Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
18-Sep | Mtarfa vs Pembroke A. | 2-4 | Lydon Cilia (2), Matthew Borg, Andrew Muscat (P); Omar Smeir, Paul Azzopardi (M) |
18-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Santa Lucia | 1-1 | Marvin Grech (Gh); Shawn D'Amato (SL) |
18-Sep | Fgura U. vs Swieqi U. | 2-2 | Eric Sciberras, Timothy Hampton (S); Michael Zammit (2)(F) |
18-Sep | Mdina K. vs Kalkara | 4-1 | Ayrton Buhagiar, Mark Saliba, Justin Buhagiar, Nicholas Micallef (M); Nicholas Gatt (K) |
18-Sep | Sirens vs Mgarr U. | 2-3 | Russell Marmara (2), Mark Deguara (M); George Falzon, Giovanni Galea (S) |
18-Sep | Xghajra T. vs Marsaskala | 5-1 (0-2 ») | Lizio Grech (2), Kevin Tonna (2), Andrew Vella (X); Glen Azzopardi (M) |
18-Sep | Qrendi vs Marsa | 0-0 | |
24-Sep | Santa Lucia vs Xghajra T. | 1-2 | Basil Chibueze (SL); Brian Magro, Neil Attard (X) |
24-Sep | Marsaskala vs Mtarfa | 0-3 | Adam Wingfield, Ryan Zammit (2) |
24-Sep | Swieqi U. vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Bjorn Dalli, Leonard Alla |
24-Sep | Kalkara vs Qrendi | 0-2 | Steve Buhagiar, Aaron Pendry |
24-Sep | Mgarr U. vs Fgura U. | 1-0 | Chris Tabone |
24-Sep | Marsa vs Sirens | 1-2 | Giovanni Galea (2) (S); Kevin Scerri (M) |
26-Sep | Pembroke A. vs Mdina K. | 1-0 | Matthew Borg |
02-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Mtarfa | 2-2 | Lizio Grech (2) (X); Luca Borg, Ryan Zammit (M) |
02-Oct | Fgura U. vs Marsa | 2-1 | Matthew Spiteri, Michael Zammit (F); Kevin Scerri (M) |
02-Oct | Mdina K. vs Marsaskala | 3-0 | Cachel Vella, Ayrton Buhagiar, Mark Saliba |
02-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Mgarr U. | 2-1 | Bjorn Dalli, Leonard Alla (Gh); Gianluca Theuma (M) |
02-Oct | Qrendi vs Pembroke A. | 0-2 | Adrian Galea, Lydon Cilia |
02-Oct | Sirens vs Kalkara | 3-2 | George Falzon (2), Giovanni Galea (S); Abdul Kawed Musha, own goal (K) |
04-Oct | Santa Lucia vs Swieqi U. | 1-0 | Brian Chetcuti |
15-Oct | Swieqi U. vs Xghajra T. | 2-0 | Fabien Debono (2) |
15-Oct | Mgarr U. vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Basil Chibueze |
15-Oct | Marsaskala vs Qrendi | 0-0 | |
15-Oct | Marsa vs Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Bjorn Dalli |
15-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Sirens | 2-1 | Jonathan Mifsud, Matthew Borg (P); Giovanni Galea (S) |
15-Oct | Mtarfa vs Mdina K. | 1-2 | own goal, Robert Southward (Mdi); Ryan Zammit (Mta) |
17-Oct | Kalkara vs Fgura U. | 1-3 | Ricardo Severino Goncalves, Leeroy Bonnett, Matthew Spiteri (F); Jacob Camilleri (K) |
23-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Kevin Tonna (X); Robert Southward (M) |
23-Oct | Swieqi U. vs Mgarr U. | 1-0 | Daniel Bianco |
