Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
24-Sep | Gzira U. vs Siggiewi | 4-2 | Kevin Agius, Claude Grech, Keith Bonello, Antonio Camilleri (G); Chris Bugeja, Pierre Spiteri (S) |
24-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Pembroke A. | 1-1 | Kevin Gambin (G); Simon Buhagiar (P) |
25-Sep | Gharghur vs Kalkara | 1-2 | Anton Cassar, Joe Mizzi (K); Lawrence Vella (G) |
25-Sep | Attard vs Mdina K. | 0-2 | Liam Mercieca, Neville Pullicino |
29-Sep | Zurrieq vs Zejtun C. | 3-1 | Daniel Zammit (3) (Zur); Andy Portelli (Zej) |
29-Sep | Sirens vs Sta. Lucia | 1-0 | Kristian Galea |
30-Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs Luqa SA | 0-2 | Randolph Penza, Christian Mifsud |
30-Sep | Qrendi vs Fgura U. | 0-1 | Matthew Spiteri |
01-Oct | Mgarr U. vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | William Debattista (K); Chris Abela (M) |
01-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Gzira U. | 0-1 | Keith Bonello |
06-Oct | Siggiewi vs Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Chris Bugeja |
06-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Gharghur | 0-1 | Lawrence Vella |
07-Oct | Kalkara vs Attard | 1-0 | Joel Grima |
07-Oct | Mdina K. vs Zurrieq | 0-0 | |
08-Oct | Zejtun C. vs Sirens | 0-1 | Gareth Magri |
08-Oct | Sta. Lucia vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-0 | Kurt Grima |
12-Oct | Luqa SA vs Qrendi | 2-3 | Adrian Psaila, Owen Psaila (L); Tano Farrugia (2), Kevin Naudi (Q) |
12-Oct | Fgura U. vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | David Muscat |
13-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Xghajra T. | 1-1 | Charlo Debattista (K); Godfrey Micallef (X) |
13-Oct | Gzira U. vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Bjorn Dalli (Gh); Mark Brincat (Gz) |
15-Oct | Gharghur vs Siggiewi | 2-0 | Wayne Mallia, Lawrence Vella |
15-Oct | Attard vs Pembroke A. | 0-2 | Carlo Leonardi (2) |
19-Oct | Zurrieq vs Kalkara | 1-2 | Michael Abdilla (Z); Noel Bugeja (2) (K) |
19-Oct | Sirens vs Mdina K. | 1-0 | Reuben Bonnett |
20-Oct | Ta' Xbiex vs Zejtun C. | 0-3 | Dino Falzon, Brian Grech, Jean Paul Abela |
20-Oct | Qrendi vs Sta. Lucia | 1-0 | Tano Farrugia |
22-Oct | Mgarr U. vs Luqa SA | 0-0 | |
22-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Fgura U. | 1-2 | Clint Ellul (2) (F); Daniel Axisa (X) |
27-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Gzira U. | 2-3 | Owen Spiteri (2), Claude Grech (G); Alan Deidun, Daniel Scicluna (K) |
27-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Gharghur | 0-3 | Wayne Mallia, Lawrence Vella (2) |
30-Oct | Siggiewi vs Attard | 1-3 | Pierre Spiteri (S);Clive Lanzon (2), Mark Saliba (A) |
30-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Zurrieq | 0-1 | Michael Abdilla |
03-Nov | Kalkara vs Sirens | 1-3 | Ryan Theuma, Kenneth Zammit, Reuben Bonnett (S); own goal (K) |
03-Nov | Mdina K. vs Ta' Xbiex | 6-0 | Matthew Francalanza (2), Domenic Borg, James Vella, Joseph Debono, Gilbert Camilleri |
06-Nov | Zejtun C. vs Qrendi | 0-1 | Tano Farrugia |
06-Nov | Sta. Lucia vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | Matthew Gauci |
