Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
04-Sep | Mgarr U. vs Kalkara | 1-4 | Clayton Borg (M); Randy Ighalo, Liam Carter (2), Clfton Piscopo (K) |
06-Sep | Qrendi vs Marsaxlokk | 2-0 | Stephane Banzio, Denis Di Maio |
06-Sep | Marsaskala vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-2 | Mark Grech (2) |
06-Sep | Xewkija T. vs Kirkop U. | 0-1 | Vladimir Klkic |
06-Sep | Qala S. vs Santa Lucia | 2-3 aet | Joshua Cutajar (2), Ryan Refalo (SL); Manuel Buttigieg, Alan Cini (Q) |
07-Sep | Mdina K. vs St. Lawrence S. | 0-2 aet | Mambaye Boye, Matthias Michael Uzor |
07-Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs Victoria H. | 1-2 | Dylan Bellotti, Oliver Curmi (V); Jude Bugeja (TX) |
07-Sep | Oratory Y. vs Luqa SA | 4-3 aet | Shaun Attard, Mark Camilleri, James Tabone, Andrea Debrincat (O); Greg Marney (2), Clive Psaila (L) |
07-Sep | Ghajnsielem vs Mtarfa | 0-2 | Paul Azzopardi, Keithrick Sant |
08-Sep | Kercem A. vs Attard | 3-0 | Petar Kyumyurdzhiev, Andrew Mizzi (2) |
10-Sep | Xaghra U. vs Nadur Y. | 0-5 | Claudio Antunes (4), Joseph Grima |
10-Sep | SK Victoria W. vs Munxar F. | 3-0 | Adolfo Sanz Ortiz, Joel Xuereb, Oliver Farrugia |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
26-Oct | SK Victoria W. vs Kirkop U. | 0-2 | Michael Zammit, Vladimir Klikic |
26-Oct | Fgura U. vs Nadur Y. | 1-2 | Ryan Previ (F); Claudio Antunes, Sunday Baala (N) |
26-Oct | Melita vs Zejtun C. | 1-0 aet | Federico Mennini Righinin |
26-Oct | Msida SJ vs Marsa | 4-1 | Diego Pereira, Marcelo da Costa (2), Gentaro Murakami (Msi); Ronnie Celeste (Mar) |
26-Oct | Sirens vs San Gwann | 1-1 aet (5-4 pen) | Lee Joe Schembri (S); Josef Cutajar (SG) |
25-Oct | Zabbar SP vs Santa Lucia | 2-1 | Jean Claude Cesare, Nikolay Filipov (Z); own goal (SL) |
26-Oct | Mellieha vs Victoria H. | 1-5 | Michael Bezzina (2), Rodney Buttigieg (2), Jose Filipe Caldheira (V); Kyle Simiana (M) |
24-Oct | Hamrun S. vs Vittoriosa S. | 2-2 aet (3-1 pen) | Vittorio di Maggio, Anthony Eviparker (V); Ryan Spiteri, Alan Tabone (H) |
24-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Siggiewi | 1-2 | Ayrton Buhagiar, Stephane Tape (S); Matthew Mifsud (X) |
25-Oct | Gzira U. vs Ghaxaq | 8-0 | Yanis Tonna (2), Ryan Dalli, Moises Avila Perez (2), Paolo Dandolo, Sergio Moreno Marin, Gabriel Aquilina |
25-Oct | Lija A. vs Oratory Y. | 7-0 | Abdullahi Ige Adeshina (3), Isaac McCarthy (2), Aiden Galea, Cleavon Frendo |
25-Oct | Dingli S. vs Zurrieq | 1-2 aet | Joseph JoJo Ogunuppe (2)(Z); Kurt Pace (D) |
25-Oct | Mtarfa vs Gudja U. | 0-4 | Edile Micheletti Awoh, Adrian Carabott, Ryan Cauchi (2) |
24-Oct | Kalkara vs Swieqi U. | 0-7 | Gabriel Buttigieg, Leontiev Konda, Thomas Thorman, Omar Smeir, Kristian Sultana, Matthew Fenech (2) |
25-Oct | Gharghur vs St. Lawrence S. | 2-1 | Muda Fagbeja (2)(Gh); Mambaye Boye (SL) |
25-Oct | Birzebbuga SP vs Kercem A. | 3-2 aet | Nicolo Clerico, Keith Muscat, Jeremiah Ani (B); Andrew Mizzi, Joseph Azzopardi (K) |
26-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Rabat A. | 2-1 | Lucky Omeruo (2)(P); David Azzopardi (R) |
26-Oct | Mqabba vs Senglea A. | 2-3 | Terence Scerri, Aud-Gustine James Obaje, Timmy Thomas (S); Claudio Calleja, Douglas da Silva Silveira (M) |
26-Oct | Qrendi vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-1 | Dennis Di Maio (2)(Q); Mark Grech (SV) |
