Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
13-Sep | Marsa vs Zabbar SP | 0-3 | Thomas Caruana (2), Shalon Diacono |
15-Sep | Gharghur vs Marsaskala | 4-1 | Wayne Sciberras (2), Matthew Agius, Lydon Cilia (Gh); Toraino Singleton (M) |
15-Sep | Kirkop U. vs Mdina K. | 0-2 | Justin Buhagiar, Emilio Cornago San Pedro |
15-Sep | Pembroke A. vs Dingli S. | 2-1 | Lyden Micallef (D); Nicholas Zammit, Daniel Calleja Cremona (P) |
15-Sep | Siggiewi vs San Gwann | 2-3 | Jason Camilleri, Mark Camilleri (S); Shawn Vella, David Caruana, Bruno Ferraz do Amaral (SG) |
15-Sep | Mellieha vs Fgura U. | 0-2 | Josef Dalli, Joseph Okonkwo |
15-Sep | Mqabba vs Senglea A. | 2-4 | Marko Milutinovic, Trevor Thomas, Glenn Brincat, Timmy Thomas (S); Mauro Bonnici, Clayton Micallef (M) |
20-Sep | San Gwann vs Mqabba | 5-0 | Glen Fenech, Shaun Vella (2), Bruno Ferraz do Amaral (2) |
21-Sep | Senglea A. vs Mellieha | 0-2 | Robert Perkins, Reuben Vella |
21-Sep | Fgura U. vs Pembroke A. | 1-1 | Joseph Okonkwo (F); Mauro Grioli (F) |
21-Sep | Mdina K. vs Siggiewi | 1-2 | Ayrton Buhagiar (M); Christian Briffa, Alessio Cassar (Sig) |
21-Sep | Marsaskala vs Kirkop U. | 1-2 | Durim Brata (2) (K); Toraino Singleton (M) |
21-Sep | Dingli S. vs Marsa | 0-2 | Daryl Agius, Clayton Caruana |
21-Sep | Zabbar SP vs Gharghur | 1-1 | Thomas Caruana (Z); Dale Camilleri (Gh) |
27-Sep | Siggiewi vs Marsaskala | 1-1 | Christian Briffa (S); Toraino Singleton (M) |
29-Sep | Gharghur vs Dingli S. | 2-1 | Guillerme Soares Guedes de Freites, Carl Cutajar (Gh); Musa Sinani (D) |
29-Sep | San Gwann vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Emilio Cornago San Pedro (M); Shawn Vella (SG) |
29-Sep | Mqabba vs Mellieha | 1-0 | Michael Abdilla |
29-Sep | Pembroke A. vs Senglea A. | 2-1 | Adrian Galea, Nicholas Schembri (P); Trevor Thomas (S) |
29-Sep | Kirkop U. vs Zabbar SP | 2-5 | Ayres Cerqueira Simao (2), Thomas Caruana (2), Shalon Diacono (Z); Albert Busuttil, Shawn Micallef (K) |
29-Sep | Marsa vs Fgura U. | 0-0 | |
04-Oct | Mdina K. vs Mqabba | 0-2 | George Frendo, Didier Tayou |
05-Oct | Marsaskala vs San Gwann | 3-3 | Peter Xuereb (2), Roderick Briffa (SG); Ryan Grech, Nicola Del Re, Toraino Singleton (M) |
05-Oct | Senglea A. vs Marsa | 1-1 | Basil Chibueze (M); Simon Aquilina (M) |
05-Oct | Zabbar SP vs Siggiewi | 3-0 | own goal, Samuel Buhagiar, Thomas Caruana |
05-Oct | Fgura U. vs Gharghur | 1-1 | Philip Chircop (F); Brian Galea (Gh) |
05-Oct | Dingli S. vs Kirkop U. | 0-2 | Matthew Caruana, Shawn Micallef |
05-Oct | Mellieha vs Pembroke A. | 0-0 | |
13-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Fgura U. | 1-1 | Joseph Okonkwo (F); Orianski Buhagiar (K) |
13-Oct | Siggiewi vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