10-Nov | Luqa SA vs Xghajra T. | 1-2 | Jonathan Cachia, Neil Attard (X); Keith Portelli (L) |
10-Nov | Fgura U. vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | Clint Ellul, Aldo Pace |
11-Nov | Gzira U. vs Gharghur | 1-1 | Claude Grech (Gz); Daniel Borg (Gh) |
11-Nov | Attard vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Francis Galea, Christian Cristiano |
12-Nov | Zurrieq vs Siggiewi | 1-2 | Eman Ciappara, Pierre Spiteri (S); Robert Bajada (Z) |
12-Nov | Sirens vs Pembroke A. | 1-0 | Adrian Galea |
17-Nov | Ta' Xbiex vs Kalkara | 0-7 | Joel Grima, Joe Mizzi (2), Kevin Tonna (3), Mark Scerri |
17-Nov | Qrendi vs Mdina K. | 2-1 | Karl Vella Petroni, own goal (Q); Matthew Francalanza (M) |
19-Nov | Mgarr U. vs Zejtun C. | 2-0 | Malcolm Bugeja, Neil Busuttil |
19-Nov | Xghajra T. vs Sta. Lucia | 5-0 | Alex Azzopardi (3), Adrian Agius, Lizio Grech |
24-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Luqa SA | 3-2 | William Debattista, Stefan Busuttil, Brian Falzon (K); Christian Mifsud, Nathaniel Falzon (L) |
24-Nov | Fgura U. vs Gzira U. | 1-0 | Clint Ellul |
26-Nov | Gharghur vs Attard | 3-0 | Christian Glass, Wayne Mallia, Lawrence Vella |
26-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Zurrieq | 0-4 | Robert Bajada (2), Daniel Zammit, Godfrey Chetcuti |
27-Nov | Siggiewi vs Sirens | 0-2 | Adrian Galea (2) |
27-Nov | Pembroke A. vs Ta' Xbiex | 6-0 | Andre Cachia (3), Robert Zammit, Carlo Leonardi, Simon Buhagiar |
01-Dec | Kalkara vs Qrendi | 0-0 | |
01-Dec | Mdina K. vs Mgarr U. | 1-4 | Matthew Gauci (2), Chris Abela, Luke Muscat (Mg); James Vella (Md) |
03-Dec | Zejtun C. vs Xghajra T. | 3-2 | Lizio Grech, Daniel Axisa (X); Glen Lucas, Elton Caruana, Godwin Mifsud (Z) |
03-Dec | Sta. Lucia vs Kirkop U. | 2-1 | William Debattista (K); Christian Curmi (2) (SL) |
08-Dec | Luqa SA vs Fgura U. | 0-2 | Carl Camilleri, Silvano Pace |
08-Dec | Gzira U. vs Attard | 2-0 | Baldassare Borg, Owen Spiteri |
09-Dec | Zurrieq vs Gharghur | 1-1 | Christian Glass (G); Matthew Genuis (Z) |
09-Dec | Sirens vs Ghaxaq | 2-1 | Christian Cristiano (G); Ryan Theuma, Adrian Galea (S) |
10-Dec | Ta' Xbiex vs Siggiewi | 1-6 | Pierre Spiteri (3), Eman Ciappara (2), Josef Micallef |
10-Dec | Qrendi vs Pembroke A. | 1-1 | Carlo Leonardi (P); Kevin Naudi (Q) |
13-Dec | Mgarr U. vs Kalkara | 0-0 | |
13-Dec | Xghajra T. vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Matthew Francalanza (M); Neil Attard (X) |
15-Dec | Kirkop U. vs Zejtun C. | 2-3 | Alan Deidun, Charlo Debattista (K); Brian Grech, Elton Caruana, Dino Falzon (Z) |
15-Dec | Fgura U. vs Sta. Lucia | 3-1 | Clint Ellul, Matthew Spiteri (2) (F); own goal (SL) |
16-Dec | Luqa SA vs Gzira U. | 3-2 | Hubert Gatt Bonello, Claude Grech (G); Chris Penza (2), Alessandro Perrone (L) |
16-Dec | Attard vs Zurrieq | 1-5 | Robert Bajada, Matthew Genuis (2), Michael Abdilla, Joe Bugeja (Z); Mark Saliba (A) |
17-Dec | Gharghur vs Sirens | 1-1 | Christian Glass (G); Gareth Magri (S) |
17-Dec | Ghaxaq vs Ta' Xbiex | 7-0 | Bjorn Dalli, Christian Cristiano (2), Kim Caruana, Maurice Muscat, Donatello Spiteri, Kevin Gambin |
