Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
23-Aug | Floriana vs Hamrun S. | 0-0 | |
24-Aug | Marsaxlokk vs Qormi | 1-1 | Josevan Da Silva (Q); Julio Alcorse (M) |
24-Aug | Hibernians vs Msida SJ | 5-1 | Terence Scerri (2), Rumen Galabov (2), Jonathan Caruana (H); Pedro Dos Santos Calcado (M) |
25-Aug | Tarxien R. vs Birkirkara | 1-3 | Alan Tabone, George Mallia, Michael Galea (B); Warren Chircop (T) |
25-Aug | Sliema W. vs Valletta | 1-1 | Marcelo Tolomeotti (V); Ivan Woods (S) |
29-Aug | Valletta vs Marsaxlokk | 2-0 | Gilbert Agius, Njongo Priso |
30-Aug | Msida SJ vs Tarxien R. | 1-0 | Marcos Aurelio |
30-Aug | Hamrun S. vs Sliema W. | 0-2 | Ivan Woods, Roderick Bajada |
31-Aug | Qormi vs Hibernians | 1-3 | Clayton Failla (2), Terence Scerri (H); Alfred Effiong (Q) |
31-Aug | Birkirkara vs Floriana | 0-1 | Aleksandar Madzar |
13-Sep | Floriana vs Sliema W. | 0-0 | |
13-Sep | Birkirkara vs Msida SJ | 2-0 | George Mallia, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza |
14-Sep | Tarxien R. vs Qormi | 0-3 | Josevan Alves Da Silva, Alfred Effiong, Joseph Farrugia |
14-Sep | Marsaxlokk vs Hamrun S. | 4-2 | Gaetan Spiteri (2) (H); Malcolm Licari, Brian Said, Marcelo Pereira, Claude Mattocks (M) |
15-Sep | Hibernians vs Valletta | 1-1 | Terence Scerri (H); Njongo Priso (V) |
19-Sep | Sliema W. vs Marsaxlokk | 0-0 | |
20-Sep | Qormi vs Birkirkara | 0-1 | Michael Galea |
20-Sep | Hamrun S. vs Hibernians | 1-4 | Ronaldo Ortega (HS); own goal Manolito Micallef, own goal Mark Anthony Bonnici, Leighton Grech, Jean Paul Farrugia (H) |
21-Sep | Msida SJ vs Floriana | 4-1 | Pedro Dos Santos Calcado (3), Marcos Aurelio (M); Mauro Brincat (F) |
21-Sep | Valletta vs Tarxien R. | 2-2 | Dyson Falzon, Njongo Priso (V); Daniel Mariano Bueno (2)(T) |
26-Sep | Birkirkara vs Valletta | 2-2 | Shaun Bajada, Paul Fenech (B); Dyson Falzon, Njongo Priso (V) |
27-Sep | Msida SJ vs Qormi | 1-1 | Pedro Dos Santos Calcado (M); Alfred Effiong (Q) |
27-Sep | Tarxien R. vs Hamrun S. | 1-1 | Daniel Mariano Bueno (T); Diego Armando Cucciardi (H) |
28-Sep | Floriana vs Marsaxlokk | 3-1 | Mark Barbara (M); Marlon Briffa, Orosco Anonam (2)(F) |
28-Sep | Hibernians vs Sliema W. | 2-3 | Christian Callejas, Jonathan Caruana (H); Kosta Bjedov (2), Daniel Severino (S) |
03-Oct | Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara | 0-1 | Angus Buhagiar |
04-Oct | Sliema W. vs Tarxien R. | 4-2 | Roderick Briffa, Ivan Woods, Kosta Bjedov, Ian Azzopardi (S); Daniel Mariano Bueno (2)(T) |
04-Oct | Marsaxlokk vs Hibernians | 2-3 | Jean Pierre Farrugia, Adrian Pulis, Terence Scerri (H); Marcelo Pereira, Malcolm Licari (M) |
05-Oct | Qormi vs Floriana | 0-0 | |
05-Oct | Valletta vs Msida SJ | 2-1 | Njongo Priso, Gilbert Agius (V); Kurt Magro (M) |
