Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
11-Sep | Melita vs Hibernians | 0-3 | David Xuereb, Kane Bonello, Joseph Mbong |
12-Sep | Rabat A. vs San Gwann | 0-2 | Jake Bowman, Jan Tanti |
11-Sep | Attard vs Floriana | 3-4 | Dylan Mifsud, Jake Stensen (2), Mattia Zarb (F); Andrew Galea St John, Lydon Cuschieri, Bledi Alla (A) |
12-Sep | Zabbar SP vs Zebbug R. | 0-0 | |
14-Sep | Hamrun S. vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
16-Oct | Hibernians vs Zabbar SP | 3-2 | Conner Zammit, Daneel Abela, Owen Abela (H); Andrea Azzopardi, Kieran Degiorgio (Z) |
17-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Melita | 1-0 | Ruben Scicluna |
17-Oct | Floriana vs Hamrun S. | 0-4 | Bradley Schembri, Luca Celotto (2), Jeremy Busuttil |
18-Oct | San Gwann vs Attard | 2-0 | Glen Pace, Joao Claudio Kiala |
18-Oct | Zebbug R. vs Rabat A. | 2-0 | Redeemer Attard, Luke Gatt |
06-Nov | Melita vs Floriana | 2-0 | Timothy Zammit, Eman Falzon |
06-Nov | Hibernians vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | Kirsten Abela, Kane Bonello |
07-Nov | Hamrun S. vs San Gwann | 1-1 | Rhys Mifsud (H); Jan Tanti (SG) |
07-Nov | Attard vs Zebbug R. | 2-2 | Redeemer Attard, Andrea Aquilina (Z); Bledi Alla (2)(A) |
07-Nov | Zabbar SP vs Rabat A. | 4-0 | Aiden Agius (2), Andrea Azzopardi, Waylon Grech |
13-Nov | Floriana vs Hibernians | 0-3 | Joseph Mbong (3) |
13-Nov | Rabat A. vs Attard | 1-1 | Isaac Abela (R); Lydon Cuschieri (A) |
13-Nov | San Gwann vs Melita | 2-0 | Jan Tanti (2) |
13-Nov | Zebbug R. vs Hamrun S. | 1-1 | Andrea Azzopardi |
14-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Zabbar SP | 0-0 | |
20-Nov | Hibernians vs San Gwann | 4-1 | Joseph Mbong (2), Liam Ciantar, Kieran Xuereb (H); Jan Tanti |
21-Nov | Melita vs Zebbug R. | 0-1 | Jacob Micallef |
21-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Floriana | 0-1 | Karl Farrugia |
21-Nov | Zabbar SP vs Attard | 4-0 | Liam Reno Gatt, Aidan Agius (2), Semu Maher Hajy |
21-Nov | Hamrun S. vs Rabat A. | 5-0 | Larken Friggieri, Bradley Schembri (3), Luca Celotto |
27-Nov | Floriana vs Zabbar SP | 0-3 | Aidan Agius, Andrea Azzopardi, Sean Pace Briffa |
27-Nov | San Gwann vs Kirkop U. | 4-0 | Jan Tanti (2), Joao Claudio Kiala, Luca Mallia |
27-Nov | Zebbug R. vs Hibernians | 1-7 | Joseph Mbong (3), Liam Ciantar, Daneel Abela (3)(H); Luke Gatt (Z) |
28-Nov | Rabat A. vs Melita | 2-3 | Luke Bedford, Andrew Sant, Luke Mifsud (M); Dario Borg, Isaac Abela (R) |
28-Nov | Attard vs Hamrun S. | 0-4 | Larken Friggieri, Jeremy Busuttil, Kieran Higgans, Luca Celotto |
11-Dec | Floriana vs San Gwann | 1-2 | Mattia Zarb (F); Alessio Galea, Andre Cachia (SG) |
11-Dec | Hibernians vs Rabat A. | 2-1 | Daneel Abela (2), Kane Bonello (H); own goal, Isaac Abela (R) |
12-Dec | Melita vs Attard | 3-0 | Luke Mifsud, Luke Camilleri, Keiron Ferry |
