Date | Time | Venue | Match |
14-Mar | Birkirkara vs Floriana | 3-1 | Shola Haruna Shodiya, Nikola Vukanac, Moises Avila Perez (B); Malcolm Licari (F) |
14-Mar | Hibernians vs Sliema W. | 2-1 | Clayton Failla, Edison Luis dos Santos (H); Cleavon Frendo (S) |
13-Mar | Balzan Y. vs Valletta | 2-7 | Edmond Agius, William Barbosa, Aleksandars Cekulajevs (2), Gilbert Agius, Ousseni Zongo, Terence Scerri (V); Pedro dos Santos Calcado (2)(B) |
17-Mar | Floriana vs Hibernians | 0-2 | Jackson Lima Siqueira (2) |
17-Mar | Valletta vs Birkirkara | 1-1 | Denni Rocha dos Santos (V); Moises Avila Perez (B) |
19-Mar | Balzan Y. vs Sliema W. | 3-3 | Rennie Forace, Pedro dos Santos Calcado (2)(B); Trevor Cilia, Emiliano Lattes, Nikola Bogdanovic (S) |
23-Mar | Floriana vs Balzan Y. | 3-1 | Jamie Pace (B); Ryan Darmanin, Onome Sodje, Pablo Doffo (F) |
24-Mar | Hibernians vs Birkirkara | 0-1 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza |
24-Mar | Sliema W. vs Valletta | 0-2 | Aleksandars Cekulajevs, William Barbosa |
31-Mar | Valletta vs Floriana | 2-0 | William Barbosa, Denni Rocha dos Santos |
31-Mar | Birkirkara vs Sliema W. | 1-1 | Josef Mifsud (S); Jorge Santos Silva (B) |
01-Apr | Balzan Y. vs Hibernians | 1-4 | Jackson Lima Siqueira, Andrew Cohen, Marcelo Dias, Steve Pisani (H); Pedro dos Santos Calcado (B) |
07-Apr | Sliema W. vs Floriana | 1-3 | Emiliano Lattes (S); Andre Grabowski, Eric Akoto, Onome Sodje (F) |
07-Apr | Hibernians vs Valletta | 2-3 | Edison Luis dos Santos, Clayton Failla (H); Gilbert Agius, William Barbosa, Roderick Briffa (V) |
09-Apr | Balzan Y. vs Birkirkara | 0-5 | Rodrigo Pereira, Ryan Scicluna, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Harun Shola Shodiya, Moises Avila Perez |
14-Apr | Valletta vs Balzan Y. | 1-0 | William Barbosa |
15-Apr | Floriana vs Birkirkara | 2-1 | Onome Sodje (2)(F); Moises Avila Perez (B) |
15-Apr | Sliema W. vs Hibernians | 1-3 | Steve Bezzina (S); Jason Vandelannoite, Edison Luis dos Santos, Edward Herrera (H) |
20-Apr | Sliema W. vs Balzan Y. | 1-1 | Pedro dos Santos Calcado (B); Anicet Eyenga (S) |
21-Apr | Hibernians vs Floriana | 1-0 | Andrew Cohen |
22-Apr | Birkirkara vs Valletta | 0-2 | Michael Mifsud, Ousseni Zongo |
27-Apr | Balzan Y. vs Floriana | 0-3 | Christian Caruana, Tyrone Farrugia, Ryan Darmanin |
28-Apr | Birkirkara vs Hibernians | 2-0 | Harun Shola Shodiya, Ryan Camenzuli |
29-Apr | Valletta vs Sliema W. | 3-0 | Denni Rocha dos Santos, Michael Mifsud, Ousseni Zongo |
05-May | Floriana vs Valletta | 0-1 | Edmond Agius |
06-May | Hibernians vs Balzan Y. | 3-0 | Jason Vandelannoite, Rodolfo Soares, Andrew Cohen |