13-Oct | Gharghur vs Senglea A. | 0-0 | |
13-Oct | San Gwann vs Zabbar SP | 3-2 | Bruno Ferraz do Amaral, Peter Xuereb, Kurt Zahra (SG); Ayres Cerqueira Simao, Dillon Pace (SP) |
13-Oct | Marsa vs Mellieha | 0-0 | |
13-Oct | Mdina K. vs Marsaskala | 1-1 | Ayrton Buhagiar (Mdi); Marlon Farrugia (Msk) |
13-Oct | Mqabba vs Pembroke A. | 2-2 | Mauro Grioli, Jean Claude Borg (P); Ryan Schembri, Didier Tayou (M) |
18-Oct | Senglea A. vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
19-Oct | Zabbar SP vs Mdina K. | 2-0 | Ayres Cerqueira Simao (2) |
19-Oct | Fgura U. vs Siggiewi | 1-0 | Abeeb Abiodun Williams |
19-Oct | Dingli S. vs San Gwann | 0-1 | Kurt Zahra |
19-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Marsa | 5-0 | Nicholas Zammit (2), Adrian Caruana, Rodney Caruana, Mauro Grioli |
19-Oct | Mellieha vs Gharghur | 2-0 | Daniel Saliba, Gilbert Camilleri |
19-Oct | Marsaskala vs Mqabba | 0-1 | Clayton Micallef |
01-Nov | Mdina K. vs Dingli S. | 3-2 | Mark Cremona (2), Ayrton Buhagiar (Mdi); Leontiev Konda, Neil Farrugia (D) |
03-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Mellieha | 2-4 | Gilbert Camilleri, Chris Abela (2), Julian Vella (M); Matthew Caruana, Jeffrey Zammit (K) |
03-Nov | Mqabba vs Marsa | 1-0 | Alistair Camilleri |
01-Nov | San Gwann vs Fgura U. | 2-4 | Lydon Vella, Joseph Okonkwo (2), Abeeb Abiodun Williams (F); own goal, Bruno Ferraz do Amaral (SG) |
01-Nov | Marsaskala vs Zabbar SP | 0-0 | |
03-Nov | Gharghur vs Pembroke A. | 1-2 | Jonathan Mifsud, David Mamo (P); Ryan Debattista (Gh) |
03-Nov | Siggiewi vs Senglea A. | 0-1 | Timmy Thomas |
08-Nov | Pembroke A. vs Kirkop U. | 5-1 | Adrian Galea, Aleksandar Ribic (2), Nicholas Zammit (2)(P); Matthew Caruana (K) |
09-Nov | Marsa vs Gharghur | 2-5 | Keith Darmanin, Matthew Borg (M); Brandon Attard, Lydon Cilia (2), Matthew Desira Buttigieg, Keith Fedele (Gh) |
09-Nov | Dingli S. vs Marsaskala | 2-0 | Leontiev Konda, Daniel Cilia |
09-Nov | Fgura U. vs Mdina K. | 3-0 | Joseph Okonkwo (2), Josef Dalli |
09-Nov | Mellieha vs Siggiewi | 4-0 | Gilbert Camilleri (2), David Cauchi, Daniel Saliba |
11-Nov | Senglea A. vs San Gwann | 3-3 | Timmy Thomas (2), Augustine James Obaje (Sen); Alan Borg, Bruno Ferraz do Amaral, Kurt Zahra (SG) |
11-Nov | Zabbar SP vs Mqabba | 1-1 | Didier Tayou (M); Jean Claude Cesare (Z) |
16-Nov | Mqabba vs Gharghur | 2-0 | Clayton Micallef, own goal |
17-Nov | Mdina K. vs Senglea A. | 2-5 | Timmy Thomas (4), Audgustine James Obaje (S); Ayrton Buhagiar, Daniel Cremona (M) |
17-Nov | San Gwann vs Mellieha | 1-1 | Kurt Zahra (SG); Daniel Saliba (M) |
17-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Marsa | 1-2 | Uchenna Anyanwu (K); Basil Chibueze, Keith Darmanin (M) |
17-Nov | Zabbar SP vs Dingli S. | 2-0 | Richard Galea, Dillon Pace |
