Date | Fixture | Result | Scorers |
24 May | Tarxien R. vs Sirens | 4-1 | Ludwig Bartolo, Simon Shead (2), Igor Stefanovic (T); Gordon Chetcuti (S) |
Date | Fixture | Result | Scorers |
19 Mar | Tarxien R. vs Zejtun C. | 2-1 | Aaron Guazzo, Igor Stefanovic (T); Stavros Scicluna (Z) |
Sirens bye |
Date | Fixture | Result | Scorers |
28 Dec | Zejtun C. vs Zebbug R. | 1-0 | Andy Portelli |
28 Dec | Mellieha vs Qormi | 1-1 (3-4 pen) | Victor Schembri (Q); Wayne Borg St John (M) |
29 Dec | St. Andrews vs Sirens | 2-3 | Maurice Busuttil, Emanuel Borg, Patrick Zammit (S); Alex Busuttil, John Stivala (SA) |
29 Dec | Dingli S. vs Tarxien R. | 0-1 | Simon Shead |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Fri-06-Sep | Mgarr U. vs Dingli S. | 2-3 | Robert Farrugia, Lawrence Vella, Jonathan Sapiano (D); Leslie Grima, Pierre Sammut (M) |
Sat-07-Sep | Gharghur vs San Gwann | 0-4 | Karl Sciberras, Mark Psaila (2), Chris Agius |
Fri-13-Sep | San Gwann vs Mgarr U. | 2-1 | Dorian Colombo, Renato Caruana (SG); Stefano Cremona (M) |
Sat-14-Sep | Dingli S. vs Gharghur | 2-0 | Robert Farrugia, Jonathan Sapiano |
Fri-20-Sep | Gharghur vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | Johann Said |
Fri-20-Sep | San Gwann vs Dingli S. | 0-1 | Lawrence Vella |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Fri-06-Sep | Mellieha vs Melita | 3-0 | Chris Gauci, Mario Cutajar, Adrian Galea |
Sat-07-Sep | Luqa SA vs Birzebbuga SP | 1-2 | Mark Said (L); Paul Camilleri, Neville Farrugia (B) |
Fri-13-Sep | Birzebbuga SP vs Mellieha | 2-4 | Neville Farrugia (2) (B); Adrian Galea, Wayne Borg St. John, Mario Cutajar, Chris Cutajar (M) |
Sat-14-Sep | Melita vs Luqa SA | 2-0 | Andrew Naudi, Matthew Borg |
Sat-21-Sep | Melita vs Birzebbuga SP | 4-2 | Andrew Naudi, Matthew Borg (2), Christian Glass (M); Neville Farrugia (2) (B) |
Sat-21-Sep | Mellieha vs Luqa SA | 2-0 | Wayne Borg St. John, Adrian Galea |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Sun-08-Sep | Pembroke A. vs Zurrieq | 2-1 | Liam Camilleri, Carlo Leonardi (P); Philip Farrugia (Z) |
Sun-08-Sep | Gudja U. vs Qormi | 0-4 | Clint Caruana, Michael Borg Olivier, Anthony Brignone, Patrick Barbara |
Sun-15-Sep | Zurrieq vs Gudja U. | 1-0 | |
Sun-15-Sep | Qormi vs Pembroke A. | 2-0 | Anthony Brignone (2) |
Sat-21-Sep | Pembroke A. vs Gudja U. | 3-1 | Carlo Leonardi (3)(P); Louis Falzon (G) |
Sat-21-Sep | Zurrieq vs Qormi | 2-2 | own goal, Godfrey Chetcuti (Z); Michael Borg Olivier, Chris Ciappara (Q) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Sun-08-Sep | Gzira U. vs Fgura U. | 5-1 | own goal Alex Marmara (F); Alex Marmara, Omar Zammit, Etienne Cini, Ian Buhagiar, own goal Stephen Plumpton |
Sun-08-Sep | Zebbug R. vs Ghaxaq | 4-1 | George Saliba, Jason Cassar, Tristan Camilleri (2) (Z); Ray Sciberras (G) |
Sun-15-Sep | Fgura U. vs Zebbug R. | 0-2 | Tristan Camilleri, Stephen Cassar |
Sun-15-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Gzira U. | 1-3 | Fabian Grech, Liam Vidal, Baldassare Borg (Gz); Ray Sciberras (Gh) |
Sun-22-Sep | Fgura U. vs Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Jonathan Cachia |
Sun-22-Sep | Gzira U. vs Zebbug R. | 1-2 | Fabian Grech (G); Mark Ciantar, George Saliba (Z) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Mon-09-Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs St. George's | 0-5 | |
Mon-16-Sep | St. Andrews vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-0 | |
Sun-22-Sep | St. George's vs St. Andrews | 0-1 | David Busuttil |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Mon-09-Sep | Siggiewi vs Sirens | 1-5 | Emmanuel Borg (2), Chetcuti (2), Ramon Farrugia |
Mon-16-Sep | Vittoriosa S. vs Siggiewi | 2-1 | |
Sun-22-Sep | Sirens vs Vittoriosa S. | 2-0 | Ramon Farrugia (2) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Tue-10-Sep | Kirkop U. vs Sta. Lucia | 1-1 | Jean Paul Zammit (K); Carl Caruana (SL) |
Tue-17-Sep | Tarxien R. vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | |
Mon-23-Sep | Sta. Lucia vs Tarxien R. | 0-1 |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Tue-10-Sep | Zejtun C. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Jesmar Abela |
Tue-17-Sep | Attard vs Zejtun C. | 1-1 | |
Mon-23-Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Attard | 1-1 |