Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
16-Sep | Dingli S. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-3 | Karl Cilia (D); William Camilleri, Edward John Wileman (2)(SV) |
16-Sep | Xghajra T. vs Ghaxaq | 2-2 | Dean Agius, Florin Anton (Gh); Deemer Cutajar, Royter Degiorgio (X) |
16-Sep | Msida SJ vs Mdina K. | 2-1 | Deyan Farrugia (MK); George Falzon, Jonathan Francica (MSJ) |
16-Sep | Mellieha vs Marsaskala | 3-0 | James Borg, Jean Scholey, Kyle Simiana |
17-Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs Mtarfa | 1-2 | Andy Paul Camilleri, Clive Lanzon (M); Matthew Fenech (TX) |
17-Sep | Zurrieq vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
23-Sep | Ghaxaq vs Mellieha | 1-3 | Florin Anton (Gh); Jack Vella, James Borg, Kyle Simiana (M) |
23-Sep | Marsaskala vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Daniel Zammit |
24-Sep | Mdina K. vs Xghajra T. | 3-0 | Sam Bartolo, Chris Farrugia, Andrea Spiteri |
24-Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Ta' Xbiex | 4-1 | William Camilleri, Edward John Wileman (3)(SV); Matthew Fenech (TX) |
24-Sep | Kirkop U. vs Dingli S. | 2-0 | Bjorn Chetcuti, Michael Theuma |
24-Sep | Mtarfa vs Msida SJ | 1-2 | Rafael de Fex Mariaga, Jonathan Francica (MSJ); Paul Azzopardi (Mta) |
30-Sep | Msida SJ vs Xghajra T. | 1-5 | Royter Degiorgio, Dylan Busuttil, Gabriel Bonavia (X); Andrew Formosa (M) |
30-Sep | Dingli S. vs Marsaskala | 1-1 | Dylan Camenzuli (D); Marvic Grech (M) |
30-Sep | Mtarfa vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-3 | Edward John Wileman, Jonathan Micallef, Yau Mun Law |
30-Sep | Zurrieq vs Ghaxaq | 2-0 | Leontiev Konda (2) |
01-Oct | Mellieha vs Mdina K. | 3-0 | Jean Scholey (2), Jordan Debattista |
01-Oct | Ta' Xbiex vs Kirkop U. | 1-2 | Bjorn Chetcuti, Neil John Cutajar (K); Matthew Fenech (TX) |
14-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Mtarfa | 3-2 | Shaun Cutajar, Michael Theuma, Karl Caruana (K); Mohammed Ali Alfarjani (2)(M) |
14-Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Msida SJ | 2-1 | William Camilleri, Eddie Wileman (SV); Mario Crupi (M) |
14-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Mellieha | 1-0 | Royter Degiorgio |
14-Oct | Ghaxaq vs Dingli S. | 0-1 | Peter Andrejco |
15-Oct | Marsaskala vs Ta' Xbiex | 0-5 | Donovan Micallef, Matthew Fenech (3), Glenn Tanti |
15-Oct | Mdina K. vs Zurrieq | 2-0 | Daniel Cluett, Deyan Farrugia |
28-Oct | Mtarfa vs Marsaskala | 2-0 | Alexander Akl (2) |
28-Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Kirkop U. | 1-2 | Ayrton Buhagiar (2)(K); Eddie Wileman (SV) |
29-Oct | Dingli S. vs Mdina K. | 1-0 | Matthew Pace |
29-Oct | Msida SJ vs Mellieha | 0-1 | Jack Vella |
29-Oct | Zurrieq vs Xghajra T. | 2-3 | Royter Degiorgio (2), own goal (X); Alexander Cauchi, Gilbert Camilleri (Z) |
29-Oct | Ta' Xbiex vs Ghaxaq | 0-6 | Martin Busuttil (2), Dean Agius, Florin Anton, Ian Calleja, Nigel Vella |
04-Nov | Mdina K. vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-0 | Stefi Cale (2), Mark Saliba |
04-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Mtarfa | 2-0 | Dean Agius (2) |
04-Nov | Xghajra T. vs Dingli S. | 1-0 | Noel Tabone |