17-Nov | Siggiewi vs Pembroke A. | 3-4 | Alessio Cassar, Luke Cassar, Mark Camilleri (S); Jonathan Mifsud, Nicholas Zammit (2), Adrian Galea (P) |
17-Nov | Marsaskala vs Fgura U. | 0-3 | Joseph Okonkwo (2), Josef Dalli |
29-Nov | Dingli S. vs Mqabba | 3-3 | Alistair Camilleri (2), Andre Cassar (M); Mark Vassallo (2), Daniel Cilia (D) |
30-Nov | Gharghur vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Orianski Buhagiar (K); Matthew Agius (G) |
30-Nov | Fgura U. vs Zabbar SP | 0-0 | |
30-Nov | Pembroke A. vs San Gwann | 1-0 | David Mamo |
30-Nov | Marsa vs Siggiewi | 2-2 | Rigers Ceka, Eman Ciappara (S); Matthew Borg (2)(M) |
30-Nov | Mellieha vs Mdina K. | 3-1 | Julian Vella, Gilbert Camilleri, Chris Abela (Mel); Ayrton Buhagiar (Mdi) |
30-Nov | Senglea A. vs Marsaskala | 4-0 | Timmy Thomas (2), Simon Aquilina, Rennie Tanti |
06-Dec | Zabbar SP vs Senglea A. | 2-2 | own goal, Timmy Thomas (S); Ayres Simao Cerqueira, Jean Claude Cesare (Z) |
08-Dec | Dingli S. vs Fgura U. | 0-2 | Josef Dalli, Abeeb Abiodun Williams |
08-Dec | Mdina K. vs Pembroke A. | 2-4 | Aleksandar Ribic, Jean Claude Borg, Mauro Grioli, David Mamo (P); Justin Buhagiar, Stephen Place (M) |
08-Dec | Marsaskala vs Mellieha | 2-1 | Christopher Zammit, Marlon Farrugia (Msk); Ryan Cutajar (Mel) |
08-Dec | Mqabba vs Kirkop U. | 5-0 | Alistair Camilleri (2), Didier Tayou (2), Ryan Vella |
08-Dec | San Gwann vs Marsa | 1-1 | Matthew Borg (M); Josef Cutajar (SG) |
08-Dec | Siggiewi vs Gharghur | 1-3 | Guillerme Soares Guedes de Freites (2), Matthew Agius (Gh); Rigers Ceka (S) |
13-Dec | Marsa vs Mdina K. | 4-1 | Basil Chibueze (2), Malcolm Tirchett (2)(Mar); Stephen Place (Mdi) |
14-Dec | Senglea A. vs Dingli S. | 1-2 | Timmy Thomas (S); Leontiev Konda, Daniel Cilia (D) |
14-Dec | Kirkop U. vs Siggiewi | 1-1 | Jason Camilleri (S); Uchenna Anyanwu (K) |
14-Dec | Fgura U. vs Mqabba | 0-0 | |
14-Dec | Pembroke A. vs Marsaskala | 0-1 | Andy Portelli |
14-Dec | Gharghur vs San Gwann | 1-0 | Guillerme Soares Guedes de Freites |
14-Dec | Mellieha vs Zabbar SP | 1-1 | Ayres Cerqueira Simao (Z); Chris Abela (M) |
03-Jan | San Gwann vs Kirkop U. | 4-0 | Nikolai Muscat, Marco Mercieca, Kurt Zahra, Alan Borg |
05-Jan | Dingli S. vs Mellieha | 0-1 | Kyle Siminiana |
05-Jan | Mdina K. vs Gharghur | 0-1 | Matthew Mifsud |
05-Jan | Zabbar SP vs Pembroke A. | 0-1 | Nicholas Zammit |
05-Jan | Marsaskala vs Marsa | 2-2 | Marlon Farrugia, Christopher Zammit (Msk); own goal Basil Chibueze (Mar) |
05-Jan | Fgura U. vs Senglea A. | 2-1 | Trevor Thomas (S); Rene Duca, Josef Dalli (F) |
05-Jan | Mqabba vs Siggiewi | 3-0 | Didier Tayou (3) |
10-Jan | Marsaskala vs Gharghur | 2-1 | Karl Cutajar (Gh); Basil Emeka Onuta, Christopher Zammit (M) |