06-May | Sliema W. vs Birkirkara | 1-4 | Moises Avila Perez, Alan Tabone (2), Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (B); Trevor Cilia (S) |
11-May | Floriana vs Sliema W. | 1-4 | Emiliano Lattes, Danial Mitev (2), Alex Muscat (S); Ryan Darmanin (F) |
11-May | Birkirkara vs Balzan Y. | 3-0 | Jorge Santos Silva (2), Harun Shola Shodiya |
12-May | Valletta vs Hibernians | 1-2 | Clayton Failla, Bjorn Kristensen (H); Michael Mifsud (V) |
Date | Time | Venue | Match |
09-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Qormi | 1-0 | Gary Caruana |
09-Mar | Tarxien R. vs Mqabba | 1-0 | Karl Pulo |
13-Mar | Mosta vs Hamrun S. | 2-2 | Firas Aboulezz, Obinna Obiefule (M); Anderson Mendes Ribeiro, Massimo Grima (H) |
18-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Hamrun S. | 1-6 | Kevin Sammut (3), Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (3)(H); Nemanja Stoskovic (M) |
18-Mar | Qormi vs Tarxien R. | 1-0 | Jorge Pereira da Silva |
19-Mar | Mqabba vs Mosta | 1-0 | John Nwoba |
23-Mar | Mqabba vs Marsaxlokk | 3-0 | Claudio Calleja, John Paul Muscat, Bojan Mamic |
25-Mar | Mosta vs Tarxien R. | 0-2 | Ricardo Costa, Daniel Mariano Bueno |
25-Mar | Hamrun S. vs Qormi | 1-0 | Dene Shields |
01-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Mosta | 1-5 | Jonathan Bajada, Obinna Obiefule (4)(Mos); Trevor Templeman (Mxl) |
02-Apr | Tarxien R. vs Hamrun S. | 1-2 | Anderson Mendes Ribeiro, Dene Shields (H); Daniel Mariano Bueno (Q) |
02-Apr | Qormi vs Mqabba | 2-1 | John Nwoba (M); Joseph Farrugia, Kris Thackray (Q) |
10-Apr | Hamrun S. vs Mqabba | 0-0 | |
09-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Tarxien R. | 0-2 | Karl Pulo, Ricardo Costa |
10-Apr | Mosta vs Qormi | 2-0 | Obinna Obiefule, Kurt Magro |
14-Apr | Qormi vs Marsaxlokk | 5-1 | Abubakar Bello Osagie (2), Jorge Pereira da Silva (3)(Q); Jean Paul Farrugia (M) |
16-Apr | Mqabba vs Tarxien R. | 0-5 | Daniel Mariano Bueno, Adrian Carabott (2), Ricardo Costa, Luiz Romulo de Castro |
16-Apr | Hamrun S. vs Mosta | 1-1 | Jonathan Bajada (M); Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (H) |
20-Apr | Hamrun S. vs Marsaxlokk | 3-1 | Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (2), Massimo Grima (H); Gary Caruana (M) |
21-Apr | Mosta vs Mqabba | 2-2 | Obinna Obiefule (2)(Mos); John Nwoba, Bojan Mamic (Mqa) |
22-Apr | Tarxien R. vs Qormi | 1-2 | Jorge da Silva Pereira, Triston Caruana (Q); Karl Pulo (T) |
27-Apr | Tarxien R. vs Mosta | 2-1 | Luiz Romulo de Castro, Mark Tanti (T); Obinna Obiefule (M) |
28-Apr | Qormi vs Hamrun S. | 6-0 | Abubakar Bello-Osagie (2), Jorge da Silva Pereira, Matthew Bartolo, Luke Sciberras, Roderick Sammut |
29-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Mqabba | 0-4 | Bojan Mamic (2), Thiago dos Santos Mazzitelli (2) |
