Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
13-Sep | Luqa SA vs Xghajra T. | 1-0 | Lee Baldacchino |
13-Sep | Kalkara vs Attard | 1-1 | Leonard Alla (A); Jacob Camilleri (K) |
13-Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Mgarr U. | 0-2 | Ryan Zammit, Nicholas Abela |
14-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Santa Lucia | 1-2 | Franridge Schembri (Gh); Mohammed Senussi (2)(SL) |
14-Sep | Qrendi vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Jonathan Micallef (SV); Joseph Ellul (Q) |
14-Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs Swieqi U. | 1-3 | Kenneth Ekezi (3)(S); Matthias Micallef (TX) |
14-Sep | Sirens vs Mtarfa | 8-1 | Ricardo Severino Goncalves (2), Lee Joe Schembri (2), Giovanni Galea (3), Philip Camilleri (S); Mariolino Bugeja (M) |
20-Sep | Santa Lucia vs Sirens | 0-5 | Lee Joe Schembri, Giovanni Galea (3), Ricardo Severino Goncalves |
22-Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaxlokk | 4-2 | Manuel Caruana (2)(M); Jonathan Micallef, Ryan Bezzina (2), Mark Grech (SV) |
22-Sep | Swieqi U. vs Kalkara | 3-0 | Kenneth Ekezie, Thomas Naudi, Fabian Debono |
22-Sep | Mtarfa vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-0 | Francesco Azzopardi (2) |
22-Sep | Attard vs Qrendi | 2-0 | Leonard Alla (2) |
22-Sep | Xghajra T. vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Martin Busuttil, Bjorn Dalli |
22-Sep | Mgarr U. vs Luqa SA | 0-1 | Jason Good |
27-Sep | Qrendi vs Swieqi U. | 0-2 | Kenneth Ekezie, Fabian Debono |
28-Sep | Luqa SA vs Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Diansand Brincat |
28-Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Attard | 0-1 | Daniel Mizzi |
28-Sep | Kalkara vs Mtarfa | 0-2 | Diego Gomez de Mello, Francesco Azzopardi |
28-Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Mgarr U. | 3-0 | Dylan Mercieca, Ryan Bezzina, Jonathan Micallef |
28-Sep | Sirens vs Xghajra T. | 2-0 | Giovanni Galea (2) |
28-Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs Santa Lucia | 2-3 | Sean Lee Lanzon, Christian Curmi (2)(SL); Anderson Meyar de Melo, Steve Hyzler (TX) |
04-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-1 | Ivo Ginev, Gabriel Buttigieg, Andreas Vella (X); Riccardo Napoli (TX) |
06-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Sirens | 0-2 | Ricardo Severino Goncalves, Lee Joe Schembri |
06-Oct | Mgarr U. vs Attard | 3-1 | Nigel Spiteri, Leonard Alla, Andre Hili (A); Jonathan Muscat (M) |
06-Oct | Swieqi U. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-3 | Fabian Debono (2)(S); Manuel Caruana, Marlon Grech, Jerome Psaila (M) |
06-Oct | Santa Lucia vs Kalkara | 1-0 | Brian Chetcuti |
06-Oct | Mtarfa vs Qrendi | 1-2 | Stefi Cale, Terence Cachia (Q); George Curmi (M) |
06-Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Luqa SA | 0-1 | Colin Gatt |
14-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Mtarfa | 1-1 | Dylan Attard (MX); Francesco Azzopardi (Mta) |
12-Oct | Luqa SA vs Sirens | 0-3 | Giovanni Galea (2), Ryan Sciberras |
12-Oct | Ta' Xbiex vs Ghaxaq | 0-3 | Florin Anton (2), Phiram Sakchai |
12-Oct | Swieqi U. vs Mgarr U. | 0-2 | Ryan Zammit, Jonathan Muscat |
12-Oct | Attard vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-1 | Jonathan Micallef |
12-Oct | Kalkara vs Xghajra T. | 2-3 | Jacob Camilleri (2)(K); Ivo Ginev, Jonathan Bugeja, Darren Galea (X) |
12-Oct | Qrendi vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Mohammed Senussi |
18-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Kalkara | 3-0 | Joseph Meilak, Mark Ellul, own goal |
