Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
19-Sep | Marsaskala vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Gilbert Camilleri |
19-Sep | Kalkara vs Xghajra T. | 1-1 | Royter Degiorgio (X); Kevin Galea (K) |
19-Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs Luqa SA | 1-2 | Chris Farrugia, Wayne Busuttil (L); Anderson Meyar de Melo (TX) |
19-Sep | Attard vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
19-Sep | Mdina K. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Wallace Oliveira Santos (MX); Mark Cremona, Daniel Cluett (Mdi) |
19-Sep | Santa Lucia vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-3 | Dylan Mercieca (2), Danijel Vasic (SV); Mohammed Senussi Telessi (SL) |
27-Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaskala | 1-1 | Yau Mun Law (SV); Mark Spiteri (M) |
27-Sep | Dingli S. vs Santa Lucia | 2-2 | Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2)(SL); Tyrone Pace, Jonathan Pace (D) |
27-Sep | Luqa SA vs Mdina K. | 0-2 | own goal, Andrea Spiteri |
27-Sep | Mtarfa vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-2 | Riccardo Napoli (2)(TX); Keithrick Sant (M) |
27-Sep | Xghajra T. vs Attard | 2-6 | Mark Grech, Andrew Agius, Jurgen Gerada (4)(A); Royter Degiorgio, Clayton Micalleef (X) |
27-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Kalkara | 2-0 | Florin Anton (2) |
03-Oct | Santa Lucia vs Xghajra T. | 3-0 | Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2), Jonathan Bugeja |
03-Oct | Mdina K. vs Mtarfa | 5-1 | Daniel Cluett (2), Andrea Spiteri (2), Adrian Galea (Mdi); Paul Azzopardi (Mta) |
03-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Ghaxaq | 3-3 | Christopher Zammit, Florin Anton, Daniel Zahra (Gh); Paul Paris, Wallace Oliveira Santos (2)(M) |
03-Oct | Kalkara vs Attard | 0-2 | Jurgen Gerada (2) |
03-Oct | Marsaskala vs Dingli S. | 1-0 | Gilbert Camilleri |
03-Oct | Ta' Xbiex vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Gianluca Calabretta (TX); Danijel Vasic (SV) |
11-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Luqa SA | 0-2 | Greg Marney, Wanye Busuttil |
11-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Marsaskala | 1-2 | Robert Peplow (X); Justin Zammit, Dennis Sytnik (M) |
11-Oct | Attard vs Santa Lucia | 2-2 | Gaynor D'Amato, Marlon Farrugia (SL); Jurgen Gerada, Leonard Alla (A) |
11-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Kalkara | 2-1 | John Paul Barbara, Ryan D'Amato (M); Lizio Grech (K) |
11-Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Mdina K. | 0-4 | Daniel Cluett, Mark Cremona, John Cachia, Alex Demarco |
11-Oct | Dingli S. vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-0 | Joshua Sciarrino, Karl Cilia |
17-Oct | Luqa SA vs Marsaxlokk | 0-3 | Dylan Attard, Abner dos Santos, Ryan D'Amato |
17-Oct | Kalkara vs Santa Lucia | 1-2 | Mohammed Telessi Senussi, Gary Desira (SL); Lizio Grech (K) |
17-Oct | Mdina K. vs Dingli S. | 0-3 | Joshua Sciarrino (2), Kayne Said |
17-Oct | Ta' Xbiex vs Xghajra T. | 0-1 | Royter Degiorgio |
17-Oct | Marsaskala vs Attard | 1-1 | Gilbert Camilleri (M); Jurgen Gerada (A) |
17-Oct | Mtarfa vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Florin Anton, Marvic Grech |
01-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-0 | Mark Ellul, Florin Anton |
01-Nov | Attard vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-1 | Jurgen Gerada, Dylan Agius, Giles Ciantar (A); Joel Felice (TX) |
01-Nov | Luqa SA vs Kalkara | 0-2 | Lizio Grech, Randall Cassar |
01-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Marsaskala | 2-2 | Jonathan Bugeja, Dylan Xuereb (SL); Steve Buhagiar, Denis Sytnik (M) |
01-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Mtarfa | 4-2 | Shawn Peplow, Paul Azzopardi (Mta); Abner dos Santos, Marlon Grech, Alain Pierre Courtadon, Manuel Caruana (Mxl) |