23-Oct | Qrendi vs Mtarfa | 3-1 | Brazen Demicoli, Charlo Debattista (2) (Q); Paul Azzopardi (M) |
23-Oct | Santa Lucia vs Marsa | 3-1 | Basil Chibueze (3) (SL); Philip Chircop (M) |
23-Oct | Sirens vs Marsaskala | 0-1 | Nikolai Slavtchev |
23-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Kalkara | 2-0 | Leonard Alla, Bjorn Dalli |
24-Oct | Fgura U. vs Pembroke A. | 1-3 | Carlo Leonardi (2), Daniel Calleja Cremona (P); Matthew Spiteri (F) |
29-Oct | Mgarr U. vs Xghajra T. | 3-1 | Lizio Grech (X); Russell Marmara, Chris Abela, Mark Deguara (M) |
29-Oct | Mdina K. vs Qrendi | 3-1 | Andrea Spiteri, Cachel Vella, Adrian Gatt (M); Aaron Pendry (Q) |
29-Oct | Marsa vs Swieqi U. | 0-0 | |
29-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Bjorn Dalli (Gh); Vojko Martinovic (P) |
29-Oct | Kalkara vs Santa Lucia | 0-2 | Marlon Farrugia, Basil Chibueze |
29-Oct | Marsaskala vs Fgura U. | 1-2 | Matthew Spiteri, Leeroy Bonnett (F); Nikola Slavchev (M) |
01-Nov | Mtarfa vs Sirens | 0-2 | Daniel Sant, Giovanni Galea |
06-Nov | Xghajra T. vs Qrendi | 2-0 | Lizio Grech (2) |
06-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Marsaskala | 1-0 | Bjorn Dalli |
06-Nov | Swieqi U. vs Kalkara | 2-0 | Fabien Debono (2) |
06-Nov | Fgura U. vs Mtarfa | 2-1 | Leeroy Bonnett, Matthew Spiteri (F); Ryan Zammit (M) |
06-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Pembroke A. | 1-2 | Adrian Galea, Vojko Martinovic (P); Basil Chibueze (SL) |
06-Nov | Sirens vs Mdina K. | 0-1 | Ayrton Buhagiar |
07-Nov | Mgarr U. vs Marsa | 4-1 | Johann Said, Chris Tabone, Chris Abela (2) (Mga); Yusif Abdullah (Mar) |
26-Nov | Marsa vs Xghajra T. | 0-0 | |
26-Nov | Qrendi vs Sirens | 0-0 | |
26-Nov | Kalkara vs Mgarr U. | 0-4 | Mark Deguara (2), own goal, Chris Abela |
26-Nov | Mdina K. vs Fgura U. | 2-2 | Matthew Francalanza (2) (M); Ricardo Severino Goncalves, Leeroy Bonnett (F) |
26-Nov | Pembroke A. vs Swieqi U. | 2-0 | Vojko Martinovic, Matthew Borg |
26-Nov | Marsaskala vs Santa Lucia | 0-4 | Basil Chibueze (2), Nico Corito, Gaynor D'Amato |
28-Nov | Mtarfa vs Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Ryan D'Amato |
04-Dec | Xghajra T. vs Sirens | 2-1 | Giovanni Galea (S); Christian Magro, Martin Nosko (X) |
04-Dec | Marsa vs Kalkara | 0-1 | Glenn Azzopardi |
04-Dec | Fgura U. vs Qrendi | 5-0 | Ricardo Severino Goncalves (3), Simon Aquilina, Michael Zammit |
04-Dec | Santa Lucia vs Mtarfa | 1-2 | Basil Chibueze, Brian Chetcuti (SL); Omar Smeir (M) |
04-Dec | Ghaxaq vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Nicholas Micallef (M); Bjorn Dalli (Gh) |
04-Dec | Swieqi U. vs Marsaskala | 0-0 | |
04-Dec | Mgarr U. vs Pembroke A. | 0-3 | Matthew Borg (2), Adrian Galea |
10-Dec | Kalkara vs Xghajra T. | 1-2 | Martin Nosko, Milan Polonec (X); Clayton Spiteri (K) |