12-Dec | Kirkop U. vs Zebbug R. | 3-1 | Deandre Grima (Z); Fabrizio Zammit, Kirsten Farrugia, Andre Abela (K) |
12-Dec | Zabbar SP vs Hamrun S. | 0-3 | Bradley Schembri (2), Larken Friggieri |
08-Jan | Attard vs Hibernians | 2-4 | Bledi Alla (2)(A); Kieran Xuereb, David Xuereb, Owen Magro, Daneel Abela (H) |
08-Jan | Zebbug R. vs Floriana | 6-1 | Wayne Camilleri (2), Luke Gatt (3), Ryan Ciantar (Z); Brandon Lee Bray (F) |
09-Jan | Rabat A. vs Kirkop U. | 2-1 | Alejandro Brincat, own goal (R); Ruben Scicluna (K) |
09-Jan | San Gwann vs Zabbar SP | 4-1 | Luca Mallia, Andrew Abela, Christian Gauci, Jake Bowman (SG); Nicholas Grech (Z) |
09-Jan | Hamrun S. vs Melita | 5-1 | Daniel Debono, Jeremy Busuttil, Bradley Schembri (2), Darren Borg (H); Luke Mifsud (M) |
15-Jan | Hibernians vs Hamrun S. | 0-1 | Luca Celotto |
15-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Attard | 6-1 | Fabrizio Zammit (3), Ruben Scicluna (2), Iliasu Olayiwola Salaudeen (K); Bledi Alla (K) |
15-Jan | Floriana vs Rabat A. | 0-1 | Matteo Scicluna |
16-Jan | San Gwann vs Zebbug R. | 1-0 | Luca Mallia |
16-Jan | Zabbar SP vs Melita | 1-1 | Andrea Azzopardi (Z); Andrew Borg Hedley (M) |
22-Jan | Hibernians vs Melita | 8-1 | Joseph Mbong (3), Kieran Xuereb, Daneel Abela (3), Dwight Camilleri Galea (H); Timothy Zammit (M) |
22-Jan | Floriana vs Attard | 3-2 | Bledi Alla (2)(A); Jake Stensen, Denilson Borg Castaldi, Simon Agius (F) |
22-Jan | San Gwann vs Rabat A. | 1-0 | Luca Mallia |
23-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Hamrun S. | 1-2 | Kirsten Farrugia (K); Rhys Mifsud (2)(H) |
23-Jan | Zebbug R. vs Zabbar SP | 2-6 | Nicholas Grech (3), Aidan Agius, Liam Reno Gatt (2)(ZSP); Luke Gatt, Redeemer Attard (ZR) |
05-Feb | Attard vs San Gwann | 1-4 | Lydon Cuschieri (A); Ian Caruana, Glen Pace (2), Ryan Xuereb (SG) |
05-Feb | Zabbar SP vs Hibernians | 2-3 | Owen Magro, Daneel Abela, Kieran Xuereb (H); Andrea Azzopardi (2)(Z) |
05-Feb | Hamrun S. vs Floriana | 2-1 | Jake Stensen (F); Bradley Schembri, Rhys Mifsud (H) |
06-Feb | Melita vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Darren Darmanin (K); Sean Schranz (M) |
06-Feb | Rabat A. vs Zebbug R. | 2-4 | Luke Gatt (2), Jacob Micallef (2)(Z); Dario Borg, Alejandro Brincat (R) |
13-Feb | Kirkop U. vs Hibernians | 0-1 | Kane Bonello |
28-Feb | San Gwann vs Hamrun S. | 1-3 | Bradley Schembri (2), Rhys Mifsud (H); Luca Mallia (SG) |
12-Feb | Zebbug R. vs Attard | 1-2 | Bledi Alla (2)(A); Luke Gatt (Z) |
13-Feb | Rabat A. vs Zabbar SP | 1-0 | Alejandro Brincat |
13-Feb | Floriana vs Melita | 1-2 | Matthias Formosa (F); Timothy Zammit, Luke Mifsud (M) |
08-Mar | Hibernians vs Floriana | 3-1 | Conner Zammit, Yorannis de Freitas Silva, David Xuereb (H) ; Jamie Delia (F) |
19-Feb | Melita vs San Gwann | 2-1 | Sean Schranz, Andrew Sant (M); Glen Pace (SG) |