01-Nov | Xghajra T. vs Mdina K. | 2-4 | Royter Degiorgio (2)(X); Andrea Spiteri, Velibor Mricic (2), Mark Cremona (M) |
07-Nov | Dingli S. vs Ghaxaq | 0-0 | |
07-Nov | Kalkara vs Marsaskala | 0-3 | Denis Sytnik (3) |
07-Nov | Ta' Xbiex vs Santa Lucia | 1-4 | Christian Farrugia, Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2), Diego Cucciardi (SL); Miguel Agius (TX) |
07-Nov | Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-6 | Abner dos Santos (2), Jethron Azzopardi, John Paul Barbara, Ryan D'Amato, Paul Paris (M); Shamison Farrugia, Glenn Micallef (SV) |
07-Nov | Mdina K. vs Attard | 0-1 | Gabriel Buttigieg |
07-Nov | Mtarfa vs Luqa SA | 3-2 | Shawn Peplow, Omar Smeir (2) (M); Ramon Bugeja, Greg Marney (L) |
22-Nov | Mtarfa vs Kalkara | 2-3 | Darren Grech, Jonathan Xerri, Darren Cristina (K); Stefan Cortis, Omar Smeir (M) |
22-Nov | Luqa SA vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-0 | |
22-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Velibor Milicic (M); Shawn D'Amato (SL) |
22-Nov | Marsaskala vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-0 | Denis Sytnik |
22-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Dingli S. | 0-3 | Etienne Farrugia, Joshua Sciarrino, Karl Cilia |
22-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Xghajra T. | 0-2 | Jonathan Cachia, Kevin Galea |
05-Dec | Xghajra T. vs Marsaxlokk | 1-2 | Ryan D'Amato, John Paul Barbara (M); Royter Degiorgio (X) |
05-Dec | Mdina K. vs Marsaskala | 2-2 | Kurt Farrugia, Daniel Cluett (Mdi); Gilbert Camilleri, Mark Spiteri (Msk) |
05-Dec | Attard vs Ghaxaq | 0-0 | |
05-Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Mtarfa | 0-0 | |
05-Dec | Dingli S. vs Luqa SA | 0-1 | Liam Grech |
05-Dec | Kalkara vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-0 | Randall Cassar |
13-Dec | Ghaxaq vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
13-Dec | Mtarfa vs Dingli S. | 1-1 | Robert Ciantar (D); Christian Bugeja (M) |
13-Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Kalkara | 2-1 | Danijel Vasic (2)(SV); Randall Cassar (K) |
13-Dec | Marsaxlokk vs Attard | 4-0 | Abner dos Sanos, Ryan D'Amato, Manuel Caruana, Alain Pierre Courtadon |
13-Dec | Ta' Xbiex vs Mdina K. | 1-6 | Ben Camilleri, Velibor Milicic, Gilbert Camilleri, Andrea Spiteri, Jason Good, Darren Sammut (M); Andrew Xuereb (TX) |
13-Dec | Luqa SA vs Xghajra T. | 0-0 | |
19-Dec | Xghajra T. vs Mtarfa | 0-3; | Vamuya Fafana (2), Carl Mizzi |
19-Dec | Attard vs Luqa SA | 5-0 | Nigel Spiteri, Jurgen Gerada, Kurt Zahra, Andrew Agius, Mark Grech |
19-Dec | Kalkara vs Mdina K. | 2-4 | Giulio Sammut, Mark Cremona, Malcolm Vassallo, Alex Demarco (M); Matthew Scicluna, Jonathan Xerri (K) |
19-Dec | Dingli S. vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-2 | Danijel Vasic, Dylan Mercieca (SV); Joshua Sciarrino (2)(D) |
19-Dec | Santa Lucia vs Marsaxlokk | 0-0 | |
19-Dec | Marsaskala vs Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Kyle Azzopardi |
10-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-1 | Christian Grixti, Florin Anton (Gh); Riccardo Napoli (TX) |
10-Jan | Dingli S. vs Kalkara | 1-0 | Matthew Pace |
10-Jan | Luqa SA vs Santa Lucia | 1-1 | Matthew Borg (SL); Samba Camara (L) |
10-Jan | Mtarfa vs Attard | 0-3 | Andrew Agius, Gabriel Buttigieg (2) |
10-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Marsaskala | 1-0 | Wallace Oliveira Santos |
10-Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Xghajra T. | 2-2 | Mario Abela, Glenn Attard (X); Danijel Vasic (2)(SV) |
16-Jan | Mdina K. vs Ghaxaq | 0-0 | |
16-Jan | Ta' Xbiex vs Marsaxlokk | 2-3 | Matthew Fenech (2)(TX); John Paul Barbara (2), Dylan Attard (M) |
16-Jan | Marsaskala vs Luqa SA | 1-1 | Ian Muscat (L); Gilbert Camilleri (M) |