10-Dec | Pembroke A. vs Marsa | 1-0 | Daniel Cremona |
10-Dec | Qrendi vs Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Paul Bugeja |
10-Dec | Marsaskala vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | Mark Deguara |
10-Dec | Mtarfa vs Swieqi U. | 0-1 | Simon Psaila |
10-Dec | Mdina K. vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Marlon Farrugia |
10-Dec | Sirens vs Fgura U. | 1-5 | Matthew Spiteri, Ricardo Goncalves Severino (3), Michael Zammit (F); Giovanni Galea (S) |
08-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Fgura U. | 2-1 | Robert Adami (F); Milan Polenec, Karl Micallef (X) |
08-Jan | Kalkara vs Pembroke A. | 0-1 | Lee Grech |
08-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Sirens | 2-1 | Giovanni Galea (S); Bjorn Dalli, Ryan D'Amato (Gh) |
08-Jan | Marsa vs Marsaskala | 1-0 | Kirsten Brincat |
08-Jan | Santa Lucia vs Qrendi | 4-1 | Adrian Muscat (Q); Nico Corito, Antoine Sapiano (2), Shaun D'Amato |
08-Jan | Swieqi U. vs Mdina K. | 0-1 | Peter Grima |
08-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Mtarfa | 5-1 | Matthew Muscat, Chris Abela (2), Johann Said, Alan Zahra (Mg); Ryan Zammit (Mt) |
14-Jan | Pembroke A. vs Xghajra T. | 2-2 | Karl Micallef, Aaron Pendry (X); own goal, Matthew Borg (P) |
14-Jan | Fgura U. vs Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Ricardo Severino Goncalves |
14-Jan | Marsaskala vs Kalkara | 1-0 | Malcolm Bugeja |
14-Jan | Qrendi vs Swieqi U. | 1-1 | Adrian Muscat (Q); Matthew Fenech (S) |
14-Jan | Mtarfa vs Marsa | 0-2 | Kirsten Brincat, Ramon Xuereb |
20-Jan | Mdina K. vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | Matthew Muscat |
20-Jan | Sirens vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Basil Chibueze |
29-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Mark Vassallo |
29-Jan | Pembroke A. vs Marsaskala | 7-1 | Lydon Cilia, Carlo Leonardi (3), Rodney Caruana, Malcolm Mamo, Daniel Cremona (P); Juan Galdes (M) |
29-Jan | Santa Lucia vs Fgura U. | 0-1 | Michael Zammit |
29-Jan | Kalkara vs Mtarfa | 1-2 | Jacob Camilleri (K); Ramon Bonello, Pierre Spiteri (M) |
29-Jan | Swieqi U. vs Sirens | 0-1 | Giovanni Galea |
30-Jan | Marsa vs Mdina K. | 0-2 | Yan Grech, Matthew Francalanza |
30-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Qrendi | 1-0 | Chris Abela |
04-Feb | Marsaskala vs Xghajra T. | 1-0 | Adrian Dominicus |
04-Feb | Santa Lucia vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Bjorn Dalli (G); Basil Chibueze (SL) |
04-Feb | Pembroke A. vs Mtarfa | 4-0 | Jonathan Mifsud, Daniel Cremona, Vojko Martinovic, Daniel Calleja Cremona |
04-Feb | Swieqi U. vs Fgura U. | 1-6 | Robert Adami, Michael Zammit, Ricardo Severino Goncalves (2), Lydon Vella (2) (F); Fabien Debono (S) |
