Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
26-Sep | Gozo vs Gharghur | 1-4 | Christopher Vella, Malcolm Tirchett (2), Ivan Ebejer (Gh); Rodney Buttigieg (Goz) |
01-Oct | Kalkara vs Kirkop U. | 0-1 | Andrew Xerri |
01-Oct | Luqa SA vs Pembroke A. | 1-4 | Ryan Cann, Jean Claude Borg, Carlo Leonardi, Steve Micallef (P); Lee Baldacchino (L) |
03-Oct | Sirens vs Ghaxaq | 1-3 | Christian Cristiano, Francois Galea, Bjorn Dalli (G); George Falzon (S) |
03-Oct | Marsa vs Fgura U. | 2-1 | Kirsten Brincat, Brian Zammit (M); Matthew Schembri (F) |
08-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Kalkara | 1-1 | Francois Galea (G); Michael Zammit (K) |
08-Oct | Luqa SA vs Gozo | 1-3 (2-0 ») | Lee Baldacchino (L); Benneth Njoku, Franklin Grima, Hugo Rodrigues Seco (G) |
10-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Marsa | 2-0 | Christian Mifsud, Ronald Spina |
10-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Sirens | 2-0 | Carlo Leonardi, Braden Cremona |
17-Oct | Fgura U. vs Gharghur | 1-2 | Clint Ellul (F); Malcolm Tirchett (2)(G) |
17-Oct | Gozo vs Sirens | 2-3 | Christian Debono, Joseph Grima (G); Ryan Theuma, Glenn Gauci, Giovanni Galea (S) |
17-Oct | Kalkara vs Marsa | 0-1 | Shaun Spiteri |
19-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Pembroke A. | 1-1 | Carlo Leonardi (P); Brandon Bonnici (G) |
25-Oct | Gharghur vs Kirkop U. | 2-1 | Christian Mifsud (K); Alex Ribic, Malcolm Tirchett (G) |
25-Oct | Luqa SA vs Fgura U. | 6-2 | own goal, Nazzareno Abela (F); Lee Baldacchino (5), Mark Ciantar (L) |
28-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Kalkara | 1-2 | Michael Zammit, Daniel Mifsud (K); Carlo Leonardi (P) |
28-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Gozo | 2-4 | Ryan Meilaq, Joseph Grima, Anthony Portelli, Josef Buttigieg (Goz); Bronwen Bugeja (2) (Ghx) |
31-Oct | Marsa vs Gharghur | 1-2 | Aleksandar Ribic, Lee Cumbo (G); Kirsten Brincat (M) |
31-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Luqa SA | 2-1 | Michael Theuma, Orianski Buhagiar (K); Lee Baldacchino (L) |
05-Nov | Fgura U. vs Sirens | 2-1 | Nazzareno Abela, Matthew Spiteri (F); Giovanni Galea (S) |
12-Nov | Kalkara vs Gharghur | 1-3 | Daniel Borg, Ivan Ebejer, Nenad Veselji (G); Nicholas Gatt (K) |
12-Nov | Pembroke A. vs Gozo | 2-4 | Anthony Portelli, Joseph Portelli, Ian Xuereb, Joseph Grima (G); Robert Zammit, Junior Sank (P) |
15-Nov | Luqa SA vs Marsa | 0-0 | |
15-Nov | Sirens vs Kirkop U. | 2-4 | Jonathan Grech (2) (S); Albert Busuttil, Christian Mifsud, Darren Caruana, Josef Attard (K) |
21-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Fgura U. | 4-0 (0-2 ») | Bjorn Dalli (3), Louis Falzon |
21-Nov | Gharghur vs Luqa SA | 1-2 | own goal (G); Roderick Debattista, Lee Baldacchino (L) |
26-Nov | Marsa vs Sirens | 2-2 | Gary Grant, Jonathan Grech (S); Diansand Brincat, Kirsten Brincat (M) |
26-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Bjorn Dalli, Louis Falzon |
28-Nov | Gozo vs Kalkara | 3-1 | Mark Camilleri (2), Clayton Hili (G); Michael Zammit (K) |
05-Dec | Fgura U. vs Pembroke A. | 1-0 | Matthew Spiteri |
