Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
21-Sep | Melita vs Sta. Venera L. | 4-1 | Matthew Borg I (2), Matthew Borg II, Julian Galea (M); Alfred Micallef (SV) |
21-Sep | Lija A. vs St. Andrews | 1-0 | Michael Mangion |
23-Sep | Birzebbuga SP vs Mgarr U. | 2-0 | Jeffrey Zammit (2) |
23-Sep | San Gwann vs Sirens | 1-1 | Sergio Hili (SG); Etienne Bonnici (S) |
29-Sep | Naxxar L. vs Balzan Y. | 2-2 | Adrian Fenech, Chris Farrugia (N); Antoine Sacco (2) (B) |
29-Sep | Zurrieq vs Rabat A. | 1-2 | Kayne Said, Adam Smeir (R); Clive Shumba (Z) |
30-Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Birzebbuga SP | 0-1 | Jeffrey Zammit |
30-Sep | St. Andrews vs Melita | 0-1 | Matthew Borg I |
06-Oct | Sirens vs Lija A. | 0-2 | Mark Cremona, Glenn Barry |
06-Oct | Mgarr U. vs Naxxar L. | 0-1 | Matthew Spiteri Gonzi |
07-Oct | Rabat A. vs San Gwann | 0-1 | Lee Cumbo |
07-Oct | Balzan Y. vs Zurrieq | 0-3 | Godfrey Chetcuti, Michael Abdilla, Daniel Zammit |
13-Oct | Melita vs Birzebbuga SP | 1-2 | Matthew Borg II (M); Johann Zammit, Ronnie Celeste (B) |
13-Oct | St. Andrews vs Sirens | 1-1 | Adrian Galea (S); Anthony Gera (SA) |
14-Oct | Naxxar L. vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-1 | James Galea |
14-Oct | Lija A. vs Rabat A. | 0-1 | Darren Galea |
20-Oct | Zurrieq vs Mgarr U. | 2-2 | Chris Abela (2)(M); Godfrey Chetcuti, Robert Bajada (Z) |
20-Oct | San Gwann vs Balzan Y. | 1-0 | Malcolm Tirchett |
21-Oct | Birzebbuga SP vs Naxxar L. | 3-1 | Ronnie Celeste (3) (B); Kevin Fenech (N) |
21-Oct | Sirens vs Melita | 1-3 | Ryan Theuma (S); Matthew Borg II (2), Matthew Borg I (M) |
27-Oct | Rabat A. vs St. Andrews | 1-2 | Clint Micallef (R); Steve Falzon, Patrick Briscoe White (SA) |
27-Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Zurrieq | 1-1 | Michael Abdilla (Z); Daniel Piccinino (SV) |
29-Oct | Balzan Y. vs Lija A. | 4-2 | Gilbert Scerri, Antoine Sacco, Ives Bilocca, Kurt Coleiro (B); Lydon Cilia, Glenn Barry (L) |
29-Oct | Mgarr U. vs San Gwann | 2-2 | Chris Abela (2) (M); Alan Spiteri, Alan Borg (SG) |
02-Nov | Sirens vs Rabat A. | 0-1 | Clint Micallef |
02-Nov | Melita vs Naxxar L. | 1-0 | Matthew Borg II |
04-Nov | St. Andrews vs Balzan Y. | 1-2 | Kurt Coleiro (2) (B); Michael Calleja (SA) |
04-Nov | Zurrieq vs Birzebbuga SP | 1-1 | Ronnie Celeste (B); Michael Abdilla (Z) |
09-Nov | Lija A. vs Mgarr U. | 1-2 | Malcolm Bugeja, Matthew Muscat (M); Andre Cachia (L) |
09-Nov | San Gwann vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Alan Spiteri (SG); Ian Falzon (SV) |
11-Nov | Rabat A. vs Melita | 2-1 | Matthew Borg I (M); Kayne Said, Adam Smeir (R) |
11-Nov | Naxxar L. vs Zurrieq | 1-0 | Matthew Spiteri Gonzi |
17-Nov | Birzebbuga SP vs San Gwann | 2-2 | Ronnie Celeste, Johann Zammit (B); Clayton Giordmaina, own goal (SG) |
19-Nov | Sta. Venera L. vs Lija A. | 1-3 | Mark Grech (SV); Beppe Antignolo (2), Alan Ellul (L) |