18-Oct | Floriana vs Hibernians | 2-1 | Orosco Anonam, Ryan Darmanin (F); Andrew Cohen (H) |
18-Oct | Msida SJ vs Hamrun S. | 3-2 | Manolito Micallef, Dylan Kokavessis (H); Marcos Aurelio (2), Tyrone Farrugia (M) |
19-Oct | Tarxien R. vs Marsaxlokk | 3-1 | Daniel Mariano Bueno (3) (T); Marcelo Pereira (M) |
19-Oct | Birkirkara vs Sliema W. | 4-2 | Branko Nisevic, Ivan Woods (S); Angus Buhagiar, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (2), Ronni Hartvig (B) |
16-Nov | Sliema W. vs Msida SJ | 2-1 | Roderick Briffa, Alex Muscat (S); Pedro Dos Santos Calcado (M) |
16-Nov | Marsaxlokk vs Birkirkara | 1-1 | Julio Alcorse (M); Michael Galea (B) |
22-Nov | Valletta vs Floriana | 2-1 | Ian Zammit (2)(V); Orosco Anonam (F) |
23-Nov | Msida SJ vs Marsaxlokk | 1-1 | Andre Rocha Da Silva (MSJ); Julio Alcorse (MX) |
23-Nov | Hamrun S. vs Qormi | 3-2 | Josivan, Massimo Grima (Q); Diego Cucciardi (2), Dylan Kokavessis (H) |
29-Nov | Floriana vs Tarxien R. | 3-1 | Daniel Mariano Bueno (T); Pablo Doffo, Marlon Briffa, Ryan Darmanin (F) |
29-Nov | Valletta vs Hamrun S. | 4-0 | Luke Dimech, Njongo Priso, Ian Zammit, Jonathan Bondin |
30-Nov | Qormi vs Sliema W. | 1-2 | Alex Muscat, Ivan Woods (S); Joseph Chetcuti (Q) |
30-Nov | Msida SJ vs Hibernians | 0-2 | Terence Scerri, Clayton Failla |
03-Dec | Birkirkara vs Hibernians | 0-6 | Terence Scerri (3), Alexis Tekumu Mbongo, Andrew Cohen, Clayton Failla |
06-Dec | Hamrun S. vs Floriana | 0-1 | Christian Caruana |
06-Dec | Valletta vs Sliema W. | 0-0 | |
07-Dec | Qormi vs Marsaxlokk | 1-3 | Alfred Effiong (Q); Christian Cassar, Julio Alcorse (2) (M) |
07-Dec | Birkirkara vs Tarxien R. | 1-0 | Alan Tabone |
10-Dec | Qormi vs Valletta | 0-2 | Njongo Priso, Gilbert Agius |
11-Dec | Hibernians vs Tarxien R. | 2-0 | Clayton Failla, Andrew Cohen |
13-Dec | Sliema W. vs Hamrun S. | 0-3 | Zoran Levnaic, Diego Cucciardi, Manolito Micallef |
13-Dec | Floriana vs Birkirkara | 1-2 | Angus Buhagiar, George Mallia (B); Aleksandar Madzar (F) |
14-Dec | Tarxien R. vs Msida SJ | 0-2 | Chris Camilleri, Pedro Dos Santos Calcado |
14-Dec | Hibernians vs Qormi | 3-0 | Andrew Cohen, Terence Scerri, Alexis Tekumu Mbongo |
20-Dec | Msida SJ vs Birkirkara | 2-2 | Michael Galea, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (B); Pedro Dos Santos Calcado (M) |
20-Dec | Marsaxlokk vs Valletta | 0-1 | Cleavon Frendo |
21-Dec | Qormi vs Tarxien R. | 1-0 | Joseph Chetcuti |
21-Dec | Sliema W. vs Floriana | 0-3 | Ryan Darmanin (3) |
03-Jan | Hamrun S. vs Marsaxlokk | 4-3 | Marcelo Pereira (2), Malcolm Licari (M); Stefan Sultana, Manolito Micallef, Sylvano Comvalius, Gaetan Spiteri (H) |
04-Jan | Floriana vs Msida SJ | 0-1 | Pedro Dos Santos Calcado |
04-Jan | Birkirkara vs Qormi | 1-1 | Ronni Hartvig (B); Massimo Grima (Q) |