04-Feb | Kalkara vs Mdina K. | 1-3 | Jacob Camilleri (K); Marco Barbosa Prudencio (2), Ayrton Buhagiar (M) |
04-Feb | Marsa vs Qrendi | 0-1 | Kain Azzopardi |
04-Feb | Mgarr U. vs Sirens | 1-1 | Glen Gauci (S); Vesko Petrovic (M) |
12-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Santa Lucia | 4-2 | Andrew Vella, own goal, Milan Polonec, Ali Manaf (X); Basil Chibueze (2)(SL) |
12-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Swieqi U. | 1-3 | Marvic Grech (G); Simon Sammut, Fabien Debono, Steven Diacono (S) |
12-Feb | Mdina K. vs Pembroke A. | 1-1 | Matthew Francalanza (M); Matthew Borg (P) |
12-Feb | Fgura U. vs Mgarr U. | 4-1 | Lydon Vella, Robert Adami, Ricardo Severino Goncalves, Vince Testaferrata (F); Paul Fenech (M) |
12-Feb | Mtarfa vs Marsaskala | 2-3 | Christopher Zammit, Christian Schembri, Nazzareno Abela (Msk); Pierre Spiteri, Giorgio Cumbo (Mta) |
12-Feb | Qrendi vs Kalkara | 3-2 | Robert Darmanin (3)(Q); Jacob Camilleri, Abduljawed Musha (K) |
12-Feb | Sirens vs Marsa | 3-1 | Ramon Xuereb (M); Clifford Obiwanne, George Falzon, Ryan Sciberras (S) |
18-Feb | Swieqi U. vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
18-Feb | Marsaskala vs Mdina K. | 2-3 | Adrian Dominicus, Christopher Zammit (Msk); Liam Mercieca, Peter Grima, Adrian Gatt (Mdi) |
18-Feb | Mgarr U. vs Ghaxaq | 2-1 | Chris Abela, Matthew Muscat (M); Albert Caruana (G) |
18-Feb | Pembroke A. vs Qrendi | 4-0 | Daniel Cremona, Lydon Cilia, Jonathan Mifsud, Daniel Calleja Cremona |
18-Feb | Mtarfa vs Xghajra T. | 1-1 | Lizio Grech (X); George Curmi (M) |
18-Feb | Marsa vs Fgura U. | 0-2 | Ricardo Severino Goncalves, Gilbert Scerri |
18-Feb | Kalkara vs Sirens | 2-2 | Matthew Cassar, Jacob Camilleri (K); Ryan Theuma, Adam Debattista (S) |
04-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Swieqi U. | 2-1 | Christian Magro, Aaron Pendry (X); Fabien Debono (S) |
04-Mar | Mdina K. vs Mtarfa | 3-0 | Matthew Francalanza, Adrian Gatt, Ayrton Buhagiar |
04-Mar | Santa Lucia vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | Mark Deguara |
04-Mar | Qrendi vs Marsaskala | 1-2 | Nazzareno Abela (2)(M); Cain Azzopardi (Q) |
04-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Marsa | 2-0 | Leonard Alla, Albert Caruana |
06-Mar | Sirens vs Pembroke A. | 0-2 | Vojko Martinovic, Adrian Galea |
06-Mar | Fgura U. vs Kalkara | 5-2 | Michael Zammit, Ricardo Severino Goncalves (3), Lydon Vella (F); Jacob Camilleri, Abduljawed Musha (K) |
12-Mar | Kalkara vs Ghaxaq | 1-4 | Franridge Schembri, Marvin Grech, Bjorn Dalli (2)(G); Charles Cachia (K) |
12-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Fgura U. | 2-0 | Lydon Cilia (2) |
18-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Mgarr U. | 1-0 | Neil Attard |
