Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
26-Sep | Mtarfa vs Gzira U. | 1-1 | Mario Stivala (M); Keith Bonello (G) |
28-Sep | Zurrieq vs Siggiewi | 1-1 | Mark Camilleri (S); Godfrey Chetcuti (Z) |
29-Sep | Attard vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
05-Oct | Zejtun C. vs Santa Lucia | 2-1 | Malcolm Marmara (SL); Andy Portelli, Vince Camilleri (Z) |
06-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Mtarfa | 0-1 | Warren Grima |
07-Oct | Gzira U. vs Zurrieq | 3-0 | own goal, Josef Felice, Jesmond Micallef |
12-Oct | Siggiewi vs Attard | 0-0 | |
13-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Zejtun C. | 0-4 | Andy Portelli, Glenn Azzopardi Busuttil, Edward Borg, Jesmar Abela |
20-Oct | Santa Lucia vs Pembroke A. | 1-0 | Fabian Cutajar |
21-Oct | Mtarfa vs Zurrieq | 0-3 | Godfrey Chetcuti, Jeffrey Camilleri, Clive Shomba |
27-Oct | Attard vs Gzira U. | 1-1 | Andrew Agius (A); Clyde Grech (G) |
29-Oct | Zejtun C. vs Siggiewi | 1-2 | Jason Camilleri, Mark Camilleri (S); Glenn Azzopardi Busuttil (Z) |
31-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Robert Zammit (P); Tyron Bonnici (K) |
03-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Tano Farrugia |
06-Nov | Zurrieq vs Attard | 2-0 | Darren Bellizzi, Godfrey Chetcuti |
10-Nov | Gzira U. vs Zejtun C. | 1-0 | Josef Felice |
16-Nov | Siggiewi vs Pembroke A. | 3-4 | Pierre Spiteri (2), Mark Camilleri (S); Carlo Leonardi, Steve Micallef (2), Kevin Vella (P) |
17-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Santa Lucia | 1-1 | Simon Cauchi (K); Chris Camilleri (SL) |
23-Nov | Mtarfa vs Attard | 1-2 | Christian Cristiano, Clive Lanzon (A); Johan Briffa (M) |
24-Nov | Zejtun C. vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Godfrey Chetcuti, Leonard Zammit |
28-Nov | Pembroke A. vs Gzira U. | 1-2 | Nico Corito (2) (G); Simon Buhagiar (P) |
30-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Siggiewi | 3-1 | Anthony Brignone, Emmanuel Cutajar, Liam Cutajar (SL); Pierre Spiteri (S) |
05-Dec | Kirkop U. vs Mtarfa | 2-0 | Michael Theuma, Tyrone Bonnici |
06-Dec | Attard vs Zejtun C. | 2-1 | Clive Lanzon, Mark Saliba (A); Jesmar Abela (Z) |
08-Dec | Zurrieq vs Pembroke A. | 1-0 | Chris Farrugia |
08-Dec | Gzira U. vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
14-Dec | Siggiewi vs Kirkop U. | 2-1 | Simon Cauchi (K); Mark Camilleri (2)(S) |
19-Dec | Mtarfa vs Zejtun C. | 0-2 | Jesmar Abela, Andy Portelli |
21-Dec | Pembroke A. vs Attard | 4-1 | Mark Saliba (A); Robert Zammit (2), Carlo Leonardi, Miguel Gauci (P) |
04-Jan | Santa Lucia vs Zurrieq | 1-1 | Stefan Cauchi (SL); Darren Bellizzi (Z) |
05-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Gzira U. | 0-0 | |
09-Jan | Siggiewi vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Jason Camilleri |
12-Jan | Zejtun C. vs Pembroke A. | 3-2 | Malcolm Sammut, Carlo Leonardi (P); Matthew Pisani, Glen Azzopardi Busuttil, Jean Paul Abela (Z) |
16-Jan | Attard vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
18-Jan | Zurrieq vs Kirkop U. | 3-1 | Chris Farrugia, Matthew Genius, Godfrey Chetcuti (Z); Albert Busuttil (K) |
19-Jan | Gzira U. vs Siggiewi | 1-1 | Pierre Spiteri (S); Clyde Grech (G) |