25-Oct | St. George's vs St. Andrews | 2-2 aet (5-4 pen) | Noah Olawole Ojudo, Gabriel Okechukwu (SG); Trayo Grozev, Marko Ivanovic (SA) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
03-Dec | Mosta vs Senglea A. | 6-1 | Mateus Ribeiro dos Santos (2), Pedro dos Santos Calcado (2), Adrian Borg, Bojan Kaljevic (M); Timmy Thomas (S) |
02-Dec | St. George's vs Hibernians | 0-2 | Joseph Mbong, Edison Luis dos Santos |
02-Dec | Balzan vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | Ryan Darmanin, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza |
02-Dec | Birzebbuga SP vs Valletta | 1-7 | Ryan Fenech, Raphael Kooh Sohna, Luke Montebello, Hugo Faria, Christian Caruana (V); Nicolo Clerico (B) |
03-Dec | Birkirkara vs Hamrun S. | 7-1 | Ellinton Antonio Costa Morais (3), Ryan Camenzuli (2), Haruna Shola Shodiya, Paul Fenech (B); Ryan Spiteri (H) |
03-Dec | Floriana vs Sliema W. | 0-0 aet (5-4 pen) | |
29-Nov | Nadur Y. vs Gharghur | 4-1 | Milos Stojanovic, Sunday Baala (N); Muda Fagbeja (Gh) |
30-Nov | Sirens vs Lija A. | 1-0 | George Falzon |
03-Dec | Tarxien R. vs Gudja U. | 0-3 | Adrian Carabott (3) |
03-Dec | Zebbug R. vs Victoria H. | 0-3 | Jonathan Bajada, Ferdinando Apap, Nikola Vasilic |
02-Dec | Siggiewi vs Zurrieq | 5-2 | Osi Lucky Agboebina, Joseph JoJo Ogunuppe (Z); Stephane Tape (3), Francois Guihard, Kim Buhagiar (S) |
03-Dec | Qrendi vs Qormi | 0-3 | Ryan Micallef (2), Alfred Effiong |
29-Nov | Swieqi U. vs Gzira U. | 0-6 | Jamie Pace, Moises Avila Perez (2), Ryan Dalli, own goal, Anthony Ewurum |
02-Dec | Pembroke A. vs Pieta' H. | 0-1 aet | Claudio Frances |
29-Nov | Msida SJ vs Zabbar SP | 1-2 | Clayton Camilleri (2)(Z); Uchenna Anyanwu (M) |
02-Dec | Naxxar L. vs Melita | 1-2 | Nigel Rizzo, George Gribbon (M); Gilmar da Silva Ribeiro (N) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
21-Jan | Gudja U. vs Sirens | 0-6 | Daniel Cremona, Ryan Sciberras (2), Lee Joe Schembri (2), Clifford Obiwanne |
20-Jan | Melita vs Valletta | 0-2 | Steve Borg, Shaun Bajada |
21-Jan | Victoria H. vs Pieta' H. | 0-1 | Jurgen Pisani |
21-Jan | Nadur Y. vs Hibernians | 1-3 | Claudio Antunes (N); Edison Luis dos Santos, Bjorn Kristensen, Johann Bezzina (H) |
21-Jan | Floriana vs Qormi | 1-3 | Vito Plut (F); Joseph Chetcuti, Frank Temile, Ryan Micallef (Q) |
20-Jan | Gzira U. vs Mosta | 1-4 | Gary Roberts (2), Mateus Ribeiro dos Santos, Nemanja Milovanovic (M); Moises Avila Perez (G) |
21-Jan | Balzan vs Zabbar SP | 6-0 | Ryan Darmanin, Bojan Kaljevic (3), Oscar Guerrero |
21-Jan | Siggiewi vs Birkirkara | 0-3 | Ryan Scicluna (2), Haruna Shola Shodiya |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
14-Feb | Qormi vs Sirens | 7-0 | Alfred Effiong, Alex Nilsson, Marcelinho (2), Zoran Levnajic, Billy Berntsson, Emerson Vella |
13-Feb | Mosta vs Valletta | 1-3 | Shaun Bajada, Lateef Elford-Alliyu (2)(V); Gary Roberts (M) |
13-Feb | Balzan vs Hibernians | 1-1 aet (3-4 pen) | Joseph Mbong (H); Ryan Darmanin (B) |
14-Feb | Birkirkara vs Pietà Hotspurs | 3-0 | Nassir Maachi (2), Kurt Zammit |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
16-May | Birkirkara vs Valletta | 1-0 aet | Paul Fenech |
17-May | Qormi vs Hibernians | 0-2 | Andrei Agius, Jorge Pereira da Silva |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
23-May | Birkirkara vs Hibernians | 2-0 | Mauricio Mazzetti, Rafael Ledesma |