19-Nov | Mgarr U. vs St. Andrews | 0-0 | |
23-Nov | Rabat A. vs Balzan Y. | 0-1 | Kurt Coleiro |
23-Nov | Melita vs Zurrieq | 0-1 | Chris Farrugia |
25-Nov | Sirens vs Mgarr U. | 0-0 | |
25-Nov | San Gwann vs Naxxar L. | 2-0 | Alan Spiteri, Malcolm Tirchett |
01-Dec | St. Andrews vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-2 | Dean Demanuele, Ian Falzon (SV); Anthony Gera (SA) |
01-Dec | Lija A. vs Birzebbuga SP | 0-1 | Edward Azzopardi |
02-Dec | Balzan Y. vs Melita | 3-2 | Aaron Agius, David Mamo, Kurt Coleiro (B); Matthew Borg I, Matthew Borg II (M) |
02-Dec | Zurrieq vs San Gwann | 1-2 | Alan Borg, Malcolm Tirchett (SG); Godfrey Chetcuti (Z) |
08-Dec | Naxxar L. vs Lija A. | 0-1 | Beppe Antignolo |
08-Dec | Mgarr U. vs Rabat A. | 0-4 | Emanuel Muscat, Darren Galea, Alan Zahra, Dylan Falzon |
09-Dec | Birzebbuga SP vs St. Andrews | 4-1 | Johann Zammit (2), Ronnie Celeste (2)(B); Jonathan Briscoe White (SA) |
09-Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Sirens | 2-1 | Adrian Galea (Sir); Stefan Farrugia, Pierre Spiteri (SV) |
13-Dec | Balzan Y. vs Mgarr U. | 4-1 | Antoine Sacco, Aaron Agius, Kurt Coleiro, Alistair Camilleri (B); Chris Abela (M) |
13-Dec | Melita vs San Gwann | 2-1 | Matthew Borg I(2) (M); Lee Cumbo (SG) |
15-Dec | Rabat A. vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-0 | Adam Smeir (2) |
15-Dec | Lija A. vs Zurrieq | 3-1 | Daniel Cremona, Beppe Antignolo, Glenn Barry (L); Godfrey Chetcuti (Z) |
16-Dec | Sirens vs Birzebbuga SP | 0-1 | Ronnie Celeste |
16-Dec | St. Andrews vs Naxxar L. | 0-1 | Andy Bartolo |
22-Dec | Mgarr U. vs Melita | 0-0 | |
22-Dec | San Gwann vs Lija A. | 4-0 | Roberto Brincat, Malcolm Tirchett (2), Sergio Hili |
23-Dec | Zurrieq vs St. Andrews | 1-1 | Matthew Genuis (Z); Andrew Camilleri Kamsky (SA) |
23-Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Balzan Y. | 1-3 | Glenn Micallef (SV); Gilbert Scerri (3)(B) |
04-Jan | Naxxar L. vs Sirens | 1-0 | Trevor Fenech |
04-Jan | Birzebbuga SP vs Rabat A. | 0-2 | Jonathan Bezzina, Darren Galea |
06-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-2 | Chris Abela (M); Ian Falzon, Mark Muscat (SV) |
06-Jan | Melita vs Lija A. | 2-0 | Julian Galea, David Azzopardi |
08-Jan | Balzan Y. vs Sirens | 4-0* | Kurt Coleiro (2), Gilbert Scerri, Antoine Sacco |
12-Jan | Balzan Y. vs Birzebbuga SP | 2-1 | Ronnie Celeste (BSP); Sergio Cappitta, Gilbert Scerri (BY) |
12-Jan | St. Andrews vs San Gwann | 1-0 | Andrew Camilleri Kamsky |
13-Jan | Rabat A. vs Naxxar L. | 2-0 | Jonathan Bezzina, Alan Zahra |
13-Jan | Sirens vs Zurrieq | 0-1 | Godfrey Chetcuti |
18-Jan | St. Andrews vs Lija A. | 0-0 | |
18-Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Melita | 2-4 | Julian Galea (2), Kane Micallef, Mark Hyzler (M); Stefan Farrugia, Gerald Ancilleri (SV) |
20-Jan | Sirens vs San Gwann | 1-4 | Ian Borg (S); Roberto Brincat (2), Clayton Giordmaina, Malcolm Tirchett (SG) |