05-Dec | Kalkara vs Luqa SA | 1-4 | Matthew Cassar (K); Mark Said, Lee Baldacchino (2), Roderick Debattista (L) |
08-Dec | Sirens vs Gharghur | 2-2 | Malcolm Tirchett, Neville Arpa (G); Glen Gatt, Kristian Galea (S) |
08-Dec | Ghaxaq vs Marsa | 1-1 | Bjorn Dalli (G); Charlo Debattista (M) |
11-Dec | Fgura U. vs Gozo | 1-1 | Nazzareno Abela (F); Joseph Cefai (G) |
11-Dec | Pembroke A. vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | Laurent Farrugia (2) |
17-Dec | Luqa SA vs Sirens | 0-0 | |
17-Dec | Fgura U. vs Kalkara | 4-1 | Vince Testaferrata, Matthew Schembri (2), Vince Camilleri (F); Michael Zammit (K) |
19-Dec | Gozo vs Kirkop U. | 1-4 | Joseph Portelli (G); Christian Mifsud (3), Albert Busuttil (K) |
21-Dec | Gharghur vs Ghaxaq | 0-5 | Bjorn Dalli (3), Matthew Axiaq (2) |
21-Dec | Marsa vs Pembroke A. | 1-1 | Robert Zammit (P); Charlo Debattista (M) |
07-Jan | Kalkara vs Sirens | 2-4 | Michael Zammit, Clayton Micallef (K); Alan Xuereb (2), Gary Grant, Ryan Theuma (S) |
07-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Luqa SA | 3-2 | Bjorn Dalli (2), Louis Falzon (Gh); Lee Baldacchino, Mark Said (L) |
09-Jan | Gozo vs Marsa | 1-2 | Kirsten Brincat, Diansand Brincat (M); Oliver Farrugia (G) |
10-Jan | Fgura U. vs Kirkop U. | 0-2 | Sufin Atomi, Orianski Buhagiar |
10-Jan | Pembroke A. vs Gharghur | 0-1 | Nenad Veselji |
16-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Kalkara | 5-1 | Christian Mifsud, Ronald Spina, Orianski Buhagiar, Bryan Falzon (Kir); Kevin Tonna (Kal) |
16-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Sirens | 1-3 | Giovanni Galea, Leandro Blanco De Castro, Kristian Galea (S); Bronwen Bugeja (Gh) |
21-Jan | Fgura U. vs Marsa | 2-2 | Vince Camilleri, Daniel Said (F); Jeremy Dalli (2)(M) |
21-Jan | Gharghur vs Gozo | 7-0 | Benjamin Perry Acton, Chris Vella (2), Andrew Formosa (2), Nenad Veselji, Malcolm Tirchett |
25-Jan | Pembroke A. vs Luqa SA | 0-5 | Lee Baldacchino, Roderick Debattista, Glenn Azzopardi, Mark Said, Alex Abdilla |
25-Jan | Kalkara vs Ghaxaq | 2-2 | Bjorn Dalli (2)(G); Michael Zammit, Jean Claude Vella (K) |
30-Jan | Marsa vs Kirkop U. | 0-2 | Sufin Atomi, Christian Mifsud |
30-Jan | Gharghur vs Fgura U. | 2-1 | Chris Vella, Malcolm Tirchett (G); Lydon Vella (F) |
06-Feb | Gozo vs Luqa SA | 2-3 | Joseph M. Portelli, Ian Xuereb (G); Roderick Debattista, Mark Said (2) (L) |
11-Feb | Sirens vs Pembroke A. | 2-3 | George Falzon (2)(S); Malcolm Sammut (2), Daniel Calleja (P) |
11-Feb | Marsa vs Kalkara | 0-1 | Sinclair Camilleri |
12-Feb | Kirkop U. vs Gharghur | 1-2 | Ivan Ebejer, Benjamin Perry Acton (G); Albert Busuttil (K) |
12-Feb | Fgura U. vs Luqa SA | 1-3 | Lydon Vella (F); Lee Baldacchino (2), Roderick Debattista (L) |
18-Feb | Pembroke A. vs Ghaxaq | 3-0 | Jean Claude Borg, Geoffrey Spiteri, Carlo Leonardi |
22-Feb | Sirens vs Gozo | 3-0 | Ryan Theuma, Stephen Pisani (2) |
21-Feb | Gharghur vs Marsa | 3-1 | Abdullah Yusuf (M); Benjamin Perry Acton, Beppe Pace, Malcolm Tirchett (G) |
25-Feb | Kalkara vs Pembroke A. | 0-2 | Carlo Leonardi (2) |
27-Feb | Gozo vs Ghaxaq | 0-5 | Bjorn Dalli (3), Bronwen Bugeja, Kirsten Borg |
