Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
24-Sep | Sannat L. vs SK Victoria W. | 3-1 | Noel Borg, Riccardo Saverino, Reuben Mercieca (SL); Daniel Muscat (SKV) |
25-Sep | Kercem A. vs Ghajnsielem | 1-1 | Brian Meilak (G); Jason Portelli (K) |
28-Sep | Xewkija T. vs Xaghra U. | 2-1 | Joseph Portelli (XU); Joseph Cordina, Sabri Rais (XT) |
02-Oct | Xaghra U. vs Sannat L. | 0-2 | Mark Formosa, Riccardo Saverino |
02-Oct | SK Victoria W. vs Kercem A. | 1-2 | Joseph Grech, Alfred Effiong (K); Iciogbu Nnambi (SKV) |
06-Oct | Nadur Y. vs Xewkija T. | 0-1 | Joseph Achokwu |
09-Oct | Ghajnsielem vs Nadur Y. | 2-3 | Joseph Portelli, Anthony Portelli, Alex Ribic (N); Adilberto Goncalves, Renato Conceicao (G) |
18-Oct | Xewkija T. vs SK Victoria W. | 1-0 | Joseph Achokwu |
15-Oct | Xaghra U. vs Kercem A. | 2-1 | Sylvan Galea, Josef Galea (X); Alfred Effiong (K) |
16-Oct | Sannat L. vs Ghajnsielem | 6-0 | Riccardo Saverino (3), Mark Camilleri, Reuben Mercieca, Mark Muscat |
22-Oct | SK Victoria W. vs Nadur Y. | 1-3 | Alex Ribic, Anthony Portelli, Alex Simoncic (N); Matthew Francalanza (SKV) |
23-Oct | Ghajnsielem vs Xaghra U. | 2-0 | Kalenga Ndayi, Sylvan Galea |
30-Oct | Kercem A. vs Xewkija T. | 1-0 | Joseph Grech |
30-Oct | Nadur Y. vs Sannat L. | 1-0 | Alex Simoncic |
12-Nov | Xaghra U. vs SK Victoria W. | 2-0 | Kalenga Ndayi, Sylvan Galea |
13-Nov | Ghajnsielem vs Xewkija T. | 0-1 | Sabri Rais |
13-Nov | Sannat L. vs Kercem A. | 1-2 | Cristiano De Oliveira (S); Alfred Effiong (2) (K) |
20-Nov | Nadur Y. vs Xaghra U. | 2-0 | Charlie Attard, Matthew Cauchi |
20-Nov | SK Victoria W. vs Ghajnsielem | 0-0 | |
04-Dec | Xewkija T. vs Sannat L. | 0-3 | Noel Borg, Riccardo Saverino, Mahjoub Taouli |
04-Dec | Kercem A. vs Nadur Y. | 0-1 | Alex Simoncic |
11-Dec | Xaghra U. vs Xewkija T. | 2-2 | Sabri Rais, Edmond Tchawou (XT); Kalenga Ndayi (XU) |
11-Dec | SK Victoria W. vs Sannat L. | 1-1 | Joseph Refalo (SKV); Abdul Mutalib (S) |
18-Dec | Ghajnsielem vs Kercem A. | 0-1 | Jason Portelli |
18-Dec | Xewkija T. vs Nadur Y. | 1-2 | Alex Simoncic, Joseph Portelli (N); Edmond Tchawou (X) |
24-Dec | Sannat L. vs Xaghra U. | 1-3 | Kalenga Ndayi, Sylvan Galea (2) (X); Noel Borg (S) |
24-Dec | Kercem A. vs SK Victoria W. | 3-1 | Chris Sciortino (SKV); Gotthard Conti, Alfred Effiong (2)(K) |
31-Dec | Nadur Y. vs Ghajnsielem | 1-1 | Alex Ribic (N); Brian Mejlak (G) |
31-Dec | SK Victoria W. vs Xewkija T. | 1-3 | Edmond Tchawou (2), Joseph Cordina (X); Matthew Francalanza (SKV) |
08-Jan | Kercem A. vs Xaghra U. | 1-0 | Alfred Effiong |
22-Jan | Ghajnsielem vs Sannat L. | 2-0 | Renato Conceicao (2) |
29-Jan | Nadur Y. vs SK Victoria W. | 2-1 | Alex Ribic, Joseph Portelli (N); Leandro Blanco De Castro (SKV) |
29-Jan | Xewkija T. vs Kercem A. | 2-3 | Alfred Effiong (2), John Paul Mizzi (K); Joseph Azzopardi, Benneth Njoku (X) |
05-Feb | Xaghra U. vs Ghajnsielem | 5-0 | Kalenga Ndayi (2), Sylvan Galea (3) |