18-Mar | Qrendi vs Mdina K. | 1-3 | Gilbert Camilleri, Matthew Francalanza (2) (M); Cain Azzopardi (Q) |
18-Mar | Swieqi U. vs Marsa | 1-0 | Fabien Debono |
18-Mar | Santa Lucia vs Kalkara | 5-0 | Hubert Friggieri (2), Nico Corito, Marlon Farrugia (2) |
19-Mar | Fgura U. vs Marsaskala | 4-0 | Leeroy Bonnett, Ricardo Severino Goncalves (2), Gilbert Scerri |
18-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Pembroke A. | 1-2 | Carlo Leonardi (2)(P); Bjorn Dalli (G) |
18-Mar | Sirens vs Mtarfa | 0-2 | Omar Smeir, George Curmi |
24-Mar | Qrendi vs Xghajra T. | 0-2 | Aaron Pendry, Milan Polonec |
24-Mar | Marsa vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | Mark Deguara |
24-Mar | Mdina K. vs Sirens | 1-1 | Matthew Francalanza (M); Ryan Sciberras (S) |
24-Mar | Kalkara vs Swieqi U. | 2-6 | Jacob Camilleri, Dalziel Zammit (K); Simon Sammut, Fabien Debono (3), Timothy Hampton, Eric Sciberras (S) |
24-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Nico Corito |
24-Mar | Marsaskala vs Ghaxaq | 0-0 | |
24-Mar | Mtarfa vs Fgura U. | 1-2 | Lydon Vella, Gilbert Scerri (F); Haruna Doda (M) |
01-Apr | Xghajra T. vs Marsa | 1-0 | Milan Polonec |
01-Apr | Mgarr U. vs Kalkara | 4-3 | Chris Abela (2), Karl Vella, Russell Marmara (M); Matthew Cassar, Jacob Camilleri (2)(K) |
01-Apr | Fgura U. vs Mdina K. | 2-1 | Matthew Francalanza (M); Ricardo Severino Goncalves, Robert Adami (F) |
01-Apr | Swieqi U. vs Pembroke A. | 0-0 | |
01-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Mtarfa | 3-0 | Marvin Grech (2), Leonard Alla |
03-Apr | Santa Lucia vs Marsaskala | 3-2 | Nazzareno Abela, Christopher Zammit (M); Nico Corito, Hubert Friggieri, own gol (SL) |
03-Apr | Sirens vs Qrendi | 2-1 | jonathan Grech, George Falzon (S); Luke Magri (Q) |
09-Apr | Mtarfa vs Qrendi | 1-1 | Mark Ellul (Q); Shaun Peplow (M) |
09-Apr | Mgarr U. vs Swieqi U. | 1-0 | Chris Abela |
10-Apr | Mdina K. vs Xghajra T. | 1-1 | Aaron Pendry (X); Nicholas Micallef (M) |
10-Apr | Marsa vs Santa Lucia | 2-1 | Antoine Sapiano (SL); Brian Zammit, Kirsten Brincat (M) |
10-Apr | Marsaskala vs Sirens | 0-0 | |
14-Apr | Kalkara vs Marsa | 0-0 | |
14-Apr | Qrendi vs Fgura U. | 2-3 | Leeroy Bonnett, Ricardo Severino Goncalves, Vince Testaferrata (F); Robert Darmanin, Cain Azzopardi (Q) |
14-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Mgarr U. | 2-0 | Matthew Borg, Carlo Leonardi |
14-Apr | Mdina K. vs Ghaxaq | 6-1 | Nichlas Micallef, Matthew Francalanza (3), Robert Southward, Peter Grima (M); Leonard Alla (G) |
14-Apr | Mtarfa vs Santa Lucia | 3-0 | Haruna Doda (2), Shaun Peplow |
14-Apr | Marsaskala vs Swieqi U. | 2-1 | Mark Said, Nazzareno Abela (M); Simon Borg (S) |
