Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
18-Sep | Santa Lucia vs Kirkop U. | 1-0 | Gilbert Camilleri |
18-Sep | Xghajra T. vs Marsaskala | 3-0 | Noel Tabone (2), Kevin Galea |
18-Sep | Sta. Venera L. vs Mtarfa | 2-0 | Danijel Vasic (2) |
18-Sep | Zurrieq vs Mdina K. | 0-3 | Daniel Cluett, George Falzon, Velibor Milicic |
18-Sep | Msida SJ vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-0 | Matthew Thorne |
18-Sep | Dingli S. vs Kalkara | 2-4 | Joshua Sciarrino, Luke Galea (D); Matthew Schembri, Jacob Camilleri, Timothy Thomas (2)(K) |
24-Sep | Marsaskala vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-3 | Danijel Vasic (3) |
24-Sep | Mdina K. vs Dingli S. | 1-0 | Daniel Cluett |
24-Sep | Ta' Xbiex vs Zurrieq | 1-0 | Kyle Russell |
24-Sep | Mtarfa vs Msida SJ | 0-2 | Dario Zamora, Matthew Thorne |
24-Sep | Luqa SA vs Santa Lucia | 1-1 | Leeroy Bonnett (L); Jean Claude Annati (SL) |
24-Sep | Kirkop U. vs Xghajra T. | 1-0 | Federico Bufalino |
02-Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Kirkop U. | 3-2 | Andre Cutajar (2)(K); Danijel Vasic (2), Jonathan Micallef (SV) |
02-Oct | Dingli S. vs Ta' Xbiex | 4-2 | Luke Galea (2), Joshua Sciarrino (2)(D); Charlot Zarb, Giuseppe Barone (TX) |
02-Oct | Msida SJ vs Marsaskala | 5-1 | Dylan Attard, Dario Zamora (2), Glanville Goodlip (2)(M); Clifton Piscopo (Msk) |
02-Oct | Kalkara vs Luqa SA | 2-0 | Julian Spiteri, Benjamin Ayuba |
02-Oct | Santa Lucia vs Xghajra T. | 0-0 | |
02-Oct | Zurrieq vs Mtarfa | 2-1 | Dylan Darmanin, Nathan Zammit (Z); David Zammit (M) |
07-Oct | Luqa SA vs Mdina K. | 7-0 | Jason Good, Lydon Sciberras, Lee Baldacchino (3), Andrew Vella, Andy Portelli |
07-Oct | Mtarfa vs Dingli S. | 3-2 | Luke Galea (2)(D); Marian Mohammed Ali Alfarjani, Jamie George Zammit, own goal (M) |
09-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Msida SJ | 1-0 | Dylan Rapinett |
09-Oct | Marsaskala vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Marko Dimitrijevic, Nathan Zammit |
10-Oct | Kalkara vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
10-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-1 | Noel Tabone (X); Danijel Vasic (SV) |
16-Oct | Mdina K. vs Kalkara | 0-2 | Ryan Sell, Jonathan Xerri |
16-Oct | Dingli S. vs Marsaskala | 4-0 | Luke Galea (2), Andrew Scerri, Kayne Said |
16-Oct | Ta' Xbiex vs Luqa SA | 1-2 | Andrew Sciortino, Leeroy Bonnett (L); own goal (TX) |
16-Oct | Zurrieq vs Kirkop U. | 0-3 | Dylan Rapinett, Michael Theuma, Karl Caruana |
16-Oct | Santa Lucia vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-2 | Dylan Mercieca, Nigel Refalo (SV); Alexander Cauchi (2)(SL) |
16-Oct | Msida SJ vs Xghajra T. | 3-0 | Dario Zamora (2), Glanville Goodlip |
29-Oct | Kirkop U. vs Dingli S. | 3-2 | Mathew Cassar (2), Fabian Fonseca (K); Luke Galea (2)(D) |
29-Oct | Luqa SA vs Mtarfa | 2-0 | Dennis Sytnik (2) |
29-Oct | Xghajra T. vs Zurrieq | 3-1 | Noel Tabone, Royter Degiorgio (2)(X); Marko Dimitrijevic (Z) |