20-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Birzebbuga SP | 3-1 | Matthew Muscat, Chris Abela (2); Benjamin Darmanin (B) |
26-Jan | Rabat A. vs Zurrieq | 2-0 | Adam Smeir (2) |
26-Jan | Balzan Y. vs Naxxar L. | 7-0 | Kurt Coleiro, Simon Mizzi (3), Aaron Agius (3) |
27-Jan | Melita vs St. Andrews | 1-0 | George Gribbon |
27-Jan | Birzebbuga SP vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-1 | Dean Demanuele |
03-Feb | Naxxar L. vs Mgarr U. | 2-1 | Eamnuel Cutajar, Jean Pierre Zahra (N); own goal (M) |
03-Feb | Lija A. vs Sirens | 4-0 | Lydon Cilia, Beppe Antignolo (2), Allen Medati |
08-Feb | Zurrieq vs Balzan Y. | 2-3 | Matthew Genuis, Michael Abdilla (Z); Aaron Agius (2), Marlon Monreal (B) |
08-Feb | San Gwann vs Rabat A. | 1-1 | Malcolm Tirchett (SG); Jonathan Bezzina (R) |
10-Feb | Sirens vs St. Andrews | 1-2 | Anthony Galea, Adrian Galea (SA); Glen Gatt (Sir) |
10-Feb | Birzebbuga SP vs Melita | 2-3 | Kane Micallef, Julian Galea, Mark Hyzler (M); Johann Zammit, Jeffrey Zammit (B) |
16-Feb | Rabat A. vs Lija A. | 1-1 | Andre Scicluna (L); Adam Smeir (R) |
16-Feb | Sta. Venera L. vs Naxxar L. | 1-0 | Stefan Farrugia |
17-Feb | Balzan Y. vs San Gwann | 1-3 | Simon Mizzi (B); Keith Fabri, Antoine Zahra, Malcolm Tirchett (SG) |
17-Feb | Mgarr U. vs Zurrieq | 1-0 | Malcolm Bugeja |
22-Feb | Melita vs Sirens | 5-0 | Steve Bonnici, Bjorn Bondin, Mark Hyzler, Luke Micallef (2) |
22-Feb | Naxxar L. vs Birzebbuga SP | 1-0 | Matthew Spiteri Gonzi |
24-Feb | Zurrieq vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-0 | |
24-Feb | St. Andrews vs Rabat A. | 0-1 | Adam Smeir |
01-Mar | San Gwann vs Mgarr U. | 1-0 | Sergio Hili |
01-Mar | Lija A. vs Balzan Y. | 0-2 | Antoie Sacco, Kurt Coleiro |
02-Mar | Naxxar L. vs Melita | 0-1 | Luke Micallef |
02-Mar | Rabat A. vs Sirens | 3-0 | Emanuel Muscat, Adam Smeir, Jonathan Bezzina |
05-Mar | Birzebbuga SP vs Zurrieq | 4-2 | Chris Borg, Johan Zammit (3) (B); Godfrey Chetcuti (2)(Z) |
05-Mar | Balzan Y. vs St. Andrews | 0-1 | Anthony Galea |
12-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs San Gwann | 2-4 | Keith Fabri, Sergio Hili (2), Roberto Brincat (SG); Mark Grech, Daniel Piccinino (SV) |
12-Mar | Mgarr U. vs Lija A. | 1-2 | Matthew Muscat (M); Michael Mangion, Beppe Antignolo (L) |
15-Mar | Zurrieq vs Naxxar L. | 1-0 | Michael Abdilla |
15-Mar | Melita vs Rabat A. | 0-0 | |
16-Mar | Sirens vs Balzan Y. | 1-5 | Antoine Sacco, Kurt Coleiro (2), Aaron Agius, Alistair Camilleri (B); Kristian Galea (S) |
16-Mar | San Gwann vs Birzebbuga SP | 3-4 | Rennie Forace, Sergio Hili, own goal (SG); Johann Zammit (2), Steve Aquilina (2) (B) |
19-Mar | St. Andrews vs Mgarr U. | 0-0 | |
19-Mar | Lija A. vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-2 | Stefan Farrugia, Mark Grech |
29-Mar | Zurrieq vs Melita | 2-2 | Chris Farrugia, Godfrey Chetcuti (Z); Matthew Borg II (2) (M) |
