Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
30-Aug | Marsa vs Marsaskala | 2-1 | Sean Vella, Christian Briffa (Mrs); Steve Baldacchino (Msk) |
30-Aug | Gharghur vs Qrendi | 9-2 | Eduardo de Lima Nicolau (3), Gordon Saliba (3), Deniol Borg (2), Nikolai Abela (Gh); Jeremy Busuttil, Fabian Mifsud (Q) |
30-Aug | Kalkara vs Gudja U. | 1-4 | Bomgaard Moegamed Asad (3), Sergio Mifsud (G); Owen Degiorgio (K) |
05-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Marsa | 3-1 | Ian Calleja, Gildave Brignone, Christian Grixti (Gh); Kyle Schembri (M) |
05-Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Kalkara | 5-0 | Wesley Block, Marlon Grech (2), Jamie Lee Vella, Matheus de Albuquerque de Souza |
06-Sep | Gudja U. vs Gharghur | 3-2 | Bomgaard Moegamed Asad (3) (GU); Eduardo de Lima Nicolau, Gordon Saliba (Gh) |
13-Sep | Qrendi vs Mtarfa | 2-0 | Josmar Camilleri, Luke Meli |
13-Sep | Gharghur vs Marsaxlokk | 0-4 | Thomas Francis Grech, Steven Grima, Marlon Grech, Murillo Scarpari |
14-Sep | Kalkara vs Marsaskala | 0-1 | Michael Bianco |
20-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Kalkara | 4-0 | Ian Calleja, Clint Vassallo (2), Brandon Gouder |
21-Sep | Mtarfa vs Gudja U. | 0-6 | Kyle Formosa (3), Darren Abdilla, Emmanuel Micallef, Adrian Cutajar |
21-Sep | Marsaskala vs Gharghur | 2-10 | Sergio Miceli, Michael Bianco (M); Gordon Saliba (3), Eduardo de Lima Nicolau (4), Owen Muscat, Aidan Zarb, Nikolai Abela (Gh) |
27-Sep | Kalkara vs Marsa | 0-3 | Justin Theuma (2), Shaun Falzon |
03-Oct | Gudja U. vs Qrendi | 1-1 | Rodney Grixti (G); Luke Meli (Q) |
03-Oct | Gharghur vs Ghaxaq | 3-0 | Eduardo de Lima Nicolau, Gordon Saliba, Luke Farrugia |
04-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Mtarfa | 7-1 | Danilo Francalanza (Mta); Murilo Scarpari (2), George Aquilina, Marlon Grech (3), Andre Grech (Mxl) |
10-Oct | Marsa vs Gharghur | 1-2 | Eduardo de Lima Nicolau (2)(Gh); Oretan Galea (M) |
12-Oct | Mtarfa vs Marsaskala | 0-2 | Mark Fenech, Steve Baldacchino |
13-Oct | Qrendi vs Marsaxlokk | 0-9 | Murilo Scarpari (3), Marlon Grech (3), Matheus de Albuquerque de Sousa, Ryan King, George Aquilina |
17-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Mtarfa | 4-1 | George Portelli, Ian Calleja (2), Samed Hassan (Gh); Igor Schembri (M) |
17-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Gudja U. | 0-1 | Darren Abdilla |
25-Oct | Marsaskala vs Qrendi | 1-1 | Jurgen Callus (M); Josmar Camilleri (Q) |
01-Nov | Gudja U. vs Marsaskala | 4-1 | Ayrton Farrugia, Kyle Formosa (2), Rodney Grixti (G); Mark Fenech (M) |
02-Nov | Mtarfa vs Marsa | 1-2 | (Mta); Sheldon Briffa, Christian Briffa (Mar) |
02-Nov | Qrendi vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Josmar Camilleri (Q); Gildave Brignone (Gh) |
02-Nov | Kalkara vs Gharghur | 0-6 | Eduardo de Lima Nicolau (3), Gordon Saliba (3) |
14-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Gudja U. | 2-5 | Jurgen Ciantar (3), Asad Momgaard Moegamed, Brandon Saliba (Gud); Clint Vassallo, Gildave Brignone (Gh) |
16-Nov | Marsaskala vs Marsaxlokk | 0-8 | Murilo Scarpari (2), Enoch Seychell (2), Matheus de Alburquerque de Souza, George Aquilina (2), Marlon Grech |
17-Nov | Marsa vs Qrendi | 0-2 | Daniel Briffa, Luke Meli |
21-Nov | Mtarfa vs Kalkara | 0-0 | |
22-Nov | Gudja U. vs Marsa | 1-1 | Gary Sultana (M); Rodney Grixti (G) |
22-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Marlon Grech |
19-Dec | Gharghur vs Mtarfa | 1-3 | Deniol Borg, Aidan Zarb, Gordon Saliba (Gh); Simon Vassallo (M) |
20-Dec | Marsa vs Marsaxlokk | 0-2 | Marlon Grech (2) |
20-Dec | Ghaxaq vs Marsaskala | 6-0 | Andre Magro (2), Sean Baldacchino, Nikolai Golubovic, Jeremy Fenech, Ian Calleja |
20-Dec | Kalkara vs Qrendi | 1-4 | Daniel Briffa, Luke Meli (3) (Q); Redheil Stivala (K) |