29-Oct | Sta. Venera L. vs Msida SJ | 3-0 | Dylan Mercieca, Danijel Vasic (2) |
29-Oct | Mdina K. vs Santa Lucia | 1-4 | Sebastian Perdomo (2), Marlon Farrugia, Jean Claude Annati (SL); own goal (M) |
29-Oct | Kalkara vs Ta' Xbiex | 6-0 | Timmy Thomas (3), Ryan Sell, Benjamin Ayuba, Jonathan Xerri |
06-Nov | Marsaskala vs Luqa SA | 2-3 | Denis Sytnik, Leeroy Bonett, Jason Good (L); Jurgen Cachia, Salah Hamed (M) |
06-Nov | Mtarfa vs Kalkara | 0-1 | Timmy Thomas |
06-Nov | Dingli S. vs Xghajra T. | 0-2 | Dylan Busuttil, Royter Degiorgio |
06-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Msida SJ | 2-2 | Sebastian Perdoo, Milijan Milivojev (SL); Darren Caruana (2)(M) |
06-Nov | Ta' Xbiex vs Mdina K. | 1-2 | Tobias Terpougoff (MTX); Dylan Mintoff, Matthew Fenech (M) |
06-Nov | Zurrieq vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-2 | Tyrone Grech, Danijel Vasic |
19-Nov | Sta. Venera L. vs Dingli S. | 0-1 | Luke Galea |
19-Nov | Msida SJ vs Zurrieq | 0-1 | Josef Felice |
19-Nov | Ta' Xbiex vs Santa Lucia | 1-3 | Gaynor D'Amato, Sebastian Perdomo, Gilbert Camilleri (SL); Andrew Xuereb (TX) |
19-Nov | Mdina K. vs Mtarfa | 5-1 | Omar Smeir (Mta); Matthew Fenech (2), Kurt Farrugia, Ayrton Buhagiar, Dylan Mintoff (Mdi) |
19-Nov | Kalkara vs Marsaskala | 4-0 | Ryan Sell, Timothy Thomas (2), Benjamin Ayuba |
19-Nov | Luqa SA vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
27-Nov | Santa Lucia vs Zurrieq | 4-1 | Sebastian Perdomo, Gilbert Camilleri (2), Gaynor D'Amato (SL); Dylan Darmanin (Z) |
27-Nov | Xghajra T. vs Luqa SA | 2-1 | Lee Baldacchino (L); Royter Degiorgio, Glenn Saliba (X) |
27-Nov | Kirkop U. vs Kalkara | 0-1 | Timothy Thomas |
27-Nov | Dingli S. vs Msida SJ | 0-0 | |
27-Nov | Marsaskala vs Mdina K. | 2-5 | Andrea Spiteri, Jonathan Mifsud, Daniel Cremona, Ray Calum Forbes (Mdi); Jurgen Cachia, Nestor Luis Silva Canas (Msk) |
27-Nov | Mtarfa vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-2 | Warren Zerafa (2), Vamuya Fofana (M); Andrew Xueeb, Sean Lanzon (TX) |
03-Dec | Luqa SA vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-0 | Leeroy Bonett (2) |
03-Dec | Ta' Xbiex vs Marsaskala | 2-0 | Chris Farrugia, Riccardo Napoli |
03-Dec | Mdina K. vs Kirkop U. | 2-4 | Andre Cutajar, Fabian Fonseca, Kirsten Farrugia, Karl Caruana (K); Ayrton Buhagiar, Lydon Cilia (M) |
03-Dec | Kalkara vs Xghajra T. | 2-2 | Timothy Thomas (2)(K); Stefi Cale, Noel Tabone (X) |
03-Dec | Mtarfa vs Santa Lucia | 2-4 | Sebastian Perdomo (2), Gilbert Camilleri (2)(SL); Warren Zerafa, Ryan Debono (M) |
03-Dec | Zurrieq vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
11-Dec | Xghajra T. vs Mdina K. | 2-1 | Daniel Cremona (M); Simone Crisafulli, Glen Saliba (X) |
11-Dec | Kirkop U. vs Ta' Xbiex | 0-1 | Andrew Xuereb |
11-Dec | Marsaskala vs Mtarfa | 2-1 | Alexander Akl (Mta); Jurgen Cachia, Nestor Luis Silva Canas (Mta) |
11-Dec | Sta. Venera L. vs Kalkara | 0-0 | |
11-Dec | Msida SJ vs Luqa SA | 1-5 | Andrea Vella, Samba Camara, Andy Portelli (2), Leeroy Bonnett (L); Fabio Muscat (M) |