11-Jan | Dingli S. vs Pembroke A. | 4-0 | Dylan Zarb, Leontiev Konda (2), Jonathan Sapiano |
11-Jan | Fgura U. vs Mellieha | 0-0 | |
11-Jan | San Gwann vs Siggiewi | 2-0 | Mark Attard, Peter Xuereb |
11-Jan | Senglea A. vs Mqabba | 1-2 | Mauro Bonnici, Didier Tayou (M); Aud-gustine James Obaje (S) |
11-Jan | Zabbar SP vs Marsa | 1-2 | Basil Chibueze, Kirsten Brincat (M); Shalon Diacono (Z) |
11-Jan | Mdina K. vs Kirkop U. | 2-2 | William Camenzuli, Uchenna Anyanwu (K); Daniel Cremona, Ayrton Buhagiar (M) |
24-Jan | Pembroke A. vs Fgura U. | 1-0 | Dylan Mintoff |
26-Jan | Mqabba vs San Gwann | 2-3 | George Frendo, Didier Tayou (M); Nikolai Muscat, Glenn Fenech, Chris Cuschieri (SG) |
26-Jan | Siggiewi vs Mdina K. | 3-2 | Guy-Stephane Tape (2), Mark Camilleri (S); Ayrton Buhagiar (2)(M) |
26-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Marsaskala | 0-0 | |
26-Jan | Marsa vs Dingli S. | 2-2 | Renan Araujo Desa, own goal (M); Dylan Zarb, Leontiev Konda (D) |
26-Jan | Mellieha vs Senglea A. | 0-0 | |
26-Jan | Gharghur vs Zabbar SP | 1-1 | Guilherme Soares Guedes de Freitas (G); Dion Fava (Z) |
31-Jan | Mdina K. vs San Gwann | 1-2 | Nikolai Muscat, Josef Cutajar (SG); Ayrton Buhagiar (M) |
01-Feb | Senglea A. vs Pembroke A. | 3-1 | Royter Degiorgio, Timmy Thomas, Audgustine James Obaje (S); Alex Ribic (P) |
01-Feb | Fgura U. vs Marsa | 2-0 | Josef Dalli, Darren Attard |
01-Feb | Dingli S. vs Gharghur | 2-1 | Guilherme Soares Guedes de Freitas (G); Leontiev Konda (2)(D) |
07-Feb | Pembroke A. vs Mellieha | 0-1 | Matthew Vella |
09-Feb | San Gwann vs Marsaskala | 1-1 | Glenn Agius (SG); Heathcliff Schembri (M) |
09-Feb | Marsa vs Senglea A. | 4-3 | Timmy Thomas (2), Audgustine James Obaje (S); Keith Darmanin (2), Vilson Caushi, Malcolm Tirchett (M) |
09-Feb | Siggiewi vs Zabbar SP | 0-2 | Thomas Caruana, Andrew Formosa |
09-Feb | Gharghur vs Fgura U. | 1-2 | Guilherme Soares de Freitas (Gh); Larson Mallia, Andreas Galea (F) |
09-Feb | Kirkop U. vs Dingli S. | 2-1 | Leontiev Konda (D); Andrew Hili, William Camenzuli (K) |
09-Feb | Mqabba vs Mdina K. | 2-1 | Mark Gauci, Andrew Caligari (Mq); Luke Caruana (Md) |
12-Feb | Zabbar SP vs Kirkop U. | 3-0 | Nikolay Filipov, Shalon Diacono, Thomas Caruana |
12-Feb | Mellieha vs Mqabba | 0-3 | Alistair Camilleri (3) |
13-Feb | Marsaskala vs Siggiewi | 2-3 | Ryan Cauchi, Heathcliff Schembri (M); Kim Buhagiar, Guy Stephane Tape, Eman Ciappara (S) |
21-Feb | Dingli S. vs Siggiewi | 0-1 | Alessio Cassar |
22-Feb | Marsaskala vs Mdina K. | 3-2 | Ayrton Buhagiar, Cachel Vella (Mdi); Marlon Farrugia (2), Chris Zammit (Msk) |
22-Feb | Zabbar SP vs San Gwann | 1-1 | Thomas Caruana (Z); Glenn Agius (SG) |
22-Feb | Senglea A. vs Gharghur | 0-2 | Lydon Cilia, Guilherme Soares de Freitas |
22-Feb | Pembroke A. vs Mqabba | 0-0 | |