04-May | Mosta vs Marsaxlokk | 5-0 | Obinna Obiefule (4), Ian Zammit |
04-May | Mqabba vs Qormi | 0-1 | Jorge da Silva Pereira |
05-May | Hamrun S. vs Tarxien R. | 0-3 | Jimmy Nzinga Mayasi, Adrian Carabott (2) |
11-May | Mqabba vs Hamrun S. | 4-1 | Bojan Mamic (2), David Fenech, Marko Potezica (M); David Camilleri (H) |
11-May | Qormi vs Mosta | 1-4 | Obinna Obiefule (3), Florent Raimy (M); Joseph Chetcuti (Q) |
10-May | Tarxien R. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-4 | Alex Cesar Pedrozo (2), Jean Paul Farrugia (2)(M); Daniel Mariano Bueno, Warren Zerafa (T) |
Date | Match | Result0TD> | Scorers |
19-Aug | Birkirkara vs Qormi | 2-0 | Moises Avila Perez, Trevor Cilia |
19-Aug | Sliema W. vs Hibernians | 3-3 | Edison Luis Dos Santos (2), Clayton Failla (H); Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Jackson Lima Sequeira, Mark Scerri (S) |
20-Aug | Marsaxlokk vs Mosta | 5-2 | Obinna Obiefule (3), Martin Deanov, Jean Paul Farrugia (MX); Gilbert Martin, Ian Zammit (Mos) |
20-Aug | Floriana vs Mqabba | 2-0 | Christian Caruana, Christian Cassar |
21-Aug | Balzan Y. vs Hamrun S. | 1-3 (2-0 ») | Massimo Grima, Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (2)(H); Lydon Micallef (B) |
21-Aug | Valletta vs Tarxien R. | 4-2 | Alfred Effiong (2), William Barbosa da Silva, Denni Rocha Dos Santos (V); Daniel Mariano Bueno, Everton Antonio Pereira (T) |
26-Aug | Hibernians vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Edison Luis Dos Santos, Triston Caruana (H); Obinna Obiefule (M) |
26-Aug | Hamrun S. vs Valletta | 0-2 | Steve Borg, Alfred Effiong |
27-Aug | Mosta vs Birkirkara | 1-3 | Moises Avila Perez (2), Trevor Cilia (B); own goal (M) |
27-Aug | Tarxien R. vs Floriana | 1-2 | Tyrone Farrugia, Boris Odwong (F); Daniel Mariano Bueno (T) |
28-Aug | Mqabba vs Sliema W. | 0-2 | Jorge Santos Silva (2) |
28-Aug | Qormi vs Balzan Y. | 3-0 | Joseph Farrugia (2), Jorge Pereira da Silva |
10-Sep | Birkirkara vs Hibernians | 0-3 | Rodolfo Soares, Edison Luis Dos Santos, Clayton Failla |
10-Sep | Valletta vs Qormi | 3-1 | Jamie Pace, Denni Rocha Dos Santos, Alfred Effiong (V); Joseph Farrugia (Q) |
11-Sep | Tarxien R. vs Hamrun S. | 1-1 | Ricardo Costa (T); Luis Fernando Silva (H) |
11-Sep | Floriana vs Sliema W. | 0-1 | Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza |
12-Sep | Balzan Y. vs Mosta | 1-1 | Ian Zammit (M); Miguel Ciantar (B) |
12-Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Mqabba | 0-2 | Thiago Dos Santos Mazzitelli, David Azzopardi |
16-Sep | Mqabba vs Birkirkara | 2-2 | Moises Avila Perez, Rodrigo Frank Periera (B); Bojan Mamic (2)(M) |
16-Sep | Hamrun S. vs Floriana | 0-1 | Ivan Woods |
