Date |
Match |
Result |
Scorers |
15-Sep |
Gharb R. vs Ghajnsielem |
0-1 |
Everton Felipe Da Silva Santos |
15-Sep |
Victoria H. vs Oratory Y. |
2-0 |
John Camilleri, Elton Da Silva |
17-Sep |
SK Victoria W. vs Xewkija T. |
2-4 |
Joseph George Vella, Claudio Antunes (2), Gennaro Hili (X);
Abdullahi Ige Adeshina, David Udo Monday (SKV) |
17-Sep |
Kercem A. vs Nadur Y. |
0-4 |
Darko Krstic (2), Shaun Attard, Dewide Dos Santos |
21-Sep |
Gharb R. vs SK Victoria W. |
1-4 |
Michael Bezzina (Gh); Ajibade Adeshina, Nicolas Abot (2), Sam Harland (SKV) |
21-Sep |
Victoria H. vs Nadur Y. |
2-0 |
Elton da Silva (2) |
29-Sep |
Nadur Y. vs Ghajnsielem |
1-0 |
Darko Krstic |
29-Sep |
Oratory Y. vs Gharb R. |
0-0 |
|
01-Oct |
Kercem A. vs SK Victoria W. |
3-2 |
Predrag Djordjevic, Sam Harland (SK); Ognjen Rolovic (2), Alen Haska (K) |
01-Oct |
Xewkija T. vs Victoria H. |
0-1 |
Henrique Maciel |
06-Oct |
Victoria H. vs SK Victoria W. |
2-0 |
Emiliano Lattes, Henrique Maciel |
06-Oct |
Oratory Y. vs Nadur Y. |
1-2 |
Darko Krstic (2)(N); Joshua Buttigieg (O) |
08-Oct |
Gharb R. vs Kercem A. |
1-1 |
Ognjen Rolovic (K); Darko Stojanovic (Gh) |
08-Oct |
Ghajnsielem vs Xewkija T. |
0-3 |
Claudio Antunes (2), Joseph Azzopardi |
13-Oct |
Nadur Y. vs Gharb R. |
3-2 |
Darko Krstic, Shaun Attard, Brandon Said (N); Dylan Bellotti, John Paul Grima |
13-Oct |
SK Victoria W. vs Ghajnsielem |
0-0 |
|
27-Oct |
Ghajnsielem vs Kercem A. |
0-2 |
Ognjen Rolovic (2) |
27-Oct |
Gharb R. vs Victoria H. |
0-1 |
Christian Mercieca |
29-Oct |
Oratory Y. vs SK Victoria W. |
4-3 |
Ralph Ebube Okpokwu, own goal, Radovan Duric, Charles Mercieca (O);
Ige Abdullahi Adeshina, Predrag Djordjevic (2)(SKV) |
29-Oct |
Xewkija T. vs Nadur Y. |
1-2 |
Darko Krstic, Shaun Attard (N); Claudio Antunes (X) |
03-Nov |
Nadur Y. vs SK Victoria W. |
5-0 |
Marko Markovic, Darko Krstic (2), Shaun Attard, Milos Nenadovic |
03-Nov |
Kercem A. vs Oratory Y. |
1-0 |
|
05-Nov |
Xewkija T. vs Gharb R. |
3-0 |
Claudio Antunes, Joseph George Vella, Rodney Buttigieg |
05-Nov |
Victoria H. vs Ghajnsielem |
3-3 |
Ferdinando Apap, Elton Da Silva (2)(V); Everton Felipe Da Silva Santos (3)(Gh) |
08-Dec |
Ghajnsielem vs Gharb R. |
1-2 |
Borja Polo Longarela, Christian Attard (GhR); Everton Felipe Da Silva Santos (Ghj) |
08-Dec |
Xewkija T. vs SK Victoria W. |
3-2 |
Joseph Mario Vella, Milos Stojanovic, Claudio Antunes (X);
Ige Abdullahi Adesina, Aaron Touarha (SKV) |
10-Dec |
Oratory Y. vs Victoria H. |
1-4 |
Chris Camilleri (2), Christian Mercieca, Henrique Maciel (VH); Charles Mercieca (O) |
10-Dec |
Kercem A. vs Nadur Y. |
3-5 |
Ognjen Rolovic (2), Andrew Mizzi (K); Darko Krstic (2), Dewide Dos Santos (3) |
07-Jan |
SK Victoria W. vs Gharb R. |
0-2 |
Marcelo Barbosa, Borja Polo Longarela |
07-Jan |
Kercem A. vs Xewkija T. |
2-4 |
Gennaro Hili, Rodney Buttigieg, Thiago Melo dos Santos (2)(X);
