Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
22-Aug | Valletta vs Hamrun S. | 2-0 | Ivan Zammit, Rennie Forace |
23-Aug | Marsaxlokk vs Sliema W. | 2-2 | Danilo Doncic, Orosco Anonam (S); Petr Bartes, Nikolai Slavtchev (M) |
23-Aug | Pietà H. vs Birkirkara | 2-3 | Chucks Nwoko, Matthew Calascione, Michael Galea (B); Francis Omam, William Borg (P) |
24-Aug | Balzan Y. vs Floriana | 1-5 | Edoardo Do Nascimento (2), Trevor Cilia, Shawn Bajada, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (F); Stefan Zahra (B) |
24-Aug | Msida SJ vs Hibernians | 2-3 | Malcolm Tirchett, Daniel Nwoke (M); Cesar Paiber (2), Terence Scerri (H) |
29-Aug | Hamrun S. vs Pietà H. | 0-3 | Ivan Woods (2), Chris Okoh |
29-Aug | Sliema W. vs Msida SJ | 1-4 | Olumuyiwa Aganon, Daniel Nwoke (3) (M); Orosco Anonam (S) |
31-Aug | Hibernians vs Balzan Y. | 2-1 | Stefan Zahra (B); Andre Schembri, Miguel Mifsud (H) |
31-Aug | Birkirkara vs Marsaxlokk | 3-2 | Nikolai Slavtchev, Etienne Barbara (M); Michael Galea, Haruna Doda, Lucian Dronca (B) |
01-Sep | Floriana vs Valletta | 1-1 | Trevor Cilia (G); Antoine Sacco (V) |
13-Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Hamrun S. | 3-2 | Etienne Barbara (2), Carmel Formosa (M); Roderick Bajada, Mauro Brincat (H) |
13-Sep | Msida SJ vs Birkirkara | 1-7 | Lucian Dronca, Michael Galea (3), Matthew Calascione (2), Haruna Doda (B); Daniel Nwoke (M) |
14-Sep | Balzan Y. vs Sliema W. | 1-3 | Dybrill Sylla, Danilo Doncic (2) (S); Michael Valenzia (B) |
14-Sep | Valletta vs Pietà H. | 1-2 | Ivan Woods, Anatole Debono (P); Rennie Forace (V) |
19-Sep | Pietà H. vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Anatole Debono (P); Etienne Barbara (M) |
19-Sep | Birkirkara vs Balzan Y. | 3-0 | Matthew Calascione, Lucian Dronca, Chucks Nwoko |
21-Sep | Hamrun S. vs Msida SJ | 0-2 | Olumuyiwa Aganun, Charles Sciberras |
21-Sep | Sliema W. vs Floriana | 4-1 | Claude Mattocks (F); Rupert Mangion, Danilo Doncic, Nenad Veselji (2) (S) |
22-Sep | Hibernians vs Valletta | 2-2 | Ivan Zammit, Antoine Sacco (V); own goal Sharlon Pace, Terence Scerri (H) |
26-Sep | Msida SJ vs Pietà H. | 0-2 * | Olumuyiwa Aganun (2) (M) |
26-Sep | Valletta vs Marsaxlokk | 2-0 | Gilbert Agius, Milen Penchev |
28-Sep | Balzan Y. vs Hamrun S. | 1-0 | own goal Wayne Attard |
28-Sep | Floriana vs Birkirkara | 2-1 | Haruna Doda (B); Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Andre Rocha Da Silva (F) |
29-Sep | Hibernians vs Sliema W. | 0-2 | Joe Brincat, Kevin Sammut |
03-Oct | Pietà H. vs Balzan Y. | 2-1 | Anatole Debono, William Borg (R); Stefan Zahra (B) |
03-Oct | Hamrun S. vs Floriana | 1-1 | Riad Gango-Rtsa (F); Mauro Brincat (H) |
05-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Msida SJ | 2-0 | Malcolm Licari, Etienne Barbara |
05-Oct | Birkirkara vs Hibernians | 2-4 | Terence Scerri, Andre Schembri, Andrew Cohen, Ndubisi Chukunyere (H); Michael Galea (2) (B) |