04-Nov | Marsaskala vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-5 | Eddie Wileman (3), Mark Grech, Dylan Mercieca (SV); Matthew Gauci (M) |
05-Nov | Mellieha vs Zurrieq | 3-0 | Jack Vella, Jeffrey Gauci, Mark Abela |
05-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Msida SJ | 1-2 | Michael Theuma (K); Mario Crupi (2)(M) |
18-Nov | Sta. Venera L. vs Ghaxaq | 4-0 | Chris Vella, Luca Bugeja, William Camilleri, Eddie Wileman |
18-Nov | Dingli S. vs Mellieha | 0-4 | Jonathan Cutajar, Jeffrey Gauci (2), Jean Scholey |
18-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Marsaskala | 1-2 | Michael Theuma (K); Matthew Gauci (2)(M) |
18-Nov | Mtarfa vs Mdina K. | 0-4 | Mark Saliba (2), Julien Iwueke, Stefi Cale |
19-Nov | Msida SJ vs Zurrieq | 2-1 | Gilbert Camilleri (Z); Dylan Attard, Christian Farrugia (M) |
19-Nov | Ta' Xbiex vs Xghajra T. | 0-4 | Gabriel Bonavia (2), Royter Degiorgio (2) |
25-Nov | Mellieha vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-0 | Giuseppe Galea Curmi, Julian Vella, Jeffrey Gauci |
25-Nov | Xghajra T. vs Mtarfa | 1-0 | Royter Degiorgio |
26-Nov | Zurrieq vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
26-Nov | Ghaxaq vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | Florin Anton, Ryden Gatt |
26-Nov | Mdina K. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-2 | Edward Wileman, Mark Grech (SV); Stefi Cale (M) |
26-Nov | Marsaskala vs Msida SJ | 0-4 | Mario Crupi, Fabio Muscat, Matthew Borg, Ibrahim Tarek |
09-Dec | Msida SJ vs Dingli S. | 1-2 | own goals (2)(D); Christian Mallia (M) |
09-Dec | Marsaskala vs Ghaxaq | 2-1 | Jonathan Bugeja, Nestor Luis Silva Canas (M); Christian Grixti (Gh) |
09-Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Xghajra T. | 0-0 | |
09-Dec | Mtarfa vs Mellieha | 1-5 | Bryan Bautista (3), Lincoln Micallef, Jean Scholey (Mel); Adam Wingfield (Mta) |
10-Dec | Ta' Xbiex vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Dylan Darmanin, Ryan Farrugia |
10-Dec | Kirkop U. vs Mdina K. | 3-1 | Dylan Mintoff (M); Neil John Cutajar, Ayrton Buhagiar, Davide Mula (K) |
16-Dec | Mellieha vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-0 | |
16-Dec | Xghajra T. vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Michael Theuma (K); Noel Tabone (X) |
17-Dec | Ghaxaq vs Msida SJ | 2-2 | Mohammed Ibrahim Tarek, Christian Farrugia (M); Dean Agius (2)(Gh) |
17-Dec | Mdina K. vs Marsaskala | 6-2 | Matthew Gauci, Nestor Luis Silva Canas (Msk); Matthew Grech (2), Stefi Cale (2), Julien Iwueke, Dylan Mintoff (MK) |
17-Dec | Zurrieq vs Mtarfa | 2-1 | Gilbert Camilleri, Ryan Schembri (Z); Miguel Xerri (M) |
17-Dec | Dingli S. vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-1 | Charlot Borg (TX); Kayne Said (D) |
06-Jan | Mtarfa vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
06-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Florin Anton (Gh); Dylan Mintoff (M) |
06-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Mellieha | 1-1 | Karl Caruana (K); Bryan Bautista (M) |
06-Jan | Msida SJ vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-0 | Lydin Camilleri |
07-Jan | Marsaskala vs Xghajra T. | 1-5 | Royter Degiorgio (4), Gabriel Bonavia (X); Jonathan Bugeja (M) |
07-Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Zurrieq | 2-0 | Eddie Wileman, William Camilleri |