Alen Haska, Ognjen Rolovic (K) |
14-Jan |
Ghajnsielem vs Oratory Y. |
2-2 |
Luis Andre de Melo Lima, Everton Felipe da Silva Santos (Gh);
Panagiotis Papadakis (2)(O) |
14-Jan |
Nadur Y. vs Victoria H. |
1-3 |
Elton da Silva (3)(V); Stanimir Miloskovic (N) |
21-Jan |
Gharb R. vs Oratory Y. |
2-1 |
Christian Attard, Darko Stojanovic (Gh); Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (O) |
21-Jan |
Ghajnsielem vs Nadur Y. |
1-4 |
Stanimir Miloskovic (2), Nemanja Stojanovic, Shaun Attard (N); Alberto Xuereb (Gh) |
28-Jan |
SK Victoria W. vs Kercem A. |
1-3 |
Ige Abdullahi Adeshina (SKV); Alen Haska, Elton Vella, Andrew Mizzi (K) |
28-Jan |
Victoria H. vs Xewkija T. |
2-1 |
Milos Stojanovic (X); Chris Mercieca, Chris Camilleri (V) |
04-Feb |
Kercem A. vs Gharb R. |
5-4 |
Marcelo Barbosa (2), Michael Bezzina, Borja Polo Longarela (Gh);
Andrew Mizzi (2), Daniel Chavez Flores, Nathaniel Mercieca, Alen Haska (K) |
04-Feb |
Xewkija T. vs Ghajnsielem |
0-2 |
Ali Oularbi, Luis Andre de Melo Lima |
06-Feb |
SK Victoria W. vs Victoria H. |
1-4 |
Henrique Maciel, Ferdinando Apap, Chris Camilleri, Galder Dwomoh Lombas (VH);
Ian Xuereb (SKV) |
07-Feb |
Nadur Y. vs Oratory Y. |
2-1 |
Joshua Buttigieg (O); Darko Krstic, Josef Buttigieg (N) |
16-Feb |
Gharb R. vs Nadur Y. |
0-4 |
Dewide dos Santos, Shaun Attard, Ronaldo da Silva, Joseph Owen Borg |
16-Feb |
Ghajnsielem vs SK Victoria W. |
2-1 |
Luis Andre de Melo Lima, Alberto Xuereb (Gh); Abdullahi Ige Adeshina (SKV) |
18-Feb |
Victoria H. vs Kercem A. |
5-0 |
Elton Da Silva, Ferdinando Apap, Christian Mercieca, Chris Camilleri, Andrea Debrincat |
18-Feb |
Oratory Y. vs Xewkija T. |
0-1 |
Rodney Buttigieg |
25-Feb |
SK Victoria W. vs Oratory Y. |
2-2 |
Ralph Ebube Okpokwu, Joshua Buttigieg (O); Ian Xuereb, Abdullahi Ige Adeshina (SKV) |
25-Feb |
Nadur Y. vs Xewkija T. |
2-5 |
Halleson Tiago Barbosa Honorato (2), Claudio Antunes (3)(X);
Darko Krstic, Charles Hili (N) |
27-Feb |
Victoria H. vs Gharb R. |
2-1 |
Kevin Farrugia, Christian Mercieca (V); Reuben Zammit (Gh) |
27-Feb |
Kercem A. vs Ghajnsielem |
3-3 |
Marco Antonio Morgon Filho, Alberto Xuereb, Luis Andre de Melo Lima (Gh);
Anthony Zammit, Andrew Mizzi, Elton Vella (K) |
02-Mar |
Ghajnsielem vs Victoria H. |
0-6 |
Elton da Silva (3), Galder Dwomoh Lombas (3) |
02-Mar |
Oratory Y. vs Kercem A. |
1-2 |
Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (O); Alen Haska, Andrew Mizzi (K) |
04-Mar |
Gharb R. vs Xewkija T. |
1-0 |
Marcelo Barbosa |
04-Mar |
Nadur Y. vs SK Victoria W. |
0-1 |
Ryan Grech |
09-Mar |
SK Victoria W. vs Gharb R. |
1-0 |
Ajibade Adeshina |
09-Mar |
Nadur Y. vs Kercem A. |
3-1 |
Andrew Mizzi (K); Brandon Said, Shaun Attard, Dewide Dos Santos (N) |
11-Mar |
Ghajnsielem vs Xewkija T. |
1-1 |
Luis Andre De Melo Lima (Gh); Claudio Antunes (X) |
11-Mar |
Victoria H. vs Oratory Y. |
3-0 |
Christian Mercieca (2), Elton da Silva |