09-Jan | Qrendi vs Gharghur | 0-1 | Aidan Zarb |
10-Jan | Marsaskala vs Marsa | 1-5 | Sean Vella, Justin Theuma (3), Gary Sultana (Mar); Michael Bianco (Msk) |
23-Jan | Gudja U. vs Kalkara | 9-0 | Kyle Formosa, Dylan Lee Tanti (2), Brandon Saliba, Rodney Grixti, Bjorn Camilleri (2), own goal, Emmanuel Micallef |
06-Feb | Marsa vs Ghaxaq | 0-7 | George Portelli, Ryan Paul Diacono (2), Clint Vassallo, Ian Calleja (2), Gildave Brignone |
06-Feb | Gharghur vs Gudja U. | 2-1 | Aidan Zarb, Josuael Azzopardi (Gh); Cleaven Zammit (G) |
07-Feb | Kalkara vs Marsaxlokk | 2-6 | Owen Amato (3), Thomas Francis Grech, Marlon Grech (2)(M); Carlston Cardona, Owen Degiorgio (K) |
13-Feb | Marsaskala vs Kalkara | 3-5 | Mark Cauchi, Michael Bianco (2)(M); Calston Cardona (2), Aatif Dhiba, Dorian Cilia, Andy Grech (K) |
14-Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Gharghur | 3-3 | Gordon Saliba (3)(Gh); Marlon Grech (2), Matheus de Alberquerque (M) |
14-Feb | Mtarfa vs Qrendi | 0-1 | Daniel Briffa |
27-Feb | Gharghur vs Marsaskala | w/o | |
28-Feb | Gudja U. vs Mtarfa | 5-0 | Bjorn Camilleri, Brandon Saliba, Bradley Cassar, Dylan Lee Tanti, Kyle Formosa |
01-Mar | Kalkara vs Ghaxaq | 3-8 | Ian Calleja (4), Gildave Brignone (2), Andre Magro, Clint Vassallo (Gh); Owen Degiorgio, Carlston Cardona, Owen Fava (K) |
06-Mar | Marsa vs Kalkara | 3-0 | Christian Briffa, Justin Theuma, Oretan Galea |
08-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Gharghur | 4-0 | Ian Calleja (2), Gildave Brignone, Rudy Cassar |
07-Mar | Mtarfa vs Marsaxlokk | 1-6 | Marlon Grech (4), Matheus De Albuquerque, Tony Vella Stanyer (Mx); Gilbert Gauci (Mta) |
07-Mar | Qrendi vs Gudja U. | 1-2 | Shataizan Zarb, Brandon Saliba (G); Daniel Briffa (Q) |
13-Mar | Marsaxlokk vs Qrendi | 6-2 | Marlon Grech (4), Andre Grech, Owen Amato (M); Andrea Coleiro, Luke Meli (Q) |
13-Mar | Gharghur vs Marsa | 3-0 | Eduardo de Lima Nicolau, Gordon Saliba (2) |
20-Mar | Marsaskala vs Mtarfa | 1-1 | Gilbert Gauci (Mta); Steve Baldacchino (Msk) |
27-Mar | Gudja U. vs Marsaxlokk | 0-2 | Murilo Scarpari, Owen Amato |
27-Mar | Mtarfa vs Ghaxaq | 1-4 | Andre Magro, George Portelli, Andrea Aquilina, Ian Calleja (Gh); Josef Bouzgenda (M) |
27-Mar | Qrendi vs Marsaskala | 1-3 | Mark Fenech, Steve Baldacchino, Steve Miceli (M); Fabian Mifsud (Q) |
04-Apr | Gharghur vs Kalkara | 4-1 | Gordon Saliba (4) (Gh); Owen Degiorgio (K) |
04-Apr | Marsaskala vs Gudja U. | 0-5 | Adrian Cutajar (2), Bjorn Camilleri (2), Kyle Formosa |
04-Apr | Marsa vs Mtarfa | 4-0 | Dunstan Bonnici, Andriy Camilleri (2), Sean Vella |
05-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Qrendi | w/o | |
10-Apr | Gudja U. vs Ghaxaq | 0-0 | |
11-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Marsaskala | 3-1 | Murilo Scarpari, Thomas Francis Grech, Andre Grech (Mxl); Keith Dimech (Msk) |
11-Apr | Qrendi vs Marsa | o/w | |
17-Apr | Marsa vs Gudja U. | 4-1 | Christian Briffa (2), Andriy Camilleri, Justin Theuma (M); Adrian Cutajar (G) |
17-Apr | Ghaxaq vs Marsaxlokk | 2-7 | Marlon Grech (3), George Aquilina, Murilo Scarpari, Andre Grech, Thomas Francis Grech (M); Andre Magro, Ian Calleja (Gh) |
18-Apr | Kalkara vs Mtarfa | 1-2 | Carlston Cardona (K); Damien Ciappara, Josef Bouzgenda |
28-Apr | Marsaxlokk vs Marsa | 2-2 | Murilo Scarpari, Thomas Francis Grech (MX); Justin Theuma, Ryan Gafa (Mrs) |
28-Apr | Mtarfa vs Gharghur | 3-3 | Josef Bouzguenda (2), Damien Ciappara (M); Gordon Saliba, Deniol Borg, Josuael Azzopardi (Gh) |
28-Apr | Qrendi vs Kalkara | o/w | |
28-Apr | Marsaskala vs Ghaxaq | 0-3 | Ian Calleja, Andrea Aquilina, Clint Vassallo |
Following the withdrawal of Senglea Athletic from Section C, Fgura United were re-instated in Section C and Xghajra Tornados in Section D. Zurrieq withdrew from Section E.