13-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Zurrieq | 2-0 | Michael Theuma (2) |
13-Jan | Mdina K. vs Msida SJ | 2-1 | Stefi Cale, Sam Bartolo (Mdi); Fabio Muscat (Msi) |
14-Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Dingli S. | 3-0 | William Camilleri, Yau Mun Law, Luca Bugeja |
14-Jan | Mtarfa vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-0 | Adam Wingfield |
14-Jan | Marsaskala vs Mellieha | 0-2 | Julian Vella, Bryan Bautista |
14-Jan | Ghaxaq vs Xghajra T. | 1-0 | Florin Anton |
27-Jan | Mellieha vs Ghaxaq | 3-1 | James Borg, Jean Scholey, Bryan Bautista (M); Florin Anton (Gh) |
27-Jan | Ta' Xbiex vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-4 | Luca Bugeja, Eddie Wileman (2), Jonathan Micallef |
27-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Mdina K. | 1-1 | Jonathan Muscat (M); Royter Degiorgio (X) |
27-Jan | Dingli S. vs Kirkop U. | 0-2 | Michael Theuma, Fabrizio Zammit |
28-Jan | Msida SJ vs Mtarfa | 4-1 | Dylan Attard, Cristian Toro Perdomo, Ibrahim Tarik (2)(Msi); Miguel Xerri (Mta) |
28-Jan | Zurrieq vs Marsaskala | 2-0 | Warren Zerafa (2) |
03-Feb | Kirkop U. vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-1 | Michael Theuma (K); Matthew Caruana (TX) |
03-Feb | Marsaskala vs Dingli S. | 1-2 | Ryan Parry (M); Kayne Said (2)(D) |
04-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Msida SJ | 0-1 | Cristian Toro Perdomo |
04-Feb | Mdina K. vs Mellieha | 0-3 | Lydon Micallef, Bryan Bautista, Ryan Farrugia |
04-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Zurrieq | 2-2 | Josef Felice (2)(Z); Florin Anton, Clint Vassallo (Gh) |
04-Feb | Sta. Venera L. vs Mtarfa | 2-0 | Eddie Wileman (2) |
10-Feb | Mellieha vs Xghajra T. | 1-3 | Bryan Bautista (M); Royter Degiorgio (2), Clifton Piscopo (X) |
10-Feb | Dingli S. vs Ghaxaq | 3-1 | Dean Agius (Gh); Luke Galea (2), Kayne Said (D) |
21-Feb | Msida SJ vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-4 | William Camilleri, Yau Mun Law, Eddie Wileman (2) |
21-Feb | Ta' Xbiex vs Marsaskala | 3-2 | Jonathan Bugeja, Matthew Gauci (M); Andrew Xuereb, Adrian Dominicus, Keith Borg (TX) |
11-Feb | Mtarfa vs Kirkop U. | 1-6 | Karl Caruana (3), Michael Theuma, Ayrton Buhagiar (2)(K); Shawn Micallef (M) |
11-Feb | Zurrieq vs Mdina K. | 0-3 | Stefi Cale, Matthew Grech, Cachel Vella |
24-Feb | Marsaskala vs Mtarfa | 2-2 | Matthew Sciortino, Ryan Parry (Msk); Miguel Xerri, Shaun Cutajar (Mta) |
24-Feb | Mellieha vs Msida SJ | 1-2 | Cristian Toro Perdomo (2)(MSJ); Ryan Sciberras (Mel) |
25-Feb | Kirkop U. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Michael Theuma |
25-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Zurrieq | 3-2 | Royter Degiorgio (2), Gabriel Bonavia (X); Ivan Bojovic, Glenn Saliba (Z) |
25-Feb | Mdina K. vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
25-Feb | Ghaxaq vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-0 | Dean Agius |
03-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaskala | 2-1 | Chris Vella, William Camilleri (SV); Juan Gatt (M) |
03-Mar | Msida SJ vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
03-Mar | Ta' Xbiex vs Mdina K. | 1-4 | Donovan Micallef (TX); Mark Saliba (2), Sam Bartolo, Yaron Sammut (M) |
