Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
11-Sep | Mosta vs Qormi | 4-1 | Clayton Vella (Q); Jurgen Grech, Calvin Camilleri (2), Nicholas Farrugia (M) |
12-Sep | Valletta vs Pietà H. | 1-0 | Kyle Mercieca |
12-Sep | Birkirkara vs St. Andrews | 4-2 | Nevin Portelli, Ayrton Attard, Zack Cassar, Gianluca Zammit (B); Alex Satariano, Samuel Mallia (SA) |
12-Sep | Lija A. vs Sliema W. | 0-5 | Omar Elouni (2), Frenci Qeros, Luke Borg (2) |
12-Sep | Balzan vs Pembroke A. | 3-0 | Svain Abela, Courage Omoruanzoje, Jamie Zerafa |
16-Oct | Qormi vs Balzan | 1-4 | Jamie Zerafa (2), Couage Omoruanzoje, Lucas Emmanuel Zerilli (B); Luke Farrugia (Q) |
16-Oct | St. Andrews vs Lija A. | 2-0 | Adam Magri Overend, Mattia Veselji |
17-Oct | Pietà H. vs Birkirkara | 3-2 | Jan Busuttil, Kurt Darmanin, Svein Bartolo (P); Gianluca Zammit, Nevin Portelli (B) |
17-Oct | Sliema W. vs Mosta | 1-3 | Zac Brincat, Jean Paul Formosa (2)(M); Frenci Qeros (S) |
17-Oct | Pembroke A. vs Valletta | 0-1 | Nicholas Pulis |
06-Nov | Balzan vs Valletta | 2-5 | Nicholas Pulis (2), Jeremy Micallef, Miguel Ghigo, Russell Fenech (V); Courage Omuruanzoje (2)(B) |
06-Nov | Birkirkara vs Pembroke A. | 1-0 | Ayrton Attard |
06-Nov | Mosta vs St. Andrews | 2-1 | Miguel D'Alessandro (SA); Giovanni Nuti, Calvin Camilleri (M) |
06-Nov | Lija A. vs Pietà H. | 0-1 | Jeremy Delmar |
07-Nov | Qormi vs Sliema W. | 3-2 | Michele Sansone, Omar Elouni (S); Luke Farrugia, Leon Theuma, Aidan Bonnici (Q) |
13-Nov | Valletta vs Birkirkara | 1-2 | Nevin Portelli, Nicholas Farrugia (B); Nicholas Pulis (V) |
13-Nov | Pietà H. vs Mosta | 2-2 | Sheldon Pisani, Jan Busuttil (P); Zac Brincat, Jeanpaul Formosa (Z) |
13-Nov | St. Andrews vs Qormi | 3-0 | Jamie Magri Overend, Samuel Barthet, Miguel D'Alessandro |
13-Nov | Sliema W. vs Balzan | 3-1 | Courage Omoruanzoje (B); own goal, Andrea Martinelli (2)(S) |
14-Nov | Pembroke A. vs Lija A. | 0-1 | Karl Schembri |
20-Nov | Sliema W. vs St. Andrews | 2-4 | Alexander Satariano (2), Adam Magri Overend, own goal (SA); Omar Elouni, Gareth Barone (SW) |
20-Nov | Mosta vs Pembroke A. | 3-1 | Neville Galea (P); Neil Frendo, Jurgen Grech, Calvin Camilleri (M) |
20-Nov | Qormi vs Pietà H. | 0-5 | Clyde Bouvet, Nicholas Pisani, Jake Ghio, Sheldon Pisani, Sheldon Mizzi |
20-Nov | Balzan vs Birkirkara | 1-2 | Zack Cassar, Nicky Borg (Bkr); Courage Omoruanzoje (Bal) |
21-Nov | Lija A. vs Valletta | 0-0 | |
27-Nov | Valletta vs Mosta | 1-3 | Zac Brincat, Neil Frendo, Jordan Vella (M); Nicholas Pulis (V) |
27-Nov | Pietà H. vs Sliema W. | 3-3 | Kurt Shaw, Gareth Barone, Omar Elouni (S); James Scicluna, Liam Mckay, Jan Busuttil (P) |
27-Nov | Birkirkara vs Lija A. | 4-1 | Nevin Portelli, Zack Cassar, Gianluca Zammit, Nicky Borg (B); Jack Desmond (L) |
27-Nov | St. Andrews vs Balzan | 2-1 | own goal, Alex Satariano (SA); Brandon Mifsud (B) |