17-Sep | Hibernians vs Balzan Y. | 3-1 | Miguel Ciantar (B); Edison Luis Dos Santos, Clayton Failla, Andrew Cohen (H) |
17-Sep | Sliema W. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-2 | Martin Deanov, Obinna Obiefule (M); Danial Mitev, Roderick Bajada (S) |
18-Sep | Qormi vs Tarxien R. | 4-1 | Ricardo Costa (T); Abubakar Bello-Osagie, Jorge Pereira da Silva (2), Matthew Bartolo (Q) |
18-Sep | Mosta vs Valletta | 0-3 | Michael Mifsud (2), William Barbosa Da Silva |
23-Sep | Floriana vs Marsaxlokk | 4-0 | Christian Caruana (2), Ivan Woods, John Mintoff |
23-Sep | Hamrun S. vs Qormi | 2-3 | Luke Sciberras, Daniel Nwoke, Joseph Farrugia (Q); Massimo Grima, Kevin Sammut (H) |
24-Sep | Tarxien R. vs Mosta | 1-0 | Ricardo Costa |
24-Sep | Birkirkara vs Sliema W. | 0-1 | Jeremiah Ani |
25-Sep | Balzan Y. vs Mqabba | 1-2 | Miguel Ciantar (B); Thiago dos Santos Mazzitelli (2)(M) |
25-Sep | Valletta vs Hibernians | 0-2 | Edison Luis Dos Santos (2) |
30-Sep | Qormi vs Floriana | 1-1 | Daniel Nwoke (Q); Tyrone Farrugia (F) |
30-Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Birkirkara | 1-2 | Rodrigo Pereira, Moises Avila Perez (B); Dylan Kokavessis (M) |
01-Oct | Sliema W. vs Balzan Y. | 1-1 | Danial Mitev (S); Miguel Ciantar (B) |
01-Oct | Mqabba vs Valletta | 2-4 | Ousseni Zongo, William Barbosa (2), Denni Rocha Dos Santos(V); Marlon Briffa, Bojan Mamic (M) |
02-Oct | Mosta vs Hamrun S. | 0-1 | Carlos Eduardo Toneto Porcari |
02-Oct | Hibernians vs Tarxien R. | 2-0 | Clayton Failla, own goal Luke Vella Critien |
15-Oct | Qormi vs Mqabba | 0-1 | Bojan Mamic |
15-Oct | Valletta vs Birkirkara | 2-1 | Jamie Pace, Steve Borg (V); Moises Avila Perez (B) |
17-Oct | Mosta vs Hibernians | 0-2 | Clayton Failla, Edison Luis dos Santos |
17-Oct | Floriana vs Balzan Y. | 3-1 | Kris Bright (B); own goal Jonathan Francica, Ivan Woods, Christian Caruana (F) |
17-Oct | Tarxien R. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-4 | Daniel Mariano Bueno (2)(T); Martin Deanov, Obinna Obiefule (2), Emiliano Lattes (M) |
17-Oct | Hamrun S. vs Sliema W. | 4-2 | Cleavon Frendo, Danial Mitev (S); Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (3), Dene Shields (H) |
21-Oct | Hibernians vs Mqabba | 3-1 | Clayton Failla (2), Edison Luis dos Santos, Peter Anizoba (H); Bojan Mamic (M) |
21-Oct | Mosta vs Sliema W. | 3-2 | Firas Aboulezz, Michel Bertrand Maki Mvondo, Arilson Mello da Silva (M); Jackson Lima Sequeira (2)(S) |
22-Oct | Qormi vs Marsaxlokk | 3-1 | Jorge Pereira da Silva, Joseph Farrugia, Jonathan Bondin (Q); Martin Deanov (M) |
22-Oct | Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara | 0-4 | Trevor Cilia, Angus Buhagiar, Leighton Grech (2) |