20-Feb | Attard vs Rabat A. | 3-3 | Nicolai Sammut, Andrew Galea St John, Bledi Alla (A); Brandon Micallef, Nicholas Formosa (2)(R) |
20-Feb | Zabbar SP vs Kirkop U. | 0-5 | Iliasu Olayiwola Salaudeen (3), Jerome Abdilla, Omar Khatib |
20-Feb | Hamrun S. vs Zebbug R. | 6-0 | Luca Celotto (4), Kieran Higgans, Christopher Galea |
12-Mar | Floriana vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
12-Mar | San Gwann vs Hibernians | 1-4 | Daneel Abela, Yorannis de Freitas Silva, Joseph Mbong (2)(H); Glen Pace (SG) |
13-Mar | Attard vs Zabbar SP | 3-4 | Aidan Agius (2), Ryan Cardona, Andrea Azzopardi (Z); Daniel Farrugia, Bledi Alla (2)(A) |
13-Mar | Rabat A. vs Hamrun S. | 0-2 | Rhys Mifsud, Luca Celotto |
13-Mar | Zebbug R. vs Melita | 0-4 | own goal, Neeraj Bharwani, Andrew Sant, Luke Mifsud |
02-Apr | Kirkop U. vs San Gwann | 1-0 | Iliasu Olayiwola Salaudeen |
02-Apr | Hibernians vs Zebbug R. | 4-1 | Joseph Mbong (2), Yorannis de Freitas Silva, Kane Bonello (H); Luke Gatt (Z) |
02-Apr | Zabbar SP vs Floriana | 0-1 | Isaac Micallef |
04-Apr | Melita vs Rabat A. | 2-1 | Alejandro Brincat (R); Luke Mifsud, Andrew Sant (M) |
03-Apr | Hamrun S. vs Attard | 3-0 | Darren Borg, Bradley Schembri, Rhys Mifsud |
09-Apr | Rabat A. vs Hibernians | 0-5 | Joseph Mbong, Kieran Xuereb, Yorannis de Freitas Silva, Conner Zammit, Kirsten Abela |
09-Apr | San Gwann vs Floriana | 4-1 | Mattia Zarb (F); Andre Cachia, Kyle Gatt, Alessio Galea, Petar Kanzurov (SG) |
09-Apr | Zebbug R. vs Kirkop U. | 3-2 | Kurt Caruana, Kirsten Farrugia (K); Luke Gatt (2), Jacob Micallef (Z) |
10-Apr | Attard vs Melita | 2-1 | own goal, Lydon Cuschieri (A); Luke Mifsud (M) |
10-Apr | Hamrun S. vs Zabbar SP | 5-0 | Russell Vella (2), Luca Celotto, Owen Agius, Bradley Schembri |
17-Apr | Floriana vs Zebbug R. | 2-0 | Bradley Sciberras, Mattia Zarb |
16-Apr | Zabbar SP vs San Gwann | 2-3 | Glen Pace, Alessio Galea, Petar Kanzurov (SG); Sean Pace Briffa, Jordan Debono (Z) |
17-Apr | Melita vs Hamrun S. | 0-3 | Luca Celotto, Christopher Galea, Luca Gatt |
17-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Rabat A. | 1-3 | Kurt Caruana (K); Aleajandro Brincat (3)(R) |
17-Apr | Hibernians vs Attard | 7-3 | Bledi Alla, Lydon Cuschieri, Nicolai Sammut (A); Daneel Abela, Conner Zammit (3), Kieran Xuereb, David Xuereb, Ian Cassar (H) |
24-Apr | Attard vs Kirkop U. | 6-2 | Bledi Alla (4), Maverick Cassar, Nicolai Sammut (A); Andre Abela, Andrew Cachia (K) |
24-Apr | Melita vs Zabbar SP | 3-1 | Luke Mifsud (2), Miguel Galea (M); Nicholas Grech (Z) |
24-Apr | Rabat A. vs Floriana | 2-1 | Denilson Borg Castaldi (F); Alejandro Brincat, Larens Vella (R) |
24-Apr | Hamrun S. vs Hibernians | 0-6 | Joseph Mbong, Daneel Abela (5) |
24-Apr | Zebbug R. vs San Gwann | 0-2 | Petar Kanzurov, Sammy Timmy Ogundare |