11-Dec | Santa Lucia vs Dingli S. | 2-0 | Sebastian Perdomo, Jean Claude Annati |
17-Dec | Mdina K. vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Cachel Vella |
17-Dec | Luqa SA vs Zurrieq | 3-0 | Leeroy Bonett, Jason Good, Lee Baldacchino |
17-Dec | Kalkara vs Msida SJ | 2-0 | Ryan Sell, Timmy Thomas |
17-Dec | Marsaskala vs Santa Lucia | 0-4 | Sebastian Perdomo (2), Gilbert Camilleri, Jonathan Bugeja |
17-Dec | Ta' Xbiex vs Xghajra T. | 0-2 | Stefi Cale, Antoine Barbara |
17-Dec | Mtarfa vs Kirkop U. | 0-1 | Ilyad Scicluna |
08-Jan | Dingli S. vs Luqa SA | 0-3 | Jason Good, Samba Camara, Lee Baldacchino |
08-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Marsaskala | 6-1 | Michael Theuma (2), Ronald Spina (2), Kalil Guilherme da Rosa, Eric Zammit (K); Nestor Luis Canas (M) |
08-Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Ta' Xbiex | 4-1 | Jonathan Micallef (2), Danijel Vasic, William Camilleri (SV); Riccardo Napoli (TX) |
08-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Mtarfa | 4-0 | Antoine Barbara, Noel Tabone, Royter Degiorgio (2) |
08-Jan | Zurrieq vs Kalkara | 1-4 | Ryan Sell (2), Timmy Thomas, Jonathan Xerri (K); Randor Farrugia (Z) |
08-Jan | Msida SJ vs Mdina K. | 3-1 | Ayrton Buhagiar (MK); Glanville Goodlip, Clint Zammit (2)(MSJ) |
14-Jan | Kalkara vs Dingli S. | 5-0 | Ryan Sell (2), Beppe Antignolo, Simon Aquilina, Timmy Thomas |
14-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Santa Lucia | 0-0 | |
14-Jan | Marsaskala vs Xghajra T. | 1-2 | Gilmour Fenech (M); Royter Degiorgio, Gary Mifsud (X) |
14-Jan | Mdina K. vs Zurrieq | 0-1 | Leontiev Konda |
14-Jan | Ta' Xbiex vs Msida SJ | 0-3 | Andrew Formosa, own goal, Glanville Goodlip |
14-Jan | Mtarfa vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-2 | Danijel Vasic, William Camilleri (SV); Josef Bouzgenda (M) |
22-Jan | Dingli S. vs Mdina K. | 0-4 | Daniel Cremona (3), Andrea Spiteri |
22-Jan | Santa Lucia vs Luqa SA | 0-4 | own goal, Lee Baldacchino, Jason Good, Lydon Sciberras |
22-Jan | Zurrieq vs Ta' Xbiex | 4-0 | Leontiev Konda (2), Brendan Scerri, Julian Iwueke |
22-Jan | Msida SJ vs Mtarfa | 3-0 | Darren Caruana, Glanville Goodlip, Clint Zammit |
22-Jan | Sta. Venera L. vs Marsaskala | 3-0 | Mark Grech, Danijel Vasic, Joseph Chetcuti |
22-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Kirkop U. | 0-0 | |
28-Jan | Luqa SA vs Kalkara | 0-1 | Justin Felice |
28-Jan | Xghajra T. vs Santa Lucia | 0-2 | Jean Claude Annati, Shaun Vella |
28-Jan | Ta' Xbiex vs Dingli S. | 0-0 | |
28-Jan | Kirkop U. vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-0 | |
28-Jan | Marsaskala vs Msida SJ | 1-5 | Matthew Borg (2), Clint Zammit, Izuchukwu Owen Anyaso, Darren Caruana (MSJ); Nikolai Golubovic (Msk) |
28-Jan | Mtarfa vs Zurrieq | 0-2 | Dylan Darmanin, Leontiev Konda |
05-Feb | Dingli S. vs Mtarfa | 1-1 | Karl Cilia (D); own goal (M) |
05-Feb | Zurrieq vs Marsaskala | 4-2 | Bjorn Chetcuti, Julien Iwueke, Luca Nagiah, Josef Felice (Z); Nestor Luis Silva Canas (2)(M) |