16-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Dingli S. | 0-2 | Mark Vassallo, Joshua Sciarrino |
16-Jan | Santa Lucia vs Mtarfa | 3-2 | Mohammed Senussi Telessi (2), Diego Cucciardi (SL); Vamuya Fafana, Sacha Cortis (M) |
16-Jan | Attard vs Sta. Venera L. | 3-1 | Danijel Vasic (SV); Kurt Zahra (2), Leonard Alla (A) |
24-Jan | Mtarfa vs Marsaskala | 0-2 | Mark Spiteri, Claudio Pace |
24-Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
24-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Mdina K. | 2-0 | Ryan D'Amato, own goal |
24-Jan | Luqa SA vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-0 | Justin Muscat, Lydon Sciberras |
24-Jan | Dingli S. vs Attard | 1-0 | Andrew Scerri |
24-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Kalkara | 2-1 | Royter Degiorgio, Kevin Galea (X); Randall Cassar (K) |
30-Jan | Attard vs Xghajra T. | 0-2 | Royter Degiorgio (2) |
30-Jan | Mdina K. vs Luqa SA | 2-1 | Justin Muscat (L); Daniel Cluett, Andrea Spiteri (M) |
30-Jan | Kalkara vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Daniel Zahra, Florin Anton |
30-Jan | Marsaskala vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Ryan Grech (SV); Claudio Pace (M) |
30-Jan | Santa Lucia vs Dingli S. | 3-2 | Gilbert Camilleri (2), Mohammed Telessi (SL); Matthew Borg, Karl Cilia (D) |
30-Jan | Ta' Xbiex vs Mtarfa | 3-0 | Matthew Fenech, Riccardo Napoli, Yaya Turay |
07-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Marsaxlokk | 2-4 | John Paul Barbara, Paul Paris (M); Florin Anton (2), Eric Zammit, own goal (Gh) |
07-Feb | Dingli S. vs Marsaskala | 1-0 | Joshua Sciarrino |
07-Feb | Sta. Venera L. vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-2 | Robert Micallef, Danijel Vasic (SV); own goal, Joel Felice (TX) |
07-Feb | Attard vs Kalkara | 3-1 | Andrei Agius (2), Jean Claude Cachia (A); Jacob Camilleri (K) |
07-Feb | Mtarfa vs Mdina K. | 2-2 | Joseph Munjao Mwema, Daniel Cilia (Mta); Kurt Farrugia (2)(Mdi) |
07-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Yenez Emre |
13-Feb | Marsaskala vs Xghajra T. | 4-1 | Juan Galdes, Michael Theuma (2), Claudio Pace (M); own goal (X) |
13-Feb | Santa Lucia vs Attard | 2-0 | Yenez Emre, Gilbert Camilleri |
15-Feb | Mdina K. vs Sta. Venera L. | 3-0 | Velibor Milicic, Dylan Mintoff (2) |
15-Feb | Ta' Xbiex vs Dingli S. | 1-2 | Matthew Fenech (TX); Karl Cilia, Kayne Said (D) |
13-Feb | Kalkara vs Marsaxlokk | 0-2 | Sergio Hili, Manuel Caruana |
13-Feb | Luqa SA vs Ghaxaq | 1-2 | Jason Muscat (L); Mark Deguara, Noel Tabone (Gh) |
21-Feb | Santa Lucia vs Kalkara | 1-0 | Matthew Borg |
21-Feb | Dingli S. vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Joshua Sciarrino (D); Velibor Milicic (M) |
21-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Mtarfa | 2-1 | Daniel Cilia (M); Bjorn Dalli (2) |
21-Feb | Attard vs Marsaskala | 4-0 | Kurt Zahra (2), Jonathan Micallef (2) |
21-Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Luqa SA | 2-0 | Dylan Attard, Jean Claude Vella, |
21-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Ta' Xbiex | 0-3 | Andrew Xuereb (2), Matthew Fenech |
27-Feb | Sta. Venera L. vs Ghaxaq | 0-4 | Bjorn Dalli (3), Noel Tabone |
27-Feb | Ta' Xbiex vs Attard | 1-2 | Jurgen Gerada, Andrew Agius (A); Matthew Fenech (TX) |
27-Feb | Marsaskala vs Santa Lucia | 0-1 | Gilbert Camilleri |
27-Feb | Mtarfa vs Marsaxlokk | 0-3 | Manuel Caruana, Alain Pierre Courtadon (2) |
27-Feb | Mdina K. vs Xghajra T. | 2-0 | Dylan Mintoff |
27-Feb | Kalkara vs Luqa SA | 1-0 | Jacob Camilleri |
06-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-1 | Sergio Hili, Alain Pierre Courtadon (M); Danijel Vasic (SV) |
06-Mar | Luqa SA vs Mtarfa | 2-2 | Wayne Cuschieri, Aaron Demanuele (L); Vamuya Fafana, Keithrick Sant (M) |
06-Mar | Attard vs Mdina K. | 2-1 | own goal (M); Jurgen Gerada, Kurt Zahra (A) |