16-Mar |
SK Victoria W. vs Ghajnsielem |
2-3 |
Marco Antonio Morgon Filho, (2), Alberto Xuereb (Gh); Ian Xuereb, Ryan Grech (SKV) |
16-Mar |
Nadur Y. vs Gharb R. |
3-3 |
Josef Portelli, Marcelo Barbosa, Ardit Shkjan (Gh);
Stanimir Miloskovic, Dewide dos Santos, Stefan Cassar (N) |
18-Mar |
Xewkija T. vs Oratory Y. |
2-5 |
Omar Xuereb, Daniel Bogdanovic (X);
Gibson Botshelo Mfuluane (2), Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (3)(O) |
18-Mar |
Kercem A. vs Victoria H. |
0-5 |
Christian Mercieca (2), Elton da Silva, Emiliano Lattes, Galder Dwomoh Lombas |
24-Mar |
Gharb R. vs Xewkija T. |
5-3 |
Daniel Bogdanovic, Claudio Antunes (2)(X); Marcelo Barbosa (4), Ardit Shkjan (Gh) |
24-Mar |
Kercem A. vs Oratory Y. |
1-1 |
Gibson Bothselo Mfuluane (O); Mario Mifsud (K) |
25-Mar |
SK Victoria W. vs Nadur Y. |
2-5 |
Shaun Attard, Brandon Said (N);
Abdullahi Ige Adeshina (2), Ian Xuereb (2), Ryan Grech (SKV) |
25-Mar |
Victoria H. vs Ghajnsielem |
4-1 |
Andrea Debrincat, Elton da Silva (3)(V); Marco Antonio Morgon Filho (Gh) |
07-Apr |
Xewkija T. vs SK Victoria W. |
1-1 |
Ryan Grech (SKV); Halleson Thiago Barbosa Honorato (XT) |
07-Apr |
Oratory Y. vs Nadur Y. |
3-5 |
Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (3)(O); Stanimir Mikoskovic (3), Darko Krstic (2)(N) |
08-Apr |
Ghajnsielem vs Kercem A. |
2-0 |
Joseph George Vella, Luis Andre De Melo Lima |
08-Apr |
Gharb R. vs Victoria H. |
2-1 |
Marcelo Barbosa, Ardit Shkjau (Gh); Emiliano Lattes (VH) |
14-Apr |
Ghajnsielem vs Oratory Y. |
3-1 |
Luis Andre de Melo Lima, Marco Antonio Morgon Filho, Kenneth Mercieca (Gh);
Aleandro Bezzina (O) |
14-Apr |
Kercem A. vs Gharb R. |
0-0 |
|
15-Apr |
Nadur Y. vs Xewkija T. |
2-3 |
Halleson Thiago Barbosa Honorato, Gennaro Hili, Milos Stojanovic (X);
Stanimir Miloskovic, Brandon Said (N) |
15-Apr |
Victoria H. vs SK Victoria W. |
4-1 |
Emiliano Lattes, Chris Camilleri, Galder Dwomoh Lombas (2)(VH);
Aaron Touarha (SKV) |
21-Apr |
SK Victoria W. vs Kercem A. |
2-2 |
Abdullahi Ige Adeshina, Ajibade Adeshina (SKV); Elton Vella, Andrew Mizzi (K) |
21-Apr |
Ghajnsielem vs Nadur Y. |
1-4 |
Stanimir Miloskovic (3), Owen Joseph Borg (N); Ali Oularbi (Gh) |
22-Apr |
Oratory Y. vs Gharb R. |
4-1 |
Ralph Ebube Okpokwu (2), Gibson Botshelo Mfuluane, Seck Mbacke (O); Marcelo Barbosa (Gh) |
22-Apr |
Xewkija T. vs Victoria H. |
1-3 |
Henrique Maciel, Emiliano Lattes, Andrea Debrincat (V); Shaun Bajada (X) |
28-Apr |
SK Victoria W. vs Oratory Y. |
4-0 |
Abdullahi Ige Adeshina, Ajibade Adeshina (2), Anthony George Attard |
28-Apr |
Gharb R. vs Ghajnsielem |
1-3 |
Luis Andre de Melo Lima (3)(Ghj); Predrag Dorovic (GhR) |
29-Apr |
Xewkija T. vs Kercem A. |
1-2 |
Milos Stojanovic (X); Andrew Mizzi, Daniel Chavez Flores (K) |
29-Apr |
Victoria H. vs Nadur Y. |
3-1 |
Dewide dos Santos (N); Emiliano Lattes, Chris Camilleri, Henrique Maciel (V) |