20-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Qrendi | 4-1 | Christian Magro, Ivo Ginev, Darren Galea (2)(X); Stefi Cale (Q) |
20-Oct | Santa Lucia vs Marsaxlokk | 5-0 | Christian Curmi (2), Mohammed Senussi (2), Sean Lee Lanzon |
20-Oct | Attard vs Luqa SA | 3-1 | Colin Ciantar, Leonard Alla (2)(A); Greg Marney (L) |
20-Oct | Sirens vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-1 | Giovanni Galea (S); Andrew Xuereb (TX) |
21-Oct | Mgarr U. vs Mtarfa | 2-0 | Matthew Muscat, Ryan Zammit |
21-Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Swieqi U. | 1-2 | Abner dos Santos (2)(S); Mark Grech (SV) |
01-Nov | Mtarfa vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-1 | Ryan Bezzina |
02-Nov | Qrendi vs Ghaxaq | 1-4 | Mark Ellul, Florin Anton, Bjorn Dalli, Michael Zammit (Gh); Terence Cachia (Q) |
02-Nov | Swieqi U. vs Attard | 2-1 | Elon Cassar (A); Matthew Asciak, Adam Wingfield (S) |
02-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Xghajra T. | 2-1 | Dylan Attard, Fabian Baldacchino (M); Christian Magro (X) |
02-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Mgarr U. | 2-2 | Brian Chetcuti, Mohammed Senussi (SL); own goal, Gabriel Vella (M) |
04-Nov | Luqa SA vs Ta' Xbiex | 6-1 | Justin Muscat (4), Greg Marney, Charlie Camilleri (L); Pedro Lemos (TX) |
04-Nov | Kalkara vs Sirens | 0-2 | Ryan Sciberras, Ricardo Severino Goncalves |
08-Nov | Swieqi U. vs Luqa SA | 3-0 | Kenneth Ekezie (3) |
10-Nov | Mgarr U. vs Xghajra T. | 0-2 | Jonathan Bugeja, Gabriel Buttigieg |
10-Nov | Sta. Venera L. vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Mohammed Senussi |
10-Nov | Attard vs Mtarfa | 3-2 | Cleaven Mizzi, Mariolino Bugeja (M); Liam Mangion, Chris Ciappara, Lee Borg (A) |
10-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Marsaxlokk | 2-0 | Noel Bilocca, Michael Zammit |
10-Nov | Ta' Xbiex vs Kalkara | 1-1 | Pedro Lemos (TX); Darren Cristina (K) |
10-Nov | Sirens vs Qrendi | 6-0 | Giovanni Galea (2), Lee Joe Schembri, Ricardo Severino, Justin Zammit, Adam Debattista |
15-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Sirens | 1-7 | Giovanni Galea (4), Ricardo Severino (2), Justin Zammit (S); Dylan Attard (M) |
16-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Attard | 1-1 | Leonard Alla (A); Joshua Cutajar (SL) |
16-Nov | Mtarfa vs Swieqi U. | 0-1 | Fabien Debono |
16-Nov | Qrendi vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-0 | Terence Cachia, Jesmond Azzopardi |
16-Nov | Luqa SA vs Kalkara | 4-1 | Justin Muscat (2), Lee Baldacchino (2) (L) |
16-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Mgarr U. | 1-1 | Albert Aquilina (M); Florin Anton (Gh) |
16-Nov | Xghajra T. vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-0 | Darren Galea, Gabriel Buttigieg |
29-Nov | Attard vs Xghajra T. | 0-1 | Darren Galea |
01-Dec | Ta' Xbiex vs Marsaxlokk | 3-0 | Andrew Xuereb, Miguel Agius, Matthias Micallef |
01-Dec | Mtarfa vs Luqa SA | 2-1 | Charlie Camilleri (L); Mariolino Bugeja, Diego Gomez de Mello (M) |
01-Dec | Swieqi U. vs Santa Lucia | 4-1 | Kenneth Ekezie (2), Abner dos Santos, Matthew Asciak (SU); Sean Lee Lanzon (SL) |
01-Dec | Mgarr U. vs Sirens | 2-2 | Lee Joe Schembri, Daniel Sant (S); Sergio Licari (2)(M) |
01-Dec | Kalkara vs Qrendi | 1-4 | Terence Cachia, Chris Farrugia (2), Joseph Ellul (Q); Clifton Piscopo (K) |
01-Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Ghaxaq | 0-3 | Florin Anton, Michael Zammit, Kerston Borg |
06-Dec | Ta' Xbiex vs Mgarr U. | 0-2 | Matthew Muscat (2) |
