
Hamrun S. |
16 |
22 |
5 |
1 |
16 |
28 |
59 |
11 |
Gzira U. |
7 |
22 |
2 |
1 |
19 |
12 |
100 |
12 |
Zurrieq |
6 |
22 |
2 |
0 |
20 |
12 |
70 |
* indicates that the result is not yet included in the table