05-Feb | Santa Lucia vs Kalkara | 1-1 | Timothy Thomas (K); Alexander Chetcuti (SL) |
05-Feb | Msida SJ vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Andrew Formosa (M); Ronald Spina (K) |
05-Feb | Mdina K. vs Luqa SA | 0-2 | Lee Baldacchino (2) |
05-Feb | Sta. Venera L. vs Xghajra T. | 1-3 | Rudi Carbonaro (SV); Royter Degiorgio (2), Noel Tabone (X) |
11-Feb | Kirkop U. vs Zurrieq | 2-1 | Ronald Spina, Neil Cutajar (K); Dylan Darmanin (Z) |
11-Feb | Luqa SA vs Ta' Xbiex | 5-1 | George Falzon, Lee Baldacchino, Jason Good, Andy Portelli (2)(L); Chris Farrugia (TX) |
11-Feb | Xghajra T. vs Msida SJ | 0-1 | Izuchukwo Owen Anyaso |
11-Feb | Marsaskala vs Dingli S. | 1-2 | Nestor Luis Silva Canas (M); own goal, Karl Cilia (D) |
11-Feb | Sta. Venera L. vs Santa Lucia | 3-1 | Danijel Vasic, Dylan Merccieca, Francis Mansueto (SV); Sebastian Perdomo (SL) |
11-Feb | Kalkara vs Mdina K. | 5-1 | Julian Briffa, Ryan Sell, Timothy Thomas (3)(K); Ayrton Buhagiar (M) |
26-Feb | Mtarfa vs Luqa SA | 0-4 | Claudio Calleja (2), George Falzon, Randolph Penza |
26-Feb | Ta' Xbiex vs Kalkara | 3-4 | Chris Farrugia, Christian Wismayer, own goal (TX); Timothy Thomas, Beppe Antignolo, Matthew Schembri, Ryan Sell (K) |
26-Feb | Dingli S. vs Kirkop U. | 3-1 | Luke Galea (3)(D); own goal (K) |
26-Feb | Santa Lucia vs Mdina K. | 5-0 | Sebastian Perdomo (2), Gilbert Camilleri (2), Marlon Farrugia |
27-Feb | Msida SJ vs Sta. Venera L. | 1-0 | Clint Zammit |
27-Feb | Zurrieq vs Xghajra T. | 2-0 | Ryan Farrugia, Leontiev Konda |
04-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Dingli S. | 3-0 | Glenn Bonello, Dylan Busuttil, Gilbert Scicluna |
04-Mar | Luqa SA vs Marsaskala | 6-0 | Leeroy Bonnett (2), George Falzon, Jason Good, Randolph Penza, Lee Baldacchino |
04-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs Zurrieq | 3-1 | Dylan Mercieca, Danijel Vasic (2)(SV); Dylan Darmanin (Z) |
04-Mar | Msida SJ vs Santa Lucia | 0-2 | George Chircop, Gilbert Camilleri |
04-Mar | Mdina K. vs Ta' Xbiex | 3-0 | Matthew Fenech (3) |
04-Mar | Kalkara vs Mtarfa | 6-0 | Timmy Thomas (2), Julian Spiteri, Christopher Cuschieri, Ryan Sell (2) |
12-Mar | Zurrieq vs Msida SJ | 3-4 | Fabio Muscat (2), Clint Zammit, Scott Stewart (M); Leontiev Konda (3)(Z) |
12-Mar | Marsaskala vs Kalkara | 0-6 | Timmy Thomas (2), Beppe Antignolo, Matthew Schembri, Justin Felice, Ryan Sell |
12-Mar | Dingli S. vs Sta. Venera L. | 0-3 | Joseph Chetcuti (2), Danijel Vasic |
12-Mar | Mtarfa vs Mdina K. | 4-1 | Marwan Mohamed Ali Alforjani (3), Warren Zerafa (Mta); Matthew Fenech (Mdi) |
12-Mar | Santa Lucia vs Ta' Xbiex | 8-1 | Shaun Vella (2), Gilbert Camilleri (3), Sebastian Perdomo (2), Yerson Ali Cuero Murillo (SL); Paul Francis Sumaila (TX) |
12-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Luqa SA | 3-2 | Lee Baldacchino, Claudio Calleja (L); Michael Theuma, Karl Caruana, Iliasu Olayiwola Salaudeen (K) |
18-Mar | Msida SJ vs Dingli S. | 3-1 | Clint Zammit (2), Izuchukwu Owen Anyaso (M); Matthew Pace (D) |
