Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
16-Sep | Zejtun C. vs Zabbar SP | 3-0 | Alan Tabone, Anthony Ewurum, Kumpei Tanaka |
17-Sep | Birzebbuga SP vs Mgarr U. | 0-0 | |
17-Sep | St. George's vs Mellieha | 2-2 | Jonathan Cutajar, Shamison Farrugia (M); Chike Anthony Eze, Emerson Amaira (SG) |
17-Sep | Attard vs Swieqi U. | 1-2 (» 3-0) | Bruno Menezes Pinheiro, Roderick Taliana (S); Nick Ghio (A) |
17-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Sergio Hili (M); Juan Carlos Viera Peixoto (Gh) |
17-Sep | Qrendi vs Siggiewi | 1-1 | Dassier Sammut (Q); Shaun Bugeja (S) |
17-Sep | Gudja U. vs San Gwann | 0-4 | own goal, Jan Tanti, Abeeb Abiodun Williams (2) |
23-Sep | Siggiewi vs Attard | 1-1 | Mauro Grioli (S); Andre Farrugia (S) |
25-Sep | Zabbar SP vs St. George's | 2-0 | Jean Claude Cesare, Samuel Buhagiar |
25-Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Birzebbuga SP | 3-0 | own goal, Sergio Hili, Thomas Francis Grech |
25-Sep | Swieqi U. vs Gudja U. | 2-0 | Bruno Menezes Pinheiro, Roderick Taliana |
25-Sep | Mellieha vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Emanuel Cutajar (Gh); Tristan Nappa Licari (M) |
25-Sep | San Gwann vs Zejtun C. | 1-2 | Jan Tanti (SG); Kumpei Tanaka, Anthony Ewurum (Z) |
25-Sep | Mgarr U. vs Qrendi | 0-2 | Dassier Sammut, Kristian Galea |
30-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Birzebbuga SP | 1-2 | Davide Mula (Gh); Keith Muscat, Lesley Cassar Jackson (B) |
01-Oct | St. George's vs San Gwann | 1-3 | own goal Williams Abeeb Abiodun, Nezar Abouhaiza (SGw); Matthew Borg (StG) |
01-Oct | Attard vs Mgarr U. | 1-3 | Lazar Doric (2), Kenneth Aquilina (M); Mauro Grioli (A) |
01-Oct | Zejtun C. vs Swieqi U. | 2-0 | Alan Tabone, Adrian Carabott |
01-Oct | Mellieha vs Zabbar SP | 0-2 | Shalon Diacono, Jean Claude Cesare |
01-Oct | Qrendi vs Marsaxlokk | 1-0 | Dhonathan Santos Da Hora |
01-Oct | Gudja U. vs Siggiewi | 0-4 | Didier Sohna (2), Eman Ciappara, Samuel Vella |
07-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Attard | 1-2 | Jurgen Gerada, Firas Aboulezz (A); Alain Pierre Courtadon (M) |
09-Oct | Zabbar SP vs Ghaxaq | 3-1 | Justin Felice (Gh); own goal, Clayton Camilleri, Christian Briffa (Z) |
09-Oct | Siggiewi vs Zejtun C. | 2-5 | Margeith Scicluna, Jamie Mifsud, Godwin Zenke, Adrian Carabott, Kumpei Tanaka (Z); Didier Sohna, Samuel Vella (S) |
09-Oct | Swieqi U. vs St. George's | 2-4 | Dylan Caruana, Aaron Hili, Anthony Chike Eze (SG); Kenneth Ekezie, Nicholas Schembri (SU) |
09-Oct | Birzebbuga SP vs Qrendi | 1-2 | Giovanni Galea, Clayton Caruana (Q); Keith Muscat (B) |
09-Oct | San Gwann vs Mellieha | 3-0 | Andre Cachia, Williams Abeeb Abiodun, Nezar Abouhaisa |
09-Oct | Mgarr U. vs Gudja U. | 0-2 | Asad Boomgaard (2) |