28-Nov | Pembroke A. vs Qormi | 4-2 | Immy Micallef, Isaac Mizzi (Q); Zachary Grech, Matthew Pulis (2), Larkin Attard (P) |
11-Dec | Qormi vs Valletta | 0-2 | Shaun Dimech, Ryan Tonna |
11-Dec | Mosta vs Birkirkara | 1-1 | Nevin Portelli (B); Zachary Brincat (M) |
11-Dec | St. Andrews vs Pietà H. | 1-0 | Malcolm Vella Vidal |
11-Dec | Sliema W. vs Pembroke A. | 3-0 | Omar Elouni, Andrea Martinelli, Frenci Qeros |
12-Dec | Balzan vs Lija A. | 1-0 | Lucas Emanuel Zerilli |
08-Jan | Pietà H. vs Balzan | 1-3 | Courage Omoruanzoje (2), Brandon Mifsud (B); Jeremy Delmar (P) |
08-Jan | Valletta vs Sliema W. | 1-0 | Nicholas Pulis |
08-Jan | Lija A. vs Mosta | 0-4 | Darryl Micallef, Kurt Camilleri, Jean Paul Formosa (2) |
08-Jan | Birkirkara vs Qormi | 3-0 | Nick Borg, Ayrton Attard (2) |
09-Jan | Pembroke A. vs St. Andrews | 1-5 | Caio Henrique Alves de Souza (P); Malcolm Vella Vidal, Adam Magri Overend (2), Alex Satariano, Mattia Veselji (SA) |
15-Jan | Pietà H. vs Pembroke A. | 8-0 | Jake Bone (3), Jeremy Delmar (2), Kyle Mercieca, Dario Aquilina, Sheldon Pisani |
15-Jan | Sliema W. vs Birkirkara | 3-0 | Omar Elouni, Miguel Mifsud, Kurt Shaw |
15-Jan | St. Andrews vs Valletta | 2-2 | Russell Fenech, Nicholas Pulis (V); Malcolm Vella Vidal, Marcus Grima (SA) |
16-Jan | Balzan vs Mosta | 1-2 | Giovanni Nuti, Zac Brincat (M); Zak Grech (B) |
16-Jan | Qormi vs Lija A. | 3-3 | Clyde Borg, Jack Desmond (2)(L); Isaac Ciranna, Clayton Vella, Luke Farrugia (Q) |
22-Jan | Pietà H. vs Valletta | 1-1 | Nicholas Pulis (V); Kurt Darmanin (P) |
22-Jan | St. Andrews vs Birkirkara | 0-2 | Nicholas Farrugia, Jordan Sciberras |
22-Jan | Qormi vs Mosta | 0-7 | Calvin Camilleri, Jan Tanti (2), Darryl Micallef, Neil Frendo, Jordan Vella, Jean Paul Formosa |
23-Jan | Pembroke A. vs Balzan | 1-1 | Matthew Pulis (P); Courage Omoruanzoje (B) |
23-Jan | Sliema W. vs Lija A. | 3-1 | Kurt Shaw (2), Gary Muscat (S); Jack Desmond (L) |
05-Feb | Valletta vs Pembroke A. | 0-2 | Matthew Pulis, Zachary Grech |
05-Feb | Birkirkara vs Pietà H. | 3-5 | Clyde Bouvet (2), Jan Busuttil (2), Jake Bone (P); Nevin Portelli, Ayrton Attard (2)(B) |
05-Feb | Mosta vs Sliema W. | 2-4 | Michele Sansone, Miguel MIfsud, Andrea Martinelli, Luke Borg (S); Calvin Camilleri, Neil Frendo (M) |
05-Feb | Lija A. vs St. Andrews | 2-2 | Jordan Kelly, Dejan Debono (SA); Gabriel Borg, Daniel Mallia (L) |
06-Feb | Balzan vs Qormi | 1-2 | Nick Ghio (2) (Q); Zak Grech (B) |
13-Feb | Valletta vs Balzan | 4-0 | Nicholas Pulis, Jeremy Micallef, Shaun Dimech (2) |
13-Feb | Pembroke A. vs Birkirkara | 0-5 | Ayrton Attard (2), Gianluca Zammit (2), Nevin Portelli |
13-Feb | Pietà H. vs Lija A. | 4-2 | Clyde Bouvet (2), Nicholas Pisani, Jan Busuttil (P); Nigel Borg, Nigel Bugeja (L) |
12-Feb | St. Andrews vs Mosta | 0-1 | own goal |
