Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
28-Aug | Valletta vs Balzan | 2-0 | Matthew Pulis, Kurt Buhagiar |
11-Sep | Luqa St. Andrew's vs Balzan | 0-3 | Daniel Simpson, Miguel Busuttil, Luca Perrone |
17-Sep | Valletta vs Luqa St. Andrew's | 1-0 | Kurt Buhagiar |
24-Sep | Luqa St. Andrew's vs Valletta | 0-5 | Kurt Buhagiar, Matthias Tabone (2), Kieran Mallia, Matthew Pulis |
02-Oct | Balzan vs Luqa St. Andrew's | 1-1 | Jake Cutajar (L); Eric Atkins (B) |
08-Oct | Balzan vs Valletta | 0-4 | Rui Zammit, Kurt Buhagiar (3) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
28-Aug | Paola Hibernians vs San Gwann | 0-2 | Kurt Desira (2) |
10-Sep | Marsa vs San Gwann | 0-8 | Andrea Zammit (3), Kurt Desira (2), Byron Madu, Juan Falzon, Dale Mifsud |
18-Sep | Paola Hibernians vs Marsa | 11-0 | Larson Borg (2), Anayochi Brte Ihuomah (3), Kurt Bondin, Morientes Muscat (4), Christian Farrugia |
24-Sep | Marsa vs Paola Hibernians | o/w | |
02-Oct | San Gwann vs Marsa | w/o | |
08-Oct | San Gwann vs Paola Hibernians | 1-0 | Kurt Theuma, Dylan Mifsud, Karl Farrugia (4), Bradley Sciberras, Mattia Zarb |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
27-Aug | Gozo vs Hamrun Spartans | 2-5 | Liam Hudson (3), Miguel Tabone, Owen Cassar (H); Gianluca Muscat, Karl Formosa (G) |
11-Sep | Mosta vs Hamrun Spartans | 1-1 | Gabriel Grech (M); Miguel Tabone (H) |
17-Sep | Mosta vs Gozo | 4-0 | Gabriel Grech, Nathan Agius (2), Ishmael Galea |
25-Sep | Gozo vs Mosta | 0-1 | Matteo Vella |
01-Oct | Hamrun Spartans vs Mosta | 1-1 | Matteo Vella (M); Miguel Tabone (H) |
09-Oct | Hamrun Spartans vs Gozo | 1-0 | Matthew Mifsud |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
12-Oct | Mosta vs Hamrun Spartans | 4-0 | Ishmael Galea (2), Matteo Vella, Leon Zammit |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
28-Aug | Melita vs Kirkop United | 4-0 | Jake Engerer (3), Karl Mohnani; |
03-Sep | Zabbar St. Patrick vs Kirkop United | 0-4 | Matthias Pellicano (2), Andre Sultana, Ezekjel Farrugia |
17-Sep | Melita vs Zabbar St. Patrick | 6-1 | Nikita Potapov, Angelo Migliore (3), Owen Sciberras, own goal (M); Andre Camilleri (Z) |
24-Sep | Zabbar St. Patrick vs Melita | 1-7 | Angelo Migliore (3), Matteo Debattista, Beppe Ventura (2), own goal (M); Matthew Cutajar (Z) |
02-Oct | Kirkop United vs Zabbar St. Patrick | 1-1 | Kelstin Azzopardi (K); Andre Camilleri (Z) |
08-Oct | Kirkop United vs Melita | 1-2 | Kelstin Azzopardi (K); Matthew Debattista (2)(M) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
28-Aug | Pietà Hotspurs vs Floriana | 4-0 | Kurt Briffa, Kurt Galea (2), Jed Valletta |
03-Sep | Birzebbuga Windmill vs Floriana | o/w | |
17-Sep | Pietà Hotspurs vs Birzebbuga Windmill | w/o | |
09-Oct | Floriana vs Pietà Hotspurs | 0-4 | Emerson Camilleri, Kurt Briffa, Liam Scicluna, Sheldon Mizzi |
Birzebbuga Windmill withdrew from the competition.
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
27-Aug | Mellieha vs Pembroke Athleta | 0-4 | Juan Gauci (2), Larkin Attard, Liam Falzon |
03-Sep | Qormi vs Pembroke Athleta | 2-0 | Aleandro Garzia, Miguel Mamo |
18-Sep | Qormi vs Mellieha | 2-1 | Miguel Camilleri (M); Miguel Xuereb, Aleandro Garzia (Q) |
24-Sep | Mellieha vs Qormi | 1-0 | Giovanni Galea Curmi |
02-Oct | Pembroke Athleta vs Mellieha | 0-0 | |
08-Oct | Pembroke Athleta vs Qormi | 0-2 | Nathan Sultana, Aleandro Garzia |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
27-Aug | Birkirkara vs Tarxien Rainbows | 9-0 | Calvin Mallia, Nikolai Farrugia Cross, Braden Farrugia (2), Adam Camilleri (3), Paul Galea, Yan Theuma |
03-Sep | Lija/Iklin vs Tarxien Rainbows | 4-0 | Cody Grech, Denzil Mifsud (3) |
18-Sep | Birkirkara vs Lija/Iklin | 2-1 | Ismael Borg (L); Calvin Mallia, Rowen Cutajar (B) |
25-Sep | Lija/Iklin vs Birkirkara | 1-4 | Nikolai Farrugia Cross, Rowan Cutajar, Adam Camileri, Braden Farrugia (B); Nicola Stefanovic (L) |
02-Oct | Tarxien Rainbows vs Lija/Iklin | 0-5 | Liam Briffa (2), Gianluca Tanti, Cody Grech, Samuel Galea |
09-Oct | Tarxien Rainbows vs Birkirkara | 2-4 | Paul Galea (2), Jan Theuma, Calvin Mallia (B); Joelan Frendo, Colin Golino (T) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
27-Aug | St. Andrews vs Sliema Wanderers | 10-3 | Kurt Borg (2), Matthias Bugeja (SW); Russell Micallef, Andrea Galea (2), Mattia Veselji (3), Jordan Kelly (2), own goal, Anthony Mifsud (SA) |
10-Sep | Naxxar Lions vs Sliema Wanderers | 3-1 | Liam Camilleri (2), Thomas Mamo (N); Abuda Muhammed (S) |
18-Sep | St. Andrews vs Naxxar Lions | 7-0 | Andrea Galea, Mattia Veselji (4), Zack Camilleri, Russell Micallef |
25-Sep | Naxxar Lions vs St. Andrews | 0-3 | Russell Micallef, Mattia Veselji, Andrea Galea |
02-Oct | Sliema Wanderers vs Naxxar Lions | 1-2 | Liam Camilleri (2)(N); Matthias Bugeja (S) |
09-Oct | Sliema Wanderers vs St. Andrews | 1-5 | Mattia Veselji (2), Andrea Galea, Thomas Lee Mayo, James Vella Vidal (SA); Kurt Borg (S) |