Date | Home | vs | Away | Result | Scorers |
21-Sep | Ghaxaq | vs | Attard | 4-0 | Jurgen Gerada (2), own goal, Uros Markovic |
21-Sep | Dingli S. | vs | Marsaskala | 0-1 | Joseph Chetcuti |
22-Sep | Ta' Xbiex | vs | Siggiewi | 1-2 | Matthew Spiteri, Ronnie Celeste (S); Matthew Fenech (TX) |
22-Sep | Msida SJ | vs | Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
22-Sep | Mtarfa | vs | Mdina K. | 2-2 | Danjel Grima, Gabriel Farrugia (Mta); Hans Kristjan Hansberg (2) (Mdi) |
22-Sep | Sta. Venera L. | vs | Gharghur | 1-1 | Shamison Farrugia (SV); Allan Fernandes Moreira (Gh) |
28-Sep | Attard | vs | Dingli S. | 2-1 | Daniel Cilia (D); Nicholas Schembri, Nigel Spiteri (A) |
28-Sep | Siggiewi | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 3-1 | Ikechukwu Igwemeke, Eman Ciappara, Ronnie Celeste (Sig); Shamison Farrugia (SV) |
29-Sep | Marsaskala | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 7-0 | Radnor Farrugia (3), Adrian Bonavia (2), Joseph Chetcuti, Margeith Scicluna |
29-Sep | Gharghur | vs | Mtarfa | 4-2 | Allan Fernandes Moreira, Trevor Cilia, Nicholas Formosa, Omar Smeir (Gh); Darren Farrugia, Matthew Buhagiar (M) |
29-Sep | Kirkop U. | vs | Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Clint Vassallo (Gh); Kenneth Ekezie (K) |
29-Sep | Mdina K. | vs | Msida SJ | 0-1 | Kurt Zahra |
05-Oct | Ta' Xbiex | vs | Attard | 2-5 | Daniel Nistor, Jean Paul Abdilla (TX); Raphael Kooh Sohna (2), Jamie Delia, Nicholas Schembri (2)(A) |
05-Oct | Dingli S. | vs | Kirkop U. | 0-2 | Ayrton Buhagiar, Omar Khatib |
06-Oct | Sta. Venera L. | vs | Marsaskala | 1-1 | Joseph Chetcuti (M); Dylan Zahra (SV) |
06-Oct | Mdina K. | vs | Gharghur | 0-1 | Nicholas Formosa |
07-Oct | Msida SJ | vs | Ghaxaq | 0-2 | Dean Agius, Uros Markovic |
07-Oct | Mtarfa | vs | Siggiewi | 0-0 | |
19-Oct | Kirkop U. | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 4-0 | Karl Caruana (2), Kenneth Ekezie, Darren Darmanin |
19-Oct | Marsaskala | vs | Mtarfa | 2-2 | Danjel Grima, Cleavon Frendo (Mta); Clifton Piscopo (2)(Msk) |
20-Oct | Attard | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 5-1 | Nigel Spiteri, own goal, Raphael Kooh Sohna (2), Nicholas Schembri (A); Shamison Farrugia (SV) |
20-Oct | Ghaxaq | vs | Dingli S. | 0-2 | Daniel Cilia, Mark Vassallo |
20-Oct | Gharghur | vs | Msida SJ | 0-1 | Ciro Quaranta |
20-Oct | Siggiewi | vs | Mdina K. | 3-1 | Ikwechukwu Igwemeke (2), own goal (S); Wayne Camilleri (M) |
31-Oct | Ta' Xbiex | vs | Ghaxaq | 2-3 | Matthew Fenech, Shaun Kind (TX); Uros Markovic, own goals (2) (Gh) |
31-Oct 29-Nov | Sta. Venera L. | vs | Kirkop U. | 0-0 * | |
02-Nov | Gharghur | vs | Siggiewi | 3-1 | Trevor Cilia, Jean Leite Lopes, Omar Smeir (Gh); Darren Galea (S) |
02-Nov | Mdina K. | vs | Marsaskala | 2-2 | Andreas Anastasi, Cachel Vella (Mdi); Claudio Venuto, Margeith Scicluna (Msk) |