07-Dec | Ghaxaq vs Attard | 4-1 | Michael Zammit (2), Bjorn Dalli (2) (Gh); Chris Ciappara (A) |
07-Dec | Xghajra T. vs Swieqi U. | 0-0 | |
07-Dec | Santa Lucia vs Mtarfa | 3-3 | Paul Azzopardi, Haruna Doda, Omar Smeir (M); Mohammed Senussi (2), Joshua Cutajar (SL) |
07-Dec | Luqa SA vs Qrendi | 1-0 | Nikol Falzon |
07-Dec | Marsaxlokk vs Kalkara | 1-1 | Saviour Bonnici (M); Christian Galdes (K) |
07-Dec | Sirens vs Sta. Venera L. | 3-0 | Giovanni Galea (2), Ricardo Severino Goncalves |
13-Dec | Swieqi U. vs Ghaxaq | 2-1 | Abner dos Santos, Kenneth Ekezie (Swi); Florin Anton (Gh) |
15-Dec | Mtarfa vs Xghajra T. | 0-0 | |
15-Dec | Attard vs Sirens | 1-4 | Ryan Sciberras (3), Giovanni Galea (S); Elon Attard (A) |
15-Dec | Santa Lucia vs Luqa SA | 4-1 | Lee Baldacchino (L); Nico Corito (2), Christian Farrugia, Mohammed Senussi (SL) |
15-Dec | Qrendi vs Marsaxlokk | 6-1 | Andre Formosa, Joseph Ellul (2), Chris Farrugia, Terence Cachia, Stefi Cale (Q); Saviour Bonnici (M) |
15-Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Ta' Xbiex | 0-1 | Christian Wismayer |
15-Dec | Mgarr U. vs Kalkara | 5-2 | Matthew Muscat (4), Mark Abela (M); Christian Galdes, Justin Cilia (K) |
03-Jan | Qrendi vs Mgarr U. | 2-1 | Stefi Cale, Joseph Ellul (Q); Clive Bugeja (M) |
04-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Luqa SA | 0-3 | Adrian Psaila, Nikolai Slavtchev, Steve Buttigieg |
04-Jan | Kalkara vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-4 | Braden Cremona (3), Eman Borg (SV); Matthew Cassar (K) |
04-Jan | Ta' Xbiex vs Attard | 1-2 | Chris Ciappara, Jurgen Gauci (A); Matthias Micallef (TX) |
04-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Santa Lucia | 1-0 | Lizio Grech |
04-Jan | Sirens vs Swieqi U. | 1-1 | Abner dos Santos (Sw); Giovanni Galea (S) |
04-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Mtarfa | 2-1 | Florin Anton, Franridge Schembri (Gh); Mariolino Bugeja (M) |
10-Jan | Santa Lucia vs Ghaxaq | 1-3 | Michael Zammit (2), Ronald Spina (Gh); Mohammed Senussi (SL) |
12-Jan | Swieqi U. vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-1 | Kenneth Ekezie (2)(S); Mattea Said Conti (TX) |
12-Jan | Mtarfa vs Sirens | 0-2 | Lee Joe Schembri, Giovanni Galea |
12-Jan | Attard vs Kalkara | 4-1 | Clifton Piscopo (K); Lee Borg (2), Chris Ciappara, Leonard Alla (A) |
12-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Matthew Muscat, Ryan Zammit (Mg); Marlon Grech (Mx) |
12-Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Qrendi | 1-0 | Braden Cremona |
12-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Luqa SA | 1-0 | Antoine Barbara |
24-Jan | Kalkara vs Swieqi U. | 1-3 | Abner dos Santos, Kenneth Ekezie (2) (S); Darren Cristina (K) |
25-Jan | Luqa SA vs Mgarr U. | 0-2 | Clayton Borg, Albert Aquilina |
25-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Xghajra T. | 1-2 | Antoine Barbara, Gabriel Buttigieg (X); Florin Anton (G) |
25-Jan | Ta' Xbiex vs Mtarfa | 1-1 | Stefan Aquilina (M); Miguel Agius (TX) |
25-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Marlon Grech |
25-Jan | Qrendi vs Attard | 1-3 | Chris Ciappara, Leonard Alla (2)(A); Stefi Cale (Q) |
25-Jan | Sirens vs Santa Lucia | 4-2 | Mohammed Senussi, Clive Pisani (SL); Marlon Vella (2), Giovanni Galea (2)(Sir) |
31-Jan | Santa Lucia vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-0 | Mohammed Senussi (2) |
02-Feb | Attard vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Nigel Spiteri, Christopher Micallef (A); Paul Paris (M) |
