Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
10 Feb | Floriana vs Birkirkara | 0-2 | Djordje Pintac, Michael Galea |
11 Feb | Hamrun S. vs Valletta | 0-1 | Ivan Zammit |
11 Feb | Sliema W. vs Hibernians | 4-2 | Michael Mifsud, Orosco Anonam (2), Massimo Grima (S); Adrian Ciantar, Adrian Mifsud (H) |
17 Feb | Valletta vs Floriana | 2-1 | Eduardo do Nascimento (F); John Buttigieg, Gilbert Agius (V) |
19 Feb | Birkirkara vs Sliema W. | 1-2 | Orosco Anonam, Chima Dozie (S); Micheal Galea (B) |
17 Feb | Hibernians vs Hamrun S. | 2-0 | Adrian Mifsud, Essien Mbong |
24 Feb | Floriana vs Sliema W. | 1-1 | Chima Dozie (S); Charles Sciberras (F) |
24 Feb | Valletta vs Hibernians | 1-3 | Andrew Cohen, Adrian Mifsud (H); Kris Laferla (V) |
25 Feb | Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara | 0-1 | Michael Galea |
3 Mar | Sliema W. vs Hamrun S. | 5-1 | Kevin Sammut II (H); Chima Dozie, Zoran Antic, Mark Anthony Bonnici, Orosco Anonam (2) (S) |
3 Mar | Birkirkara vs Valletta | 1-2 | Lino Galea (B); Chris Oretan (2) (V) |
4 Mar | Hibernians vs Floriana | 1-0 | Adrian Mifsud |
10 Mar | Birkirkara vs Hibernians | 1-1 | Adrian Mifsud (H); Michael Galea (B) |
10 Mar | Valletta vs Sliema W. | 2-0 | Chris Oretan, Rene Forace |
11 Mar | Floriana vs Hamrun S. | 3-1 | Clive Mizzi (H); Mark Galea, George Mallia, Eduardo do Nascimento (F) |
17 Mar | Valletta vs Hamrun S. | 2-0 | Gilbert Agius (2) |
18 Mar | Birkirkara vs Floriana | 2-1 | Stefan Zahra, Joe Brincat (B); Richard Buhagiar (F) |
18 Mar | Hibernians vs Sliema W. | 1-3 | Michael Mifsud, Carmel Busuttil (2) (S); Branko Nisevic (H) |
31 Mar | Floriana vs Valletta | 1-4 | Rufin Oba (F); Chris Oretan (2), Gilbert Agius (2) (V) |
1 Apr | Hamrun S. vs Hibernians | 1-2 | Adrian Mifsud, Roger Walker (H); Rupert Mangion (HS) |
1 Apr | Sliema W. vs Birkirkara | 1-2 | Massimo Grima (S); Antoine Zahra, Joe Brincat (B) |
7 Apr | Sliema W. vs Floriana | 4-1 | Michael Mifsud, Massimo Grima, Carmel Busuttil, Orosco Anonam (S); Riad Mynel Gango-Rtsa (F) |
8 Apr | Birkirkara vs Hamrun S. | 3-1 | Antoine Zahra, Michael Galea (2) (B); Rupert Mangion (H) |
8 Apr | Hibernians vs Valletta | 2-3 | Gilbert Agius (2), Pavel Mraz (V); Adrian Mifsud, Andrew Cohen (H) |
14 Apr | Floriana vs Hibernians | 2-0 | Rufin Oba, Mark Galea |
15 Apr | Hamrun S. vs Sliema W. | 0-4 | Massimo Grima, Zoran Antic, Michael Mifsud (2) |
16 Apr | Valletta vs Birkirkara | 2-1 | Chris Oretan, Daniel Theuma (V); Stefan Zahra (B) |
28 Apr | Hamrun S. vs Floriana | 0-2 | Rufin Oba |
29 Apr | Hibernians vs Birkirkara | 2-2 | Adrian Mifsud (2) (H); Antoine Zahra, Djordje Pintac (B) |
30 Apr | Sliema W. vs Valletta | 2-2 | Kamil Dvorak (2) (V); Daniel Bogdanovic, Noel Turner (S) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
18 Feb | Pietà H. vs Naxxar L. | 2-1 | Ivan Woods, Joseph Farrugia (P); Jude Madu (N) |
18 Feb | Xghajra T. vs Rabat A. | 0-2 | Donovan Friggieri, Roderick Asciak |
25 Feb | Rabat A. vs Pietà H. | 4-2 | Joe Galea (2), Roderick Asciak, Michael Micallef (R); Malcolm Licari, Ivan Woods (P) |
4 Mar | Naxxar L. vs Xghajra T. | 4-3 | Nebjosa Jankovic (2), Jude Madu (2) (N); Robert Agius, Ludwig Bartolo (2) (X) |
11 Mar | Pietà H. vs Xghajra T. | 5-0 | Ivan Woods, Malcolm Licari (3), Joseph Farrugia |
17 Mar | Naxxar L. vs Rabat A. | 3-3 | Clint Micallef, Roderick Asciak, William Borg (R); Simon Muscat, Paul Sixsmith, Chris Okoh (N) |
31 Mar | Naxxar L. vs Pietà H. | 2-2 | Nebjosa Jankovic, Paul Sixsmith (N); Malcolm Licari, Ivan Woods (P) |
7 Apr | Rabat A. vs Xghajra T. | 1-0 | Ziya Yildiz |
14 Apr | Xghajra T. vs Naxxar L. | 0-4 | Paul Sixsmith (2), Nebjosa Jankovic, Chris Okoh |
15 Apr | Pietà H. vs Rabat A. | 1-1 | Joseph Farrugia (P); Roderick Asciak (R) |
28 Apr | Xghajra T. vs Pietà H. | 1-4 | Anatole Debono (2), Malcolm Licari (2) (P); Ludwig Bartolo (X) |
29 Apr | Rabat A. vs Naxxar L. | 1-4 | Digger Okonkwo, Brandon Zammit, Nebjosa Jankovic, Chris Okoh (N); Joe Galea (R) |