23-Oct | Tarxien R. vs Balzan Y. | 1-2 | Nikola Tasic, Kris Bright (B); Orosco Anonam (T) |
23-Oct | Floriana vs Valletta | 0-1 | William Barbosa |
28-Oct | Valletta vs Sliema W. | 1-1 | Roderick Briffa (V); Roderick Bajada (S) |
29-Oct | Tarxien R. vs Mqabba | 3-2 | Daniel Mariano Bueno (2), Orosco Anonam (T); Thiago dos Santos Mazzitelli (2)(M) |
29-Oct | Qormi vs Mosta | 4-1 | Daniel Nwoke, Joseph Farrugia, Abubakar Bello Osagie (2)(Q); Michel Bertrand Maki Mvondo |
30-Oct | Balzan Y. vs Marsaxlokk | 3-1 | Roderick Farrugia, Kris Bright, Dylan Grima (B); Jean Paul Farrugia (M) |
30-Oct | Hamrun S. vs Hibernians | 1-1 | Massimo Grima (HS); Triston Caruana (Hib) |
31-Oct | Floriana vs Birkirkara | 0-3 | Trevor Cilia, Joseph Zerafa, own goal |
04-Nov | Mqabba vs Mosta | 1-1 | Gilbert Martin (Mos); Marko Potezica (Mqa) |
04-Nov | Balzan Y. vs Valletta | 0-2 | Roderick Briffa, Alfred Effiong |
05-Nov | Hibernians vs Floriana | 1-1 | Edison Luis dos Santos (H); Andre Grabowski (F) |
05-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Hamrun S. | 5-3 | Obinna Obiefule (3), Carlos Campagnoli, Emiliano Lattes (M); Massimo Grima (2), Dene Shields (H) |
06-Nov | Sliema W. vs Qormi | 3-3 | Joseph Farrugia (2), Daniel Nwoke (Q); Danial Mitev, Jackson Lima Sequeira, Rumen Galabov (S) |
06-Nov | Birkirkara vs Tarxien R. | 2-3 | Rowen Muscat, Moises Avila Perez (B); Rodrigo Andreis Galvao (2), own goal (T) |
10-Nov | Mqabba vs Hamrun S. | 2-3 | Anderson Mendes Ribeiro, Dene Shields, Lee James Agius (H); Thiago dos Santos Mazzitelli, Bojan Mamic (M) |
11-Nov | Birkirkara vs Balzan Y. | 2-1 | Kris Bright (Bal); Paul Fenech, Moises Avila Perez (Bkr) |
11-Nov | Mosta vs Floriana | 2-3 | Gilbert Martin, Ian Zammit (M); Joseph Borg, Andre Grabowski, Christian Cassar (F) |
12-Nov | Sliema W. vs Tarxien R. | 3-0 | Danial Mitev (2), Jorge Santos Silva |
12-Nov | Hibernians vs Qormi | 4-0 | Edison Luis dos Santos (3), Clayton Failla |
13-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Valletta | 0-2 | Gilbert Agius, Ousseni Zongo |
18-Nov | Tarxien R. vs Valletta | 1-4 | Denni Rocha dos Santos (3), Ousseni Zongo (V); Adrian Carabott (T) |
19-Nov | Mqabba vs Floriana | 0-1 | Ryan Darmanin |
19-Nov | Hibernians vs Sliema W. | 1-1 | Roderick Bajada (S); Edison Luis dos Santos (H) |
20-Nov | Mosta vs Marsaxlokk | 0-0 | |
20-Nov | Hamrun S. vs Balzan Y. | 1-2 | Carlo Polli (H); own goal, Rennie Forace (B) |
21-Nov | Qormi vs Birkirkara | 0-2 | Abubakar Bello-Osagie, Jorge Pereira da Silva |
25-Nov | Sliema W. vs Mqabba | 1-1 | Roderick Bajada (S); Thiago dos Santos Mazzitelli (M) |
25-Nov | Balzan Y. vs Qormi | 2-0 | Pedro dos Santos Calcado (2) |