18-Mar | Zurrieq vs Santa Lucia | 0-3 | Gilbert Camilleri, Sebastian Perdomo (2) |
18-Mar | Ta' Xbiex vs Mtarfa | 1-3 | Christian Wismayer (TX); Marwan Mohammed Ali Alfarjani, David Zammit, Paul Azzopardi (M) |
18-Mar | Mdina K. vs Marsaskala | 3-0 | Ayrton Buhagiar, Jonathan Mifsud, Cachel Vella |
18-Mar | Kalkara vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Iliasu Olayiwola Salaudeen (Kir); Timothy Thomas (Kal) |
18-Mar | Luqa SA vs Xghajra T. | 1-0 | Jason Good |
24-Mar | Santa Lucia vs Mtarfa | 2-0 | Gaynor D'Amato (2) |
24-Mar | Sta. Venera L. vs Luqa SA | 0-2 | Leeroy Bonnett, Waylon Spiteri |
25-Mar | Marsaskala vs Ta' Xbiex | 1-2 | Paul Francis Sumaila (2)(TX); Luis Nestor Silva Canas (M) |
25-Mar | Dingli S. vs Zurrieq | 0-1 | Radnor Farrugia |
27-Mar | Kirkop U. vs Mdina K. | 1-3 | Dylan Mintoffh, Daniel Cremona, Mark Saliba (M); Ruben Scicluna (K) |
27-Mar | Xghajra T. vs Kalkara | 1-3 | Ryan Sell (2), Timothy Thomas (K); own goal (X) |
01-Apr | Dingli S. vs Santa Lucia | 1-2 | Sebastian Perdomo, Andre Joe Cutajar (SL); Luke Galea (D) |
01-Apr | Kalkara vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-1 | Ryan Sell, Timothy Thomas (K); Matthew Scicluna (SV) |
01-Apr | Mdina K. vs Xghajra T. | 3-2 | Antoine Barbara, Royter Degiorgio (X); Gilbert Camilleri, Daniel Cremona, Ayrton Buhagiar (M) |
01-Apr | Ta' Xbiex vs Kirkop U. | 1-1 | Paul Francis Sumaila (TX); Matthew Cassar (K) |
01-Apr | Mtarfa vs Marsaskala | 3-1 | Paul Azzopardi (2), own goal (Mta); Christian Bordieri (Msk) |
01-Apr | Luqa SA vs Msida SJ | 1-2 | Clint Zammit (2)(M); Lee Baldacchino (L) |
09-Apr | Sta. Venera L. vs Mdina K. | 2-2 | Matthew Mifsud, Danijel Vasic (SV); Dylan Mintoff, Matthew Fenech (M) |
09-Apr | Msida SJ vs Kalkara | 0-2 | Beppe Antignolo, Timothy Thomas |
09-Apr | Kirkop U. vs Mtarfa | 1-2 | David Zammit, Warren Zerafa (M); Kalil Guilherme da Rosa (K) |
09-Apr | Xghajra T. vs Ta' Xbiex | 2-2 | Paul Francis Sumaila, Christian Wismayer (TX); Royter Degiorgio (2)(X) |
09-Apr | Zurrieq vs Luqa SA | 1-2 | Lee Baldacchino (2)(L); Bjorn Chetcuti (Z) |
09-Apr | Santa Lucia vs Marsaskala | 9-1 | Andre Joe Cutajar (2), Gilbert Camilleri (2), Jean Claude Annati, Sebastian Perdomo (3), Omar Farrugia (SL); Nestor Luis Silva Canas (M) |
22-Apr | Mtarfa vs Xghajra T. | 3-2 | Royter Degiorgio (2)(X); Paul Azzopardi, Marwan Mohamed Ali Alforjani, Adrian Lanzon (M) |
22-Apr | Mdina K. vs Msida SJ | 1-3 | Dylan Mintoff (Md); Christopher Zammit, Carlo Debono, Darren Bartoli (Ms) |
22-Apr | Marsaskala vs Kirkop U. | 1-4 | Ronald Spina, Eric Zammit, Matthew Caruana, Ilyad Scicluna (K); Luis Nestor Silva Canas (M) |
22-Apr | Ta' Xbiex vs Sta. Venera L. | 2-4 | Jamie Portelli (2), Danijel Vasic, Joseph Chetcuti (SV); own goal, Sean Lanzon (SV) |
22-Apr | Luqa SA vs Dingli S. | 3-0 | Lydon Sciberras (2), Lee Baldacchino |
22-Apr | Kalkara vs Zurrieq | 7-1 | Julian Briffa, Ryan Sell, Christopher Cuschieri (2), Timothy Thomas (3) (K); Bjorn Chetcuti (Z) |