23-Jan | Gzira U. vs Mtarfa | 3-2 | own goal, Clyde Grech, Alessandro Pirrone (G); Warren Grima, Giorgio Cumbo (M) |
25-Jan | Siggiewi vs Zurrieq | 0-0 | |
26-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Attard | 0-0 | |
01-Feb | Santa Lucia vs Zejtun C. | 1-1 | Brian Chetcuti (SL); Kurt Pace (Z) |
07-Feb | Mtarfa vs Pembroke A. | 0-1 | Kevin Vella |
08-Feb | Zurrieq vs Gzira U. | 0-1 | Nico Corrito |
10-Feb | Attard vs Siggiewi | 1-3 | Josef Vassallo (2), Eman Ciappara (S); Francis Mizzi (A) |
13-Feb | Zejtun C. vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
15-Feb | Pembroke A. vs Santa Lucia | 1-3 | Brian Chetcuti, Emmanuel Cutajar, Anthony Brignone (SL); Steve Micallef (P) |
16-Feb | Zurrieq vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Daniel Zammit |
20-Feb | Gzira U. vs Attard | 2-1 | Alessandro Pirrone, Keith Bonello (G); Christian Cristiano (A) |
23-Feb | Siggiewi vs Zejtun C. | 3-0 | Josef Vassallo, Pierre Spiteri (2) |
01-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Pembroke A. | 1-0 | Matthew Aquilina |
02-Mar | Mtarfa vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
06-Mar | Attard vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Godfrey Chetcuti, Daniel Zammit |
08-Mar | Zejtun C. vs Gzira U. | 1-2 | Nico Corito (2)(G); Glen Azzopardi Busuttil (Z) |
09-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Siggiewi | 1-0 | Andrew Muscat |
13-Mar | Santa Lucia vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | Liam Cutajar (2) |
15-Mar | Attard vs Mtarfa | 3-0 | Josef Axisa (2), Clive Lanzon |
21-Mar | Gzira U. vs Pembroke A. | 3-1 | Alessandro Pirrone, Nico Corito, Clyde Grech (G); Robert Zammit (P) |
25-Mar | Zurrieq vs Zejtun C. | 3-0 | Godfrey Chetcuti (2), Johann Briffa |
25-Mar | Siggiewi vs Santa Lucia | 2-3 | Pierre Bonnici (2) (Sig); own goal, Liam Cutajar, Malcolm Tirchett (SL) |
28-Mar | Mtarfa vs Kirkop U. | 0-2 | Jonathan Grima, Tyrone Bonnici |
29-Mar | Zejtun C. vs Attard | 0-0 | |
31-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Zurrieq | 1-2 | Luke Desira (P); Godfrey Chetcuti, Leonard Zammit (Z) |
05-Apr | Santa Lucia vs Gzira U. | 0-1 | Clyde Grech |
06-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Siggiewi | 1-4 | Jason Camilleri, Mark Camilleri, Eman Ciappara, Pierre Spiteri (S); Jonathan Grima (K) |
13-Apr | Zejtun C. vs Mtarfa | 3-2 | Vince Camilleri, Andy Portelli, Glen Azzopardi Busuttil (Z); Ryan Zammit, Robert Magro (M) |
20-Apr | Attard vs Pembroke A. | 2-0 | Josef Axisa, Jude Bugeja |
24-Apr | Zurrieq vs Santa Lucia | 2-1 | Liam Cutajar (SL); Jeffrey Camilleri, Godfrey Chetcuti (Z) |
26-Apr | Gzira U. vs Kirkop U. | 1-0 | Richard Attard |
27-Apr | Mtarfa vs Siggiewi | 0-3 | Chris Bugeja, Mark Camilleri, Jason Camilleri |
01-May | Pembroke A. vs Zejtun C. | 1-0 | Kevin Vella |
02-May | Santa Lucia vs Attard | 2-0 | Liam Cutajar, own goal |
03-May | Kirkop U. vs Zurrieq | 2-2 | Albert Busuttil, Michael Theuma (K); Jason Saliba, Godfrey Chetcuti (Z) |
08-May | Siggiewi vs Gzira U. | 0-3 | Richard Attard (2), Keith Bonello |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
17-May | Gharghur vs Gzira U. | 0-3 | Josef Felice, Nico Corito, Richard Attard |