07-Jan | Valletta vs Hibernians | 2-0 | Gilbert Agius, Njongo Priso |
11-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Sliema W. | 1-2 | Victor Coto Ortega, Lucian Dronca (S); Peter Pullicino (M) |
11-Jan | Hibernians vs Hamrun S. | 1-0 | Andrew Cohen |
17-Jan | Marsaxlokk vs Floriana | 2-1 | Ryan Darmanin (F); Marcelo Pereira, Kevin Sammut (M) |
17-Jan | Sliema W. vs Hibernians | 0-1 | Terence Scerri |
18-Jan | Qormi vs Msida SJ | 0-1 | Pedro Dos Santos Calcado |
18-Jan | Tarxien R. vs Valletta | 1-3 | Mark Tanti (T); Dyson Falzon, Ian Zammit, Gilbert Agius (V) |
25-Jan | Floriana vs Qormi | 3-1 (0-2 ») | Joseph Chetcuti (Q); Ryan Darmanin, Christian Caruana (2)(F) |
25-Jan | Hamrun S. vs Tarxien R. | 0-4 | Luke Vella Critien, Daniel Mariano Bueno (2), Malcolm Buttigieg |
26-Jan | Hibernians vs Marsaxlokk | 4-1 | Andrew Cohen, Alexis Tekumu Mbongo, Terence Scerri (2) (H); Christian Cassar (M) |
26-Jan | Valletta vs Birkirkara | 1-1 | Cleavon Frendo (V); Shaun Bajada (B) |
31-Jan | Msida SJ vs Valletta | 0-2 | Njongo Priso, Sebastian Monesterolo |
31-Jan | Birkirkara vs Hamrun S. | 3-2 | Sylvano Comvalius (2)(H); Michael Galea, Ronni Hartvig, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (B) |
01-Feb | Tarxien R. vs Sliema W. | 1-0 | Daniel Mariano Bueno |
01-Feb | Hibernians vs Floriana | 1-1 | Terence Scerri (H); Ryan Darmanin (F) |
15-Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Tarxien R. | 2-1 | Dylan Kokavessis, Marcelo Pereira (M); Daniel Mariano Bueno (T) |
15-Feb | Hamrun S. vs Msida SJ | 1-0 | Sylvano Comvalius |
16-Feb | Valletta vs Qormi | 0-0 | |
16-Feb | Sliema W. vs Birkirkara | 2-3 | Michael Galea, Ronni Hartvig, Jean Pierre Mifsud Triganza (B); Noel Turner, Alex Muscat (S) |
20-Feb | Qormi vs Hamrun S. | 1-4 | Sylvano Comvalius (2), Ryan Fenech, Diego Cucciardi (H); Josivan Da Silva (Q) |
20-Feb | Floriana vs Valletta | 0-1 | Dyson Falzon |
22-Feb | Msida SJ vs Sliema W. | 0-3 | Victor Coto, Lucian Dronca, Alex Muscat |
22-Feb | Tarxien R. vs Hibernians | 2-7 | Warren Chircop, Daniel Mariano Bueno (T); Ben Camilleri, Jonathan Caruana, Terence Scerri (5)(H) |
23-Feb | Birkirkara vs Marsaxlokk | 2-3 | Kiril Mihaylov Dimitrov, Ivailo Sokolov (B); Marcelo Pereira (2), Julio Alcorse (M) |
28-Feb | Marsaxlokk vs Msida SJ | 2-1 | Julio Alcorse (2) (MX); Andre Rocha Da Silva (MSJ) |
28-Feb | Hibernians vs Birkirkara | 3-2 | own goal Jonathan Caruana, Kiril Mihaylov Dimitrov (B); Ben Camilleri, Terence Scerri (2) (H) |
01-Mar | Tarxien R. vs Floriana | 3-0 | Luke Vella Critien, Daniel Mariano Bueno (2) |
01-Mar | Sliema W. vs Qormi | 1-1 | Joseph Chetcuti (Q); Lucian Dronca (S) |
02-Mar | Hamrun S. vs Valletta | 1-3 | Gaetan Spiteri (H); Ian Zammit (2), Njongo Priso (V) |