26-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Hibernians | 0-2 | Steve Pisani (2) |
26-Nov | Valletta vs Hamrun S. | 4-0 | William Barbosa, Denni Rocha dos Santos, Gilbert Agius, Ousseni Zongo |
27-Nov | Birkirkara vs Mosta | 0-0 | |
27-Nov | Floriana vs Tarxien R. | 1-0 | Andre Grabowski |
02-Dec | Mosta vs Balzan Y. | 1-0 | Michel Betrand Maki Mvondo |
02-Dec | Hamrun S. vs Tarxien R. | 3-1 | Dene Shields, Anderson Mendes Ribiero (2)(H); Ricardo Costa (T) |
03-Dec | Sliema W. vs Floriana | 0-0 | |
03-Dec | Qormi vs Valletta | 1-4 | Denni Rocha dos Santos, Alfred Effiong (3)(V); Jorge Pereira da Silva (Q) |
04-Dec | Mqabba vs Marsaxlokk | 1-0 | Bojan Mamic |
04-Dec | Hibernians vs Birkirkara | 5-0 | Marcelo Dias, Edward Herrera, Edison Luis dos Santos, Clayton Failla, Andrew Cohen |
09-Dec | Birkirkara vs Mqabba | 1-0 | Terence Vella |
09-Dec | Balzan Y. vs Hibernians | 3-2 | Andrew Cohen, Edison Luis dos Santos (H); Kris Bright, Fagner Lins Bernardes, Pedro dos Santos Calcado (B) |
10-Dec | Tarxien R. vs Qormi | 2-0 | Ricardo Costa, Adrian Carabott |
10-Dec | Valletta vs Mosta | 1-0 | Ousseni Zongo |
11-Dec | Floriana vs Hamrun S. | 4-2 | Gianluca Calabretta, Carlo Pollii (H); Manolito Micallef, Christian Caruana, Onome Sodje, Andre Grabowski (F) |
11-Dec | Marsaxlokk vs Sliema W. | 0-2 | Danial Mitev (2) |
06-Jan | Mqabba vs Balzan Y. | 2-2 | Pedro dos Santos Calcado (2)(B); Mauro Bonnici, Branislav Timotic (M) |
06-Jan | Mosta vs Tarxien R. | 2-1 | Ian Zammit, Adrian Borg (M); Ricardo Costa (T) |
07-Jan | Qormi vs Hamrun S. | 3-0 | Joseph Farrugia, Jorge Pereira da Silva (2) |
07-Jan | Hibernians vs Valletta | 1-1 | Rodolfo Soares (H); Michael Mifsud (V) |
08-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Floriana | 0-4 | Andre Grabowski, Manolito Micallef, John Mintoff, Ivan Woods |
08-Jan | Sliema W. vs Birkirkara | 1-0 | Jeremiah Ani |
13-Jan | Hamrun S. vs Mosta | 2-2 | Obinna Obiefule (2)(M); Dene Shields, Kevin Sammut (H) |
13-Jan | Birkirkara vs Marsaxlokk | 1-0 | Moises Avila Perez |
14-Jan | Floriana vs Qormi | 2-1 | Abubakar Bello-Osagie (Q); Clyde Borg, Christian Caruana (F) |
14-Jan | Tarxien R. vs Hibernians | 1-2 | Andrew Cohen, Peter Anizoba (H); Jimmy Nzinga-Mayasi (T) |
15-Jan | Balzan Y. vs Sliema W. | 2-1 | Ryan Fenech (S); Pedro dos Santos Calcado, Miguel Ciantar (B) |
15-Jan | Valletta vs Mqabba | 2-1 | John Nwoba (M); Michael Mifsud, Steve Borg (V) |
27-Jan | Mosta vs Qormi | 1-0 | Obinna Obiefule |
27-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Balzan Y. | 0-1 | Dylan Grima |
28-Jan | Birkirkara vs Floriana | 0-1 | Ivan Woods |
28-Jan | Sliema W. vs Valletta | 0-0 | |
29-Jan | Mqabba vs Tarxien R. | 1-1 | Jimmy Nzinga-Mayasi (T); John Paul Muscat (M) |
