Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
27-Aug | Gharghur vs Zurrieq | o/w | |
27-Aug | Attard vs Siggiewi | w/o | |
28-Aug | Mgarr United vs Gzira United | w/o | |
28-Aug | Marsakala vs Dingli Swallows | 2-4 pen |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
08-Sep | Zurrieq vs Xghajra Tornados | 1-5 | |
10-Sep | Rabat Ajax vs Mqabba | 3-4 | Sven Fabri (2), Matthew Borg (R); Neville Borg (4)(M) |
10-Sep | Zebbug Rangers vs Marsaxlokk | 7-1 | Shamison Buttigieg (2), Jayden Camilleri (2), Kyle Tanti, Lydon Azzopardi, Massimo Micallef (Z); Royin Grech (M) |
10-Sep | Dingli Swallows vs Sta Venera | ||
11-Sep | Swieqi United vs Mtarfa | 1-5 | Pedro Axisa (2), Owen Abela, Luke Aquilina, Luke Muscat (M); Daniele Ferlaino (S) |
11-Sep | Zejtun Corinthians vs Sirens | 1-0 | own goal |
11-Sep | Attard vs Fgura United | 6-0 | |
11-Sep | Mgarr United vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 (3-2 pen) | Isaac Gatt (Gh); Sean Muscat (M) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
15-Oct | Qormi vs Paola Hibernians | 0-1 | Larson Borg |
15-Oct | Zabbar St. Patrick vs Luqa St. Andrew's | 2-2 (3-4 pen) | Andrew Vella, Olin Abdilla (L); Jake Samuel Hartley (2)(Z) |
15-Oct | Melita vs Birkirkara | 1-0 | Matthias Vella |
15-Oct | Xghajra Tornados vs Dingli Swallows | 1-0 | Jake Mallia |
15-Oct | Lija/Iklin vs Zebbug Rangers | 2-2 (5-3 pen) | Kyle Tanti (2)(Z); Denzil Mifsud, Liam Briffa (L) |
15-Oct | Zejtun Corinthians vs Sliema Wanderers | 4-1 | Ayrton Camilleri, Owen Tanti (2), Matteo Ciantar (Z); Laurent Mifsud (S) |
15-Oct | Marsa vs Balzan | 0-12 | Miguel Busuttil, Eric Atkins (2), Daniel Simpson, Ivin Borg, Ayrton Azzopardi, Alistair Aquilina (2), Jamie Spiteri (2), Matthew Pisani, Luca Perrone |
15-Oct | Tarxien Rainbows vs Gozo | 0-2 | Joseph Xerri, Daniel Cassar |
16-Oct | Floriana vs Birzebbuga Windmill | ||
16-Oct | Mosta vs Kirkop United | 1-0 | Matthew Gatt |
16-Oct | Attard vs Mqabba | 5-1 | Luigi Naudi, Kieran Haber (2), Kurt Mifsud, Liam Vella (A); Luke Sultana (M) |
16-Oct | Pietà Hotspurs vs San Gwann | 0-0 (0-3 pen) | |
16-Oct | St. Andrews vs Mtarfa | 8-0 | Mattia Veselji (3), Anthony Mifsud, Sebastian Agius, Sebastian Cassar Torregiani (2), Andrea Galea |
16-Oct | Mgarr United vs Valletta | 0-3 | Warren Azzopardi, Kurt Buhagiar, Matthias Tabone |
16-Oct | Mellieha vs Pembroke Athleta | 1-4 | Larkin Attard (4) (P): Thomas Vella (M) |
16-Oct | Naxxar Lions vs Hamrun Spartans | 0-4 | Wayne Serracino (2), Xylon Portelli, Jamie Cutajar |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
13-Dec | Melita vs Gozo | 4-2 | Angelo Migliore (2), Andrew Messina, Karl Mohnani (M); Karl Formosa, Joseph Xerri (G) |
13-Dec | Xghajra T. vs San Gwann | 0-3 | Dale Mifsud (2), Adam Falzon |
13-Dec | Floriana vs Luqa SA | 3-1 | Matthias Formosa, Leo Agius, Rhone Mifsud Grech (F); Olin Abdilla (L) |
13-Dec | Attard vs Pembroke A. | 3-0 | Kieron Haber, own goal, Glending Farrugia |
13-Dec | Lija/Iklin vs St. Andrews | 0-6 | Jordan Kelly, Sebastia Cassar Torregiani, Mattia Veselji, Sebastian Agius, Andrea Galea, Thomas Lee Mayo |
13-Dec | Zejtun C. vs Valletta | 0-7 | Warren Azzopardi (3), Kurt Buhagiar (2), Liam Costa, Matthias Mercieca |
13-Dec | Paola Hibs vs Hamrun S. | 1-0 | Glen Mifsud |
13-Dec | Mosta vs Balzan | 2-0 | Nathan Agius, Gianluca Sciberras |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
04-Feb | Mosta vs Attard | 3-0 | Matteo Vella (2), Gabriel Grech |
04-Feb | Paola Hibs vs Melita | 1-1 (5-3 pen) | Angelo Mifliore (M); Morientes Muscat (P) |
05-Feb | Valletta vs Floriana | 3-0 | Rui Zammit (2), Kurt Buhagiar |
05-Feb | St. Andrews vs San Gwann | 3-0 | Mattia Veselji (2), Sebastian Agius |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
31-Mar | Mosta vs St. Andrews | 1-2 | Matteo Vella (M); Reece Galea, Jordan Kelly (SA) |
31-Mar | Valletta vs Paola Hibs | 1-0 | Lyon Camilleri |
Siggiewi, Gzira United and Gharghur withdrew from the competition