14-Oct | Mellieha vs Swieqi U. | 0-3 | Patrick Briscoe White (2), Kenneth Ekezie |
15-Oct | Gudja U. vs Marsaxlokk | 0-3 | Sergio Hili (2), Marlon Grech |
15-Oct | St. George's vs Siggiewi | 1-2 | Jason Camilleri, Didier Sohna (Sig); Aaron Hili (StG) |
15-Oct | Attard vs Birzebbuga SP | 0-1 | Lesley Cassar Jackson |
15-Oct | Zabbar SP vs San Gwann | 0-1 | Abeeb Abiodun Williams |
15-Oct | Zejtun C. vs Mgarr U. | 2-2 | Kumpei Tanaka, Anthony Ewurum (Z); Matthew Agius, Lazar Doric (M) |
15-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Qrendi | 0-6 | Giovanni Galea (3), Dassier Sammut (2), Dhonathan Santos da |
28-Oct | Birzebbuga SP vs Gudja U. | 2-0 | Ronnie Celeste (2) |
30-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Zejtun C. | 0-2 | Anthony Ewurum, Kumpei Tanaka |
30-Oct | Swieqi U. vs Zabbar SP | 1-1 | Karl Sacco (Z), Roderick Taliana (S) |
30-Oct | Qrendi vs Attard | 2-0 | Dylan Zarb, Giovanni Galea |
30-Oct | Mgarr U. vs St. George's | 1-2 | Lydin Camilleri, Dylan Caruana (SG); Matthew Agius (M) |
30-Oct | San Gwann vs Ghaxaq | 6-0 | Abeeb Abiodun Williams (2), Josef Cutajar, Mark Attard, Stacey Vella, Nezar Abouhaisa |
30-Oct | Siggiewi vs Mellieha | 3-2 | Shamison Farrugia (2)(M); Sam Vella (3)(S) |
04-Nov | Gudja U. vs Qrendi | 0-4 | own goal, Giovanni Galea, Dhonatan Santos da Hora, Josuel Spiteri |
05-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Attard | 1-2 | Kurt Zahra, Matthew Bajada (A); Mark Ellul (Gh) |
05-Nov | Zejtun C. vs Birzebbuga SP | 2-1 | Anthony Ewurum, Adrian Carabott (Z); John Micallef (B) |
05-Nov | Mellieha vs Mgarr U. | 2-0 | Shamison Farrugia, Michael Micallef |
05-Nov | Zabbar SP vs Siggiewi | 3-1 | Jean Claude Cesare, Christian Briffa, Gabriel Bonavia (Z); Sam Vella (S) |
05-Nov | San Gwann vs Swieqi U. | 4-2 | Stacey Vella, Abeeb Abiodun Williams, Jan Tanti, Ryan Zammit (SG); Patrick Briscoe White, Kenneth Ekezie (SU) |
05-Nov | St. George's vs Marsaxlokk | 1-0 | Aaron Hili |
18-Nov | Birzebbuga SP vs St. George's | 2-0 | Joseph Mercieca, Ronnie Celeste |
20-Nov | Mgarr U. vs Zabbar SP | 1-2 | Clayton Camilleri, Samuel Buhagiar (Z); James Borg (M) |
20-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Mellieha | 0-1 | Shamison Farrugia |
20-Nov | Swieqi U. vs Ghaxaq | 2-0 | Kenneth Ekezie, Roderick Taliana |
20-Nov | Siggiewi vs San Gwann | 0-0 | |
20-Nov | Qrendi vs Zejtun C. | 2-2 | own goal, Giovanni Galea (Q); Mauro Brincat (2)(Z) |
20-Nov | Attard vs Gudja U. | 1-2 | Adrian Cutajar, Alan Cutajar (G); Firas Aboulezz (A) |
25-Nov | San Gwann vs Mgarr U. | 1-0 | Abeeb Abiodun Williams |
26-Nov | St. George's vs Qrendi | 4-5 | Jake Vella, Emerson Amaira, Dylan Caruana, Aaron Hili (SG); Dassier Sammut, Giovanni Galea (2), Clayton Caruana, Kristian Galea (Q) |
26-Nov | Zejtun C. vs Attard | 3-0 | Anthony Ewurum (2), Margeith Scicluna |