06-Oct | Sliema W. vs Valletta | 1-0 | Joe Brincat |
10-Oct | Balzan Y. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-4 | Etienne Barbara (3), Malcolm Licari (M); Michael Valenzia, Alex Muscat (B) |
10-Oct | Hibernians vs Hamrun S. | 2-1 | Terence Scerri, Andrew Cohen (H); Stefan Sultana (HS) |
12-Oct | Floriana vs Pietà H. | 1-1 | Jonathan Holland (F); Anatole Debono (P) |
12-Oct | Valletta vs Msida SJ | 3-1 | Gilbert Agius (2), Antoine Sacco (V); Olumuyiwa Aganun (M) |
13-Oct | Sliema W. vs Birkirkara | 0-1 | Haruna Doda |
17-Oct | Msida SJ vs Balzan Y. | 1-1 | Daniel Nwoke (M); Neville Arpa (B) |
17-Oct | Pietà H. vs Hibernians | 2-1 | Anatole Debono, Branko Nisevic (P); Cesar Paiber (H) |
19-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Floriana | 0-0 | |
19-Oct | Hamrun S. vs Sliema W. | 0-3 | Daniel Bogdanovic, Noel Turner, Brian Said |
20-Oct | Birkirkara vs Valletta | 4-1 | Ivan Tonchev (V); Michael Galea, Chucks Nwoko, Matthew Calascione (2) (B) |
24-Oct | Floriana vs Msida SJ | 2-1 | Nicoḷ Baldacchino, Andre Rocha Da Silva (F); Olumuyiwa Aganun (M) |
24-Oct | Sliema W. vs Pietà H. | 1-3 | Danilo Doncic (S); Cleaven Frendo (2), Ivan Woods (P) |
26-Oct | Valletta vs Balzan Y. | 1-2 | Daniel Theuma (V); Stefan Zahra, Shawn Tellus (B) |
26-Oct | Hibernians vs Marsaxlokk | 3-2 | Etienne Barbara, Nikolai Slavtchev (M); Terence Scerri, Adrian Mifsud, Ndubisi Chukunyere (H) |
27-Oct | Birkirkara vs Hamrun S. | 3-0 | Haruna Doda, Lucian Dronca, Michael Galea |
05-Nov | Floriana vs Hibernians | 1-2 | Andrew Cohen, Ndubisi Chukunyere (H); Nicoḷ Baldacchino (F) |
16-Nov | Floriana vs Balzan Y. | 2-2 | Jonathan Holland, Riad Gango-Rtsa (F); Anthony Evi Parker (2) (B) |
16-Nov | Birkirkara vs Pietà H. | 5-1 | Matthew Calascione, Michael Galea, Haruna Doda, George Mallia, William Camenzuli (B); Ivan Woods (P) |
23-Nov | Hibernians vs Msida SJ | 1-0 | Cesar Paiber |
23-Nov | Sliema W. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Stefan Giglio (2) (S); Richard Buhagiar (M) |
28-Nov | Hamrun S. vs Valletta | 2-2 | Gaetan Spiteri (2) (H); Daniel Theuma, Gilbert Agius (V) |
28-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Birkirkara | 0-1 | George Mallia |
30-Nov | Balzan Y. vs Hibernians | 1-0 | Anthony Gera |
30-Nov | Msida SJ vs Sliema W. | 0-1 | Stefan Giglio |
07-Dec | Pietà H. vs Hamrun S. | 4-0 | Edward Azzopardi (2), Omam Fransis, Ivan Woods |
07-Dec | Sliema W. vs Balzan Y. | 4-2 | Joe Brincat, Danilo Doncic, Noel Turner, Massimo Grima (S); Anthony Evi Parker, Gilbert Scerri (B) |
08-Dec | Birkirkara vs Msida SJ | 0-0 | |
08-Dec | Valletta vs Floriana | 2-1 | Edoardo Do Nascimento (F); Gilbert Agius, Ivan Tonchev (V) |
13-Dec | Pietà H. vs Valletta | 3-3 | Ivan Zammit, Gilbert Agius (2) (V); Chris Okoh, Gareth Sciberras, William Borg (P) |