05-Jan | Siggiewi vs Qrendi | 1-2 | Kevin Naudi (2) (Q); Josef Micallef (S) |
05-Jan | Pembroke A. vs Mgarr U. | 1-3 | David Muscat, Neil Busuttil, Alan Chetcuti (M); Robert Zammit (P) |
07-Jan | Kalkara vs Xghajra T. | 0-3 | Neil Attard (2), Adrian Agius |
07-Jan | Mdina K. vs Kirkop U. | 4-1 | Chris Farrugia (K); Matthew Francalanza (2), Ian Sammut, Ayrton Buhagiar (M) |
08-Jan | Zejtun C. vs Fgura U. | 2-3 | Clint Ellul, Carl Camilleri, Aldo Pace (F); Godwin Mifsud (2) (Z) |
08-Jan | Sta. Lucia vs Luqa SA | 0-1 | Randolph Penza |
12-Jan | Gzira U. vs Zurrieq | 1-2 | Matthew Genuis, Robert Bajada (Z); Warren Caruana (G) |
12-Jan | Sirens vs Attard | 2-0 | Ryan Theuma, Adrian Galea |
14-Jan | Ta' Xbiex vs Gharghur | 1-7 | Lawrence Vella (6), Matthew Coleiro (G): Glen Azzopardi (TX) |
14-Jan | Qrendi vs Ghaxaq | 4-0 | Karl Vella Petroni (2), Josef Mansueto, Kevin Naudi |
15-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Siggiewi | 4-2 | David Muscat, Steve Aquilina, Chris Abela (2) (M); Josef Micallef, Eman Ciappara (S) |
15-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Pembroke A. | 2-2 | Jeffrey Fenech, Carlo Leonardi (P); Lizio Grech (2) (X) |
19-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Kalkara | 2-5 | Clint Schiavone (2), Nicholas Gatt, Stephen Calleja, Kevin Schembri (Kalk); Charlo Debattista, Mark Ellul (Kirk) |
19-Jan | Fgura U. vs Mdina K. | 3-1 | Joseph Debono (M); Clint Ellul (3) (F) |
21-Jan | Luqa SA vs Zejtun C. | 4-2 | Alessandro Pirrone (2), Randolph Penza (2) (L); Godwin Mifsud, Andy Portelli (Z) |
21-Jan | Sta. Lucia vs Gzira U. | 0-0 | |
22-Jan | Zurrieq vs Sirens | 1-0 | Robert Bajada |
22-Jan | Attard vs Ta' Xbiex | 8-0 | Josef Axisa (4), Elton Cassar, Clive Lanzon, Mark Saliba (2) |
26-Jan | Gharghur vs Qrendi | 1-1 | Daniel Borg (G); Karl Vella Petroni (Q) |
26-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Mgarr U. | 0-3 | Neil Busuttil, Steve Aquilina, Luke Muscat |
28-Jan | Siggiewi vs Xghajra T. | 2-1 | Pierre Spiteri, Mario Borg (S); Neil Attard (X) |
28-Jan | Pembroke A. vs Kirkop U. | 3-0 | Kevin Vella, Carlo Leonardi (2) |
02-Feb | Kalkara vs Fgura U. | 0-1 | Clint Ellul |
02-Feb | Mdina K. vs Luqa SA | 1-4 | Alessandro Pirrone (3), Mark Said (L); Ian Sammut (M) |
04-Feb | Zejtun C. vs Sta. Lucia | 2-2 | Godwin Mifsud, Marco Gerada (Z); Anthony Brignone, Melvin Agius (SL) |
04-Feb | Gzira U. vs Sirens | 0-0 | |
09-Feb | Qrendi vs Attard | 1-0 | Karl Vella Petroni |
09-Feb | Mgarr U. vs Gharghur | 3-1 | Steve Aquilina, Chris Abela, Luke Muscat (M); Ludvic Bartolo (G) |
10-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Bjorn Dalli (2) |
10-Feb | Kirkop U. vs Siggiewi | 2-1 | Alan Deidun, Stefan Busuttil (K); Josef Micallef (S) |
11-Feb | Fgura U. vs Pembroke A. | 1-1 | Kevin Vella (P); Eric Lia (F) |
11-Feb | Luqa SA vs Kalkara | 3-0 | Mark Said (2), Alessandro Pirrone |
13-Feb | Ta' Xbiex vs Zurrieq | 0-6 | Daniel Zammit, Robert Bajada, Joe Bugeja, Jeffrey Camilleri, Matthew Genuis, own goal |
16-Feb | Sta. Lucia vs Mdina K. | 0-0 | |
16-Feb | Zejtun C. vs Gzira U. | 1-2 | Nico Corrito, William Mallia (G); Godwin Mifsud (Z) |