03-Nov | Msida SJ | vs | Dingli S. | 3-0 | Luke Galea, Ciro Quaranta (2) |
03-Nov | Mtarfa | vs | Attard | 1-3 | Omar Rababah (M); Nicholas Schembri (2), Bledi Alla (A) |
09-Nov | Kirkop U. | vs | Mtarfa | 4-0 | Dylan Lee Tanti (2), Karl Caruana, Kenneth Ekezie |
09-Nov | Attard | vs | Mdina K. | 3-0 | Nicholas Schembri (2), Bledi Alla |
10-Nov | Dingli S. | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 5-1 | Karl Cilia, Daniel Cilia (3), Gianluca Theuma (D); Kalil Guilherme da Rosa (TX) |
10-Nov | Marsaskala | vs | Gharghur | 1-3 | Joseph Chetcuti (M); Xavier Jean Leite Lopes, Omar Smeir, Glendon Refalo (Gh) |
10-Nov | Siggiewi | vs | Msida SJ | 2-1 | Ronnie Celeste (2)(S); Lian Xuereb (M) |
10-Nov | Ghaxaq | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Paul Paris |
16-Nov | Msida SJ | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 5-1 | Lian Xuereb (3), Jovanche Angelovski, Nicholas Joe Cauchi (M); Kalil Guilherme da Rosa (TX) |
16-Nov | Siggiewi | vs | Marsaskala | 3-0 | Eman Ciappara, Ronnie Celste, own goal |
17-Nov | Sta. Venera L. | vs | Dingli S. | 1-0 | Ryan Grech |
17-Nov | Gharghur | vs | Attard | 0-3 | Nicholas Schembri (2), Rapahel Kooh Sohna |
17-Nov | Mtarfa | vs | Ghaxaq | 2-2 | Jean Scholey, Darren Farrugia (M); Ian Calleja (2)(Gh) |
17-Nov | Mdina K. | vs | Kirkop U. | 1-3 | Jason Good (M); Dylan Lee Tanti, Kenneth Ekezie, Ayrton Buhagiar (K) |
22-Nov | Marsaskala | vs | Msida SJ | 1-1 | Ciro Quaranta (Msi); Joseph Chetcuti (Msk) |
22-Nov | Ta' Xbiex | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Nicholas Scicluna |
23-Nov | Ghaxaq | vs | Mdina K. | 3-1 | Dean Agius (2), Jurgen Gerada (Gh); Ryan Sciberras (M) |
23-Nov | Kirkop U. | vs | Gharghur | 1-0 | Karl Caruana |
24-Nov | Dingli S. | vs | Mtarfa | 1-1 | Daniel Cilia (F); Darren Farrugia (M) |
24-Nov | Attard | vs | Siggiewi | 1-1 | Ronnie Celeste (S); Nicholas Schembri (A) |
07-Dec | Mtarfa | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 0-0 | |
07-Dec | Msida SJ | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 4-3 | Kayne Said, Shamison Farrugia, Ryan Bezzina (SV); Lian Xuereb (2), Ciro Quaranta, Trevor Thomas, (M) |
08-Dec | Gharghur | vs | Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Nicholas Formosa |
08-Dec | Mdina K. | vs | Dingli S. | 0-1 | Nikola Tasic |
08-Dec | Marsaskala | vs | Attard | 0-1 | Ryan Caruana |
08-Dec | Siggiewi | vs | Kirkop U. | 1-0 | Darren Galea |
13-Dec | Kirkop U. | vs | Marsaskala | 2-1 | Kenneth Ekezie, Dylan Lee Tanti (K); Vince Camilleri (M) |
13-Dec | Ghaxaq | vs | Siggiewi | 2-1 | Dean Agius, Jurgen Gerada (Gh); Andre Farrugia (S) |
14-Dec | Dingli S. | vs | Gharghur | 4-1 | Allan Fernandes Moreira (Gh); Nikola Tasic, Daniel Cilia (2), Kyle Gatt (D) |
14-Dec | Sta. Venera L. | vs | Mtarfa | 1-3 | Johann Zarb (SV); Bjorn Chetcuti, Isaac Abela, Jean Scholey (M) |