26-Nov | Swieqi U. vs Siggiewi | 0-5 | Didier Sohna (3), Eman Ciappara, Nathan Caruana |
26-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Gudja U. | 2-0 | Nigel Vella, Mark Ellul |
26-Nov | Mellieha vs Birzebbuga SP | 3-1 | Shaun Darmanin (2), Keith Muscat (B); Etienne Cutajar (B) |
26-Nov | Zabbar SP vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Kyle Azopardi, Shalon Diacono (Z); Thomas Francis Grech (M) |
02-Dec | Gudja U. vs Zejtun C. | 0-1 | Anthony Ewurum |
04-Dec | Birzebbuga SP vs Zabbar SP | 0-1 | Karl Sacco |
04-Dec | Mgarr U. vs Swieqi U. | 1-4 | Jordan Sean Farrugia Coleiro, Ion-Alin Margarit, Roderick Taliana (2)(S); Kenneth Aquililna (M) |
04-Dec | Marsaxlokk vs San Gwann | 1-1 | Alan Borg (SG); Sergio Hili (M) |
04-Dec | Qrendi vs Mellieha | 4-1 | Michael Micallef (M); Tonio D'Amato, Dhonatan Santos da Hora, Giovanni Galea (2)(Q) |
04-Dec | Attard vs St. George's | 3-0 | Nick Ghio (2), Mauro Grioli |
04-Dec | Siggiewi vs Ghaxaq | 3-2 | Kim Buhagiar, Didier Sohna, Jason Camilleri (S); Florin Anton, Daniel Zahra (Gh) |
09-Dec | Swieqi U. vs Marsaxlokk | 1-0 | Roderick Taliana |
10-Dec | St. George's vs Gudja U. | 4-1 | Jordie Delia, Trevor Templeman, Aaron Hili, Dale Valletta (SG); Moegamad Asad Boomgaard (G) |
10-Dec | Siggiewi vs Mgarr U. | 1-1 | Julian Fenech Adami (S); Mark Abela (M) |
10-Dec | Zabbar SP vs Qrendi | 2-0 | Jean Claude Cesare, Shalon Diacono |
10-Dec | Ghaxaq vs Zejtun C. | 0-2 | own goal, Adrian Carabott |
10-Dec | Mellieha vs Attard | 0-1 | Firas Aboulezz |
10-Dec | San Gwann vs Birzebbuga SP | 2-0 | Ryan Zammit, Jan Tanti |
16-Dec | Zejtun C. vs St. George's | 2-0 | Adrian Carabott (2) |
18-Dec | Qrendi vs San Gwann | 1-1 | Jan Tanti (SG); Giovanni Galea (Q) |
18-Dec | Birzebbuga SP vs Swieqi U. | 1-0 | Keith Muscat |
18-Dec | Marsaxlokk vs Siggiewi | 1-1 | Jason Camilleri (S); Sergio Hili (M) |
18-Dec | Mgarr U. vs Ghaxaq | 3-0 | Nicholas Abela, Steve Schembri, Russell Marmara |
18-Dec | Attard vs Zabbar SP | 0-2 | Jean Claude Cesare, Carl Magro |
18-Dec | Gudja U. vs Mellieha | 3-0 | Brandon Saliba, Moegamad Asad Boomgaard (2) |
06-Jan | Siggiewi vs Birzebbuga SP | 1-1 | Sam Vella (S); Ronnie Celeste (B) |
07-Jan | Ghaxaq vs St. George's | 2-1 | Jose Luis Carlos Lopes, Phiram Sakchai (Gh); Jordie Delia (SG) |
07-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Marsaxlokk | 2-1 | Lazar Doric (2)(Mg); Matheus de Albuquerque (Mx) |
07-Jan | Swieqi U. vs Qrendi | 4-4 | Giovanni Galea, Dhonatan Santos da Hora, Dassier Sammut, Dylan Zarb (Q); Sean Gatt Baldacchino (2), Roderick Taliana, Kyle Muscat (S) |
07-Jan | Zabbar SP vs Gudja U. | 5-1 | Gabriel Bonavia, Karl Sacco, Jean Claude Cesare, Kurt Cutajar, Kurt Borg (Z); Steve Buttigieg (G) |