19-Feb | Sirens vs Ta' Xbiex | 9-0 | Adrian Galea (4), Ryan Theuma (3), Kenneth Zammit, Patrick Barbara |
19-Feb | Zurrieq vs Qrendi | 0-0 | |
23-Feb | Attard vs Mgarr U. | 0-2 | Steve Aquilina, Malcolm Bugeja |
23-Feb | Gharghur vs Xghajra T. | 0-1 | Jonathan Cachia |
25-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Bjorn Dalli (G); Daniel Scicluna (K) |
25-Feb | Siggiewi vs Fgura U. | 1-2 | Clint Ellul, Jason Mifsud (F); Josef Micallef (S) |
26-Feb | Pembroke A. vs Luqa SA | 1-0 | Carlo Leonardi |
26-Feb | Kalkara vs Sta. Lucia | 1-3 | Jesmond Schembri, Anthony Brignone, Christian Curmi (SL); Karl Vassallo (K) |
02-Mar | Mdina K. vs Zejtun C. | 2-4 | Neville Pullicino, Ayrton Buhagiar (M); Godwin Mifsud, Dino Falzon (2), Brian Grech (Z) |
02-Mar | Gzira U. vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-3 | Nico Corito, Claude Grech (G); Simon Cauchi, Liam Vidal (2) (TX) |
04-Mar | Qrendi vs Sirens | 1-2 | Vince Saliba, Adrian Galea (S); Antoine Galea (Q) |
04-Mar | Mgarr U. vs Zurrieq | 0-0 | |
05-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Attard | 0-3 | Louis Buhagiar, Josef Axisa, Elton Cassar |
05-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Gharghur | 1-1 | Christian Glass (G); Charlo Debattista (K) |
09-Mar | Luqa SA vs Siggiewi | 2-0 | Norbert Zammit (2) |
11-Mar | Sta. Lucia vs Pembroke A. | 1-2 | Anthony Brignone (SL); Carlo Leonardi, Jeffrey Fenech (P) |
11-Mar | Zejtun C. vs Kalkara | 3-1 | Godwin Mifsud (2), Dino Falzon (Z); Stephen Calleja (K) |
12-Mar | Mdina K. vs Gzira U. | 3-1 | Ayrton Buhagiar, James Vella (2) (M); Claude Grech (G) |
12-Mar | Ta' Xbiex vs Qrendi | 1-11 | Antoine Galea (2), Tano Farrugia (2), Kurt Grima (2), Cameron Guzman, Saviour Vella, Saviour Sacco, Richard Galea, Joe Mercieca (Q); Daniel Tonna (TX) |
17-Mar | Sirens vs Mgarr U. | 0-0 | |
17-Mar | Zurrieq vs Xghajra T. | 3-0 | Jason Saliba, Daniel Zammit, Godfrey Chetcuti |
18-Mar | Attard vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 (0-2 ») | Elon Cassar (2) |
18-Mar | Gharghur vs Fgura U. | 1-0 | Andre Cachia |
19-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Luqa SA | 1-3 | Bjorn Dalli (G); Randolph Penza, Alessandro Pirrone, Mark Said (L) |
19-Mar | Siggiewi vs Sta. Lucia | 2-1 | Christian Curmi (SL); Godfrey Camilleri, Mario Borg (S) |
23-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Zejtun C. | 0-0 | |
23-Mar | Kalkara vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Matthew Francalanza (M); Neville Zerafa (K) |
25-Mar | Gzira U. vs Qrendi | 0-3 | Tano Farrugia (2), Winston Fenech |
25-Mar | Mgarr U. vs Ta' Xbiex | 7-0 | Matthew Gauci, David Muscat, Luke Muscat, Malcolm Bugeja, Daniel Schembri, Mark Abela, Steve Aquilina |
26-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Sirens | 1-1 | Etienne Bonnici (S); Adrian Agius (X) |
26-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Robert Bajada, Daniel Zammit |
27-Mar | Fgura U. vs Ghaxaq | 3-2 | Maurice Muscat (2) (G); Ivan Cassar, Eric Lia, Aldo Pace (F) |
31-Mar | Fgura U. vs Attard | 1-1 | Vince Testaferrata (F); Fabian Cutajar (A) |
31-Mar | Luqa SA vs Gharghur | 1-0 | Alessandro Pirrone |
