Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
08-Sep | Marsa vs Xghajra Tornados | 4-1 | |
10-Sep | Kalkara vs Luqa St. Andrew's | 0-2 | Miguel Pace, Alan Abdelrahman |
10-Sep | Msida St. Joseph vs Gzira United | 3-0 | Sheldon Azzopardi Brown, Joshua Micallef, Ryan Cauchi |
10-Sep | Siggiewi vs Sta. Venera United | ||
11-Sep | Mtarfa vs Mellieha | 3-5 | Mattei Vella (2), Andie Sammut, Matthias Mari, Neil Vella (Mel); Josef Bouzgenda (3)(Mta) |
11-Sep | Sirens vs Naxxar Lions | 3-3 (6-5 pen) | Andrew Zammit, Aaron Fenech, Ruben Grima (N); Nedron Bonnici (2), Mark Schembri (S) |
11-Sep | Attard vs Birzebbuga Windmill | 1-1 (6-5 pen) | |
11-Sep | Mgarr United vs Ghaxaq | 1-1 (2-4 pen) | Neal Farrugia (M); Shamizen Buhagiar (Gh) |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
15-Oct | Hamrun Spartans vs St. Venera | 8-0 | Russell Vella (2), Owen Cassar (2), Isaac Koroma, Loren Schembri,, Kieran Higgans, Janot Portelli |
15-Oct | Fgura United vs Msida St. Joseph | 3-5 pen | |
15-Oct | Mqabba vs Mellieha | 1-4 | Andie Sammut, Neil Attard, Neil Vella, Mattei Vella (Mel); Francesco Camilleri (Mqa) |
15-Oct | Attard vs Kirkop United | 1-2 | |
16-Oct | Melita vs Floriana | 1-3 | Bradley Sciberras, Mattia Zarb (2)(F); Thomas Mifsud (M) |
16-Oct | Birkirkara vs Mosta | 1-0 | Anton Attard |
16-Oct | Paola Hibernians vs Rabat Ajax | 3-0 | Liam Ciantar, Andrei Spiteri, Nathan Attard |
16-Oct | Pietà Hotspurs vs Tarxien Rainbows | 4-0 | Karl Attard, Clyde Bouvet, Jeremy Delmar (2) |
16-Oct | San Gwann vs Zebbug Rangers | 2-0 | Liam Borg, Jean Paul Attard |
16-Oct | Swieqi United vs St. Andrews | 1-9 | Samuel Mallia (4), Jamie Sixsmith (2), Alexander Satariano, Marcus Grima, Jamie Vella (SA); Jake Chetcuti (SU) |
16-Oct | Zabbar St. Patrick vs Qormi | 0-3 | Matthias Ablett, Isaac Mizzi, Irvine Sultana |
16-Oct | Valletta vs Luqa St. Andrew's | 5-0 | Ryan Tonna (2), Jeremy Micallef (2), Sheldon Seychell |
16-Oct | Balzan vs Ghaxaq | 2-1 | Stewart Aquilina, Luca Ganado (B); Gabriel Mifsud (Gh) |
16-Oct | Pembroke Athleta vs Lija/Iklin | 2-0 | Nathan Camilleri, Fathi Anas |
16-Oct | Marsa vs Sliema Wanderers | 0-5 | Mark Desira (4), Jean Borg |
16-Oct | Zejtun Corinthians vs Sirens | 0-1 | Nathan Bonnici |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
03-Dec | Sliema W. vs Floriana | 0-2 | |
03-Dec | Hamrun S. vs Mellieha | 5-0 | |
03-Dec | San Gwann vs Kirkop U. | 1-0 | |
03-Dec | Qormi vs Msida SJ | 3-1 | |
04-Dec | Birkirkara vs Sirens | 2-0 | |
04-Dec | Pietà H. vs St. Andrews | 0-4 | |
04-Dec | Balzan vs Pembroke A. | 3-0 | |
04-Dec | Paola Hibs vs Valletta | 0-1 |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
28-Jan | Floriana vs San Gwann | 1-1 (1-4 pen) | |
29-Jan | St. Andrews vs Qormi | 1-0 | |
29-Jan | Balzan vs Valletta | 2-1 | |
29-Jan | Hamrun S. vs Birkirkara | 0-3 | Karl Caruana, Ayrton Attard, Christian Mula |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
31-Mar | St. Andrews vs Balzan | 1-1 (3-5 pen) | |
02-Apr | San Gwann vs Birkirkara | 0-1 |
Date | Match | Result | Scorers |
30-Apr | Birkirkara vs Balzan | 4-0 |