27-Feb | Luqa SA vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Ronald Spina (K); Jason Good (L) |
27-Feb | Sirens vs Fgura U. | 3-3 | Ryan Theuma, Andrew Xuereb (2) (S); Rodney Galea, Matthew Schembri, Silvano Pace (F) |
07-Mar | Gharghur vs Kalkara | 4-1 | Andrew Formosa, Ivan Ebejer, Neville Arpa, Malcolm Tirchett (Gh); Matthew Cassar (K) |
07-Mar | Marsa vs Luqa SA | 1-3 | Abdullah Yusuf (M); Randolph Penza, Lee Baldacchino (2)(L) |
13-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Sirens | 2-2 | Orianski Buhagiar, own goal (K); Giovanni Galea, Joseph Camilleri (S) |
13-Mar | Fgura U. vs Ghaxaq | 2-1 | Matthew Spiteri, Lydon Vella (F); Bjorn Dalli (G) |
13-Mar | Gozo vs Pembroke A. | 0-3 | Jean Claude Borg, Carlo Leonardi (2) |
19-Mar | Luqa SA vs Gharghur | 0-0 | |
19-Mar | Kalkara vs Gozo | 0-2 | Oliver Farrugia, Noel Borg |
21-Mar | Sirens vs Marsa | 2-1 | Daniel Sant, George Falzon (S); Yusif Abdullah (M) |
21-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Fgura U. | 0-4 | Vince Camilleri, Lydon Vella, Nazzareno Abela (2) |
27-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Kirkop U. | 0-1 | Christian Mifsud |
27-Mar | Gozo vs Fgura U. | 4-1 | Matthew Spiteri (F); Shaun Muscat, Daniel Attard, Mark Sultana, Sam Frank Bajada (G) |
27-Mar | Luqa SA vs Kalkara | 1-0 | Roderick Debattista |
28-Mar | Gharghur vs Sirens | 1-0 | Alex Ribic |
01-Apr | Marsa vs Ghaxaq | 2-0 | Charlo Debattista, Jeremy Dalli |
01-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Pembroke A. | 3-0 | Richard Galea, Christian Mifsud (2) |
04-Apr | Sirens vs Luqa SA | 3-5 | Lee Baldacchino (3), Roderick Debattista (2)(L); Leandro Blanco De Castro, Joseph Camilleri, Ryan Theuma (S) |
04-Apr | Kalkara vs Fgura U. | 2-3 | Nazzareno Abela, Matthew Spiteri, Jeremy Gatt (F); Stefan Camilleri, Conrad Tabone (K) |
10-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Gharghur | 0-5 | Alex Ribic, Malcolm Tirchett, Benjamin Perry Acton, Ivan Ebejer (2) |
12-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Gozo | 5-1 | Ryan Grech (G); Christian Mifsud, Orianski Buhagiar, Ronald Spina, Leonard Zammit, Josef Attard (K) |
19-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Marsa | 3-2 | Charlot Debattista (2) (M); Carlo Leonardi (3)(P) |
19-Apr | Sirens vs Kalkara | 3-1 | Giovanni Galea (2), George Falzon (S); Sinclair Camilleri (K) |
25-Apr | Luqa SA vs Ghaxaq | 4-1 | Lee Baldacchino (3), Roderick Debattista (L); Bjorn Dalli (G) |
28-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Fgura U. | 3-0 | Josef Attard, Ronald Spina, Chris Farrugia |
28-Apr | Gharghur vs Pembroke A. | 1-5 | Carlo Leonardi, Junior Sank, Steve Micallef, Daniel Calleja, Malcolm Sammut (P); Domenic Pullicino (G) |
29-Apr | Marsa vs Gozo | w/o |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
07-May | Attard vs Pembroke A. | 4-1 | Carlo Leonardi (P); Clive Lanzon, Bydasser Sammut, Erjon Beu, Kayne Said (A) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
15-May | Siggiewi vs Gharghur | 2-3 aet | Jason Camilleri, Ahmed Mohammed Harun (S); Malcolm Tirchett (3)(G) |