02-Feb | Mgarr U. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Matthew Muscat (M); Braden Cremona (SV) |
02-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Sirens | 1-2 | Giovanni Galea (2)(S); Darren Galea (X) |
02-Feb | Swieqi U. vs Qrendi | 3-1 | Fabien Debono (2), Abner dos Santos (S); Terence Cachia (Q) |
02-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Luqa SA | 2-2 | Lee Baldacchino (2)(L): Joseph Meilak, Florin Anton (Gh) |
02-Feb | Mtarfa vs Kalkara | 2-0 | Cleaven Mizzi, Karl Sammut |
07-Feb | Attard vs Mgarr U. | 1-6 | Daniel Schembri, Matthew Muscat (2), Joshua Parry (2), Jonathan Muscat (M); Chis Ciappara (A) |
08-Feb | Qrendi vs Mtarfa | 0-3 | Cleaven Mizzi, Karl Sammut, George Portelli |
08-Feb | Luqa SA vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-2 | Braden Cremona, Mark Grech |
08-Feb | Ta' Xbiex vs Xghajra T. | 0-0 | |
08-Feb | Kalkara vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Nico Corito |
08-Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Swieqi U. | 0-3 | own goal, Omar Smeir, Craig Debattista |
08-Feb | Sirens vs Ghaxaq | 3-1 | Michael Zammit (Gh); Ricardo Goncalves Severino (3)(S) |
21-Feb | Mtarfa vs Marsaxlokk | 1-0 | Haruna Doda |
23-Feb | Mgarr U. vs Swieqi U. | 1-2 | Joshua Parry (M); Kenneth Ekezie, Abner dos Santos (S) |
23-Feb | Santa Lucia vs Qrendi | 0-2 | Jesmond Azzopardi, Paul Hili |
23-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Kalkara | 4-3 | Brian Magro, Lizio Grech, Jonathan Bugeja, Ivo Ginev (X); Clifton Piscopo, Daniel Axisa (K) |
23-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-0 | Franridge Schembri, Michael Zammit (2) |
23-Feb | Sirens vs Luqa SA | 0-4 | Giovanni Galea (3), Kristian Galea |
23-Feb | Sta. Venera L. vs Attard | 1-2 | Nigel Spiteri, Chris Ciappara (A); Daniel Dickin (SV) |
28-Feb | Ta' Xbiex vs Sirens | 0-3 | Giovanni Galea, Kristian Galea, Ryan Sciberras |
01-Mar | Kalkara vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Joseph Meilak, Ronald Spina |
01-Mar | Luqa SA vs Attard | 1-1 aban (0-3 ») | |
01-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
01-Mar | Swieqi U. vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-1 | Mark Grech (SV); Abner dos Santos (2)(Sw) |
01-Mar | Mtarfa vs Mgarr U. | 1-0 | Shawn Peplow |
01-Mar | Qrendi vs Xghajra T. | 0-0 | |
07-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Qrendi | 3-1 | Michael Zammit (2), Florin Anton (Gh); Davide Mula (Q) |
09-Mar | Attard vs Swieqi U. | 4-3 | Chris Ciappara (2), Leonard Alla, Elon Cassar (A); Abner dos Santos (2), Kenneth Ekezie (S) |
09-Mar | Mgarr U. vs Santa Lucia | 2-1 | Ryan Zammit, Matthew Muscat (M); Sean Lee Lanzon (SL) |
09-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Ivo Ginev (2)(X); Andrea Cutajar (M) |
09-Mar | Ta' Xbiex vs Luqa SA | 2-0 | Stephen Portelli, Matthias Micallef |
09-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs Mtarfa | 1-2 | |
09-Mar | Sirens vs Kalkara | 11-0 | Giovanni Galea (6), Ricardo Severino (2), Philip Camilleri, Ryan Sciberras (2) |
14-Mar | Santa Lucia vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-2 | Eman Borg, Ryden Gatt |
15-Mar | Qrendi vs Sirens | 0-1 | Ricardo Severino Goncalves |
15-Mar | Kalkara vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-1 | Conrad Tabone (K); own goal (TX) |
15-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Mgarr U. | 1-2 | Matthew Muscat (2)(M); Lizio Grech (X) |
15-Mar | Mtarfa vs Attard | 0-0 | |
15-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Michael Zammit |