22-Feb | Mellieha vs Marsa | 1-0 | Chris Abela |
22-Feb | Fgura U. vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | Joseph Okonkwo, Abeeb Abiodun Williams |
28-Feb | Gharghur vs Mellieha | 1-1 | Wayne Chetcuti (Gh); Kyle Simiana (M) |
02-Mar | Mqabba vs Marsaskala | 0-0 | |
02-Mar | Marsa vs Pembroke A. | 0-1 | Adrian Caruana |
02-Mar | Siggiewi vs Fgura U. | 2-5 | Jason Camilleri, Eman Ciappara (S); Larson Mallia (2), Joseph Okonkwo, Josef Dalli, Abeeb Abiodun Williams (F) |
02-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Senglea A. | 2-2 | Aud-Gustine James Obaje, Timmy Thomas (S); Alan Spiteri (2)(K) |
02-Mar | San Gwann vs Dingli S. | 1-0 | Peter Xuereb |
02-Mar | Mdina K. vs Zabbar SP | 0-5 | Steven Dimech (2), Jean Claude Cesare, Shalom Diacono, Thomas Caruana |
07-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Gharghur | 3-1 | Wayne Scibberas (Gh); Alex Ribic (2), Nicholas Zammit (P) |
08-Mar | Fgura U. vs San Gwann | 1-0 | Abeeb Abiodun Williams |
08-Mar | Senglea A. vs Siggiewi | 5-2 | Audgustine James Obaje, Timmy Thomas (4)(Sen); Sam Vella, Alessio Cassar (Sig) |
08-Mar | Marsa vs Mqabba | 0-4 | Didier Tayou (3), Ryan Schembri |
08-Mar | Zabbar SP vs Marsaskala | 2-1 | Thomas Caruana (2)(Z); Marlon Farrugia (M) |
08-Mar | Dingli S. vs Mdina K. | 4-0 | Leontiev Konda (2), Kayne Said, Dylan Camenzuli |
08-Mar | Mellieha vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
14-Mar | Mdina K. vs Fgura U. | 0-2 | Joseph Okonkwo (2) |
16-Mar | Siggiewi vs Mellieha | 1-4 | Ryan Cutajar (3), Julian Vella (Mel); Stephane Tape (S) |
16-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Pembroke A. | 0-4 | Lee Grech, Alex Ribic, Michael Borg, Nicholas Zammit |
16-Mar | Marsaskala vs Dingli S. | 1-3 | Leontiev Konda (2), Dylan Mercieca (D); Sinclair Camilleri (M) |
16-Mar | Gharghur vs Marsa | 2-3 | Matthew Mifsud, Matteo Desira Buttigieg (Gh); Basil Chibueze, Matthew Borg, Kirsten Brincat (M) |
16-Mar | Mqabba vs Zabbar SP | 1-0 | Andrew Caligari |
16-Mar | San Gwann vs Senglea A. | 2-1 | Wallace Oliveira Santos, Alan Borg (SG); Julian Spiteri (Sen) |
21-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Siggiewi | 1-2 | Jason Camilleri, Mark Camilleri (S); own goal |
22-Mar | Marsa vs Kirkop U. | 1-2 | Alan Spiteri, Jeffrey Zammit (K); Basil Chibueze (M) |
22-Mar | Dingli S. vs Zabbar SP | 0-1 | Thomas Caruana |
22-Mar | Gharghur vs Mqabba | 3-2 | Mark Gauci, Keith Muscat (M); Matteo Desira Buttigieg (2), Karl Cutajar (Gh) |
22-Mar | Senglea A. vs Mdina K. | 3-0 | Timmy Thomas (3) |
22-Mar | Fgura U. vs Marsaskala | 0-1 | Basil Emeka Onuta |
22-Mar | Mellieha vs San Gwann | 1-2 | Wallace Oliveira Santos, Josef Cutajar (SG); Chris Abela (M) |
28-Mar | Mqabba vs Dingli S. | 2-2 | Didier Tayou, Alistair Camilleri (M); Dylan Zarb, Dylan Mercieca (D) |