14-Apr | Sirens vs Xghajra T. | 1-3 | Andrew Vella, Milan Polonec, Kevin Tonna (X); George Falzon (S) |
22-Apr | Xghajra T. vs Kalkara | 2-4 | David Gauci, Charles Cachia, Abduljawed Musha, Shaun Cucciardi (K); Christian Magro, Martin Nosko (X) |
22-Apr | Fgura U. vs Sirens | 6-2 | Lydon Vella (3), Ricardo Goncalves Severino (2), Michael Zammit (F); George Falzon, Jonathan Grech (S) |
22-Apr | Marsa vs Pembroke A. | 0-3 | Adrian Galea, Lydon Cilia, Jonathan Mifsud |
22-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Qrendi | 4-1 | Leonard Alla, Francois Galea, Franridge Schembri, Ryan D'Amato (G); Adrian Muscat (Q) |
22-Apr | Mgarr U. vs Marsaskala | 4-1 | Nazzareno Abela (Msk); Chris Abela (2), Russell Marmara, Chris Tabone (Mga) |
22-Apr | Santa Lucia vs Mdina K. | 2-1 | Basil Chibueze (2) (SL); Matthew Francalanza (M) |
22-Apr | Swieqi U. vs Mtarfa | 0-1 | Omar Smeir |
28-Apr | Fgura U. vs Xghajra T. | 3-0 | Ricardo Goncalves Severino (2), Michael Zammit |
28-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Kalkara | 1-1 | Vojko Martinovic (P); Jacob Camilleri (K) |
28-Apr | Marsaskala vs Marsa | 0-0 | |
28-Apr | Qrendi vs Santa Lucia | 0-5 | Basil Chibueze (3), Christian Bugeja, Jonathan Bugeja |
28-Apr | Mtarfa vs Mgarr U. | 1-2 | Vesko Petrovic, Chris Abela (Mg); Haruna Doda (Mt) |
28-Apr | Mdina K. vs Swieqi U. | 2-1 | Robert Southward, Nicholas Micallef (M); Simon Sammut (S) |
28-Apr | Sirens vs Ghaxaq | 1-4 | George Falzon (S); Bjorn Dalli (4)(G) |
06-May | Xghajra T. vs Pembroke A. | 2-2 | Matthew Borg (2)(P); Milan Polenec, Ali Manaf (X) |
06-May | Ghaxaq vs Fgura U. | 0-2 | Matthew Spiteri, Leeroy Bonnett |
06-May | Kalkara vs Marsaskala | 2-4 | Jesmond Scicluna, Christian Schembri, Nazzareno Abela (2)(M); Jacob Camilleri, Abduljawed Musha (K) |
06-May | Santa Lucia vs Sirens | 1-0 | Nico Corito |
06-May | Marsa vs Mtarfa | 2-2 | Yusuf Abdullah, Shaun Cutajar (Mar); Haruna Doda, Edson Falzon (Mta) |
06-May | Swieqi U. vs Qrendi | 1-1 | Michael Farrugia (Q); Matthew Fenech (S) |
06-May | Mgarr U. vs Mdina K. | 3-1 | Nicholas Micallef (Md); Chris Abela (3)(Mg) |
12-May | Ghaxaq vs Xghajra T. | 2-2 | Leonard Alla (2)(G); Milan Polonec, Martin Nosko (X) |
12-May | Marsaskala vs Pembroke A. | 1-6 | Lydon Cilia (3), Carlo Leonardi (3)(P); Nikola Stoychev Slavchev (M) |
12-May | Fgura U. vs Santa Lucia | 4-3 | Basil Chibueze (2), Nico Corito (SL); Michael Zammit (2), Ricardo Goncalves Severino, Vince Camilleri (F) |
12-May | Mdina K. vs Marsa | 0-0 | |
11-May | Mtarfa vs Kalkara | 2-2 | Shaun Peplow, Paul Azzopardi (M); Jacob Camilleri, Clive Caruana (K) |
12-May | Qrendi vs Mgarr U. | 1-6 | Mark Deguara (2), Albert Aquilina, Jeffrey Gauci, Merlin Mifsud, Melchior Psaila (M); Sandro Galea (Q) |
11-May | Sirens vs Swieqi U. | 0-0 |