03-Mar | Zurrieq vs Mellieha | 0-3 | Jack Vella, Jean Scholey, Jordan Debattista |
04-Mar | Dingli S. vs Xghajra T. | 2-2 | Gabriel Bonavia, Noel Tabone (X); Mark Vassallo, Matthew Borg (D) |
04-Mar | Mtarfa vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Ian Calleja, Dean Agius |
10-Mar | Mdina K. vs Mtarfa | 0-1 | Chris Farrugia |
10-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Ta' Xbiex | 4-0 | Simone Crisafulli, Glenn Tanti, Deemer Cutajar, Dylan Busuttil |
11-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-4 | Eddie Wileman (2), William Camilleri, Matthew Fenech (SV); Dean Agius (Gh) |
11-Mar | Mellieha vs Dingli S. | 1-0 | Jean Scholey |
11-Mar | Zurrieq vs Msida SJ | 2-0 | Ibrahim Tarek, Josef Felice |
11-Mar | Marsaskala vs Kirkop U. | 0-1 | Karl Caruana |
17-Mar | Mtarfa vs Xghajra T. | 1-3 | Royter Degiorgio (3)(X); Chris Farrugia (M) |
17-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Ghaxaq | 2-0 | Ayrton Buhagiar, Karl Caruana |
17-Mar | Msida SJ vs Marsaskala | 5-0 | Cristian Toro Perdomo (3), Matthew Borg, Darren Bartoli |
17-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs Mdina K. | 5-0 | Eddie Wileman (3), Luca Bugeja, Jonathan Micallef |
18-Mar | Dingli S. vs Zurrieq | 2-1 | Karl Cilia, Robert Ciantar (D); Ryan Farrugia (Z) |
18-Mar | Ta' Xbiex vs Mellieha | 0-6 | Jean Scholey, own goal, Bryan Bautista, Ryan Sciberras, Gilbert Camilleri, Lydon Micallef |
24-Mar | Mdina K. vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Mark Saliba (M); Ayrton Buhagiar (K) |
24-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Royter Degiorgio |
25-Mar | Dingli S. vs Msida SJ | 0-2 | Cristian Toro Perdomo, Carlston Cardona |
25-Mar | Zurrieq vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-1 | Jacob Camilleri, Nathan Zammit, Nicholas Abdilla (Z); Donovan Micallef (TX) |
25-Mar | Mellieha vs Mtarfa | 5-0 | Gilbert Camilleri (2), Jean Scholey, Bryan Bautista, Jack Vella |
25-Mar | Ghaxaq vs Marsaskala | 2-0 | Ian Mifsud, Nigel Vella |
07-Apr | Marsaskala vs Mdina K. | 0-6 | Cachel Vella, Mark Saliba (3), Sam Bartolo, Stefi Cale |
07-Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Mellieha | 4-0 | Chris Vella, Eddie Wileman (3) |
07-Apr | Msida SJ vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Dean Agius, Ian Calleja |
07-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Xghajra T. | 3-1 | Royter Degiorgio (X); Melchior Grech, Luca Mizzi, Karl Caruana (K) |
08-Apr | Ta' Xbiex vs Dingli S. | 0-3 | Christopher Schembri, Andrew Scerri, Robert Ciantar |
08-Apr | Mtarfa vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Ibrahim Tarik, Josef Felice |
15-Apr | Ta' Xbiex vs Msida SJ | 1-4 | Darren Bartoli (2), Christian Toro Perdomo (2)(M); Nicholas Scicluna (TX) |
15-Apr | Mdina K. vs Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Martin Busuttil, Mark Anthony Ellul |
15-Apr | Dingli S. vs Mtarfa | 1-1 | Luke Galea (D); Ryan Zammit (M) |
15-Apr | Xghajra T. vs Marsaskala | 2-0 | Royter Degiorgio, Glenn Tanti |
15-Apr | Zurrieq vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-3 | William Camilleri (2), Gerald Ancilleri |
15-Apr | Mellieha vs Kirkop U. | 5-1 | Jacob Farrugia, GIlbert Camilleri, Ryan Sciberras, Bryan Bautista, own goal (M); Ayrton Buhagiar (K) |