15-Mar | Luqa SA vs Swieqi U. | 0-2 | Matthew Fenech, Abner dos Santos |
21-Mar | Kalkara vs Luqa SA | 0-0 | |
23-Mar | Mgarr U. vs Ghaxaq | 0-3 | Michael Zammit, Emanuel Cutajar, Franridge Schembri |
23-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs Xghajra T. | 1-3 | Lizio Grech, Antoine Barbara, Nathaniel Portelli (X); Mark Grech (SV) |
23-Mar | Attard vs Santa Lucia | 1-0 | Jurgen Gauci |
23-Mar | Swieqi U. vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Kenneth Ekezie |
23-Mar | Sirens vs Marsaxlokk | 4-0 | Justin Zammit, Giovanni Galea (2), Lee Joe Schembri |
23-Mar | Ta' Xbiex vs Qrendi | 1-0 | Anderson Meyar de Melo |
28-Mar | Luqa SA vs Mtarfa | 1-1 | Shaun Peplow (M); Matthew Coleiro (L) |
29-Mar | Qrendi vs Kalkara | 3-2 | Clifton Piscopo, Matthew Scicluna (K); Stefi Cale (2), Joseph Bugeja (Q) |
29-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Attard | 1-1 | Antoine Barbara (X); Colin Ciantar (A) |
29-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Florin Anton (G); Eman Borg (SV) |
29-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-0 | Dylan Attard |
29-Mar | Santa Lucia vs Swieqi U. | 1-1 | Jean Claude Annati (SL); Kenneth Ekezie (S) |
29-Mar | Sirens vs Mgarr U. | 6-0 | Lee Joe Schembri, Justin Zammit, Ricardo Severino Goncalves (3), own goal |
04-Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Sirens | 0-3 | Malcolm Vella, Kristian Galea, Clint Vella |
06-Apr | Qrendi vs Luqa SA | 1-1 | Chris Farrugia (Q); Malcolm Coleiro (L) |
06-Apr | Mtarfa vs Santa Lucia | 1-1 | Jeffrey Azzopardi (M); Nico Corito (SL) |
06-Apr | Kalkara vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Andrea Cutajar (M); Darren Cristina (K) |
06-Apr | Swieqi U. vs Xghajra T. | 1-2 | Jeremy Gatt Coleiro (S); Lizio Grech (2)(X) |
06-Apr | Mgarr U. vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-0 | Matthew Muscat, Ryan Zammit (2) |
06-Apr | Attard vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Florin Anton (G); Mohammed Ibrahim Tarek (A) |
12-Apr | Luqa SA vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
12-Apr | Kalkara vs Mgarr U. | 1-2 | Ryan Zammit, Chris Tabone (M); Jacob Camilleri (K) |
12-Apr | Ta' Xbiex vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-3 | Riccardo Napoli (TX); Rudi Carbonaro, Braden Cremona, Mark Grech (SV) |
12-Apr | Xghajra T. vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Lizio Grech |
12-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Qrendi | 0-1 | Christian Bordieri |
12-Apr | Sirens vs Attard | 1-1 | Nigel Spiteri (A); Giovanni Galea (S) |
14-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Swieqi U. | 2-0 | Phiram Sakchai (2) |
28-Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Kalkara | 3-0 | Rudi Carbonaro, Braden Cremona (2) |
27-Apr | Santa Lucia vs Xghajra T. | 1-1 | Nico Corito (SL); Lizio Grech (X) |
27-Apr | Mtarfa vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Jeffrey Azzopardi (M); Bjorn Dalli (Gh) |
27-Apr | Luqa SA vs Marsaxlokk | 1-3 | Dylan Attard, Christian Bordieri, Andre Cutajar (M); Gordon Failla (L) |
27-Apr | Swieqi U. vs Sirens | 2-2 | Kenneth Ekezie, Omar Smeir (Swi); Giovanni Galea, Justin Zammit (Sir) |
27-Apr | Mgarr U. vs Qrendi | 4-0 | Nicholas Abela, Jonathan Muscat, Daniel Schembri, Chris Saliba |
27-Apr | Attard vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-1 | Elon Cassar (2)(A); Daniel Calleja Cremona (TX) |
» Attard awarded a 3-0 win by the MFA Control & Disciplinary Board
Date | Match | Result |
02-May | Xghajra T. vs Attard | 3-0 |