01-Apr | Sta. Lucia vs Ghaxaq | 1-2 | Kim Caruana (2) (G); Anthony Brignone (SL) |
01-Apr | Zejtun C. vs Siggiewi | 2-3 | Dino Falzon (2) (Z); Chris Bezzina, Godfrey Camilleri, Josef Vassallo (S) |
02-Apr | Mdina K. vs Pembroke A. | 0-0 | |
02-Apr | Kalkara vs Gzira U. | 2-0 | Nicholas Gatt, own goal |
09-Apr | Qrendi vs Mgarr U. | 0-0 | |
09-Apr | Ta' Xbiex vs Xghajra T. | 2-0 | Simon Cauci, Liam Vidal |
10-Apr | Sirens vs Kirkop U. | 4-0 | Mark Camilleri (2), Etienne Bonnici, Adrian Galea |
10-Apr | Zurrieq vs Fgura U. | 1-0 | Godfrey Chetcuti |
13-Apr | Attard vs Luqa SA | 0-0 | |
13-Apr | Gharghur vs Sta. Lucia | 2-0 | Clifford Mifsud, Marvic Grech |
15-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Zejtun C. | 6-4 | Bjorn Dalli (3), Francois Galea, Kevin Gambin, Justin Camilleri (G); Godwin Mifsud (3), Sasha Fenech (Z) |
15-Apr | Siggiewi vs Mdina K. | 0-1 | Ayrton Buhagiar |
16-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Kalkara | 1-0 | Carlo Leonardi |
16-Apr | Gzira U. vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | Chris Abela |
20-Apr | Xghajra T. vs Qrendi | 0-0 | |
22-Apr | Fgura U. vs Sirens | 0-0 | |
22-Apr | Luqa SA vs Zurrieq | 0-1 | Robert Bajada |
23-Apr | Sta. Lucia vs Attard | 1-6 | Andrew Agius, Fabian Cutajar (2), Mark Saliba, Daniel Agius, Elon Cassar (A); Christian Curmi (SL) |
23-Apr | Zejtun C. vs Gharghur | 0-6 | Lawrence Vella (3), Wayne Mallia (2), Christian Glass |
26-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-0 | |
27-Apr | Mdina K. vs Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Bjorn Dalli |
27-Apr | Kalkara vs Siggiewi | 2-5 | Pierre Spiteri (3), Josef Vassallo (2) (S); Chris Borg, Kevin Tonna (K) |
29-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Gzira U. | 1-1 | Carlo Leonardi (P); William Mallia (G) |
29-Apr | Mgarr U. vs Xghajra T. | 2-0 | Chris Abela, Neil Busuttil |
30-Apr | Qrendi vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Kurt Grima (Q); Daniel Scicluna (K) |
30-Apr | Ta' Xbiex vs Fgura U. | 1-9 | Matthew Spiteri (3), Clint Ellul (4), Daniel Said, Vince Testaferrata (F); Kevin Pace (TX) |
03-May | Sirens vs Luqa SA | 2-1 | Clyde Grech (2)(S); Randolph Penza (L) |
03-May | Zurrieq vs Sta. Lucia | 1-0 | Godfrey Chetcuti |
04-May | Attard vs Zejtun C. | 5-1 | Kurt Zahra (2), Elon Cassar, Lee Borg, Andrew Agius (A); Godwin Mifsud (Z) |
04-May | Gharghur vs Mdina K. | 2-1 | Lawrence Vella, Robert Cassar (G); Andre Cauchi (M) |
06-May | Ghaxaq vs Kalkara | 6-1 | Anton Cassar (K); Bjorn Dalli (2), Ludvic Camilleri, Maurice Muscat, Kim Caruana (2) (G) |
07-May | Siggiewi vs Pembroke A. | 1-1 | Jason Camilleri (S); Matthew Zampa (P) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
13-May | Zebbug R. vs Qrendi | 1-0 | Keith Farrugia |
13-May | Zurrieq vs Fgura U. | 2-0 | Daniel Zammit, Clive Shomba |
17-May | Qrendi vs Zurrieq | 0-1 | Godfrey Chetcuti |
17-May | Fgura U. vs Zebbug R. | 1-0 | Clint Ellul |
20-May | Fgura U. vs Qrendi | 3-0 | Clint Ellul, Daniel Saliba, Eric Lia |
20-May | Zebbug R. vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Daniel Zammit, Joseph Lia |