Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
Sat 24 Nov | Hibernians vs Hamrun S. | 1-1 | Joseph Farrugia (HS); Adrian Mifsud (H) |
Sun 25 Nov | Lija A. vs Naxxar L. | 3-2 | Daniel Bogdanovic, Nicky Fasanelli (N); Ilir Pelinku (2), Glenn Barry (L) |
Sun 25 Nov | Marsa vs Sliema W. | 2-4 | Richard Buhagiar, Danilo Doncic, Massimo Grima, Orosco Anonam (S); Nikolai Slavtchev, Ridha Dardouri (M) |
Sat 1 Dec | Sliema W. vs Hibernians | 2-0 | Danilo Doncic (2) |
Sat 1 Dec | Floriana vs Valletta | 1-2 | Ivan Zammit, Chris Oretan (V); Eduardo do Nascimento (F) |
Sun 2 Dec | Naxxar L. vs Marsa | 2-0 | Nicky Fasanelli, Daniel Bogdanovic |
Sun 2 Dec | Pietà H. vs Birkirkara | 1-1 | Michael Galea (B); Carmel Formosa (P) |
Sat 8 Dec | Hamrun S. vs Pietà H. | 2-1 | Sandro Gambin, Cesar Paiber (H); Ivan Woods (P) |
Sat 8 Dec | Birkirkara vs Floriana | 3-1 | Hubert Suda, Matthew Calascione (2) (B); Charles Sciberras (F) |
Sun 9 Dec | Hibernians vs Naxxar L. | 3-2 | Adrian Mifsud (2), Adrian Ciantar (H); Chimezie Nwoke, Daniel Bogdanovic (N) |
Sun 9 Dec | Valletta vs Lija A. | 4-0 | Chris Oretan (2), Ivan Zammit (2) |
Sat 15 Dec | Marsa vs Valletta | 1-0 | Nikolai Slavtchev |
Sat 15 Dec | Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara | 1-2 | Cesar Paiber (H); Lino Galea, Chucks Nwoko (B) |
Sun 16 Dec | Lija A. vs Floriana | 2-2 | Glenn Barry, Ilir Pelinku (L); Riad Gango-Rtsa, Eric Saliba (F) |
Sun 16 Dec | Pietà H. vs Sliema W. | 0-3 | Nenad Veselji, Danilo Doncic, Orosco Anonam |
Fri 4 Jan | Naxxar L. vs Pietà H. | 2-0 | Attila Horniak, Daniel Bogdanovic |
Sat 5 Jan | Sliema W. vs Hamrun S. | 3-2 | Danilo Doncic, Roger Walker, Richard Buhagiar (S); Stefan Sultana (2) (H) |
Sat 5 Jan | Valletta vs Hibernians | 2-2 | Chris Oretan (2) (V); Ndubisi Chukunyere, Adrian Mifsud (H) |
Sun 6 Jan | Floriana vs Marsa | 2-2 | Charles Sciberras, Mark Galea (F); Fabio Nascimento (2) (M) |
Sun 6 Jan | Birkirkara vs Lija A. | 3-0 | Joe Brincat, Matthew Calascione, Mark Galea |
Fri 11 Jan | Marsa vs Lija A. | 5-1 | Ridha Dardouri, Wayne Attard, George Cutajar, Fabio Nascimento (2) (M); Gordon Camenzuli (L) |
Sat 12 Jan | Hibernians vs Floriana | 2-1 | Ndubisi Chukunyere, Peter Pullicino (H); Eduardo do Nascimento (F) |
Sat 12 Jan | Sliema W. vs Birkirkara | 1-1 | Michael Galea (B); Orosco Anonam (S) |
Sun 13 Jan | Hamrun S. vs Naxxar L. | 2-1 | Stefan Sultana, Matthew Galea (H); Kevin Schembri |
Sun 13 Jan | Pietà H. vs Valletta | 1-1 | Anatole Debono (P); Rennie Forace (V) |
Sat 19 Jan | Valletta vs Hamrun S. | 3-0 | Kris Laferla, Chris Oretan (2) |
Sat 19 Jan | Birkirkara vs Marsa | 3-0 | Michael Cutajar (2), Chris Okoh |
Sun 20 Jan | Naxxar L. vs Sliema W. | 1-4 | Kevin Sammut (2), Roger Walker, Danilo Doncic (S); Daniel Nwoke (N) |
Sun 20 Jan | Lija A. vs Hibernians | 0-4 | Ndubisi Chukunyere (2), Adrian Mifsud, Miguel Mifsud |
Sat 26 Jan | Naxxar L. vs Birkirkara | 1-6 | Joe Brincat, Lino Galea, William Camenzuli (2), Matthew Calascione, Michael Galea (B); Daniel Bogdanovic (N) |
Sat 26 Jan | Hibernians vs Marsa | 3-2 | Donovan Friggieri, Igor Stefanovic (M); Ndubisi Chukunyere, Terence Scerri (2) (H) |
Sun 27 Jan | Floriana vs Pietà H. | 5-1 | Mark Galea (2), Eduardo do Nascimento (2), Charles Sciberras (F); Malcolm Licari (P) |
Sun 27 Jan | Sliema W. vs Valletta | 1-2 | Maczerob Okoro, Gilbert Agius (V); Danilo Doncic (V) |
Sat 2 Feb | Valletta vs Naxxar L. | 5-1 | Davd Carabott, Chris Oretan, Kamil Dvorak, Maczerob Okoro, Kris Laferla (V); Chimezie Nwoke (N) |
Sat 2 Feb | Birkirkara vs Hibernians | 1-1 | Michael Galea (B); Essien Mbong (H) |
Sun 3 Feb | Pietà H. vs Lija A. | 3-0 | own goal Liam Mangion, Paul Seaman, Malcolm Licari |
Tue 5 Feb | Hamrun S. vs Floriana | 1-0 | Stefan Sultana |
Sat 16 Feb | Marsa vs Pietà H. | 2-3 | Malcolm Licari, Metodi Metodiev, Jamie Pace (P); Roderick Asciak, Ridha Dardouri (M) |
Sat 16 Feb | Lija A. vs Hamrun S. | 1-2 | Sinisa Radak, Cesar Paiber (H); Ilir Pelinku (L) |
Sun 17 Feb | Floriana vs Sliema W. | 2-0 | Eduardo do Nascimento, Etienne Barbara |
Sun 17 Feb | Valletta vs Birkirkara | 0-0 | |
Sat 23 Feb | Naxxar L. vs Floriana | 0-3 | Jonathan Holland, Cedric Caruana, Etienne Barbara |
Sat 23 Feb | Hamrun S. vs Marsa | 2-3 | Graham Bencini, Stefan Sultana (H); George Cutajar, Fabio Nascimento, Donovan Friggieri (M) |
Sun 24 Feb | Pietà H. vs Hibernians | 0-1 | Antoine Zahra |
Sun 24 Feb | Sliema W. vs Lija A. | 7-0 | Rupert Mangion, Danilo Doncic (2), Ian Ciantar, Orosco Anonam, own goal Liam Mangion, Nenad Veselji |
Date | Match | Result |
Tue 26 Feb | Floriana vs Marsa | 0-0 aet (4-3 pen) |