Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
20-Sep | Gzira U. vs St. George's | 5-3 | Jake Hammett, Andy Gili, Damon Bonello (SG); Jake Mallia (2), James D'Agostino (2), Moad Lamlum (G) |
19-Sep | Zurrieq vs Mgarr U. | 2-1 | Tristan Spiteri (M); Daniel Caruana, Kurt Sapiano (Z) |
20-Sep | Kalkara vs Mellieha | 1-2 | Sean Bonanno, Miguel Camilleri (M); Jael Vella (K) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
31-Oct | Zejtun C. vs Floriana | 0-5 | Mattia Zarb (3), Brandon Bray (2) |
05-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Marsa | 3-2 | Kevin Duvan Ante Rosero, Paul Lapira (2)(SL); Carlston Cardona, Neil Anthony Micallef (M) |
31-Oct | Msida SJ vs Birzebbuga SP | 2-1 | Dylan Cassar (B); Darren Bartolo, Joseph Mifsud Dimech (M) |
31-Oct | Luqa SA vs Mellieha | 2-0 | Alan Abdel Rahman, Mario Jude Dominicius |
29-Oct | Mtarfa vs Xghajra T. | 0-1 | Josmar Saliba |
30-Oct | Gzira U. vs Attard | 0-2 | Bledi Alla, Lydon Cuschieri |
29-Oct | Mqabba vs Marsaskala | 6-0 | Luca Celotto (3), Karl Saliba, Luke Meli, Christopher Cutajar |
29-Oct | Gharghur vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-3 | Aiden Darmanin, Owen Michael Muscat (Gh); Tyrone Grech, Dunsten Bonnici, Owen Cauchi (SV) |
30-Oct | Tarxien R. vs Ghaxaq | 3-0 | Manuel Farrugia, Kieran Cassar, Matthew Spiteri |
31-Oct | Siggiewi vs Fgura U. | 3-2 | Ian Pace (2), Jean Paul Formosa (S); Ismael Gauci, Maher Hajy Semu (F) |
30-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Zurrieq | 4-0 | Denio Azzopardi, Denilson Borg Castaldi (2), Enoch Seychell |
29-Oct | Ta' Xbiex vs Sirens | 1-4 | Michael Micallef, Kayode Zammit (2), Ahmed Rashed (S); Matthew Bickle (TX) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
06-Dec | Mosta vs Floriana | 1-2 aet | Mattia Zarb, Mattias Formosa (F); Luca Gatt (M) |
03-Dec | St. Andrews vs Balzan | 2-1 | Karl Caruana (B); Malcolm Vella Vidal, Adam Magri Overend (SA) |
03-Dec | Marsaxlokk vs Siggiewi | 4-2 | Rhys Mifsud, Enoch Seychell, Owen Agius (2)(M); Ian Pace, Jean Paul Formosa (S) |
03-Dec | Rabat A. vs Melita | 1-3 | Neeraj Daniel Bharwani (2), Brandon Agius (M); Immy Micallef (R) |
03-Dec | Qormi vs Kirkop U. | 2-0 | Dale Valletta, Nathan Gauci |
03-Dec | Sirens vs Hibernians | 0-1 | Kane Bonello |
04-Dec | Valletta vs Lija A. | 3-1 | Shaun Dimech (2), Joshua Micallef (V); Gabriel Borg (L) |
04-Dec | Birkirkara vs Sliema W. | 4-0 | Paul Mbong (2), Ayrton Attard, Carlo Zammit Lonardelli |
04-Dec | Attard vs Zabbar SP | 0-1 | Owen Borg |
04-Dec | Naxxar L. vs Xghajra T. | 5-1 | Cleavan Abela, Luke Bezzina (2), Jeremy Ellul, Darren Grech (N); Miguel Scicluna (X) |
05-Dec | Pembroke A. vs San Gwann | 3-1 aet | Luca Mallia (SG); Larkin Attard, Adrian Bonavia, Kyle Sciberras Balbi (P) |
05-Dec | Tarxien R. vs Swieqi U. | 0-2 | Luke Zammit, Tejumola Ebenezer Ayorinde |
05-Dec | Luqa SA vs Santa Lucia | 0-7 | Christian Mula, Nick Borg (2), Paul Lapira (4) |
05-Dec | Pietà H. vs Msida SJ | 6-0 | Liam Mckay (4), Jeremy Delmar, Clyde Bouvet |
05-Dec | Hamrun S. vs Sta. Venera L. | 5-0 | Russell Vella (2), Stefano Fava (2), Isaak Koroma |
05-Dec | Zebbug R. vs Mqabba | 3-1 | Dario Aquilina (M); Tyron Hili, Kurt Tanti, Kurt Agius (Z) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
28-Jan | Hibernians vs Naxxar L. | 1-0 aet | Matthew Ellul |
30-Jan | Swieqi U. vs Melita | 3-2 | Charles Junior Ndefru, Tejumola Ebenezer Ayorinde (2)(S); Carl Gatt Baldacchino, Liam Delicata (M) |
30-Jan | Zabbar SP vs Hamrun S. | 1-0 | Nicholas Grech |
30-Jan | Zebbug R. vs Pembroke A. | 0-0 aet (5-3 pen) |
|
28-Jan | St. Andrews vs Santa Lucia | 4-1 | Samuel Mallia, Adam Magri Overend, Jordan Kelly, Thomas Vella (SA); Kevin Ante Rosero (SL) |
28-Jan | Qormi vs Marsaxlokk | 4-0 | Clayton Vella, Nick Ghio, |
29-Jan | Birkirkara vs Valletta | 0-2 | Ryan Tonna, Ildi Gruda |
29-Jan | Pietà H. vs Floriana | 3-0 | Liam Mckay, Kurt Darmanin, Jake Bone |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
27-Mar | Zebbug R. vs St. Andrews | 0-3 | Dejan Debono, Adam Magri Overend (2) |
28-Mar | Swieqi U. vs Pietà H. | 0-1 | Liam Mckay |
27-Mar | Hibernians vs Qormi | 2-3 | Sheldon Seychell, Luke Farrugia, own goal (Q); Daneel Abela (2)(H) |
28-Mar | Valletta vs Zabbar SP | 6-2 | Ryan Tonna, own goal, Ildi Gruda (2), Shaun Dimech, Nikola Stankovic (V); Andre Joe Cutajar, Aidan Agius (Z) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
10-May | St. Andrews vs Pietà H. | 1-1 aet (4-5 pen) | Thomas Vella (SA); Sheldon Mizzi (P) |
09-May | Qormi vs Valletta | 2-0 | Luke Farrugia, Lucas Santana |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
15-May | Pietà H. vs Qormi | 1-0 | Liam Mckay |