15-Dec | Attard | vs | Msida SJ | 1-3 | Ciro Quaranta, Daniele Marsala, Timothy Thomas (M); Nicholas Schembri (A) |
15-Dec | Ta' Xbiex | vs | Mdina K. | 0-2 | Matthew Pace, Andreas Anastasi |
11-Jan | Marsaskala | vs | Ghaxaq | 1-1 | Antoine Barbara (M); Jurgen Gerada (Gh) |
11-Jan | Msida SJ | vs | Mtarfa | 3-3 | Danjel Grima, Kristian Galea, Shawn Micallef (Mta); Ciro Quaranta, Julian Zammit, Fabio Luca Muscat (Msi) |
12-Jan | Siggiewi | vs | Dingli S. | 1-2 | Dario Borg, Nikola Tasic (D); Edward Bugeja (S) |
12-Jan | Mdina K. | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 5-2 | Daniel Cremona, Andreas Anastasi (2), Ryan Sciberras (2)(M); Ryan Grech, Tyrone Grech (SV) |
12-Jan | Gharghur | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 2-1 | Owen Dalli (TX); Trevor Cilia, Allan Fernandes Moreira (Gh) |
12-Jan | Attard | vs | Kirkop U. | 4-1 | Kenneth Ekezie (K); Nicholas Schembri, Bledi Alla (2), Christian Farrugia (A) |
20-Jan | Gharghur | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 2-0 | Warren Zerafa, Allan Fernandes Moreira |
20-Jan | Siggiewi | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 2-1 | Gilbert Camilleri, Sam Vella (S); Andrew Xuereb (TX) |
18-Jan | Kirkop U. | vs | Msida SJ | 2-2 | Alexander Cauchi, Ciro Quaranta (M); Dylan Lee Tanti, Karl Caruana (K) |
18-Jan | Mdina K. | vs | Mtarfa | 5-3 | Daniel Joseph Sant, Cachel Vella, Ryan Sciberras, David Mifsud, Kurt Drakard (Mdi); Ikechukwu Igwemeke (2), Isaac Abela (Mta) |
19-Jan | Attard | vs | Ghaxaq | 7-1 | Christian Farrugia, Jurgen Gauci (2), Nicholas Schembri, Jamie Delia, Nigel Spiteri, Bledi Alla (A); Dean Agius (Gh) |
19-Jan | Marsaskala | vs | Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
01-Feb | Ghaxaq | vs | Kirkop U. | 0-3 | Ayrton Buhagiar, Abeeb Abiodun Williams (2) |
01-Feb | Sta. Venera L. | vs | Siggiewi | 2-4 | Johann Zarb, John Paul Galea (SV); Gilbert Camilleri (2), Leider Manuel Canate Vega, Eman Ciappara (Sig) |
02-Feb | Ta' Xbiex | vs | Marsaskala | 1-2 | Margeith Scicluna, Joseph Chetcuti (M); Kalil Guilherme da Rosa (TX) |
02-Feb | Dingli S. | vs | Attard | 4-2 | Nikola Tasic (2), Dario Borg, Daniel Cilia (D); Nigel Spiteri, Christian Farrugia (A) |
02-Feb | Msida SJ | vs | Mdina K. | 2-0 | Ciro Quaranta (2) |
02-Feb | Mtarfa | vs | Gharghur | 0-1 | Omar Smeir |
07-Feb | Kirkop U. | vs | Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
07-Feb | Attard | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 4-0 | Raphael Kooh Sohna, Christian Farrugia, Nicholas Schembri, Lydon Cuschieri |
08-Feb | Gharghur | vs | Mdina K. | 3-1 | Trevor Cilia, Omar Smeir, Warren Zerafa (Gh); Daniel Cremona (M) |
08-Feb | Siggiewi | vs | Mtarfa | 5-0 | Eman Ciappara, Gilbert Camilleri (2), Leider Manuel Caneta Vega, Jason Camilleri |
09-Feb | Ghaxaq | vs | Msida SJ | 1-0 | Jurgen Gerada |
09-Feb | Marsaskala | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 2-0 | Joseph Chetcuti, Daniel James Vella |