09-Jan | Mellieha vs Zejtun C. | 1-2 | Mauro Brincat, Adrian Carabott (Z); Nicholas Zammit (M) |
09-Jan | San Gwann vs Attard | 1-1 | Andre Cachia (SG); Nigel Spiteri (A) |
13-Jan | Swieqi U. vs Attard | 6-0 | Roderick Taliana, Nicholas Schembri, own goal, Sadat Suraka, Kenneth Ekezie, Jordan Sean Coleiro Farrugia |
15-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Ghaxaq | 3-1 | Darren Sciberras (2), Gary Caruana (MX); Jurgen Gerada (Gh) |
15-Jan | San Gwann vs Gudja U. | 6-0 | Sergio Hili, Andre Cachia, Ryan Zammit, Abeeb Abiodun Williams (3) |
15-Jan | Siggiewi vs Qrendi | 2-3 | Jason Camilleri (2)(S); Giovanni Galea (2), Tonio D'Amato (Q) |
15-Jan | Zabbar SP vs Zejtun C. | 2-1 | Kumpei Tanaka (Zej); Jean Claude Cesare (2)(ZSP) |
15-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Birzebbuga SP | 1-1 | Ronnie Celeste (B); Lazar Doric (M) |
15-Jan | Mellieha vs St. George's | 0-0 | |
21-Jan | Qrendi vs Mgarr U. | 3-2 | Giovanni Galea (2), Dassier Sammut (Q); Steve Schembri, Leon Zammit (M) |
21-Jan | Zejtun C. vs San Gwann | 1-0 | Alan Tabone |
20-Jan | Attard vs Siggiewi | 0-0 | |
21-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Mellieha | 0-3 | Lincoln Micallef, Nicholas Zammit, James Borg |
21-Jan | Birzebbuga SP vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Andre Cassar (M); Ronnie Celeste (B) |
21-Jan | Gudja U. vs Swieqi U. | 0-3 | Alan Schembri Wismayer, Kenneth Ekezie, Bruno Menezes Pinheiro |
21-Jan | St. George's vs Zabbar SP | 0-7 | Shalon Diacono, Jean Claude Cesare (3), Samuel Buhagiar, Kurt Cutajar, Dillon Pace |
27-Jan | San Gwann vs St. George's | 1-0 | Jonathan Bugeja |
29-Jan | Birzebbuga SP vs Ghaxaq | 4-1 | Andrea Sant (2), Ronnie Celeste, Keith Muscat (B); Bjorn Dalli (Gh)/td> |
29-Jan | Mgarr U. vs Attard | 2-1 | Nigel Spiteri (A); Kenneth Aquilina (2)(M) |
29-Jan | Swieqi U. vs Zejtun C. | 1-2 | Alan Tabone, Kumpei Tanaka (Z); Roderick Taliana (S) |
29-Jan | Zabbar SP vs Mellieha | 2-1 | Samuel Buhagiar, Jean Claud Cesare (Z); James Borg (M) |
29-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Qrendi | 0-1 | Giovanni Galea |
29-Jan | Siggiewi vs Gudja U. | 2-1 | Mark Camilleri (2)(S); Dylan Lee Tanti (G) |
03-Feb | Mellieha vs San Gwann | 0-5 | Nezar Abouhaisa, Abeeb Abiodun Williams (3), own goal |
04-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Zabbar SP | 0-2 | Dillon Pace, Jean Claud Cesare |
04-Feb | St. George's vs Swieqi U. | 1-1 | Dylan Caruana (SG); Roderick Taliana (SU) |
04-Feb | Gudja U. vs Mgarr U. | 0-1 | Lazar Doric |
04-Feb | Qrendi vs Birzebbuga SP | 0-0 | |
04-Feb | Attard vs Marsaxlokk | 1-0 | Gabriel Buttigieg |
04-Feb | Zejtun C. vs Siggiewi | 1-0 | Kumpei Tanaka |
10-Feb | Siggiewi vs St. George's | 0-0 | |
12-Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Gudja U. | 1-2 | Rodney Grixti, Dylan Lee Tanti (G); own goal (M) |