13-Dec | Hibernians vs Floriana | 2-4 | Edoardo Do Nascimento, Nicoḷ Baldacchino, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Trevor Cilia (F); Andre Schembri, Cesar Paiber (H) |
14-Dec | Hamrun S. vs Marsaxlokk | 0-1 | David Carabott |
17-Dec | Balzan Y. vs Birkirkara | 0-1 | Matthew Calascione |
19-Dec | Floriana vs Sliema W. | 0-2 | Joe Brincat, Danilo Doncic |
19-Dec | Valletta vs Hibernians | 2-4 | Adrian Mifsud (3), Andrew Cohen (H); Ian Zammit, Daniel Theuma (V) |
27-Dec | Marsaxlokk vs Pietà H. | 1-0 | Etienne Barbara |
27-Dec | Msida SJ vs Hamrun S. | 2-2 | Daniel Nwoke, Adrian Farrugia (M); Graham Bencini, Stefan Sultana (H) |
02-Jan | Pietà H. vs Msida SJ | 1-1 | Manuel Boni (M); Digger Okonkwo (P) |
03-Jan | Sliema W. vs Hibernians | 0-0 | |
03-Jan | Birkirkara vs Floriana | 0-2 | Stephen Wellman, Edoardo Do Nascimento |
04-Jan | Hamrun S. vs Balzan Y. | 1-1 | Roderick Bajada (H); Gilbert Scerri (B) |
04-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Valletta | 2-1 | Kurt Zammit (V); Daniel Bogdanovic (2) (M) |
10-Jan | Hibernians vs Birkirkara | 2-1 | Adrian Mifsud (2) (H); Michael Galea (B) |
10-Jan | Valletta vs Sliema W. | 0-3 | Danilo Doncic, Orosco Anonam, Michael Mifsud |
11-Jan | Msida SJ vs Marsaxlokk | 0-1 | Etienne Barbara |
11-Jan | Balzan Y. vs Pietà H. | 2-0 | Stefan Zahra (2) |
17-Jan | Floriana vs Hamrun S. | 4-1 | Edoardo Do Nascimento, Nicoḷ Baldacchino, Claude Mattocks, Andre Rocha Da Silva (F); Stefan Sultana (H) |
17-Jan | Birkirkara vs Sliema W. | 0-1 | Michael Mifsud |
18-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Balzan Y. | 5-1 | Daniel Bogdanovic, Etienne Barbara (2), Richard Buhagiar, Malcolm Licari (M); Anthony Evi Parker (B) |
18-Jan | Msida SJ vs Valletta | 0-2 | Daniel Theuma, Gilbert Agius |
24-Jan | Hamrun S. vs Hibernians | 1-2 | Cesar Paiber, Adrian Mifsud (Hi); Stefan Sultana (HS) |
24-Jan | Valletta vs Birkirkara | 0-0 | |
25-Jan | Pietà H. vs Floriana | 1-1 | Mark Galea (F); Ivan Woods (P) |
25-Jan | Balzan Y. vs Msida SJ | 2-1 | Daniel Nwoke (M); Stefan Zahra, Anthony Evi Parker (B) |
31-Jan | Floriana vs Marsaxlokk | 1-2 | Minabo Asechemie, Etienne Barbara (M); Andre Rocha Da Silva (F) |
31-Jan | Sliema W. vs Hamrun S. | 4-0 | Michael Mifsud (2), Noel Turner, Danilo Doncic |
01-Feb | Hibernians vs Pietà H. | 0-0 | |
01-Feb | Balzan Y. vs Valletta | 1-2 | Jonthan Bondin, Jamie Pace (V); Anthony Evi Parker (B) |
07-Feb | Pietà H. vs Sliema W. | 0-3 | Danilo Doncic (3) |
07-Feb | Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara | 0-6 | Haruna Doda, Chucks Nwoko Precious Monye, Mark Anthony Bonnici, Michael Galea, William Camenzuli |
08-Feb | Msida SJ vs Floriana | 2-4 | Jonathan Holland (3), Nicoḷ Baldacchino (F); Olumuyiwa Aganun, Alan Tabone (M) |
08-Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Hibernians | 1-1 | Minabo Asechemie (M); Andre Schembri (H) |
* Pietà were awarded a 2-0 win following a protest.
Msida had originally won the game 2-0.