Date |
Match |
Result |
Scorers |
15-Oct |
Floriana vs Gozo |
0-7 |
Andre Refalo, Aaron Azzopardi, Benjamin Hili, Martin Buttigieg, Karl Formosa, Owen Grech, Joseph Xerri |
15-Oct |
Zebbug R. vs Zabbar SP |
2-1 |
Matteo Gambin (ZSP); Shamison Buttigieg, Neil Borg (ZR) |
15-Oct |
Hamrun S. vs Kirkop U. |
2-2 |
Judy Juan Kandal, Neil Demanuele (H); Andre Sultana, Miguel Calleja (K) |
15-Oct |
Birkirkara vs Lija/Iklin |
4-0 |
Denilson Tabone Desira, Nathan Cross, Isaiah Micallef, Zamkin Vella |
22-Oct |
Zabbar SP vs Gozo |
0-4 |
Owen Grech, Joseph Xerri (2), Karl Formosa |
28-Oct |
Lija/Iklin vs Kirkop U. |
0-3 |
own goal, Andre Sultana, Quelin Micallef |
28-Oct |
Birkirkara vs Zebbug R. |
3-1 |
Rowan Cutajar, Zamkin Vella, Sheldon Lanzon (B); Shamison Buttigieg (Z) |
29-Oct |
Floriana vs Hamrun S. |
0-2 |
Jake Sciberras, own goal |
04-Nov |
Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara |
2-2 |
Jacob Brincat, Judy Juan Kandal (H); Miguel Abela, Dylan Galea (B) |
05-Nov |
Zebbug R. vs Gozo |
1-1 |
Kurt Vella (Z); Andre Refalo (G) |
05-Nov |
Zabbar SP vs Lija/Iklin |
4-0 |
Kewell Saliba (2), Matteo Gambin (2) |
18-Nov |
Zabbar SP vs Hamrun S. |
3-0 |
Kyle Bonnici, Matteo Gambin, Kewell Saliba |
18-Nov |
Lija/Iklin vs Zebbug R. |
0-6 |
Kurt Vella, Lydon Azzopardi (3), Shamison Buttigieg, Joel Camilleri |
19-Nov |
Floriana vs Birkirkara |
0-5 |
Glending Farrugia (2), Zamkin Vella (2), Nathan Bonello |
19-Nov |
Kirkop U. vs Gozo |
1-0 |
Andre Sultana |
25-Nov |
Hamrun S. vs Lija/Iklin |
2-1 |
Shaisen Attard, Judy Juan Kandal (H); Thomas Azzopardi (L) |
25-Nov |
Zebbug R. vs Floriana |
2-2 |
Keith Carabott, Jamie Farrugia (F); Hayden Bonello, Lydon Azzopardi (Z) |
25-Nov |
Birkirkara vs Gozo |
1-2 |
Karl Formosa, Neil Camilleri (G); Nathan Bonello (B) |
26-Nov |
Kirkop U. vs Zabbar SP |
1-2 |
Colton Caruana, Matteo Gambin (Z); Jake Buhagiar (K) |
09-Dec |
Lija/Iklin vs Gozo |
0-6 |
Andre Refalo, Gabriel Cardona (2), Joseph Xerri (2), Benjamin Hili |
10-Dec |
Birkirkara vs Kirkop U. |
2-2 |
Nathan Bonello, Isiaiah Micallef (B); Andre Sultana, Miguel Calleja (K) |
10-Dec |
Floriana vs Zabbar SP |
1-3 |
Mikail Mansueto (F); Colton Caruana, Matteo Gambin (2)(Z) |
10-Dec |
Zebbug R. vs Hamrun S. |
1-1 |
Shamison Buttigieg (Z); Judy Juan Kandal (H) |
17-Dec |
Kirkop U. vs Floriana |
2-1 |
Miguel Calleja, Andre Sultana (K); Thomas Antoine Debono (F) |
06-Jan |
Zabbar SP vs Birkirkara |
1-2 |
Glending Farrugia, own goal (B); Matteo Gambin (Z) |
06-Jan |
Lija/Iklin vs Floriana |
1-1 |
Ryan Sciberras (L); Jacob Darmanin (F) |
06-Jan |
Kirkop U. vs Zebbug R. |
5-0 |
Quelin Micallef, David Callus (2), Jake Buhagiar, Andre Sultana |
07-Jan |
Hamrun S. vs Gozo |