12-Feb | Swieqi U. vs Mellieha | 4-0 | Ion Alin Margarit (2), Jordan Sean Farrugia Coleiro, Kenneth Ekezie |
12-Feb | San Gwann vs Zabbar SP | 1-0 | Sergio Hili |
12-Feb | Birzebbuga SP vs Attard | 1-0 | Shaun Darmanin |
12-Feb | Mgarr U. vs Zejtun C. | 2-4 | Lazar Doric, Leon Zammit (M); ALan Tabone (3), Mauro Brincat (Z) |
12-Feb | Qrendi vs Ghaxaq | 4-0 | Mark Farrugia, Dylan Zarb, Dassier Sammut, Giovanni Galea |
24-Feb | Ghaxaq vs San Gwann | 2-6 | Abeeb Abiodun Williams (2), Stacey Vella (2), Sergio Hili, own goal (SG); Florin Anton, Bjorn Dalli (Gh) |
25-Feb | Mellieha vs Siggiewi | 1-1 | Sam Vella (S); Nicholas Zammit (M) |
25-Feb | Attard vs Qrendi | 0-5 | Giovanni Galea (4), Dylan Zarb |
25-Feb | Zejtun C. vs Marsaxlokk | 0-0 | |
25-Feb | Gudja U. vs Birzebbuga SP | 2-1 | Marko Dimitrijevic, Bradley Cassar (G); Keith Muscat (B) |
25-Feb | St. George's vs Mgarr U. | 0-2 | Lazar Doric (2) |
25-Feb | Zabbar SP vs Swieqi U. | 1-0 | Samuel Buhagiar |
06-Mar | Attard vs Ghaxaq | 1-2 | Florin Anton, Davide Mula (Gh); Firas Aboulezz (A) |
05-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs St. George's | 4-1 | Andre Cassar, Thomas Francis Grech (2), Darrell Sciberras (M); Dylan Caruana (SG) |
05-Mar | Birzebbuga SP vs Zejtun C. | 0-3 | Kyle Buttigieg, Anthony Ewurum, Clayton Giordimaina |
05-Mar | Qrendi vs Gudja U. | 7-1 | Cleaven Portelli (G); Tonio Damato, Dhonatan Santos da Hora, Clayton Caruana, Giovanni Galea (2), Dassier Sammut, Darrell Grech (Q) |
05-Mar | Swieqi U. vs San Gwann | 1-5 | Jan Tanti, Abeeb Abiodun Williams, Sergio Hili (3)(SG); Glendon Refalo (SU) |
05-Mar | Siggiewi vs Zabbar SP | 0-1 | Shalon Diacono |
05-Mar | Mgarr U. vs Mellieha | 1-2 | Christian Stewart, Nicholas Zammit (Mel); Kenneth Aquilina (Mga) |
10-Mar | St. George's vs Birzebbuga SP | 3-2 | Aaron Hili, Dylan Caruana (2)(SG); Luca Santoiemma, Lesley Cassar Jackson (B) |
11-Mar | Zabbar SP vs Mgarr U. | 2-1 | Karl Sacco, own goal (Z); Lazar Doric (M) |
11-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Swieqi U. | 0-1 | Kenneth Ekezie |
11-Mar | San Gwann vs Siggiewi | 3-3 | Nezar Abouhaisa, Sergio Hili, Abeeb Abiodun Williams (SG); Chike Anthony Eze (2), Mark Camilleri (Sig) |
11-Mar | Mellieha vs Marsaxlokk | 2-2 | Nicholas Zammit, Ryan Cutajar (Mel); Jeremiah Ani, Evair Grech (Mx) |
11-Mar | Zejtun C. vs Qrendi | 0-0 | |
11-Mar | Gudja U. vs Attard | 1-2 | Lydon Cuschieri (2)(A); Marko Dimitrijevic (G) |
17-Mar | Siggiewi vs Swieqi U. | 1-4 | Nicholas Schembri (4)(Swi); Jason Camilleri (Sig) |
19-Mar | Qrendi vs St. George's | 1-0 | Giovanni Galea |
19-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Zabbar SP | 3-0 | Jeremiah Ani (2), Thomas Francis Grech |
19-Mar | Mgarr U. vs San Gwann | 0-1 | Nikolai Muscat |