06-Mar | Santa Lucia vs Ta' Xbiex | 5-1 | Mohammed Telessi Senussi (2), Jonathan Bugeja, Gilbert Camilleri, Marlon Farrugia (SL); Matthew Fenech (TX) |
06-Mar | Marsaskala vs Kalkara | 0-1 | Jonathan Xerri |
06-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Dingli S. | 1-1 | Florin Anton (Gh); Karl Cilia (D) |
12-Mar | Dingli S. vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Alain Pierre Courtadon (M); Luke Galea (D) |
12-Mar | Mdina K. vs Santa Lucia | 1-2 | Daniel Cluett (M); Marlon Farrugia, Gaynor D'Amato (SL) |
12-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Noel Bilocca, Florin Anton |
12-Mar | Kalkara vs Mtarfa | 0-2 | Daniel Cilia, Josef Bouzgenda |
12-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs Luqa SA | 1-0 | Yau Mun Law |
12-Mar | Ta' Xbiex vs Marsaskala | 0-2 | Kyle Azzopardi, Mark Spiteri |
20-Mar | Luqa SA vs Dingli S. | 1-0 | Wayne Cuschieri |
20-Mar | Mtarfa vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-1 | Ryan Cauchi |
20-Mar | Ta' Xbiex vs Kalkara | 1-1 | Lizio Grech (K); Matthew Fenech (TX) |
20-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Xghajra T. | 0-3 | Gilbert Scicluna, Elton Caruana, Matthew Scicluna |
20-Mar | Marsaskala vs Mdina K. | 0-3 | own goal, Velibor Milicic, Mark Cremona |
20-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Attard | 0-1 | Jurgen Gauci |
02-Apr | Dingli S. vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Karl Cilia |
02-Apr | Xghajra T. vs Luqa SA | 1-1 | Daniel Mizzi (L); Royter Degiorgio (X) |
02-Apr | Mdina K. vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-2 | Dylan Mintoff, Velibor Milicic, Andrea Spiteri (M); Yaya Turay (2)(TX) |
02-Apr | Kalkara vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Shamison Farrugia (SV); Owen Degiorgio (K) |
02-Apr | Attard vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Jonathan Micallef (A); John Paul Barbara (M) |
02-Apr | Santa Lucia vs Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Noel Bilocca |
10-Apr | Luqa SA vs Attard | 0-2 | Kurt Zahra, Gabriel Buttigieg |
10-Apr | Mdina K. vs Kalkara | 3-1 | Dylan Mintoff (2), Ben Camilleri (M); Lizio Grech (K) |
10-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Marsaskala | 1-0 | Mark Ellul |
10-Apr | Mtarfa vs Xghajra T. | 0-1 | Nikolai Dimitrov |
10-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Santa Lucia | 3-2 | Christian Farrugia (2) (SL); Ryan D'Amato, Sergio Hili, Dylan Attard (M) |
10-Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Dingli S. | 1-2 | Shamison Farrugia (SV); Luke Galea (2)(D) |
16-Apr | Ta' Xbiex vs Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Florin Anton |
16-Apr | Attard vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Jurgen Gerada |
16-Apr | Xghajra T. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Royter Degiorgio (X); Ryan Grech (SV) |
16-Apr | Marsaskala vs Marsaxlokk | 5-1 | Dylan Attard, Alain Pierre Courtadon, own goals (2), Marlon Grech (MX); Alexander Cauchi (MSK) |
16-Apr | Kalkara vs Dingli S. | 2-6 | Kayne Said, Joshua Sciarrino, Christian Schembri (2), Matthew Borg, Luke Borg (D); Lizio Grech, Jacob Camilleri (K) |
16-Apr | Santa Lucia vs Luqa SA | 3-0 | Mohammed Telessi, Gilbert Camilleri (2) |
24-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Ta' Xbiex | 5-0 | Dylan Attard, Alain Pierre Courtadon, Ryan D'Amato, John Paul Barbara, Sergio Hili |
24-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Mdina K. | 3-1 | Florin Anton (2), Noel Tabone (Gh); Jason Good (M) |
24-Apr | Dingli S. vs Xghajra T. | 1-0 | Matthew Pace |
24-Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Attard | 0-0 | |
24-Apr | Mtarfa vs Santa Lucia | 1-4 | own goal (M); Mohammed Telessi (2), Marlon Farrugia (2) (SL) |
24-Apr | Luqa SA vs Marsaskala | 2-1 | Ramon Bugeja, Lydon Sciberras (L); Christian Grech (M) |