29-Jan | Hibernians vs Hamrun S. | 5-0 | Edison Luis dos Santos, Jackson Lima Siqueira, Clayton Failla (2), Steve Pisani |
03-Feb | Tarxien R. vs Sliema W. | 1-1 | Cleavon Frendo (S); Karl Pulo (T) |
03-Feb | Qormi vs Hibernians | 0-2 | Andrew Cohen, Peter Anizoba |
04-Feb | Floriana vs Mosta | 1-2 | Obinna Obiefule (2)(M); Andre Grabowski (F) |
04-Feb | Valletta vs Marsaxlokk | 5-2 | Michael Mifsud (3), William Barbosa, Steve Borg (V); Trevor Templeman (2) (M) |
05-Feb | Hamrun S. vs Mqabba | 0-2 | Bojan Mamic, Ryan Sammut |
05-Feb | Balzan Y. vs Birkirkara | 0-4 | Haruna Shola Shodiya, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza, Jorge Santos Silva, Michael Camilleri |
10-Feb | Mqabba vs Qormi | 1-4 | Jorge Pereira da Silva (2), Jonathan Bondin, Caio Garcia Suguino (Q); John Nwoba (M) |
10-Feb | Sliema W. vs Hamrun S. | 1-1 | Massimo Grima (H); Alex Muscat (S) |
11-Feb | Balzan Y. vs Floriana | 2-2 | Joseph Borg, Alandson Jansen da Silva (F); Miguel Ciantar (2)(B) |
11-Feb | Hibernians vs Mosta | 2-1 | Andrew Cohen, Jackson Lima Siqueira (H); Obinna Obiefule (M) |
12-Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Tarxien R. | 2-2 (0-2 ») | Karl Pulo, Jimmy Nzinga-Mayasi (T); Trevor Templeman, Alex Cesar Pedrozo (M) |
12-Feb | Birkirkara vs Valletta | 1-4 | Denni Rocha dos Santos, Ousseni Zongo, Jonathan Caruana, Alfred Effiong (V); Moises Avila Perez (B) |
17-Feb | Mosta vs Mqabba | 3-0 | Obinna Obiefule (2), Ian Zammit |
17-Feb | Valletta vs Balzan Y. | 2-0 | Aleksandars Cekulajevs, Roderick Briffa |
18-Feb | Tarxien R. vs Birkirkara | 1-3 | Jorge Santos Silva, Shaun Bajada (2)(B); Daniel Mariano Bueno (T) |
18-Feb | Floriana vs Hibernians | 0-0 | |
19-Feb | Qormi vs Sliema W. | 1-3 | Emiliano Lattes, Nikola Bogdanovic, Anicet Eyenga (S); Joseph Farrugia (Q) |
19-Feb | Hamrun S. vs Marsaxlokk | 6-2 | Jean Paul Farrugia, Peter Taiye Oladotun (M); Gianluca Calabretta (2), Massimo Grima (2), Dene Shields, Ronni Hartvig (H) |
03-Mar | Mqabba vs Hibernians | 1-6 | Marcelo Dias (2), Edward Herrera (2), own goal, Edison Luis dos Santos (H); Bojan Mamic (M) |
03-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Qormi | 1-2 | Alex Cesar Pedrozo (M); Jorge Pereira da Silva, Triston Caruana (Q) |
04-Mar | Birkirkara vs Hamrun S. | 3-1 | Jorge Santos Silva (2), Shola Haruna Shodiya (B); Anderson Mendes Ribeiro (H) |
04-Mar | Valletta vs Floriana | 1-1 | Ivan Woods (F); Ousseni Zongo (V) |
03-Mar | Sliema W. vs Mosta | 2-0 | Emiliano Lattes, Anicet Eyenga |
03-Mar | Balzan Y. vs Tarxien R. | 1-0 | Pedro dos Santos Calcado |
» Balzan Y, awarded a 2-0 win after protest » » Tarxien R. awarded a 2-0 win after protest