10-Jan | Sannat L. vs Nadur Y. | 4-2 | Riccardo Saverino (2), Cristiano de Oliviera (2) (S); Alex Ribic, Joseph Portelli (N) |
10-Feb | SK Victoria W. vs Xaghra U. | 4-1 | Chris Sciortino, Thierry Efah, Ige Adesina (2)(SK); Kalenga Ndayi (X) |
12-Feb | Xewkija T. vs Ghajnsielem | 0-2 | Renato Conceicao, Stefan Azzopardi |
19-Feb | Kercem A. vs Sannat L. | 3-1 | Elton Vella, Sabri Rais, Alfred Effiong (K); Ricard Saverino (S) |
19-Feb | Xaghra U. vs Nadur Y. | 0-4 | Joseph Portelli (2), Alex Ribic, Anthony Portelli |
25-Feb | Ghajnsielem vs SK Victoria W. | 0-0 | |
26-Feb | Sannat L. vs Xewkija T. | 3-2 | Reuben Mercieca, Mahjoub Taouli, Noel Borg (S); Benneth Njoku, Andreas Fotso (X) |
04-Mar | Xewkija T. vs Xaghra U. | 1-1 | Andreas Fotso (XT); Sylvan Galea (XU) |
05-Mar | Nadur Y. vs Kercem A. | 2-0 | Alex Ribic (2) |
11-Mar | Sannat L. vs SK Victoria W. | 2-2 | Christiano de Oliviera, Ricardo
Saverino (S); Ige Adesina (2) (SKV) |
19-Mar | Kercem A. vs Ghajnsielem | 1-0 | Alfred Effiong |
19-Mar | Nadur Y. vs Xewkija T. | 3-1 | Anthony Portelli, Alex Ribic (2) (N); Edmond Tchaou (X) |
02-Apr | Xaghra U. vs Sannat L. | 0-5 | Noel Borg, Riccardo Saverino (3), Mahjoub Taouli |
02-Apr | SK Victoria W. vs Kercem A. | 0-5 | Alfred Effiong (3), Sabri Rais, Gotthard Conti |
09-Apr | Ghajnsielem vs Nadur Y. | 0-4 | Anthony Portelli, Alex Ribic (3) |
09-Apr | Xewkija T. vs SK Victoria W. | 4-4 | Edmond Tchawou (3), Joseph Azzopardi (X); Matthew Francalanza, Ige Adesina (3) (V) |
15-Apr | Xaghra U. vs Kercem A. | 1-9 | Alfred Effiong (3), Gotthard Conti (2), Sabri Rais (2), Elton Vella, Jason Portelli (K); Domenique Mbueko (X) |
16-Apr | Sannat L. vs Ghajnsielem | 2-1 | Riccardo Saverino, Mahjoub Taouli (S); Errol Grima (G) |
16-Apr | SK Victoria W. vs Nadur Y. | 1-1 | Anthony Portelli (N); Matthew Francalanza (SKV) |
22-Apr | Ghajnsielem vs Xaghra U. | 5-1 | Errol Grima, Joseph Buttigieg (2), Larry Buttigieg, Frank Buttigieg (G); Kalenga Ndayi (X) |
23-Apr | Kercem A. vs Xewkija T. | 2-1 | Sabri Rais, Gotthard Conti (K); Joseph Cefai (X) |
30-Apr | Nadur Y. vs Sannat L. | 3-1 | Anthony Portelli, Alex Simoncic, Joseph Portelli (N); Riccardo Saverino (S) |
30-Apr | Xaghra U. vs SK Victoria W. | 2-1 | Joseph Sultana, Sylvan Galea (X); Matthew Francalanza (SKV) |
06-May | Ghajnsielem vs Xewkija T. | 0-1 | Edmond Tchaou |
07-May | Sannat L. vs Kercem A. | 1-3 | Gotthard Conti, Sabri Rais (2) (K); (S) |
07-May | Nadur Y. vs Xaghra U. | 4-1 | Josef Buttigieg, Alex Ribic (2), Joseph Portelli (N); Kalenga Ndayi (N) |
11-May | Xewkija T. vs Sannat L. | 1-6 | Reuben Mercieca (2), Ricardo Saverino (4) (S); Joseph Cefai (X) |
13-May | SK Victoria W. vs Ghajnsielem | 3-2 | Ige Adesina (2), Franco Magrin (SKV); Larry Buttigieg, Joseph Buttigieg (G) |
13-May | Kercem A. vs Nadur Y. | 2-2 | Alex Ribic (2)(N); Alfred Effiong, Elton Vella (K) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
28-May | Ghajnsielem vs Victoria H. | 2-0 | Joe Attard |