29-Mar | Balzan Y. vs Rabat A. | 0-0 | |
30-Mar | Naxxar L. vs San Gwann | 1-3 | Roberto Brincat, Sergio Hili, Adrian Gatt (SG); Aaron Galea (N) |
30-Mar | Mgarr U. vs Sirens | 3-0 | Matthew Muscat (2), Malcolm Bugeja |
31-Mar | Birzebbuga SP vs Lija A. | 4-2 | Andre Cachia, Daniel Mizzi (L); Noel Tabone, Johan Zammit, Duncan Burke, Jeffrey Zammit (B) |
31-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs St. Andrews | 3-1 | Mark Grech, Dylan Mercieca (2) (SV); Edward Hili (SA) |
05-Apr | San Gwann vs Zurrieq | 2-1 | Lee Cumbo, Antoine Zahra (SG); Godfrey Chetcuti (Z) |
05-Apr | Melita vs Balzan Y. | 3-1 | Julian Galea (2), Matthew Borg II (M); Kurt Coleiro (SG) |
06-Apr | Rabat A. vs Mgarr U. | 3-1 | William Camilleri (M); Clint Micallef (2), Alan Zahra (R) |
06-Apr | Lija A. vs Naxxar L. | 0-0 | |
12-Apr | Sirens vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-1 | Glenn Gatt (2) (Sir); Mark Grech (SV) |
12-Apr | St. Andrews vs Birzebbuga SP | 1-0 | Michael Calleja |
13-Apr | San Gwann vs Melita | 2-0 | Antoine Zahra, Roberto Brincat |
13-Apr | Mgarr U. vs Balzan Y. | 1-2 | Eric Sciberras (M); Alistair Camilleri (2)(B) |
19-Apr | Zurrieq vs Lija A. | 0-0 | |
19-Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Rabat A. | 1-1 | Clint Micallef (R); Dylan Mercieca (SV) |
20-Apr | Naxxar L. vs St. Andrews | 1-3 | Matthew Spiteri Gonzi (N); Jeremy Gatt Coleiro, Michael Calleja, Brian Chetcuti (SA) |
20-Apr | Birzebbuga SP vs Sirens | 2-1 | Ronnie Celeste, Johann Zammit (B); Giovanni Galea (S) |
26-Apr | Lija A. vs San Gwann | 0-1 | Antoine Zahra |
26-Apr | Melita vs Mgarr U. | 5-0 | Julian Galea, Kane Micallef, Malcolm Mamo, Gregory Degabriele, Luke Micallef |
27-Apr | Balzan Y. vs Sta. Venera L. | 5-0 | Alistair Camilleri, Kurt Coleiro (3), Aaron Agius |
27-Apr | St. Andrews vs Zurrieq | 3-1 aban | Jeremy Gatt Coleiro, Alex Busuttil (2) (SA); Godfrey Chetcuti (Z) |
01-May | Rabat A. vs Birzebbuga SP | 5-1 | Emanuel Muscat (2), Chris Schembri, Kayne Said, Jonathan Bezzina (R); Ronnie Celeste (B) |
01-May | Sirens vs Naxxar L. | 0-5 | Adrian Fenech (2), Andy Bartolo, Andrew Catania (2) |
04-May | Lija A. vs Melita | 3-2 | Andre Scicluna, Lydon Cilia, Hubert Friggieri (L); Luke Micallef, Matthew Borg (M) |
04-May | Sta. Venera L. vs Mgarr U. | 3-4 | Chris Abela (2), own goal, Matthew Borg (M); Noel Portelli, Ian Falzon (2)(SV) |
10-May | San Gwann vs St. Andrews | 4-1 | Sergio Hili (2), Roberto Brincat, Antoine Zahra (SG); own goal (SA) |
10-May | Birzebbuga SP vs Balzan Y. | 0-4 | Jerryton Agius, Kurt Coleiro, Antoine Sacco, own goal |
11-May | Zurrieq vs Sirens | 4-1 | Daniel Zammit (2), Godfrey Chetcuti, Karl Sacco (Z); Giovanni Galea (S) |
11-May | Naxxar L. vs Rabat A. | 0-2 | Adam Smeir, Christopher Schembri |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
18-May | Balzan Y. vs Rabat A. | 0-3 | Adam Smeir (2), Paolo Ciantar |