30-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Gharghur | 1-3 | Carl Cutajar (2), Guilherme Soares de Freitas (Gh); Albert Busuttil (K) |
30-Mar | Zabbar SP vs Fgura U. | 1-1 | Nikolay Filipov (Z); Larson Mallia (F) |
30-Mar | Marsaskala vs Senglea A. | 0-4 | Trevor Thomas (3), Mark Tanti |
30-Mar | Mdina K. vs Mellieha | 2-2 | Matthew Borg, Chris Abela (Mel); Ayrton Buhagiar (2)(Md) |
30-Mar | San Gwann vs Pembroke A. | 4-1 | Nikolai Muscat (2), Glen Agius, Kurt Zahra (SG); Jonathan Mifsud (P) |
30-Mar | Siggiewi vs Marsa | 2-0 | Jason Camilleri, Guy Stephane Tape |
04-Apr | Senglea A. vs Zabbar SP | 0-0 | |
05-Apr | Gharghur vs Siggiewi | 2-3 | Mark Camilleri, Guy Stephane Tape, Kim Buhagiar (S); Karl Cutajar, Guilherme Soares de Freitas (Gh) |
05-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Mqabba | 0-2 | Alistair Camilleri, own goal |
05-Apr | Fgura U. vs Dingli S. | 1-1 | Quincy Bregman (F); Leontiev Konda (F) |
05-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Mdina K. | 1-0 | Nicholas Zammit |
05-Apr | Marsa vs San Gwann | 4-3 | Alan Borg, Josef Cutajar, Wallace Oliveira Santos (SG); Basil Chibueze (2), Joseph Rizzo, Vilson Caushi (M) |
05-Apr | Mellieha vs Marsaskala | 1-1 | Kyle Siminiana (Mel); Matthew Gauci (Msk) |
13-Apr | Mqabba vs Fgura U. | 2-0 | Andrew Caligari, Keith Muscat |
13-Apr | Marsaskala vs Pembroke A. | 1-3 | Nicholas Zammit, Mauro Grioli, Lee Grech (P); Heathcliff Schembri (M) |
13-Apr | Siggiewi vs Kirkop U. | 4-1 | Alan Spiteri (K); Guy Stephane Tape, Eman Ciappara, Mark Camilleri, Jason Camilleri (S) |
13-Apr | Mdina K. vs Marsa | 1-3 | Matthew Borg, own goal, Vilson Caushi (Mar); Ayrton Buhagiar (Mdi) |
13-Apr | Zabbar SP vs Mellieha | 3-1 | Gibert Camilleri (M); Nikolay Filipov, Jean Claude Cesare (Z) |
13-Apr | Dingli S. vs Senglea A. | 2-0 | Dylan Mercieca, Leontiev Konda |
14-Apr | San Gwann vs Gharghur | 2-4 | Guilherme Soares de Freitas (3), Carl Cutajar (Gh); Josef Cutajar (2) |
26-Apr | Marsa vs Marsaskala | 2-3 | Heathcliff Schembri (2), Andy Portelli (Msk); Kevin Scerri, Matthew Borg (Mar) |
26-Apr | Gharghur vs Mdina K. | 4-2 | Guilherme Soares de Freitas (2), Wayne Chetcuti, Keith Fedele (Gh); Nicholas Micallef, Cachel Vella (M) |
25-Apr | Kirkop U. vs San Gwann | 1-2 | Nicolai Muscat, Mark Attard (SG); Ryan Xuereb (K) |
26-Apr | Senglea A. vs Fgura U. | 0-0 | |
26-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Zabbar SP | 1-3 | Jean Claude Cesare (2), Joey Reno Vella (Z); Nicholas Zammit (P) |
26-Apr | Mellieha vs Dingli S. | 1-3 | Lydon Micallef, Alex Portelli, Leontiev Konda (D); Ryan Cutajar (M) |
26-Apr | Siggiewi vs Mqabba | 1-3 | Didier Tayou, Andrew Caligari, Alistair Camilleri (M); Guy Stephane Tape (S) |