13-Feb | Sliema W. vs Qormi | 3-0 | Andrea Martinelli, Miguel Mifsud (2) |
08-Mar | Birkirkara vs Valletta | 2-0 | Nevin Portelli, Nicky Borg |
08-Mar | Mosta vs Pietà H. | 2-1 | Zach Brincat, Moussa Soare (M); Dario Aquilina (P) |
08-Mar | Qormi vs St. Andrews | 1-3 | Frissell Hunter, Mattia Veselji, Jamie Magri Overend (SA); Clayton Vella (Q) |
19-Feb | Balzan vs Sliema W. | 0-2 | Frendo Qeros (2) |
20-Feb | Lija A. vs Pembroke A. | 4-0 | Gabriel Borg (3), Nicholas Camilleri |
12-Mar | Valletta vs Lija A. | 2-0 | Russell Fenech, Shaun Dimech |
12-Mar | St. Andrews vs Sliema W. | 1-0 | Alex Satariano |
13-Mar | Birkirkara vs Balzan | 4-0 | Jordan Sciberras, Ayrton Attard (2), Gianluca Zammit |
13-Mar | Pietà H. vs Qormi | 4-0 | Clyde Bouvet, Jake Ghio, Dario Aquilina, Nicholas Pisani |
13-Mar | Pembroke A. vs Mosta | 1-3 | Jean Paul Formosa, Calvin Camilleri, Neil Frendo (M); Matthew Pulis (P) |
02-Apr | Mosta vs Valletta | 2-1 | Zachary Brincat, Moussa Soare (M); Miguel Ghigo (V) |
03-Apr | Qormi vs Pembroke A. | 0-2 | Matthew Pulis (2) |
03-Apr | Lija A. vs Birkirkara | 1-3 | Zack Cassar, Ayrton Attard (2)(B); Daniel Mallia (L) |
04-Apr | Balzan vs St. Andrews | 1-1 | Zak Grech (B); Jamie Magri Overend (SA) |
04-Apr | Sliema W. vs Pietà H. | 1-0 | Michele Sansone |
09-Apr | Birkirkara vs Mosta | 1-3 | Moussa Soare (3)(M); Nevin Portelli (B) |
09-Apr | Pietà H. vs St. Andrews | 4-2 | Alex Satariano, Adam Magri Overend (SA); Dario Aquilina (2), Clyde Bouvet (2)(P) |
09-Apr | Lija A. vs Balzan | 0-1 | Zak Grech |
09-Apr | Valletta vs Qormi | 1-1 | Luke Farrugia (Q); Russell Fenech (V) |
10-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Sliema W. | 2-4 | Luke Borg, Jean Borg (2), Kurt Shaw (S); Larkin Attard, Christian Camilleri (P) |
16-Apr | Balzan vs Pietà H. | 1-3 | Jan Busuttil (2), Dario Aquilina (P); Jamie Zerafa (B) |
16-Apr | Sliema W. vs Valletta | 5-3 | Russell Fenech (3)(V); Omar Elouni (3), Frenci Qeros (2)(S) |
16-Apr | Mosta vs Lija A. | 5-1 | Gabriel Borg (L); Neil Frendo (4), Darryl Micallef (M) |
16-Apr | St. Andrews vs Pembroke A. | 7-0 | Frissell Hunter, Mattia Veselji (2), Samuel Barthet, Thomas Vella, Matthew Muscat |
16-Apr | Qormi vs Birkirkara | 1-4 | Ayrton Attard (2), Carlo Zammit Londardelli (B); Gilmour Sammut (Q) |
23-Apr | Lija A. vs Qormi | 2-1 | Gabriel Borg (2)(L); Gilmour Sammut (Q) |
23-Apr | Valletta vs St. Andrews | 1-3 | Adam Magri Overend, Jamie Magri Overend, Mattia Veselji (SA); Shaun Dimech (V) |
23-Apr | Mosta vs Balzan | 2-1 | Emmanuel Akwa-Dei Agyemang, Zac Brincat (M); Lucas Emmanuel Zerilli (B) |
23-Apr | Pembroke A. vs Pietà H. | 0-4 | Jeremy Delmar (2), Sheldon Pisani, Dario Aquilina |
23-Apr | Birkirkara vs Sliema W. | 3-3 | Omar Elouni (2), Jean Borg (S); Nevin Portelli, Gianluca Zammit (2)(B) |