19-Mar | Gudja U. vs Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Steve Buttigieg |
19-Mar | Birzebbuga SP vs Mellieha | 2-0 | Luca Santoiemma, Ronnie Celeste |
19-Mar | Attard vs Zejtun C. | 1-3 | Adrian Carabott, Anthony Ewurum, Ayrton Mizzi (Z); Benjamin Onyekachi |
24-Mar | Zabbar SP vs Birzebbuga SP | 2-2 | Ronnie Celeste (2)(B); Kurt Cutajar, Gabriel Bonavia (Z) |
25-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Siggiewi | 0-1 | Jason Camilleri |
25-Mar | San Gwann vs Marsaxlokk | 1-0 | Sergio Hili |
25-Mar | Swieqi U. vs Mgarr U. | 1-4 | Matthew Agius, Jamie Micallef (2), Kenneth Aquilina (M); Nicholas Schembri (S) |
25-Mar | Mellieha vs Qrendi | 0-1 | Giovanni Galea |
25-Mar | St. George's vs Attard | 1-2 | Fabian Zammit, Lydon Cuschieri (A); Dylan Caruana (SG) |
25-Mar | Zejtun C. vs Gudja U. | 2-0 | Alan Tabone, Mauro Brincat |
31-Mar | Birzebbuga SP vs San Gwann | 2-3 | Keith Muscat, Ronnie Celeste (B); Sergio Hili, Abeeb Abiodun Williams, Nezar Abouhaisa (SG) |
02-Apr | Attard vs Mellieha | 1-3 | Charles Ikenna Kean, Nicolas Zammit, Ryan Cutajar (M); Jurgen Gauci (A) |
02-Apr | Qrendi vs Zabbar SP | 1-0 | Giovanni Galea |
02-Apr | Zejtun C. vs Ghaxaq | 2-0 | Adrian Carabott, Neil Tabone |
02-Apr | Gudja U. vs St. George's | 2-1 | Cleavon Portelli, Jacob Camilleri (G); Dylan Caruana (SG) |
02-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Swieqi U. | 0-0 | |
02-Apr | Mgarr U. vs Siggiewi | 1-1 | Lazar Doric (M): Gary Bugeja (S) |
08-Apr | Mellieha vs Gudja U. | 1-1 | Charles Ikenna Kean (M); Dylan Lee Tanti (G) |
08-Apr | St. George's vs Zejtun C. | 0-0 | |
08-Apr | Swieqi U. vs Birzebbuga SP | 2-1 | Nicholas Schembri (2)(S); Luca Santoiemma (B) |
08-Apr | Zabbar SP vs Attard | 4-0 | Shalon Diacono (3), Kurt Cutajar |
08-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Mgarr U. | 0-4 | Jean Paul Zammit, Chris Saliba, Gianluca Theuma, Jamie Micallef |
08-Apr | San Gwann vs Qrendi | 1-1 | Dassier Sammut (Q); Abeeb Abiodun Williams (SG) |
10-Apr | Siggiewi vs Marsaxlokk | 4-0 | Jason Camilleri (2), Dylan Pirotta, Chike Anthony Eze |
23-Apr | Gudja U. vs Zabbar SP | 0-2 | Kyle Azzopardi, Kurt Borg |
23-Apr | St. George's vs Ghaxaq | 6-0 | Kevin Camilleri (2), Dylan Caruana (3), Christian Grech |
23-Apr | Qrendi vs Swieqi U. | 3-0 | Giovanni Galea, Josuel Spiteri (2) |
23-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Mgarr U. | 2-2 | Michael Zammit, Ryan Bonello (Mx); Lazar Doric (2)(Mg) |
23-Apr | Birzebbuga SP vs Siggiewi | 1-0 | own goal |
23-Apr | Zejtun C. vs Mellieha | 5-0 | Adrian Carabott (2), Alan Tabone, Anthony Ewurum, Glen Tabone |
23-Apr | Attard vs San Gwann | 0-8 | Alan Borg, Nezar Abouhaisa, Simon Shead (2), Sergio Hili, Abeeb Abiodun Williams, Josef Cutajar, Nikolai Muscat |