1-2 |
Jamie Cutajar (H); Owen Grech, Gabriel Cardona (G) |
20-Jan |
Zabbar SP vs Zebbug R. |
2-1 |
Matteo Gambin (2)(ZSP); Lydon Azzopardi (ZR) |
20-Jan |
Lija/Iklin vs Birkirkara |
0-9 |
Jacob Bonello (2), Isiaiah Micallef (3), Zamkin Vella, Dylan Galea,
Glending Farrugia, Dejan Boganovic |
21-Jan |
Kirkop U. vs Hamrun S. |
0-2 |
Jamie Cutajar, Jacob Brincat |
28-Jan |
Gozo vs Floriana |
6-1 |
Karl Formosa, Joseph Xerri, Gabriel Cordina (2), Benjamin Hili, Christian Axiaq (F); Mikail Mansueto (F) |
03-Feb |
Kirkop U. vs Lija/Iklin |
4-0 |
Andre Sultana, Miguel Calleja (2), Neil Farrugia |
03-Feb |
Zebbug R. vs Birkirkara |
2-3 |
Rowan Cutajar, Glending Farrugia (2)(B); Bradley Farrugia, Shamison Buttigieg (Z) |
04-Feb |
Gozo vs Zabbar SP |
4-0 |
Karl Formosa, Gabriel Cardona, Luke Camilleri, Andre Refalo |
04-Feb |
Hamrun S. vs Floriana |
7-0 |
Jacob Brincat (2), Reuben Mifsud, Judy Juan Kandal, Nikolai Micallef, Shaisen Attard (2) |
17-Feb |
Lija/Iklin vs Zabbar SP |
0-6 |
Matteo Gambin (3), Kyle Bonnici (2), Calton Caruana |
17-Feb |
Floriana vs Kirkop U. |
0-2 |
Giorgio Bellia, Andre Sultana |
18-Feb |
Birkirkara vs Hamrun S. |
1-1 |
Glending Farrugia (B); Jamie Cutajar (H) |
18-Feb |
Gozo vs Zebbug R. |
1-0 |
Karl Formosa |
03-Mar |
Birkirkara vs Floriana |
2-1 |
Isaiah Micallef, Rowen Cutajar (B); Mikail Mansueto (F) |
04-Mar |
Hamrun vs Zabbar SP |
2-1 |
Jamie Cutajar, Dave Polidano (H); Kyle Bonnici (Z) |
04-Mar |
Gozo vs Kirkop U. |
4-1 |
Joseph Xerri (2), Karl Formosa, Gabriel Cardona (G); Giancarlo Borg (K) |
04-Mar |
Zebbug R. vs Lija/Iklin |
9-0 |
Shamison Buttigieg (6), Neil Borg (2), Joseph Psaila |
10-Mar |
Floriana vs Zebbug R. |
1-1 |
Kurt Vella (Z); own goal (F) |
10-Mar |
Zabbar SP vs Kirkop U. |
0-0 |
|
11-Mar |
Lija/Iklin vs Hamrun S. |
0-3 |
Jacob Brincat, Josef Azzopardi, Neil Demanuele |
11-Mar |
Gozo vs Birkirkara |
0-1 |
Miguel Abela |
17-Mar |
Zabbar SP vs Floriana |
1-2 |
Luke Camilleri (Z); Mikail Mansueto, own goal (F) |
17-Mar |
Kirkop U. vs Birkirkara |
0-2 |
Jacob Bonello (2) |
17-Mar |
Hamrun S. vs Zebbug R. |
1-1 |
Hayden Bonello (Z); Jamie Cutajar (H) |
18-Mar |
Gozo vs Lija/Iklin |
4-0 |
Owen Grech (2), Lorenzo Atzori, Gabriel Cardona |
07-Apr |
Zebbug R. vs Kirkop U. |
3-5 |
Quelin Micallef, David Callus Ezekjel Farrugia, Nathan Busuttil, own goal (K);
Bradley Farrugia (2), Lydon Azzopardi (Z) |
07-Apr |
Floriana vs Lija/Iklin |
3-0 |
own goal, Thomas Antoine Debono, Keiron Grech |
07-Apr |
Birkirkara vs Zabbar SP |
5-2 |
Miguel Abela, Glending Farrugia, Nathan Bonello, Isaiah Micallef, Zamkin Vella (B);
Matteo Gambin (2)(Z) |
08-Apr |
Gozo vs Hamrun S. |
3-2 |
Joseph Xerri (3)(G); Aidan Abdilla, Nikolai Micallef (H) |