15-Feb | Dingli S. | vs | Ghaxaq | 1-0 | Gianluca Theuma |
15-Feb | Mtarfa | vs | Marsaskala | 1-2 | Margeith Scicluna, Adrian Bonavia (Msk); Ikechukwu Igwemeke (Mta) |
16-Feb | Sta. Venera L. | vs | Attard | 0-3 | Jurgen Gauci, Nicholas Schembri, Bledi Alla |
16-Feb | Mdina K. | vs | Siggiewi | 0-2 | Gilbert Camilleri, Leider Manuel Canate Vega |
16-Feb | Msida SJ | vs | Gharghur | 1-1 | Lian Xuereb (M); Dylan Mintoff (Gh) |
16-Feb | Ta' Xbiex | vs | Kirkop U. | 0-2 | Jonathan Bugeja, Karl Caruana |
22-Feb | Ghaxaq | vs | Ta' Xbiex | 4-1 | Reuben Jacob Camilleri (TX); Neil Brownrigg, Jurgen Gerada (3)(Gh) |
22-Feb | Attard | vs | Mtarfa | 4-0 | Nicholas Schembri (2), Nigel Spiteri, Bledi Alla |
21-Feb | Dingli S. | vs | Msida SJ | 0-2 | Timothy Thomas (2) |
21-Feb | Marsaskala | vs | Mdina K. | 3-2 | Ryan Micallef, Daniel Cremona (Mdi); Margeith Scicluna, Radnor Farrugia, Semu Maher Hajy (Msk) |
23-Feb | Kirkop U. | vs | Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Johann Zarb (SV); Abeeb ABiodun Williams (K) |
23-Feb | Siggiewi | vs | Gharghur | 1-1 | Trevor Cilia (Gh); Gilbert Camilleri (S) |
06-Mar | Mtarfa | vs | Kirkop U. | 1-2 | Dylan Lee Tanti, Abeeb Abiodun Williams (K); Ikechukwu Igwemeke (M) |
06-Mar | Mdina K. | vs | Attard | 2-4 | Bledi Alla, Ryan Caruana, Christian Farrugia, Nicholas Schembri (A); Kurt Drakard, Marcus Manuel Aruajo (M) |
07-Mar | Sta. Venera L. | vs | Ghaxaq | 0-1 | Radovan Duric |
07-Mar | Gharghur | vs | Marsaskala | 2-0 | Omar Smeir (2) |
08-Mar | Msida SJ | vs | Siggiewi | 3-2 | Lian Xuereb, Timothy Thomas, Ciro Quaranta (M); Leider Manuel Panade Vega (2)(S) |
08-Mar | Ta' Xbiex | vs | Dingli S. | 0-2 | Nikola Tasic, Daniel Cilia |
Attard | vs | Gharghur | Matches were initially postponed and later cancelled after a decision by the MFA Executive Committee to end all competitions on April 29 due to the COVID-19 pandemic. | ||
Ghaxaq | vs | Mtarfa | |||
Kirkop U. | vs | Mdina K. | |||
Ta' Xbiex | vs | Msida SJ | |||
Marsaskala | vs | Siggiewi | |||
Dingli S. | vs | Sta. Venera L. | |||
Mtarfa | vs | Dingli S. | |||
Gharghur | vs | Kirkop U. | |||
Mdina K. | vs | Ghaxaq | |||
Siggiewi | vs | Attard | |||
Sta. Venera L. | vs | Ta' Xbiex | |||
Msida SJ | vs | Marsaskala | |||
Kirkop U. | vs | Siggiewi | |||
Sta. Venera L. | vs | Msida SJ | |||
Ghaxaq | vs | Gharghur | |||
Attard | vs | Marsaskala | |||
Ta' Xbiex | vs | Mtarfa | |||
Dingli S. | vs | Mdina K. | |||
Mtarfa | vs | Sta. Venera L. | |||
Gharghur | vs | Dingli S. | |||
Siggiewi | vs | Ghaxaq | |||
Mdina K. | vs | Ta' Xbiex | |||
Msida SJ | vs | Attard | |||
Marsaskala | vs | Kirkop U. | |||
Mtarfa | vs | Msida SJ | |||
Kirkop U. | vs | Attard | |||
Sta. Venera L. | vs | Mdina K. | |||
Ghaxaq | vs | Marsaskala | |||
Ta' Xbiex | vs | Gharghur | |||
Dingli S. | vs | Siggiewi |